Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Sven Winter:
 
Sven Winter
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2014-20
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-24 Kristiansand, Norway Julius Thole 3 1   40
PC: d. Adam Lenc / Maciej Lewicki (30)  21-11, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Shani Cohen / Yonatan Yarmar (19)  21-7, 21-7 (0:30)
PC: d. Dimitriy Korotkov / Reimo Reimand (14)  22-24, 21-10, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Lauris Ochaya / Moritz Kindl (4)  21-11, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Vitalii Savchenko (26)  25-27, 21-16, 20-18 (0:58)
SF: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
G: d. Maciej Lewicki / Adam Lenc (30)  19-21, 21-11, 15-7 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 347-246
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 7th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Milan Sievers 2 9   20
PB: d. Lidio Guedes / Joao Jardim (31)  21-9, 21-13 (0:27)
PB: d. Davide Kovac / Stefan Skakic (18)  21-12, 21-13 (0:27)
PB: d. Tymofii Poluian / Dmytro Vietskiy (15)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (16)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 178-134
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 56th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Milan Sievers 13 5   84
PD: d. Alireza Aghajani / Ali Shahbazi (20)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (Q2,29)  15-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:44)
PD: d. Mees Blom / Ricardo Termoshuizen (4)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Konsiphong Vaikuntha-anuchit / Keattisak Naksompoi (24)  21-14, 21-11 (0:29)
W3: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (26)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-195
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 17th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Julius Thole 3 5   24
PC: d. Atvars Ozolins / Kristaps Smits (30)  21-11, 21-13 (0:26)
PC: d. Jacob Brinck / Rasmus Mikelsons (19)  21-8, 21-15 (0:29)
PC: d. Jakub Gala / Jan Velich (14)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: d. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (22)  17-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:58)
W3: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (6)  28-30, 21-19, 11-15 (1:01)
C1: d. Maciej Kaszewiak / Mateusz Paszkowski (16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
560: d. Javier Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (15)  21-19, 21-12 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 323-251
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 34th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/15-18 Kish Island, Iran Tim Holler Q7,31 17 $1,000.00 60
Q1: d. Martin Tichy / Jindrich Weiss (Q10,26)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:47)
W1: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (2)  9-21, 18-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 81-88
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 60
Ranking: 172nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-16 Göteborg, Sweden Alexander Walkenhorst Q1 17   20
Q1: l. Kristoffer Abell / Daniel Thomsen (Q16,16)  21-19, 16-21, 12-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 49-55
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 127th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Alexander Walkenhorst Q3,22 3 $3,500.00 240
Q1: d. Peiman Dargahi / Behnam Tavakoli (Q30)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
Q2: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Evgen Zhuravel (Q19)  21-16, 23-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (11)  20-22, 20-22 (0:39)
PF: d. Martin Appelgren / Simon Bohman (27)  21-11, 21-19 (0:33)
W1: d. Rihards Finsters / Aleksandrs Solovejs (13)  30-28, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q26,32)  21-15, 21-11 (0:33)
W3: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (12)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:40)
B: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (19)  21-18, 21-11 (0:33)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Alexander Walkenhorst 14 17 $750.00 120
PC: d. Jyrki Nurminen / Santeri Siren (19)  21-19, 21-17 (0:37)
PC: l. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (Q25,30)  16-21, 17-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Candra Rachmawan / Mohammad Ashfiya (13)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:49)
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Alexander Walkenhorst 17 25 $500.00 90
PA: l. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (16)  15-21, 24-26 (0:41)
PA: l. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (1)  21-16, 15-21, 9-15 (0:46)
7/3-8 Espinho, Portugal Alexander Walkenhorst Q10,27 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Adrian Carambula / Gabriele Pasquale (Q23)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
Q2: d. Dirk Boehle / Steven van de Velde (Q7)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
PF: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-18, 28-26 (0:46)
PF: l. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (22)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (18)  17-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-22 Haiyang, China Alexander Walkenhorst 5 9 $1,000.00 150
PE: d. Tim Dickson / Marcus Ferguson (Q4,28)  21-15, 21-19 (0:32)
PE: l. Luciano Ferreira / Alvaro Filho (12)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Cameron Wheelan / Jake MacNeil (Q5,29)  21-14, 21-19 (0:32)
W2: l. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (Q2,24)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/25-29 Tokyo, Japan Alexander Walkenhorst 5 17 $750.00 120
PE: d. Felix Friedl / Maximilian Trummer (Q6,28)  21-11, 21-14 (0:28)
PE: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (12)  18-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:44)
W1: l. Peng Gao / Yang Li (14)  19-21, 21-11, 14-16 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1101-1010
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $8,000
Points: 880
Ranking: 132nd
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Alexander Walkenhorst 18 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (15)  21-19, 21-9 (0:35)
PB: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  18-21, 22-24 (0:40)
W1: l. Adrian Heidrich / Mirco Gerson (12)  21-15, 16-21, 12-15 (0:47)
4/30-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Alexander Walkenhorst 20 4 $2,000.00 210
PD: d. Cole Durant / Damien Schumann (13)  14-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:43)
PD: l. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (4)  18-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Peng Gao / Yang Li (17)  21-11, 21-11 (0:28)
W2: d. Mart Tiisaar / Kusti Nolvak (14)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: d. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
B: l. John Hyden / Ryan Doherty (4)  17-21, 7-21 (0:29)
5/16-19 Aydin, Turkey Alexander Walkenhorst 1 3 $1,116.60 160
PA: d. Ali Cebeci / Eren Kanli (16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
PA: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q4,9)  21-14, 18-21, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: d. Selcuk Sekerci / Sefa Urlu (14)  21-18, 22-20 (0:49)
SF: l. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (5)  20-22, 10-21 (0:44)
B: d. Jasper Bouter / Ruben Penninga (2)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Jonathan Erdmann 25 33 $2,400.00 160
PA: l. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (24)  18-21, 16-21 (0:44)
PA: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:41)
PA: d. Sergio Gonzalez / Luis Reyes (48)  21-19, 22-20 (0:47)
LL0: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (28)  24-26, 14-21 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Jonathan Erdmann Q22 33   120
Q1: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q11)  27-25, 21-14 (0:39)
Q2: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q6,26)  19-21, 10-21 (0:35)
7/17-21 Espinho, Portugal Jonathan Erdmann Q4,25 17 $1,500.00 160
Q2: d. Sebastian Kaczmarek / Adrian Sdebel (Q20)  21-8, 21-11 (0:27)
PH: d. Hugo Campos / Joao Pedrosa (8)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PH: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (9)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Maximilian Guehrer / Zachery Schubert (Q7,28)  16-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:49)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Jonathan Erdmann Q16 33   120
Q1: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q17)  21-18, 20-22, 15-8 (0:50)
Q2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q1,4)  20-22, 17-21 (0:38)
8/22-25 Jurmala, Latvia Jonathan Erdmann 9 5 $1,500.00 180
PH: d. Armin Dollinger / Eric Stadie (Q2,24)  16-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:47)
PH: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (8)  19-21, 27-25, 15-9 (0:52)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: l. Armin Dollinger / Eric Stadie (Q2,24)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 37-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1303-1249
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $10,017
Points: 1270
Ranking: 94th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Alexander Walkenhorst 24 25 € 250.00 90
PH: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (9)  by Forfeit
PH: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (8)  by Forfeit
PH: l. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Sergiy Popov (25)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 90
Ranking: 49th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/30-11/3 Qinzhou, China Alexander Walkenhorst 10 25 $500.00 90
PG: l. Jasper Bouter / Ruben Penninga (23)  21-15, 19-21, 17-19 (0:50)
PG: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Alexander Likholetov (Q3,26)  11-21, 22-24 (0:38)
11/13-17 Chetumal, Mexico Alexander Walkenhorst Q6,27 4 $4,000.00 280
Q2: d. Maximilian Guehrer / Zachery Schubert (Q11)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
PF: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (6)  13-21, 22-20, 15-13 (0:51)
PF: d. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (11)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (8)  19-21, 22-20, 18-16 (1:00)
W3: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (14)  21-12, 24-22 (0:40)
SF: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (3)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)
B: l. Trevor Crabb / Tri Bourne (5)  16-21, 12-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 388-392
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $4,500
Points: 370
Ranking: 9th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.