Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Nicole Eiholzer:
 
Nicole Eiholzer
Switzerland  
 
Season Summaries 2011-18
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-26 Umag, Croatia Nina Betschart 12 5    
PA: d. Meri Khmaladze / Angelina Lesunenko (13)  21-18, 21-7 (0:30)
PA: d. Josipa Pivac / Sara Radanovic (24)  21-10, 21-15 (0:29)
PA: d. Alisa Hasanbegovi / Tena Sunic (1)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Marzena Kedzior / Paulina Stasiak (Q9,23)  21-13, 12-21, 15-10 (0:38)
W2: l. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 207-167
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-6 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nina Betschart   CQ    
CQ: d. Leonie Guttinger / Anna Rau    21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
CQ: l. Leslie Betz / Tanja Huberli (Q10)  22-20, 12-21, 24-26 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 100-98
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Nina Betschart 24 2   20
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  15-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:48)
PA: d. Olga Korakovouni / Anna Spanou (12)  21-9, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Katju Puskala / Hanna Salomaki (13)  21-11, 21-11 (0:26)
W1: d. Saria Gschopf / Sandra Kollmann (7)  20-22, 21-19, 15-5 (0:46)
W2: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina (2)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:41)
W3: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:46)
C4: d. Maxi Batschkus / Imke Hinrichsen (23)  21-12, 24-22 (0:35)
SF: d. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
G: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (1)  17-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 437-370
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 20
Ranking: 47th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaca, Cyprus Nina Betschart 3 5    
PC: d. Ioanna Leonidou / Erika Zempyla (30)  21-5, 21-2 (0:23)
PC: d. Martina Kovacevic / Ivana Ovcina (19)  21-15, 21-10 (0:34)
PC: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Alexandra Varassova (14)  21-9, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: d. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (13)  21-10, 21-10 (0:25)
W3: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  19-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 202-114
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nina Betschart Q14 25   5
CQ: d. Marlen Brunner / Tanja Huberli    23-25, 21-18, 15-13 (0:47)
Q1: l. Anna Asberg / Sofia Ogren (Q19)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 111-106
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 5
Ranking: 49th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Nina Betschart 16 3   15
PD: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  19-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:47)
PD: d. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
PD: l. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (21)  15-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Barbara Grubisic / Katja Mihalinec (17)  21-9, 21-11 (0:23)
W2: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  21-15, 17-21, 21-23 (0:50)
C2: d. Julia Bonet / Maria Palet (10)  21-17, 21-12 (0:28)
C3: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
C4: d. Anete Brinke / Ruta Treija (6)  21-4, 21-7 (0:21)
SF: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:30)
B: d. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (1)  21-18, 23-21 (0:43)
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Nina Betschart 18 5   30
PF: d. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (7)  21-9, 21-13 (0:25)
PF: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Hana Tresnakova (6)  21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
PF: d. Eniko Lakatos / Laura Molnar (19)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
W1: d. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (9)  21-19, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (1)  21-16, 21-16 (0:29)
W3: l. Anika Krebs / Jelena Wlk (4)  14-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C4: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 725-575
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 45
Ranking: 21st
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Romana Kayser 30 25 € 250.00 75
PC: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PC: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  17-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PC: l. Svetlana Popova / Maria Prokopeva (19)  17-21, 9-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 97-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 75
Ranking: 64th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Nina Betschart 3 5   84
PC: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (Q11,30)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
PC: d. Laine Cielena / Marta Ozolina (19)  21-13, 21-14 (0:29)
PC: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (14)  21-10, 21-13 (0:27)
W2: d. Jace Pardon / Alexa Strange (Q4,24)  21-13, 22-20 (0:34)
W3: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (11)  17-21, 21-11, 12-15 (0:40)
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Nina Betschart 10 5   84
PG: d. Roukeya Garanke / Samira Hamadou (23)  21-5, 21-2 (0:16)
PG: d. Andressa Cavalcanti / Paula Hoffmann (Q1,26)  21-11, 21-19 (0:36)
PG: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  21-12, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Maria Eckelmann / Nadja Glenzke (Q2,27)  21-13, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  17-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 419-291
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Points: 168
Ranking: 8th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Nina Betschart 9 1   40
PH: d. Anna Molnar / Luca Szabo (24)  21-6, 21-6 (0:28)
PH: d. Stefani Kyoseva / Denitsa Petrova (25)  21-5, 21-8 (0:24)
PH: d. Angelina Lesunenko / Inna Makhno (8)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Elena Sviridova / Maria Sviridova (27)  21-14, 21-17 (0:28)
W3: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (11)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
SF: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (5)  21-15, 21-14 (0:29)
G: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (2)  21-9, 21-18 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 294-161
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 15th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Nina Betschart Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 35-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 20
Ranking: 271st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-10 Biel, Switzerland Nina Betschart Q5,16 13 € 500.00 72
Q1: d. Lucia Bacchi / Agata Zuccarelli (Q4)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:46)
PA: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (1)  18-21, 10-21 (0:34)
PA: l. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (8)  17-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PA: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,9)  16-21, 12-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 146-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 72
Ranking: 78th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Nina Betschart 7 4   98
PF: d. Delaney Knudsen / Alexa Strange (Q10,30)  21-14, 17-21, 16-14 (0:51)
PF: d. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (Q3,19)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: d. Nicole Dostalova / Anna Komarkova (18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
PF: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (31)  27-25, 21-15 (0:41)
PF: d. Vasiliki Chatzikonstanta / Katerina Zakchaiou (6)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Georgia Davey / Jessyka Ngauamo (10)  21-23, 21-16, 15-6 (0:44)
W3: d. Teresa Strauss / Nadine Strauss (4)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: l. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (14)  21-23, 23-25 (0:39)
B: l. Sara Hughes / Kelly Claes (12)  16-21, 23-21, 7-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 417-366
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 44th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Nina Betschart 3 1   40
PC: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (30)  21-11, 21-17 (0:32)
PC: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (19)  19-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:43)
PC: d. Andrea Sandanusova / Michaela Stepanovska (14)  21-8, 21-18 (0:29)
W2: d. Tjasa Jancar / Nina Lovsin (17)  21-16, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (11)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (2)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:48)
G: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (4)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Dunja Gerson 3 3   32
PC: d. Irmak Keskin / Selin Yurtsever (19)  3-0 (0:28)
PC: d. Federica Frasca / Agata Zuccarelli (14)  3-2 (0:52)
W2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (11)  3-2 (1:01)
W3: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  3-1 (0:43)
SF: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (22)  1-3 (0:45)
B: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (8)  3-1 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 333-253
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 72
Ranking: 1st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Nina Betschart 30 25 $400.00 60
PC: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (14)  15-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PC: l. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (19)  22-24, 21-17, 9-15 (0:52)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Nina Betschart Q28,32 9 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q5)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
Q2: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (Q12)  16-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:46)
PA: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (1)  12-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (16)  16-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PA: d. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (17)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (13)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,24)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Nina Betschart Q14 41   20
Q1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (Q19)  21-16, 20-22, 12-15 (0:51)
9/23-27 Xiamen, China Nina Betschart 22 25 $400.00 60
PF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,11)  13-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (6)  12-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (27)  19-21, 14-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 546-608
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,800
Points: 260
Ranking: 110th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Nina Betschart 6 1   160
PF: d. Line Hansen / Helle Sondergard (27)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
PF: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (22)  21-19, 24-22 (0:43)
PF: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (11)  17-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Tina Graudina / Marta Ozolina (31)  21-17, 16-21, 15-11 (0:45)
W3: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (3)  21-14, 21-13 (0:35)
SF: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (15)  21-11, 22-20 (0:37)
G: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (17)  21-16, 14-21, 15-13 (0:52)
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Nina Betschart 27 25 € 250.00 60
PF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (11)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (22)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:54)
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Nina Betschart 12 13 € 250.00 72
PD: l. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PD: l. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q5,13)  15-21, 20-22 (0:41)
PD: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,5)  21-0, 21-0     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 560-510
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 500
Points: 292
Ranking: 5th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nina Betschart 8 7 € 300.00 77
W1: l. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q4,9)  18-21, 22-24 (0:37)
C1: d. Lynne Beattie / Melissa Coutts (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
C2: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (Q6,11)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
C3: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q1,5)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
8/12-16 Timisoara, Romania Nina Betschart 5 3   112
W1: d. Florina Murariu / Ioana-Alexandra Ordean (12)  21-13, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Adelina Budai-Ungureanu / Adriana Melniciuc (4)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
W3: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (Q6,8)  20-22, 22-20, 15-12 (1:03)
SF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (2)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
B: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (Q6,8)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 338-303
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 300
Points: 189
Ranking: 9th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Nina Betschart 3 1   40
PC: d. Marketa Bendikova / Magdalena Dostalova (30)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: d. Katrina Zilberman / Kristina Zilberman (19)  21-9, 21-8 (0:25)
PC: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (14)  21-16, 15-21, 15-8 (0:45)
W2: d. Nicole Dostalova / Katerina Valkova (4)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:52)
W3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Nadja Glenzke (27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
SF: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Nadezda Makroguzova (7)  21-13, 22-20 (0:34)
G: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 317-242
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 10th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Nina Betschart 21 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (12)  17-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  23-21, 16-21, 11-15 (0:54)
PE: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q9,28)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
W1: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (14)  15-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:50)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Dunja Gerson Q12 33   30
Q1: d. Jiaxi Wang / Lingdi Zhu (Q21)  21-13, 21-17 (0:29)
Q2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q5,28)  17-21, 15-21 (0:28)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Dunja Gerson Q17,31 17 $600.00 90
Q1: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (Q16)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
Q2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:42)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  24-22, 14-21, 15-10 (0:47)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  24-22, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (12)  10-21, 21-15, 6-15 (0:37)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Dunja Gerson Q11,30 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (Q22)  21-15, 21-16 (0:30)
Q2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q6)  19-21, 22-20, 20-18 (0:50)
PC: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (3)  13-21, 21-23 (0:34)
PC: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (14)  13-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Dunja Gerson Q7 33   40
Q2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q10,29)  17-21, 26-24, 12-15 (0:45)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Dunja Gerson Q12 33   40
Q1: d. Natasa Fekonja / Nina Lovsin (Q21)  21-17, 21-14 (0:22)
Q2: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (Q5,25)  17-21, 17-21 (0:31)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Dunja Gerson Q13,31 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q4)  21-17, 24-22 (0:38)
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-23, 11-21 (0:38)
PB: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (15)  11-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PB: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-23, 24-26 (0:37)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Dunja Gerson Q17 33   40
Q1: d. Katharina Almer / Cornelia Rimser (Q16)  21-17, 30-28 (0:42)
Q2: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q1,22)  17-21, 18-21
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1110-1170
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $4,000
Points: 500
Ranking: 94th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Dunja Gerson 29 17 € 500.00 90
PD: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (4)  by Forfeit
PD: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  21-17, 13-21, 12-15 (0:39)
PD: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (20)  10-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  13-21, 18-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 106-137
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 90
Ranking: 55th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-29 Ankara, Turkey Dunja Gerson Q1,7 2 € 600.00 126
Q1: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (Q16)  21-9, 19-21, 15-8 (0:39)
W1: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (Q4,10)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (2)  21-19, 18-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W3: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (3)  21-11, 21-15 (0:29)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (2)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
G: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/20-23 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Dunja Gerson 6 9 € 112.50 70
W1: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (Q5,11)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  17-21, 23-21, 10-15 (0:45)
C2: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (8)  24-26, 14-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 413-369
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 713
Points: 196
Ranking: 40th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Dunja Gerson 2 5   24
PB: d. Tatiana Moldovanidi / Aliki Spiliotopoulou (31)  21-12, 21-7 (0:25)
PB: d. Sabrina Calcina / Tjasa Jancar (18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PB: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Live Lunde (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Tijana Basic / Irena Drobnjak (22)  21-17, 21-8 (0:31)
W3: l. Alexia Richard / Lezana Placette (10)  19-21, 22-20, 7-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 216-166
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 38th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Dunja Gerson Q17 33   60
Q1: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (Q16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:29)
Q2: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  8-21, 16-21 (0:30)
4/15-16 Langkawi, Malaysia Dunja Gerson 8 5 $250.00 40
W1: d. Thevar Aishuria / Chou Hwa Chia (9)  21-8, 21-8 (0:23)
W2: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (1)  19-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:42)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Dunja Gerson 25 9 $1,050.00 90
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (8)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: l. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (9)  11-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:36)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Dunja Gerson Q14 33   40
Q1: l. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (Q3,24)  15-21, 17-21 (0:31)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Dunja Gerson Q23 33   30
Q1: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)
Q2: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7,27)  21-16, 20-22, 9-15 (0:44)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Dunja Gerson Q18 41   24
Q1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Phoebe Bell (Q15)  21-17, 16-21, 13-15 (0:43)
7/21-23 Agadir, Morocco Dunja Gerson 2 1 $1,000.00 100
W1: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (15)  21-13, 23-21 (0:52)
W2: d. Laura Giombini / Agata Zuccarelli (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
SF: d. Erika Bobadilla / Gabriela Filippo (6)  21-16, 21-7 (0:29)
G: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (9)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 601-551
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,300
Points: 384
Ranking: 92nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-16 Alanya, Turkey Dunja Gerson Q5,13 9 € 375.00 48
Q2: d. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (Q4)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (4)  21-19, 20-22, 15-11 (0:44)
W2: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Teresa Mersmann (5)  9-21, 12-21 (0:26)
C2: l. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (7)  21-12, 17-21, 14-16 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 171-179
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 48
Ranking: 70th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-9 Laholm, Sweden Dunja Gerson Q5 17   20
Q1: l. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (Q12,12)  22-24, 21-19, 10-15 (0:55)
7/27-30 Mersin, Turkey Laura Caluori Q6,12 5 € 225.00 40
Q1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q11)  21-19, 18-21, 16-14 (0:51)
W1: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q1,5)  21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:33)
C1: d. Merve Nezir / Aleyna Vence (4)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
C2: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
C3: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (6)  18-21, 21-17, 22-20 (0:45)
C4: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q1,5)  18-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:45)
8/4-6 Larnaca, Cyprus Dunja Gerson Q9 17   20
Q1: l. Erika Nystrom / Anniina Parkkinen (Q8,13)  20-22, 9-21 (0:34)
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Dunja Gerson Q5,12 1 € 440.00 100
Q1: d. Eva Freiberger / Elisabeth Klopf (Q12)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
W1: d. Kristina Thurin / Susanna Thurin (5)  24-22, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (4)  26-24, 23-21 (0:40)
W3: l. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q2,8)  19-21, 21-17, 9-15 (0:48)
C4: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (6)  20-22, 21-14, 15-10 (0:48)
SF: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (3)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:46)
G: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q2,8)  21-19, 16-21, 15-11 (0:46)
9/21-24 Satu Mare, Romania Laura Caluori Q2,8 9 € 60.00 30
Q1: d. Isabelle Pahlsson / Anniken Radstrom (Q15)  21-10, 21-5 (0:23)
W1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q3,9)  21-15, 19-21, 9-15 (0:42)
C1: d. Eniko Lakatos / Eszter Lutter (16)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
C2: l. Margaux Carrere / Alexia Richard (Q5,11)  19-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-19  
Points Scored-Allowed: 915-841
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 725
Points: 210
Ranking: 13th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/11-15 Qinzhou, China Dunja Gerson 29 17 $750.00 60
W1: l. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (4)  13-21, 18-21 (0:33)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Elena Steinemann Q22 41   30
Q1: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q11,30)  14-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:44)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Elena Steinemann Q24 41   20
Q1: l. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q9,25)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 114-135
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $750
Points: 110
Ranking: 136th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.
E-mail administrator