Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Tina Graudina:
 
Tina Graudina
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 2013-20
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Anastasija Kravcenoka 7 9   20
PG: d. Diana Lundvall / Hanna Remme-Larsen (26)  21-16, 21-10 (0:26)
PG: l. Joy Stubbe / Julia Wouters (23)  16-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PG: d. Mona Gesslbauer / Julia Radl (10)  21-18, 18-21, 15-10 (0:47)
W1: d. Esra Cetin / Selin Yurtsever (24)  21-13, 24-22 (0:33)
W2: l. Dunja Gerson / Laura Kunzler (6)  16-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 227-208
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 68th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Acapulco, Mexico Linda Gramberga 19 3   112
PF: d. Ines Ben Jaddi / Coralie Viale (18)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
PF: d. Quinci Birker / Natalie Livingston (7)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
PF: d. Ana Aldape / Rocio Ramirez (6)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PF: d. Valeriia Shvedova / Alexandra Spineva (30)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Silvia D'Este / Reka Orsi Toth (16)  21-17, 23-25, 15-9 (0:58)
W3: d. Nika Daalderop / Susanne Kos (11)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (0:54)
SF: l. Morgan Martin / Kathryn Plummer (2)  15-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:51)
B: d. Duygu Nur Dogan / Pelin Ilgin (27)  21-9, 21-9 (0:30)
8/17-26 Nanjing, China Anastasija Kravcenoka 25 9    
PA: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Anna Pimenova (12)  21-12, 21-8 (0:24)
PA: d. Briggitte Batioja / Mishelle Molina (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:29)
PA: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (36)  19-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:35)
PA: d. Irene Enzo / Michela Lantignotti (24)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
PA: d. Stephanie Palmhert / Kim Seebach (13)  21-9, 21-10 (0:26)
W2: l. Skylar Caputo / Susannah Muno (26)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 634-502
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 112
Ranking: 32nd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Inese Jursone Q16 33   30
Q1: d. Jessica Smit / Roos Van der Hoeven (Q17)  3-2 (1:03)
Q2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q1,2)  0-3 (0:42)
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Inese Jursone Q21,16 9 € 225.00 70
Q1: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q12)  3-2 (0:55)
Q2: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q5)  3-1 (0:48)
W1: l. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (1)  1-3 (0:53)
C1: d. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (Q3,9)  3-2 (0:52)
C2: l. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (14)  0-3 (0:40)     
9/11-14 Stuttgart, Germany Marta Ozolina Q15,16 13 € 100.00 63
Q1: d. Inna Makhno / Diana Lunina (Q2)  3-0 (0:37)     
W1: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (1)  0-3 (0:22)
C1: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (8)  0-3 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 16-22
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 325
Points: 163
Ranking: 41st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Inese Jursone Q23 33   40
Q1: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q10)  23-21, 19-21, 15-12 (0:46)
Q2: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q7,27)  8-21, 17-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 82-96
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 40
Ranking: 256th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Marta Ozolina 31 9   80
PB: l. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (2)  21-17, 18-21, 9-15 (0:43)
PB: l. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (15)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:08)
PB: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (18)  21-16, 21-23, 15-9 (0:52)
W1: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (6)  17-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 247-236
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 80
Ranking: 80th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Inese Jursone Q14,15 2 € 1,200.00 126
Q1: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (Q3)  20-22, 21-16, 15-8 (0:45)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (2)  24-22, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
W3: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (3)  18-21, 16-21 (0:41)
C4: d. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (Q11,14)  26-24, 24-22 (0:45)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (1)  21-18, 16-21, 15-8 (0:47)
G: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (3)  21-18, 18-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 329-308
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 1,200
Points: 126
Ranking: 23rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Paula Neciporuka 1 1   40
PA: d. Emma Erteltova / Alena Ruzbaska (32)  21-8, 21-15 (0:32)
PA: d. Duygu Nur Dogan / Pelin Ilgin (17)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
PA: d. Katharina Holzer / Ilona Kiss (16)  21-15, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Martyna Kloda / Aleksandra Patek (5)  22-20, 21-16 (0:41)
W3: d. Nika Daalderop / Anke Van As (8)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:46)
SF: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Marie-Sara Stochlova (4)  21-11, 21-12 (0:29)
G: d. Katharina Holzer / Ilona Kiss (16)  21-11, 21-9 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-208
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 10th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Anastasija Kravcenoka 14 5 € 625.00 96
PC: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,6)  12-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PC: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (11)  21-15, 21-16 (0:29)
PC: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (3)  19-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q2,12)  18-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:41)
W2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 212-214
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 625
Points: 96
Ranking: 49th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Paula Neciporuka Q3,28 9   70
Q2: d. Maria Carro / Tania Moreno (Q19)  21-6, 14-21, 15-10 (0:42)
Q3: l. Abril Bustamante / Susannah Muno (Q22,27)  15-21, 14-21 (0:27)
PE: d. Katharina Holzer / Julia Radl (5)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:46)
PE: l. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (12)  13-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Fatmata Bah / Aminata Turay (21)  21-4, 21-6 (0:19)
W1: d. Michela Lantignotti / Gaia Traballi (Q18,30)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (4)  19-21, 14-21 (0:32)
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Paula Neciporuka 15 5   84
PB: d. Monika Gorzka / Martyna Kloda (18)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
PB: d. Tajda Lovsin / Spela Morgan (Q18,31)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
PB: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Victoria Lopes (2)  13-21, 18-21 (0:30)
W1: d. Angie Serna / Besna Villegas (24)  21-8, 21-12 (0:23)
W2: d. Viktoria Lysytsia / Kateryna Dashevska (14)  21-23, 21-15, 15-6 (0:42)
W3: l. Kathryn Plummer / Milica Mirkovic (Q6,28)  22-24, 19-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 530-464
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 154
Ranking: 4th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-12 Vilnius, Lithuania Anastasija Kravcenoka Q14 17   56
Q1: l. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (Q3,9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
7/6-9 Timisoara, Romania Anastasija Kravcenoka Q12,13 4 € 337.50 98
Q1: d. Ioana-Alexandra Ordean / Angelica-Maria Podina (Q21)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
Q2: d. Jennifer Guz / Yael Yellin (Q5)  21-13, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: d. Adriana Melniciuc / Diana Tataru (4)  19-21, 21-7, 15-9 (0:39)
W2: d. Katharina Almer / Cornelia Rimser (Q1,5)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (8)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
SF: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (Q8,10)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
B: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (6)  21-19, 27-29, 7-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 343-295
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 338
Points: 154
Ranking: 54th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Anastasija Kravcenoka 20 5   24
PD: d. Heleene Hollas / Liisa Soomets (13)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
PD: l. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (4)  15-21, 24-26 (0:40)
PD: l. Esmee Bobner / Jill Frangi (29)  21-23, 21-11, 14-16 (0:55)
W1: d. Raisa Rylova / Anna Zatylkina (15)  21-14, 21-7 (0:26)
W2: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (12)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: l. Joy Stubbe / Nika Daalderop (4)  21-19, 18-21, 10-15 (0:50)
C1: d. Martyna Kloda / Kinga Legieta (11)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
560: d. Merve Nezir / Yaren Sencel (1)  21-8, 30-28 (0:39)
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Anastasija Kravcenoka 9 1   40
PH: d. Gabriela Coelho / Vanessa Paquete (24)  21-15, 21-7 (0:27)
PH: d. Anastasia Yiasoumi / Katerina Yiasoumi (25)  21-6, 21-15 (0:26)
PH: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (8)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Anna Komarkova / Marketa Bendikova (7)  21-9, 21-13 (0:28)
W3: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (12)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Nadja Glenzke (4)  19-21, 26-24, 15-12 (1:00)
G: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Jagoda Gruszczynska (3)  16-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 685-534
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 64
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Anastasija Kravcenoka Q20 33   40
Q1: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q13)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
Q2: l. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (Q4,21)  18-21, 8-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 68-77
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 40
Ranking: 252nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Anastasija Kravcenoka Q15,12 9 € 375.00 48
Q1: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (Q2)  21-16, 16-21, 16-14 (0:44)
Q2: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:28)
PA: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  14-21, 11-21 (0:28)
PA: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,8)  18-21, 14-21 (0:42)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Anastasija Kravcenoka 8 5 € 2,000.00 120
PH: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Teresa Strauss (25)  21-13, 21-17 (0:31)
PH: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (24)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
PH: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (9)  21-16, 24-22 (0:37)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (17)  21-17, 21-19 (0:32)
W3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 355-352
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,375
Points: 168
Ranking: 18th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Anastasija Kravcenoka 10 5   40
PG: d. Maria Dwiningtyas / Vitria Rahayu (23)  21-8, 21-12 (0:23)
PG: d. Manana Mosia / Tamlyn Thomas (26)  21-4, 21-10 (0:20)
PG: d. Katja Stam / Joy Stubbe (7)  21-11, 22-20 (0:28)
W2: d. Shuting Cao / Jinjin Zeng (8)  21-11, 21-13 (0:30)
W3: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (2)  19-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 200-131
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 40
Ranking: 9th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-9 Laholm, Sweden Anastasija Kravcenoka Q3,8 5 € 225.00 40
Q1: d. Penny Karagkouni / Konstantina Tsopoulou (Q14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
W1: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q6,9)  18-21, 20-22 (0:34)
C1: d. Tora Hansson / Sofia Ogren (16)  21-19, 21-15 (0:29)
C2: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (3)  21-17, 21-11 (0:28)
C3: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Teresa Mersmann (2)  21-16, 18-21, 15-11 (0:47)
C4: l. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q13,13)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:44)
7/21-23 Vilnius, Lithuania Anastasija Kravcenoka 8 2 € 360.00 80
W1: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (9)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Sabrina Karnbaum / Natascha Niemczyk (Q15,16)  21-12, 21-18 (0:30)
W3: d. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q1,4)  21-17, 21-19 (0:29)
SF: d. Sabrina Karnbaum / Natascha Niemczyk (Q15,16)  21-10, 21-14 (0:29)
G: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q1,4)  26-28, 21-18, 7-15 (0:48)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Anastasija Kravcenoka 4 5 € 120.00 40
W1: d. Agnese Caica / Ilze Liepinlauska (Q2,13)  21-16, 23-21 (0:34)
W2: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (5)  18-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (10)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
C3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Leonie Welsch (Q1,8)  21-15, 21-12 (0:29)
C4: l. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (7)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 704-613
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 705
Points: 160
Ranking: 27th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Anastasija Kravcenoka 6 5   32
PF: d. Franziska Friedl / Julia Radl (27)  21-15, 21-18 (0:40)
PF: d. Simona Nikolova / Yoana Nikolova (22)  21-7, 21-9 (0:20)
PF: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (11)  21-17, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Ida Sinisalo / Niina Ahtiainen (9)  20-22, 21-15, 15-9 (0:48)
W3: l. Dunja Gerson / Esmee Bobner (3)  19-21, 20-22 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 221-169
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 32
Ranking: 40th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/23-26 Sydney, Australia Anastasija Kravcenoka Q2,17 9 $400.00 60
Q2: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (Q11)  21-16, 21-13 (0:36)
PE: l. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Marie-Christine Lapointe / Megan Nagy (Q4,20)  21-10, 21-13 (0:23)
W1: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  20-22, 21-16, 12-15 (0:48)
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Anastasija Kravcenoka Q9,25 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Sigrid Simonsson / Tadva Yoken (Q24)  21-9, 21-13 (0:26)
Q2: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (Q8)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
PH: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-19, 14-21, 19-21 (0:50)
PH: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q5,24)  13-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:40)
W1: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (17)  18-21, 14-21 (0:29)
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Anastasija Kravcenoka 11 9 $1,000.00 150
PF: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (22)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (6)  21-19, 25-27, 15-9 (0:54)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (3)  18-21, 14-21 (0:32)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Anastasija Kravcenoka Q4,27 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Dominika Hafra / Dorottya Szabo (Q29)  21-9, 21-9 (0:22)
Q2: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Elena Steinemann (Q13)  21-14, 18-21, 16-14 (0:43)
PF: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  24-22, 25-27, 15-17 (0:54)
PF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (11)  21-12, 21-19 (0:32)
W1: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,14)  16-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Anastasija Kravcenoka Q6,26 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Agnese Caica / Marta Ozolina (Q27)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
Q2: d. Urte Andriukaityte / Irina Zobnina (Q22)  21-11, 21-13 (0:25)
PG: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
PG: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:47)
W1: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,22)  17-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:47)
7/3-7 Espinho, Portugal Anastasija Kravcenoka 18 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:30)
PB: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-18, 17-21, 18-16 (0:48)
W2: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (10)  19-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:46)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Anastasija Kravcenoka Q5 33   120
Q2: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q12,30)  21-8, 17-21, 9-15 (0:44)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Anastasija Kravcenoka Q4,25 17 $3,000.00 240
Q2: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
PH: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
PH: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (9)  10-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:40)
W1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (11)  21-19, 16-21, 13-15 (0:56)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Anastasija Kravcenoka 19 17 $1,500.00 160
PC: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-17, 21-15 (0:31)
PC: l. Elize Maia / Maria Clara Salgado (Q9,30)  16-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:43)
W1: l. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (17)  17-21, 19-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 47-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1501-1377
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $12,400
Points: 1410
Ranking: 68th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Anastasija Kravcenoka Q3,12 2 € 2,000.00 180
Q1: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (Q14)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:48)
Q2: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q6)  21-11, 21-19 (0:29)
PD: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  21-17, 13-21, 9-15 (0:41)
PD: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (13)  21-15, 12-21, 15-11 (0:39)
W1: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (6)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (2)  19-21, 21-10, 15-8 (0:39)
SF: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (8)  21-10, 21-13 (0:30)
G: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  8-21, 21-23 (0:34)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Anastasija Kravcenoka 20 25    
PD: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  18-21, 11-21 (0:32)
PD: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (4)  21-23, 21-18, 8-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Sophie van Gestel / Marloes Wesselink (29)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 477-453
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 34th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Anastasija Kravcenoka 1 2   64
PA: d. Natalia Blizmanova / Andrea Sandanusova (32)  21-4, 21-6 (0:23)
PA: d. Borbala Harmat / Orsolya Orban (17)  21-7, 21-11 (0:27)
PA: d. Katja Stam / Mexime van Driel (16)  25-23, 24-22 (0:39)
W2: d. Julika Hoffmann / Sarah Schulz (27)  19-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:42)
W3: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Emilie Olimstad (24)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Daniela Alvarez / Maria Carro (20)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
G: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (2)  11-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 302-225
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 64
Ranking: 14th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Anastasija Kravcenoka 17 5 $3,000.00 240
PA: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (Q3,16)  13-21, 11-21 (0:27)
PA: d. Bing Bai / Lvwen Yuan (Q10,32)  19-21, 21-17, 4-1 retired (0:41)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (Q2,15)  21-15, 17-21, 15-11 (0:41)
W3: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (2)  20-22, 11-21 (0:30)
10/16-21 Las Vegas, United States Anastasija Kravcenoka 17 17 $1,500.00 160
PA: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (16)  21-16, 19-21, 17-15 (0:50)
PA: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (1)  16-21, 13-21 (0:28)
W1: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (14)  21-19, 21-23, 10-15 (0:46)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Jana Jaudzema Q12 41   20
Q1: l. Franziska Friedl / Eva Pfeffer (Q21)  by Forfeit
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Anastasija Kravcenoka 22 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (11)  13-21, 18-21 (0:30)
PF: d. Brittany Hochevar / Carly Wopat (Q5,27)  18-21, 21-11, 17-15 (0:47)
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (23)  27-29, 21-16, 12-15 (0:56)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Anastasija Kravcenoka 24 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (9)  21-19, 21-16 (0:31)
PH: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (25)  21-17, 29-27 (0:40)
W2: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  17-21, 13-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Anastasija Kravcenoka Q6,25 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Beatriz Pinheiro / Vanessa Paquete (Q27)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
Q2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q11,29)  21-13, 19-21, 16-14 (0:44)
PH: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (8)  20-22, 17-21 (0:34)
PH: d. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (Q5,24)  21-19, 15-21, 16-14 (0:50)
W1: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (Q2,13)  10-21, 18-21 (0:30)
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Anastasija Kravcenoka Q6,27 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Zuzanna Herrmann / Patrycja Jundzill (Q27)  21-17, 21-16 (0:29)
Q2: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q11)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
PF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (6)  18-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PF: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (22)  29-31, 17-21 (0:42)
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Anastasija Kravcenoka 26 9 $5,500.00 400
PB: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (23)  21-15, 21-16 (0:30)
PB: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (2)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PB: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Sarah Schneider (47)  21-14, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (33)  22-20, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (5)  11-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Anastasija Kravcenoka Q4,23 9 $4,000.00 300
Q2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q13)  21-15, 19-21, 15-9 (0:42)
PG: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (10)  21-19, 21-19 (0:37)
PG: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  19-21, 12-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (Q8,29)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Anastasija Kravcenoka Q1 33   80
Q2: l. Yui Nagata / Yukako Suzuki (Q17,31)  23-25, 20-22 (0:41)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Anastasija Kravcenoka Q3,17 17 $3,000.00 240
Q1: d. Anja Dorfler / Stephanie Wiesmeyr (Q30)  21-12, 21-10 (0:25)
Q2: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (Q14)  21-10, 21-15 (0:27)
PA: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (16)  21-13, 19-21, 12-15 (0:43)
PA: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:32)
W1: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q2,14)  14-21, 19-21 (0:30)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Anastasija Kravcenoka 9 17 $1,500.00 160
PH: d. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (24)  21-13, 21-11 (0:25)
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  15-21, 15-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (14)  15-21, 16-21 (0:32)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Anastasija Kravcenoka 12 9 $4,000.00 300
PE: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (21)  19-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:45)
PE: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (18)  21-16, 21-17 (0:42)
W2: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  17-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 52-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1918-1878
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $28,500
Points: 2540
Ranking: 46th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Anastasija Kravcenoka 20 1 € 10,000.00 300
PD: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  21-23, 21-19, 15-13 (0:49)
PD: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (4)  24-22, 21-18 (0:39)
PD: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (29)  21-16, 20-22, 15-12 (0:45)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (17)  28-26, 21-23, 15-9 (0:53)
W3: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (12)  21-16, 17-21, 15-10 (0:46)
SF: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (9)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
G: d. Kinga Wojtasik / Katarzyna Kociolek (4)  22-20, 21-19 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 373-341
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 300
Ranking: 1st
 
2019 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-22 Haiyang, China Anastasija Kravcenoka 11 1   0
PC: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (3)  21-12, 16-21, 16-14 (0:45)
PH: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (5)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
PH: l. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (1)  20-22, 21-18, 26-28 (1:02)
PJ: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (7)  17-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PJ: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (14)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
PJ: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  21-19, 21-13 (0:32)
F: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (9)  21-17, 15-21, 17-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 372-349
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.