Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

 
Óscar Jiménez Gutiérrez
Spain  
 
Vital Statistics
 

Photo: FIVB
Birth Date January 18, 1998 (21 years old)
Home Town Adeje, Tenerife
Height 6'1"
  Best Finish Winnings
International 2nd $0
   FIVB AGWC 2nd $0
Europe 3rd € 0
   CEV Jr/Youth 3rd € 0
Other 7th $0
   Other 7th $0
Overall 2nd $0
 
Career Summary
 
 
International
Season Assoc Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points Rank 13th 17th 25th
2014 FIVB AGWC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 $0.00 126.0   0 0 0
2016 FIVB AGWC 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 $0.00 84.0   0 0 0
2017 FIVB AGWC 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 $0.00 40.0   0 0 0
Total   3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 $0.00 250.0   0 0 0
 
Europe
Season Assoc Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points Rank 13th 17th 25th
2014 CEV Jr/Youth 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 € 0.00 48.0   0 1 0
2015 CEV Jr/Youth 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 € 0.00 44.0   0 0 0
2016 CEV Jr/Youth 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 € 0.00 24.0   0 0 0
2017 CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 € 0.00 32.0   0 0 0
2019 CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 € 0.00 48.0   0 0 0
Total
(Rank)
  8
(357th)
0 0 1 0 4 1 0 1 € 0.00 196.0   0 1 0
 
 
 
Overall
Total   12 0 1 1 0 6 1 1 1 $0.00 506.0   0 1 0
 
Red denotes ranked 1st
 
Partner Summary
 
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Partner Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Alejandro Huerta 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 $0 250.0 0 0 0
Total 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 $0 250.0 0 0 0
 
Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Partner Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Alejandro Huerta 7 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 € 0 196.0 0 1 0
Javier Huerta 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 € 0   0 0 0
Total 8 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 1 € 0 196.0 0 1 0
 
Overall
Partner Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Alejandro Huerta 10 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 1 $0 446.0 0 1 0
Javier Huerta 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 $0   0 0 0
Hugo Rojas 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 $0 60.0 0 0 0
 
Total 12 0 1 1 0 6 1 1 1 $0 506.0 0 1 0
 
 
Location Summary
 
International
Location Assoc Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
China: Nanjing FIVB Age Group WC 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 $0 40.0 0 0 0
Cyprus: Larnaca FIVB Age Group WC 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 $0 84.0 0 0 0
Mexico: Acapulco FIVB Age Group WC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 $0 126.0 0 0 0
Total 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 $0 250.0 0 0 0
 
Europe
Location Assoc Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Cyprus: Larnaca CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 € 0 20.0 0 0 0
Greece: Thessaloniki CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 € 0 24.0 0 0 0
Italy: Cesenatico CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 € 0 16.0 0 1 0
Italy: Vulcano CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 € 0 32.0 0 0 0
Latvia: Riga CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 € 0 24.0 0 0 0
Norway: Kristiansand CEV Jr/Youth 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 € 0 32.0 0 0 0
Turkey: Antalya CEV Jr/Youth 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 € 0 48.0 0 0 0
Total 8 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 1 € 0 196.0 0 1 0
 
Total 12 0 1 1 0 6 1 1 1 $0 506.0 0 1 0
 
 
Season Summaries 2014-19
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Acapulco, Mexico Alejandro Huerta 10 2   126
PC: d. Joao Almeida / Joao Jardim (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: d. Tomas Onder / Mehmet Yildiz (22)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
PC: d. Marc Darrieux / Timothee Platre (3)  27-25, 21-12 (0:41)
W2: d. Aidan Brown / Lucas Lossone (16)  21-9, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: d. Nikita Artamonov / Mees Blom (17)  21-11, 21-13 (0:30)
SF: d. Marc Darrieux / Timothee Platre (3)  16-21, 23-21, 15-10 (1:02)
G: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (7)  20-22, 22-20, 11-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 323-256
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 126
Ranking: 18th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-24 Kristiansand, Norway Alejandro Huerta 10 3   32
PG: d. Ziga Kumer / Aleksander Tepic (23)  17-21, 25-23, 18-16 (1:02)
PG: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Vitalii Savchenko (26)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:53)
PG: d. Jakub Gala / Jakub Vala (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Milan Sievers / Momme Wittmuss (28)  21-11, 16-21, 15-12 (0:45)
W3: d. Marco Back / Kilian Kasper (24)  21-12, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: l. Julius Thole / Sven Winter (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
B: d. Ruben Penninga / Nikita Artamonov (16)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:49)
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Alejandro Huerta 12 17   16
PE: d. Uladzislau Drapchynski / Pavel Vauchkevich (21)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
PE: l. Martin Trans Hansen / Markus Sorensen (28)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:47)
PE: l. Niklas Rudolf / Clemens Wickler (5)  16-21, 12-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Ondrej Benes / Michael Hadrava (14)  14-21, 14-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 481-477
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 48
Ranking: 3rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Alejandro Huerta 7 5   24
PG: d. Simon Kulzer / Robin Sowa (26)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
PG: l. August Borna / Emil Serreau (23)  21-14, 20-22, 12-15 (0:48)
PG: d. Paolo Cappio / Edgardo Ceccoli (10)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Viliam Cizmazia / Patrik Pokopec (30)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (16)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:49)
C1: d. Moritz Kindl / Lauris Ochaya (5)  21-13, 19-21, 18-16 (0:48)
560: d. Adam Lenc / Maciej Lewicki (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
9/2-5 Larnaca, Cyprus Alejandro Huerta 13 9   20
PD: d. Marin Jercic / Kresimir Karaula (20)  20-22, 21-12, 15-5 (0:54)
PD: d. Issa Batrane / Harry Jones (29)  23-25, 21-18, 15-9 (0:56)
PD: l. Felice Sette / Valerio Vendetti (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Lucian Badiceanu / Ioan Rosu (25)  21-15, 15-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: l. Anders Mol / Mathias Berntsen (6)  11-21, 18-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 554-499
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 44
Ranking: 6th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Alejandro Huerta 10 5   84
PG: d. Rebahi Djilali / Azibi Walid (23)  21-11, 21-11 (0:27)
PG: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (26)  15-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:49)
PG: l. Remi Bassereau / Timothee Platre (7)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Paul Burnett / Marcus Ferguson (14)  21-23, 21-12, 15-11 (0:41)
W2: d. Aurimas Mazuras / Audrius Knasas (17)  25-23, 22-20 (0:42)
W3: l. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (Q2,29)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 261-249
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 17th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Javier Huerta 15 6    
PB: d. Aleksander Dulai / Ziga Kumer (18)  21-15, 21-10 (0:33)
PB: d. Ismail Ayirici / Halil Kargiage (31)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
PB: l. Anders Mol / Aleksander Sorum (2)  11-21, 12-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Yusuf Ozdemir / Ali Cebeci (1)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Oleh Plotnytskiy / Tymofii Poluian (5)  17-21, 26-24, 15-13 (0:58)
W3: l. Vasilii Ivanov / Aleksandr Kramarenko (4)  23-21, 17-21, 11-15 (0:50)
C1: d. Mees Blom / Ruben Penninga (10)  21-14, 23-25, 15-10 (0:49)
560: l. Julius Thole / Sven Winter (3)  19-21, 12-21 (0:39)
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Alejandro Huerta 20 5   24
PD: d. Aleksander Dulai / Nejc Marovt (13)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PD: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  23-21, 25-27, 12-15 (0:57)
PD: d. Iason Kanellos / Vasileios Zisis (29)  21-15, 21-11 (0:39)
W1: d. Eugeniu Popadiuc / Fiodor Majarov (27)  21-19, 21-10 (0:33)
W2: d. Julius Thole / Eric Stadie (5)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
W3: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  25-23, 19-21, 14-16 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 634-579
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 34th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Alejandro Huerta Q3,30 5   40
Q2: d. Hood Aljalboubi / Mohammed Alsibli (Q14)  21-18, 19-21, 15-4 (0:45)
Q3: d. Bartlomiej Krzyzanowski / Michal Szablowicz (Q6)  21-17, 21-19 (0:19)
PC: d. Jose Cardenas / Josue Gaxiola (3)  22-20, 23-21 (0:45)
PC: d. Logan Mend / Thomas Sorra (14)  23-21, 21-16 (0:41)
PC: l. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (19)  17-21, 21-17, 18-20 (0:54)
W1: d. Imtaq Shihab / Ilham Akbar (26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (5)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: l. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (19)  20-22, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 362-323
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 40
Ranking: 9th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Alejandro Huerta 12 5   32
PE: d. Panagiotis Ioannidis / Iason Kanellos (21)  19-21, 24-22, 15-7 (0:51)
PE: d. Tihamer Katona / Sergiu-Octavian Rodina (28)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
PE: d. Dan John / Robin Sowa (5)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:46)
W2: d. August Borna / David Ahman (11)  21-19, 15-21, 15-8 (0:44)
W3: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (4)  17-21, 23-21, 8-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 252-236
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 32
Ranking: 37th
 
2018 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Munich, Germany Hugo Rojas 16 7   60
PA: d. Dzmitry Abramenka / Pavel Piatrushka (17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
PA: d. Dhia Alkhawaher / Ali Mahfouz (32)  21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
PA: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (1)  21-14, 16-21, 12-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Jon Justice / Adam Wienckowski (19)  22-20, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: d. Gabriel Burlacu / Jake MacNeil (7)  21-17, 23-25, 15-12 (0:59)
W3: l. Felix Friedl / Maximilian Trummer (4)  18-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:48)
L5: l. Ruben Penninga / Tom van Steenis (6)  18-21, 15-21 (0:28)
780: d. Paul Burnett / Maximilian Guehrer (9)  22-20, 18-21, 15-12 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 371-351
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Points: 60
Ranking: 25th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Alejandro Huerta 2 5   48
PB: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Vasilii Ivanov (31)  26-24, 21-13 (0:34)
PB: d. Sergiu Plamadeala / Dmitri Romanov (18)  21-9, 21-11 (0:29)
PB: d. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (15)  22-20, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Samuele Cottafava / Jakob Windisch (10)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 212-167
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 48
Ranking: 43rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.