Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Munich:
  Other 2018:
Tournament:
News:
Men's FISU World University Championship
July 9-13, 2018 Munich, Germany
30 Harada / Shibata (JPN)  
21-16, 21-8 (0:25)  
24 Dhanapala / Pihimbhiyage (SRI)  
 
27 Kitagawa / Kurokawa (JPN)  
21-12, 21-15 (0:29)  
26 Kankanamalage / Perera (SRI)  
 
21 Mosimann / Scheidegger (SUI)  
21-16, 24-22 (0:33)  
32 Alkhawaher / Mahfouz (KSA)  
 
29 Lobnik / Primec (SLO)  
21-19, 21-12 (0:36)  
18 Mamabolo / Mndingi (RSA)  
 
30 Harada / Shibata (JPN)  
29-27, 21-16 (0:44)  
27 Kitagawa / Kurokawa (JPN)  
 
21 Mosimann / Scheidegger (SUI)  
21-12, 21-17 (0:32)  
29 Lobnik / Primec (SLO)  
 
30 Harada / Shibata (JPN)  
27 Kitagawa / Kurokawa (JPN)      
18-21, 21-15, 15-6 (0:39)   29 Lobnik / Primec (SLO)    
29 Lobnik / Primec (SLO)   27th Place    
     
21 Mosimann / Scheidegger (SUI)  
 
30 Harada / Shibata (JPN)
25th Place
21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
21 Mosimann / Scheidegger (SUI)
26th Place
24 Dhanapala / Pihimbhiyage (SRI)  
21-18, 21-17 (0:35)  
26 Kankanamalage / Perera (SRI)  
 
32 Alkhawaher / Mahfouz (KSA)  
17-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:50)  
18 Mamabolo / Mndingi (RSA)  
 
24 Dhanapala / Pihimbhiyage (SRI)  
26 Kankanamalage / Perera (SRI)      
21-16, 21-19 (0:38)   18 Mamabolo / Mndingi (RSA)    
18 Mamabolo / Mndingi (RSA)   31st Place    
     
32 Alkhawaher / Mahfouz (KSA)  
 
32 Alkhawaher / Mahfouz (KSA)
29th Place
21-12, 21-17 (0:29)
24 Dhanapala / Pihimbhiyage (SRI)
30th Place
23 Loitarenko / Stasenko (UKR)  
21-14, 21-13 (0:33)  
20 Balabekyan / Razmik (ARM)  
 
19 Justice / Wienckowski (USA)  
21-14, 15-21, 17-15 (0:52)  
22 Stastny / Vala (CZE)  
 
11 Hartles / Nicklin (NZL)  
21-17, 21-17 (0:34)  
10 Shen / Tay (SIN)  
 
31 Bocalon / Nicolini (ARG)  
21-19, 22-20 (0:34)  
25 Zeng / Zheng (CHN)  
 
23 Loitarenko / Stasenko (UKR)  
21-15, 21-13 (0:34)  
19 Justice / Wienckowski (USA)  
 
11 Hartles / Nicklin (NZL)  
21-8, 21-13 (0:27)  
25 Zeng / Zheng (CHN)  
 
19 Justice / Wienckowski (USA)  
23 Loitarenko / Stasenko (UKR)      
24-22, 21-16 (0:45)   25 Zeng / Zheng (CHN)    
25 Zeng / Zheng (CHN)   19th Place    
     
11 Hartles / Nicklin (NZL)  
 
11 Hartles / Nicklin (NZL)
17th Place
21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
19 Justice / Wienckowski (USA)
18th Place
20 Balabekyan / Razmik (ARM)  
21-17, 21-14 (0:32)  
22 Stastny / Vala (CZE)  
 
10 Shen / Tay (SIN)  
14-21, 26-24, 15-12 (0:51)  
31 Bocalon / Nicolini (ARG)  
 
22 Stastny / Vala (CZE)  
20 Balabekyan / Razmik (ARM)      
23-21, 21-13 (0:39)   31 Bocalon / Nicolini (ARG)    
31 Bocalon / Nicolini (ARG)   23rd Place    
     
10 Shen / Tay (SIN)  
 
22 Stastny / Vala (CZE)
21st Place
21-11, 21-15 (0:33)
10 Shen / Tay (SIN)
22nd Place
2 Lysikowski / Paszkowski (POL)  
15-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:42)  
8 Huerta / Huerta (ESP)  
 
7 Burlacu / MacNeil (CAN)  
21-16, 21-15 (0:33)  
12 Gala / Pihera (CZE)  
 
17 Abramenka / Piatrushka (BLR)  
21-16, 22-20 (0:37)  
28 Cowell / Rosenmeier (USA)  
 
13 Chrysostomou / Liotatis (CYP)  
13-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:48)  
15 Prieto / Zavala (CHI)  
 
8 Huerta / Huerta (ESP)  
21-16, 21-12 (0:30)  
7 Burlacu / MacNeil (CAN)  
 
17 Abramenka / Piatrushka (BLR)  
Forfeit  
13 Chrysostomou / Liotatis (CYP)  
 
8 Huerta / Huerta (ESP)  
7 Burlacu / MacNeil (CAN)      
Forfeit   7 Burlacu / MacNeil (CAN)    
13 Chrysostomou / Liotatis (CYP)   11th Place    
     
17 Abramenka / Piatrushka (BLR)  
 
8 Huerta / Huerta (ESP)
9th Place
21-14, 15-21, 15-10 (0:41)
17 Abramenka / Piatrushka (BLR)
10th Place
2 Lysikowski / Paszkowski (POL)  
21-13, 21-16 (0:34)  
12 Gala / Pihera (CZE)  
 
28 Cowell / Rosenmeier (USA)  
15-21, 21-18, 22-20 (0:54)  
15 Prieto / Zavala (CHI)  
 
2 Lysikowski / Paszkowski (POL)  
12 Gala / Pihera (CZE)      
21-9, 23-21 (0:31)   12 Gala / Pihera (CZE)    
15 Prieto / Zavala (CHI)   15th Place    
     
28 Cowell / Rosenmeier (USA)  
 
28 Cowell / Rosenmeier (USA)
13th Place
21-18, 12-21, 15-12 (0:43)
2 Lysikowski / Paszkowski (POL)
14th Place
6 Penninga / van Steenis (NED)  
21-18, 21-15 (0:28)  
16 Jimenez / Rojas (ESP)  
 
9 Burnett / Guehrer (AUS)  
21-10, 21-15 (0:33)  
5 Barthelemy / Di Giantommaso (FRA)  
 
6 Penninga / van Steenis (NED)  
16 Jimenez / Rojas (ESP)      
22-20, 18-21, 15-12 (0:48)   16 Jimenez / Rojas (ESP)    
9 Burnett / Guehrer (AUS)   7th Place    
     
5 Barthelemy / Di Giantommaso (FRA)  
 
6 Penninga / van Steenis (NED)
5th Place
21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:47)
5 Barthelemy / Di Giantommaso (FRA)
6th Place

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.