Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Andrey Bolgov:
 
Andrey Bolgov
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2009-20
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Alanya, Turkey Ruslan Bykanov 4 2    
PD: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Artem Kucherenko (Q2,21)  23-25, 26-24, 20-22 (1:11)
PD: d. Lukas Gucky / Jan Hadrava (16)  21-14, 21-8 (0:29)
PD: d. Leandro Gerber / Jonas Stadelmann (9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Benjamin Dollhofer (Q4,23)  21-12, 16-21, 15-12 (1:01)
W2: d. William Mercer / Harrison Peacock (19)  21-14, 21-10 (0:44)
SF: d. Kevin Medina / Cesar Menendez (3)  14-21, 21-18, 15-10
G: l. Sergiy Popov / Valeriy Samoday (18)  16-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 331-286
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-26 Espinho, Portugal Ruslan Bykanov   4   20
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Ruslan Bykanov 4 5    
PJ: d. Christoph Dressler / Lorenz Petutschnig (Q8,21)  21-19, 21-8 (0:34)
PJ: d. Nicholas Anstey / Lincoln Williams (16)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
PJ: d. Artem Kobernyk / Pavlo Remezov (9)  21-23, 21-11, 15-11 (1:02)
W1: d. Jonas Kvalen / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (10)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: l. Nick Del Bianco / Garrett May (18)  14-21, 20-22 (0:33)
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Ruslan Bykanov Q4,23 4    
Q2: d. Andzej Savostenok / Artur Vasiljev (Q20)  21-12, 21-16 (0:38)
Q3: d. Sergiy Popov / Valeriy Samoday (Q21)  28-26, 24-22 (1:00)
PH: l. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (2)  18-21, 15-21 (0:47)
PH: l. Ben O'Dea / Sam O'Dea (11)  25-27, 19-21 (0:49)
PH: d. Casey Grice / William Mercer (14)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)
W1: d. Tiziano Andreatta / Daniele Lupo (17)  25-27, 21-17, 15-8 (0:53)
W2: d. Julio Alvarez / Luis Raul Sandoval (19)  21-15, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: l. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (2)  21-19, 15-21, 9-15 (0:53)
B: l. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (Q8,21)  15-21, 21-23 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 614-552
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-20 Constanta, Romania Ruslan Bykanov Q7,15 13 € 70.00 15
CQ: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Alexander Samoshkin    21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
Q2: d. Anders Stromsvag / Dag Stromsvag (Q10)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: l. Roman Sutter / Jonas Weingart (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:38)
C1: l. Guido Mopman / Kees Spil (Q1,7)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 167-156
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 70
Points: 15
Ranking: 134th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Catania, Italy Ruslan Bykanov   4   70
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Ruslan Bykanov 4 5    
PJ: l. Vasili Andrianov / Viacheslav Kirienko (Q2,21)  10-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PJ: d. Oliver Kaszas / Sebastian Kaszas (16)  32-30, 21-15 (0:44)
PJ: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (9)  18-21, 13-21 (0:30)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Jonas Schroder (8)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: l. Danny Demyanenko / Garrett May (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 204-220
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Tel Aviv, Israel Artem Kucherenko 5 9   20
PE: d. Shalev Saada / Alon Sendrovich (20)  21-6, 24-22 (0:34)
PE: d. Dainius Cepas / Artur Vasiljev (17)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
PE: d. Kevin Medina / Adrian Pastor (8)  21-9, 21-15 (0:27)
W1: l. Kaspar Pomerants / Rauno Tamme (18)  21-16, 20-22, 13-15 (0:55)
C1: d. Dainius Cepas / Artur Vasiljev (17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
C2: l. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (9)  14-21, 21-23 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 260-210
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 49th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/2 Halifax, Canada Artem Kucherenko 4 4    
PM: d. Andres Flores / Josue Flores (20)  21-9, 21-15 (0:24)
PM: d. Ondrej Benes / Ondrej Perusic (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: d. Abolins Armands / Haralds Regza (7)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Alex Jones / Kyle Stevenson (9)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
SF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  12-21, 14-21 (0:30)
B: l. Fabian Schmidt / Dominik Stork (8)  23-25, 24-22, 11-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 252-220
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Viacheslav Krasilnikov Q7,29 5   84
Q2: d. Ronald Bolivar / Alejadro Sonoja (Q10)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
Q3: l. Rihards Finsters / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q2,30)  16-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PD: l. Abolins Armands / Haralds Regza (4)  21-18, 17-21, 13-15 (0:44)
PD: d. William Hoey / William Sidgwick (13)  21-10, 21-13 (0:29)
PD: d. Anton Dedkov / Anton Sinhayeuski (20)  21-13, 21-9 (0:25)
W1: d. Tiziano Andreatta / Nicola Tiozzo (Q4,32)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
W2: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q3,26)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Rihards Finsters / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q2,30)  21-19, 23-25, 18-20 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 359-301
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 39th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Viacheslav Kirienko 26 5   24
PG: d. Kevin Medina / Borja Ruiz Mira (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
PG: d. Alexis Gras / Maxime Thiercy (10)  21-12, 21-18 (0:30)
PG: d. Edoardo Pizzileo / Enrico Rossi (23)  21-11, 16-21, 15-7 (0:38)
W2: d. Rasko Jovanovic / Sasa Surla (16)  21-18, 21-4 (0:29)
W3: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 213-168
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 33rd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Viacheslav Kirienko 16 9   70
PD: d. Anton Dedkov / Anton Sinhayeuski (21)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (0:51)
PD: d. Victor Alpizar / Andres Flores (33)  21-14, 21-13 (0:30)
PD: d. Christoph Dressler / Fabian Kandolf (Q3,9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: l. Runar Sannarnes / Andreas Takvam (Q1,4)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Ondrej Benes / Ondrej Perusic (28)  21-14, 21-11 (0:25)
W1: d. Kevin Rodriguez / Cristian Encarnacion (35)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (5)  21-15, 11-21, 13-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 299-261
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 64th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Viacheslav Kirienko   CQ    
CQ: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Anton Safonov    21-19, 22-24, 15-6 (0:47)
CQ: d. Grigoriy Goncharov / Alexey Pastukhov    22-20, 19-21, 18-16 (0:57)
CQ: l. Ilya Leshukov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q1,6)  15-21, 20-22 (0:36)
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Alexey Pastukhov 15 13 € 75.00 63
W1: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (18)  0-3 (0:35)     
C1: d. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (Q24,31)  3-2 (1:08)
C2: d. Illia Kovaliov / Sergiy Popov (16)  3-1 (0:40)
C3: l. Jean-Baptiste Daguerre / Yannick Salvetti (8)  1-3 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 159-158
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 63
Ranking: 125th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/29-12/2 Ljubljana, Slovenia Vladislav Ermilov Q11 21   35
Q1: l. Jacob Brinck / Mads Rosager (Q6)  21-18, 17-21, 12-15 (0:46)
4/8-11 Satun, Thailand Vladislav Ermilov Q12 17   40
Q1: d. Yu Koshikawa / Masakatsu Onodera (Q5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
Q2: l. Simon Baldauf / Jakob Reiter (Q13,15)  21-23, 21-14, 15-17 (0:50)
4/11-14 Langkawi, Malaysia Vladislav Ermilov Q6,13 2 $350.00 90
Q1: d. Stian Opsahl / Christian Ruud (Q11)  21-13, 21-15 (0:38)
Q2: d. Alexandr Babichev / Yegor Dmitriyev (Q14)  23-21, 21-18 (0:40)
PD: d. Rafi Asruki Nordin / Raja Nazmi Saifuddin (4)  21-6, 21-13 (0:29)
PD: d. Jumpei Ikeda / Katsuhiro Shiratori (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Denys Denysenko / Vladyslav Iemelianchyk (3)  25-23, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: d. Hitoshi Murakami / Takashi Tsuchiya (7)  25-23, 21-16 (0:48)
G: l. Anton Kislytsyn / Daniil Kuvichka (Q5,12)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
4/18-21 Göteborg, Sweden Vladislav Ermilov Q3,10 9 $112.46 50
Q1: d. Timothy Brewster / Adam Wienckowski (Q14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
Q2: d. Tomas Pala / Ondrej Sotola (Q11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:28)
PB: l. Haralds Regza / Toms Smedins (7)  15-21, 21-14, 22-24 (0:54)
PB: d. Armin Dollinger / Simon Kulzer (2)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W1: l. Jumpei Ikeda / Katsuhiro Shiratori (5)  21-23, 17-21 (0:36)
6/14-16 Ios, Greece Vladislav Ermilov Q3 17   40
Q1: d. Florian Ertl / Johannes Kratz (Q14)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:47)
Q2: l. Donovan Dzavoronok / Jindrich Weiss (Q6,13)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Vladislav Ermilov 11 5 $167.99 60
PC: d. Jumpei Ikeda / Yu Koshikawa (6)  21-12, 21-13 (0:35)
PC: l. Mikolaj Miszczuk / Mariusz Prudel (3)  23-25, 18-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Robert Kufa / Martin Melmuka (Q11,16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
W2: l. Florian Ertl / Johannes Kratz (Q1,10)  24-26, 15-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 29-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 911-820
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $630
Points: 315
Ranking: 269th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.