Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Jakob Windisch:
 
Jakob Windisch
Italy  
 
Season Summaries 2016-20
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Paolo Di Silvestre Q9 33   0
Q2: d. Bartlomiej Krzyzanowski / Michal Szablowicz (Q8)  18-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:39)
Q3: l. Felipe Miranda / Gabriel Pisco (Q1,28)  21-18, 10-21, 9-15 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 94-97
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Brno, Czech Republic Paolo Cappio 11 4   28
PF: d. Stefan Mirkovic / Stefan Skakic (22)  17-21, 22-20, 16-14 (0:49)
PF: d. Marek Holecek / Patrik Manas (27)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
PF: l. Arwin Kopschar / Paul Pascariuc (6)  20-22, 21-15, 10-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Siim Tammearu / Mart Tammearu (16)  21-19, 23-21 (0:39)
W2: d. Noah Aerts / Daan Nijeboer (20)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: d. Yusuf Ozdemir / Ali Cebeci (23)  21-19, 15-21, 15-8 (0:46)
SF: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Robin Sowa (7)  32-30, 11-21, 17-19 (0:55)
B: l. Timothee Platre / Remi Bassereau (3)  14-21, 16-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 375-374
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 28
Ranking: 29th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Paolo Cappio Q10,31 17   20
Q2: d. Simon Kulzer / Milan Sievers (Q7)  18-21, 21-9, 15-10 (0:47)
Q3: d. Mecit Eryilmaz / Hasan Yildirim (Q18)  by Forfeit
PB: l. Adrielson Dos Santos / Renato Lima (2)  18-21, 8-21 (0:40)
PB: d. Bautista Amieva / Mauro Zelayeta (15)  21-12, 15-21, 15-12 (0:43)
PB: d. Ronaldo Andela / Jose Mondlane (18)  21-14, 21-16 (0:31)
W1: l. Alireza Aghajani / Javad Firouzpourbandpei (20)  21-18, 20-22, 12-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 33rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Paolo Cappio 31 9   24
PB: d. Christian Ruud / Jakob Thelle (2)  21-18, 17-21, 19-17 (0:58)
PB: d. Crtomir Bosnjak / Nejc Marovt (15)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
PB: d. Ali Cebeci / Yusuf Ozdemir (18)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: l. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (8)  16-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 187-168
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 24
Ranking: 56th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/15-18 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Enrico Rossi Q3 17   40
Q1: d. Jorn Olav Gamlemoen / Christian Helland (Q14)  21-15, 21-11 (0:30)
Q2: l. Daniel Jonassen / Morten Overgaard (Q11,14)  18-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 76-68
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 40
Ranking: 529th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Anapa, Russia Paolo Cappio 6 4   56
PF: d. Edmond Drenogllava / Art Terstena (27)  21-12, 21-11 (0:29)
PF: d. Valtter Pennanen / Vili Topio (22)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
PF: l. Marius Malinauskas / Patrikas Stankevicius (11)  25-27, 19-21 (0:42)
W1: d. Matyas Dzavoronok / Tadeas Tezzele (14)  21-17, 15-21, 19-17 (0:54)
W2: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Vasilii Ivanov (1)  21-15, 25-23 (0:38)
W3: d. Jakob Thelle / Karl Mosvold (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: l. Denis Shekunov / Dmitrii Veretiuk (28)  11-21, 12-21 (0:30)
B: l. Pavel Shustrov / Alexey Gusev (30)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Paolo Cappio 10 9   24
PG: d. Harry Jones / Ryan Poole (23)  21-17, 22-20 (0:36)
PG: d. Rinalds Aispurs / Rinalds Belerts (26)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
PG: l. Alejandro Huerta / Javier Huerta (7)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Jacob Brinck / Jesper Skovmark (13)  21-15, 13-21, 15-12 (0:40)
W2: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 540-522
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 80
Ranking: 8th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-21 Göteborg, Sweden Samuele Cottafava Q15,13 9 $112.46 50
Q1: d. Gasper Plahutnik / Danijel Pokersnik (Q2)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
Q2: d. Thijs Nijeboer / Jannes van der Ham (Q10)  23-25, 21-13, 15-11 (0:48)
PD: l. Alexander Annerstedt / Martin Appelgren (4)  27-29, 21-17, 18-20 (0:57)
PD: d. Milosz Kruk / Dominik Poznanski (Q9,12)  22-20, 21-17 (0:36)
W1: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Robin Sowa (Q5,11)  13-21, 14-21 (0:30)
6/6-10 Baden, Austria Samuele Cottafava Q16,16 13 $85.04 45
Q1: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q1)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)
Q2: d. Jakub Gala / Martin Sramek (Q9)  21-23, 21-19, 23-21 (0:57)
PA: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (1)  13-21, 13-21 (0:35)
PA: l. Yuya Ageba / Nobuaki Taira (9)  12-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:44)
7/25-28 Pinarella di Cervia, Italy Matteo Ingrosso 4 5 $167.15 60
PD: d. Carlo Bonifazi / Fabrizio Manni (Q16,13)  21-15, 12-21, 15-12 (0:43)
PD: d. Michael Boag / Timothy Brewster (Q15,12)  21-17, 19-21, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: l. Grant Goldschmidt / Leo Williams (Q4,8)  19-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:46)
8/1-4 Ljubljana, Slovenia Samuele Cottafava Q4 17   40
Q1: d. Jedrzej Brozyniak / Piotr Janiak (Q13)  21-17, 19-21, 13-15 retired (0:51)
Q2: l. Michael Murauer / Maximilian Trummer (Q5,13)  15-21, 13-21 (0:28)
8/8-11 Budapest, Hungary Samuele Cottafava Q2,11 1 $559.95 100
Q1: d. Marian Klaffinger / Georg Kostler (Q15)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Thijs Nijeboer / Jannes van der Ham (Q10)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
PC: d. Haralds Regza / Toms Smedins (6)  21-17, 21-14 (0:33)
PC: d. Masato Kurasaka / Kensuke Shoji (3)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Angelos Mandilaris / Vasileios Mandilaris (5)  17-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:43)
SF: d. Masato Kurasaka / Kensuke Shoji (3)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
G: d. Daniel Bergerud / Lars Retterholt (8)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Knokke-Heist, Belgium Samuele Cottafava Q2 17   40
Q1: d. Jens Christaens / Lienert Cosemans (Q15)  17-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:45)
Q2: l. Peter Lundgren / Jakob Wijk Tegenrot (Q7,13)  17-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:47)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Samuele Cottafava 30 25 $2,000.00 180
PC: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  15-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PC: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (14)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-25  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1140-1105
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,925
Points: 515
Ranking: 191st
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Alberto Di Silvestre 13 2   90
PD: d. Esteban Bailon / Nicolas Bertran (20)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
PD: d. Arwin Kopschar / Paul Pascariuc (Q2,29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
PD: d. Xingyu Tang / Xu Yuan (4)  21-10, 21-13 (0:25)
W2: d. Santitham Khruttha / Poravid Taovato (8)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:49)
W3: d. Theo Faure / Timothee Platre (24)  16-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:49)
SF: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Vasilii Ivanov (3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
G: l. Renato Lima / Rafael Lima (2)  11-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 301-257
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 90
Ranking: 3rd
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Samuele Cottafava 10 4   56
PG: d. Ward Van Dyck / Christophe Witvrouwen (23)  21-18, 21-11 (0:34)
PG: d. Marius Malinauskas / Aurimas Mazuras (26)  21-18, 23-21 (0:34)
PG: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (7)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Luis Javier Bello / Joaquin Bello (15)  21-16, 19-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (2)  21-18, 22-20 (0:39)
SF: l. Alexey Gusev / Pavel Shustrov (3)  27-29, 21-11, 15-17 (0:53)
B: l. Timothee Platre / Theo Faure (9)  21-15, 18-21, 13-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 341-294
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 56
Ranking: 34th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/6-9 Tel Aviv, Israel Samuele Cottafava 1 1 $551.05 100
PA: d. Hen Meir / Alon Sendrovich (16)  29-27, 21-10 (0:39)
PA: d. Piotr Ilewicz / Adrian Sdebel (9)  21-12, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Timothy Brewster / Travis Mewhirter (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: d. Aleksandr Kramarenko / Serguey Prokopyev (Q11,13)  16-21, 21-14, 25-23 (0:56)
G: d. Daniel Thomsen / Martin Trans Hansen (2)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 238-181
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $551
Points: 100
Ranking: 140th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.