Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Brno:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
CEV Under Age 2003
CEV Under Age 2004
CEV Under Age 2007
CEV Under Age 2012
CEV Under Age 2016
CEV Under Age 2018
CEV Under Age 2020
FIVB 2021
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
CEV Under Age 2018:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Anapa (M)
Anapa (W)
Jurmala (M)
Jurmala (W)
Brno (M)
Brno (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's CEV Under Age U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
August 15-19, 2018 Brno, Czech Republic
4
Costabile
/
Ditta
(
ITA
)
21-11, 21-15 (0:31)
27
Kuivonen
/
Lass
(
EST
)
10
Moser
/
Rohrer
(
SUI
)
27-25, 21-17 (0:40)
14
Berntsen
/
Aksnes-Oystese
(
NOR
)
19
Windeleff
/
Bisgaard
(
DEN
)
21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
17
Gusarova
/
Siakidou
(
CYP
)
16
Bulc
/
Zdesar
(
SLO
)
21-14, 21-16 (0:31)
25
Maor
/
Ben Shlomo
(
ISR
)
12
Alvarez
/
Gonzalez
(
ESP
)
21-6, 21-15 (0:27)
29
Gadzheva
/
Duleva
(
BUL
)
15
Prihti
/
Ojala
(
FIN
)
12-21, 21-16, 15-5 (0:42)
26
Tezzele
/
Svozilova
(
CZE
)
8
Reffel
/
Areskoug
(
SWE
)
21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
31
Keefe
/
Austin
(
ENG
)
11
Mitter
/
Saric
(
AUT
)
21-18, 21-15 (0:31)
28
Kinska
/
Zolnercikova
(
CZE
)
1
Honzovicova
/
Sulcova
(
CZE
)
23-21, 21-16 (0:40)
4
Costabile
/
Ditta
(
ITA
)
9
Herrmann
/
Perowicz
(
POL
)
21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
14
Berntsen
/
Aksnes-Oystese
(
NOR
)
5
Muller
/
Kunst
(
GER
)
21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
19
Windeleff
/
Bisgaard
(
DEN
)
13
Grosberga
/
Briede
(
LAT
)
21-10, 21-19 (0:32)
16
Bulc
/
Zdesar
(
SLO
)
3
Bekhuis
/
Schoon
(
NED
)
18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:47)
12
Alvarez
/
Gonzalez
(
ESP
)
6
Matiou
/
Baka
(
GRE
)
21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
15
Prihti
/
Ojala
(
FIN
)
7
Dashevska
/
Rylova
(
UKR
)
21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
31
Keefe
/
Austin
(
ENG
)
2
Bocharova
/
Ludkova
(
RUS
)
21-12, 21-15 (0:39)
11
Mitter
/
Saric
(
AUT
)
1
Honzovicova
/
Sulcova
(
CZE
)
21-11, 21-19 (0:31)
9
Herrmann
/
Perowicz
(
POL
)
5
Muller
/
Kunst
(
GER
)
21-16, 21-6 (0:25)
13
Grosberga
/
Briede
(
LAT
)
12
Alvarez
/
Gonzalez
(
ESP
)
21-10, 21-16 (0:34)
6
Matiou
/
Baka
(
GRE
)
7
Dashevska
/
Rylova
(
UKR
)
18-21, 25-23, 15-6 (0:44)
2
Bocharova
/
Ludkova
(
RUS
)
1
Honzovicova
/
Sulcova
(
CZE
)
21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
5
Muller
/
Kunst
(
GER
)
12
Alvarez
/
Gonzalez
(
ESP
)
21-19, 24-22 (0:37)
2
Bocharova
/
Ludkova
(
RUS
)
5
Muller
/
Kunst
(
GER
)
1
Honzovicova
/
Sulcova
(
CZE
)
21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
12
Alvarez
/
Gonzalez
(
ESP
)
12
Alvarez
/
Gonzalez
(
ESP
)
Bronze Medalists
2
Bocharova
/
Ludkova
(
RUS
)
5
Muller
/
Kunst
(
GER
)
Gold Medalists
23-21, 21-16 (0:38)
2
Bocharova
/
Ludkova
(
RUS
)
Silver Medalists
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.