Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Emi van Driel:
 
Emi van Driel
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2016-20
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaka, Cyprus Raisa Schoon Q9 33   0
Q2: d. Ahedan Mushajiang / Yalan Yang (Q8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:32)
Q3: l. Ana Carolina de Almeida / Vitoria De Souza (Q1,29)  21-19, 13-21, 11-15 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 87-91
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Raisa Schoon Q23 41   12
Q1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q10)  10-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 40-55
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 12
Ranking: 310th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-23 Vilnius, Lithuania Raisa Schoon Q12 17   20
Q1: d. Karole Virbickaite / Vytene Vitkauskaite (Q5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:29)
Q2: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q4,13)  16-21, 19-21 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 77-77
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 166th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Kazan, Russia Raisa Schoon 6 2   64
PF: d. Olesia Andreiuk / Anna Movchan (27)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
PF: d. Jade Sadeiko / Katariina Vengerfeldt (22)  21-11, 21-9 (0:23)
PF: d. Frida Berntsen / Emilie Olimstad (11)  21-16, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Mara Betschart / Anna Lutz (16)  24-22, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Aliisa Vuorinen / Valma Prihti (24)  21-17, 21-9 (0:33)
SF: d. Kateryna Dashevska / Viktoria Lysytsia (13)  21-17, 21-15 (0:29)
G: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (1)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 306-238
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 64
Ranking: 8th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/25-29 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Raisa Schoon 9 9 $90.00 30
W1: l. Margaux Carrere / Alexia Richard (Q1,8)  23-21, 18-21, 8-15 (0:46)
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Raisa Schoon Q31 41   20
Q1: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (Q2,13)  9-21, 7-21 (0:25)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 65-99
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $90
Points: 50
Ranking: 451st
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-15 Nanjing, China Raisa Schoon 3 2   80
PC: d. Daniela Alvarez / Tania Moreno (Q2,30)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:44)
PC: d. Nada Hamdy / Nariman Luxor (19)  21-3, 21-8 (0:24)
PC: d. Nicol Bertozzi / Claudia Scampoli (14)  21-16, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Thamela Coradelli / Anne Figueredo (2)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Jie Dong / Ting Hang (8)  21-13, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Devon Newberry / Lindsey Sparks (4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
G: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (6)  21-19, 19-21, 13-15 (0:51)
10/7-17 Buenos Aires, Argentina Raisa Schoon 23 9    
PG: l. Maria Canedo / Nicole Nogales (10)  12-19 retired (0:15)
PG: d. Maya Dickson / Tamara Otene (7)  17-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:38)
PG: d. Mianda Dorcas / Nathalie Kutekenenyi (26)  21-9, 21-13 (0:25)
W1: d. Giuliana Poletti / Romina Ediger (21)  21-10, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: l. Maria Voronina / Mariia Bocharova (2)  21-15, 12-21, 10-15 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 508-384
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Raisa Schoon Q27,29 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (Q6)  26-28, 21-16, 15-9 (0:47)
Q2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q22)  10-21, 26-24, 15-11 (0:44)
PD: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (4)  12-21, 17-21 (0:30)
PD: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (20)  23-21, 18-21, 16-18 (0:46)
4/18-21 Göteborg, Sweden Raisa Schoon 14 1 $562.30 100
PC: d. Lara Dykstra / Cassie House (Q1,3)  17-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:41)
PC: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:32)
W2: d. Emma Piersma / Pleun Ypma (Q3,9)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
SF: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (2)  21-13, 18-21, 15-8 (0:44)
G: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:31)
7/12-14 Alba Adriatica, Italy Raisa Schoon 5 1 $563.55 100
PD: d. Alice Gradini / Chiara They (12)  25-27, 21-12, 16-14 (0:54)
PD: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (4)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Iris Reinders / Mexime van Driel (Q15,15)  21-19, 22-20 (0:35)
SF: d. Arianna Barboni / Federica Frasca (10)  21-18, 15-21, 15-12 (0:43)
G: d. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (1)  21-17, 21-11 (0:30)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Raisa Schoon Q18 41   20
Q1: l. Meimei Lin / Jinjin Zeng (Q15,30)  16-21, 18-21 (0:31)
8/8-11 Budapest, Hungary Raisa Schoon 2 3 $279.98 80
PB: d. Zsofia Vasvari / Fanni Vecsey (15)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
PB: d. Claudia Scampoli / Chiara They (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Nina Lovsin / Tajda Lovsin (6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: l. Daria Mastikova / Polina Tsyganova (Q10,13)  19-21, 19-21 (0:33)
B: d. Francesca Kirwan / Olivia MacDonald (3)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Knokke-Heist, Belgium Raisa Schoon 1 3 $277.33 80
PA: d. Amber De Tant / Stephanie Van Bree (16)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
PA: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (9)  21-16, 21-9 (0:32)
W2: d. Anita Dave / Sofia Starikov (Q1,10)  21-10, 21-14 (0:28)
SF: l. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (9)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
B: d. Maud Catry / Els Vandesteene (15)  21-13, 21-17 (0:28)
8/21-25 Zhongwei, China Raisa Schoon 11 9 $400.00 100
PB: l. Meimei Lin / Jinjin Zeng (14)  24-22, 19-21, 10-15 (0:54)
PB: d. Megan Nash / Alexandra Poletto (Q5,23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: l. Miki Ishii / Sayaka Mizoe (Q1,3)  23-25, 18-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1251-1086
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $3,083
Points: 600
Ranking: 180th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Raisa Schoon Q3 37   10
Q2: l. Anastasiia Frolova / Aleksandra Ganenko (Q19,31)  14-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 45-55
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
Points: 10
Ranking: 71st
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-30 Göteborg, Sweden Raisa Schoon 5 2   72
PE: d. Kristina Kukushkina / Elizaveta Ludkova (28)  21-17, 21-9 (0:33)
PE: d. Maya Ben Shlomo / Noga Maor (21)  21-9, 21-11 (0:27)
PE: d. Lea Kunst / Svenja Muller (12)  21-17, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Anhelina Khmil / Tetiana Lazarenko (24)  21-7, 15-21, 15-6 (0:35)
W3: d. Elizaveta Ludkova / Kristina Kukushkina (28)  21-14, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: d. Claudia Scampoli / Nicol Bertozzi (8)  21-9, 21-18 (0:35)
G: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (2)  19-21, 16-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 296-209
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 72
Ranking: 15th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
  Cancun, Mexico Mexime van Driel        
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.