Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Ekaterina Karapischenko:
 
Ekaterina Karapischenko
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2007-12
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/3 Moscow, Russia Irina Chaika   29   15
Q1: l. Danica Repakova / Gabriela Tomasekova    17-21, 12-21
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 29-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 29th
Points: 15
Ranking: 137th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-15 Myslowice, Poland Irina Chaika 13 9    
PA: d. Olga Boutina / Sofia Kosma (12)  21-12, 21-19 (0:34)
PA: l. Kinga Wojtasik / Beata Galek (1)  19-21, 22-24 (0:42)
PA: d. Linda Haandrikman / Madelein Meppelink (Q3,24)  21-9, 21-11 (0:24)
W1: l. Weronika Kurek / Monika Brzostek (6)  12-21, 16-21 (0:34)
9/4-8 Modena, Italy Irina Chaika Q6 25    
Q2: d. Eva Uribe / Gabriela Contreras (Q11)  28-26, 19-21, 16-14 (1:05)
Q3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Margo Wiltens (Q3,21)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 248-241
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Brno, Czech Republic Irina Chaika   5   5
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 The Hague, Netherlands Irina Chaika 5 3   0
PL: l. Anna Alova / Ekaterina Raevskaya (Q5,20)  21-19, 18-21, 6-15 (0:52)
PL: d. Mariafe Artacho / Zina Stone (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
PL: d. Louise Facca / Caleigh Whitaker (8)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Sharon Sciarini (10)  22-20, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Caitlin Ledoux / Tara Roenicke (2)  26-24, 21-9 (0:36)
SF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Levke Spinger (3)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:56)
B: d. Beata Galek / Daria Paszek (9)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 313-285
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Loutraki, Greece Irina Chaika   1   25
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Alanya, Turkey Irina Chaika 8 2    
PE: d. Katie Bartoli / Taliqua Clancy (17)  21-11, 21-17 (0:36)
PE: d. Sabriye Gonul Kirmaz / Ozge Korul (20)  21-9, 21-3 (0:19)
PE: d. Maria Carla Scudieri / Silvia Costantini (5)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
W1: d. Laura Avena / Ilze Liepinlauska (14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (15)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:53)
SF: d. Olga Samul / Izabela Soja (Q6,24)  21-18, 21-14 (0:43)
G: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (2)  18-21, 15-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-221
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-26 Espinho, Portugal Lidia Bogdanova   7   0
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Maria Ushkova 7 2    
PF: d. Krista Kraskura / Kitija Megne (18)  21-16, 22-24, 15-9 (0:53)
PF: d. Jennifer Cross / Melissa Humana-Paredes (19)  10-21, 21-19, 15-7 (0:39)
PF: d. Maria Caseira / Marta Hurst (6)  21-6, 21-6 (0:25)
W1: d. Ines Egger / Tanja Huberli (5)  21-11, 21-18 (0:31)
W2: d. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (16)  21-17, 17-21, 15-12 (0:44)
SF: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Juliana Simoes (11)  21-14, 21-13 (0:30)
G: l. Jane Croson / Summer Ross (3)  10-21, 21-18, 7-15 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 321-268
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Maria Ushkova 10 9    
PC: d. Taliqua Clancy / Eliza Hynes (15)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
PC: l. Teresa Andessner / Christina Wallinger (Q9,22)  14-21, 13-21 (0:29)
PC: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Carolina Horta (3)  16-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:43)
W1: l. Rimke Braakman / Sophie van Gestel (9)  18-21, 13-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 152-165
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/24-27 Anapa, Russia Yulia Abalakina 10 9 € 90.00 20
CQ: d. Ksenia Khakimzanova / Anastasia Kolesnikova    21-9, 21-7 (0:26)
CQ: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina    25-23, 21-11 (0:34)
W1: l. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (7)  17-21, 15-21 (0:34)
C1: l. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (9)  15-21, 12-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 147-134
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 90
Points: 20
Ranking: 92nd
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Tel Aviv, Israel Maria Ushkova 4 2   45
PD: d. Kitti Ancsin / Eniko Lakatos (21)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
PD: d. Martina Samadan / Zrinka Sutalo (16)  21-8, 21-6 (0:25)
PD: l. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (9)  16-21, 6-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (7)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (9)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Eliska Davidova / Tereza Vankova (8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (24)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
G: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (7)  17-21, 16-21 (0:35)
8/4-7 Porto, Portugal Maria Ushkova 3 13   30
PC: l. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (22)  16-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:48)
PC: d. Michala Kvapilova / Stepanka Stastna (15)  21-18, 21-8 (0:29)
PC: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Miroslava Kuciakova (10)  14-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:46)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  11-21, 14-21 (0:25)
C1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Miroslava Kuciakova (10)  20-22, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 502-478
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 75
Ranking: 9th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/29-9/2 Halifax, Canada Ksenia Dabizha 9 5    
PH: d. Julia Hamer / Charlotte Sider (24)  22-20, 21-15 (0:37)
PH: d. Vivian Baella / Sandra Chumacero (25)  21-7, 21-13 (0:25)
PH: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Signe Tauboll (13)  23-21, 21-11 (0:33)
W3: l. Nina Betschart / Anouk Verge-Depre (2)  18-21, 13-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 202-165
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.