Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Göteborg:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
CEV Under Age 2019
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB € 5,000 World Tour One Star Göteborg
April 18-21, 2019
6
Galindo
/
Galindo
(
COL
)
21-16, 17-21, 18-16 (0:50)
12
Duda
/
Lodej
(
POL
)
16
Scampoli
/
Varrassi
(
ITA
)
17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
10
Nilsson
/
Ogren
(
SWE
)
7
Moiseeva
/
Syrtseva
(
RUS
)
21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
9
Piersma
/
Ypma
(
NED
)
5
Manavi
/
Tsopoulou
(
GRE
)
21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
3
Dykstra
/
House
(
USA
)
8
Stam
/
Wouters
(
NED
)
21-10, 21-10 (0:27)
12
Duda
/
Lodej
(
POL
)
4
Makhno
/
Makhno
(
UKR
)
21-15, 24-22 (0:36)
10
Nilsson
/
Ogren
(
SWE
)
14
Schoon
/
van Driel
(
NED
)
21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
9
Piersma
/
Ypma
(
NED
)
2
Kjolberg
/
Tveit Hjortland
(
NOR
)
21-17, 23-21 (0:39)
3
Dykstra
/
House
(
USA
)
8
Stam
/
Wouters
(
NED
)
21-18, 21-12 (0:30)
4
Makhno
/
Makhno
(
UKR
)
14
Schoon
/
van Driel
(
NED
)
21-13, 18-21, 15-8 (0:44)
2
Kjolberg
/
Tveit Hjortland
(
NOR
)
4
Makhno
/
Makhno
(
UKR
)
8
Stam
/
Wouters
(
NED
)
21-14, 18-21, 17-15 (0:51)
2
Kjolberg
/
Tveit Hjortland
(
NOR
)
2
Kjolberg
/
Tveit Hjortland
(
NOR
)
Bronze Medalists
14
Schoon
/
van Driel
(
NED
)
14
Schoon
/
van Driel
(
NED
)
Gold Medalists
21-17, 21-18 (0:31)
4
Makhno
/
Makhno
(
UKR
)
Silver Medalists
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.