Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Taliqua Clancy:
 
Taliqua Clancy
Australia  
 
Season Summaries 2009-18
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Alanya, Turkey Katie Bartoli 17 9    
PE: l. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Karapischenko (8)  11-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PE: l. Maria Carla Scudieri / Silvia Costantini (5)  19-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:58)
PE: d. Sabriye Gonul Kirmaz / Ozge Korul (20)  21-13, 21-9 (0:31)
W1: l. Olga Samul / Izabela Soja (Q6,24)  24-22, 23-25, 9-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 177-179
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Eliza Hynes 13 3   0
PA: d. Fan Wang / Changning Zhang (12)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:53)
PA: d. Mariana Alexandre / Joana Neto (1)  18-21, 21-19, 15-5 (0:51)
PA: d. Lara Dykstra / Rebecca Strehlow (Q2,24)  21-17, 19-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W1: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina (Q3,23)  21-13, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: d. Giada Benazzi / Sara Lombardi (15)  21-10, 22-20 (0:37)
SF: l. Jane Croson / Summer Ross (3)  20-22, 12-21 (0:34)
B: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Juliana Simoes (11)  21-13, 21-11 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 318-271
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Eliza Hynes Q36 57   3
Q1: l. Andrea Garcia Gonzalo / Alejandra Simon (Q29)  21-15, 16-21, 11-15 (0:47)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Eliza Hynes Q37 41   9
Q1: d. Andrea Garcia Gonzalo / Alejandra Simon (Q28)  21-17, 16-21, 17-15 (0:51)
Q2: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q5,32)  13-21, 20-22 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 135-147
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 12
Ranking: 219th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 London, England Eliza Hynes 24 19 $75.00  
PA: l. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (1)  10-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PA: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Fan Wang (12)  16-21, 15-21 (0:32)
PA: l. Dariam Acevedo / Yarleen Santiago (13)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 83-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
Winnings: $75
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Eliza Hynes 15 19    
PC: l. Ekaterina Karapischenko / Maria Ushkova (10)  16-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PC: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Carolina Horta (3)  14-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Teresa Andessner / Christina Wallinger (Q9,22)  20-22, 21-15, 9-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 110-136
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-29 Sanya, China Eliza Hynes Q28 41   9
Q2: l. Jingjing Ding / Ying Huang (Q5)  21-17, 16-21, 12-15 (0:50)
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Mariafe Artacho 30 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (3)  18-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:47)
C1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (14)  21-19, 21-19 (0:38)
C2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (13)  21-15, 17-21, 15-12
C3: l. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (11)  11-21, 21-10, 11-15 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 236-237
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $2,125
Points: 99
Ranking: 135th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/3 Seoul, Korea Mariafe Artacho 20 9 $550.00 16
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (13)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Changning Zhang (4)  21-23, 21-13, 15-8 (0:50)
W3: l. Ying Huang / Lingdi Zhu (5)  21-15, 17-21, 13-15 (0:43)
C4: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (26)  21-19, 17-21, 11-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 199-184
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $550
Points: 16
Ranking: 17th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/29-9/2 Halifax, Canada Mariafe Artacho 12 3   0
PE: d. Nairobi Agramonte / Diana Peguero (21)  by Forfeit
PE: d. Francine Morales / Valeria Valenciano (28)  21-7, 21-5 (0:24)
PE: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (5)  21-11, 21-19 (0:29)
W2: d. Agata Wawrzynczyk / Paulina Stasiak (22)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Kim Behrens (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Drussyla Costa (7)  14-21, 21-18, 9-15 (0:43)
B: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (3)  23-25, 21-14, 16-14 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 272-213
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Louise Bawden 19 25 $750.00 75
PC: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (14)  16-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:48)
PC: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (3)  19-21, 23-25 (0:41)
PC: l. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q14,30)  16-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:42)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Louise Bawden 20 25 $1,375.00 120
PD: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (13)  21-13, 19-21, 6-15 (0:47)
PD: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-17, 17-21, 21-23 (0:59)
PD: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q13,29)  18-21, 24-26 (0:40)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Louise Bawden 15 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q2,18)  21-18, 19-21, 7-15 (0:44)
PB: d. Florencia Di Cesare / Alejandra Graino (31)  21-16, 21-10 (0:29)
PB: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-18, 9-21, 8-15 (0:45)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (20)  24-26, 21-19, 15-8 (0:56)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  21-17, 29-31, 11-15 (1:01)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Louise Bawden 16 17 $1,850.00 160
PA: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (17)  12-21, 15-21 (0:37)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (32)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
PA: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (1)  13-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:32)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Louise Bawden 18 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-11, 18-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Giada Benazzi / Viktoria Orsi Toth (31)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (1)  21-16, 18-21, 9-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Louise Bawden 20 17 $3,500.00 200
PE: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (29)  22-20, 21-17 (0:36)     
PE: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (44)  21-19, 21-7 (0:34)     
PE: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  21-23, 21-15, 14-16 (0:48)     
W1: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  16-21, 17-21 (0:37)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Louise Bawden 18 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (15)  22-20, 21-13 (0:35)
PB: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-15, 13-21, 11-15 (0:47)
PB: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (31)  21-18, 22-24, 15-7 (0:52)
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (24)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  18-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Louise Bawden 11 17 $1,850.00 160
PF: l. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (22)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PF: d. Annett Davis / Whitney Pavlik (27)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:48)
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  21-16, 12-21, 11-15 (0:47)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  13-21, 15-21 (0:34)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Louise Bawden 15 25 $1,375.00 120
PB: l. Emily Day / Whitney Pavlik (18)  21-16, 23-25, 14-16 (1:01)
PB: l. Chantal Laboureur / Cinja Tillmann (Q20,31)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PB: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Louise Bawden 14 5 $5,000.00 240
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (19)  28-26, 21-16 (0:44)
PC: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (30)  26-24, 16-21, 14-16 (0:56)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  19-21, 22-24 (0:42)
W1: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (22)  21-11, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (4)  by Forfeit
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:55)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Louise Bawden 17 17 $1,850.00 160
PJ: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  20-22, 18-21 (0:40)
PJ: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PJ: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q14,32)  13-21, 21-8, 15-5 (0:50)
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (21)  15-21, 21-11, 13-15 (0:50)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Louise Bawden 14 25 $1,375.00 120
PC: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (19)  23-25, 21-19, 12-15 (0:54)
PC: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q10,30)  21-18, 18-21, 5-15 (0:46)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-32  
Sets Won-Lost: 45-67  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1996-2031
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $27,175
Points: 1955
Ranking: 26th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Louise Bawden 19 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  16-21, 21-19, 18-20 (0:53)
PC: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  9-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:39)
PC: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q17,30)  21-14, 21-11 (0:28)
W1: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (Q3,23)  21-15, 21-12 (0:29)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (1)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Louise Bawden 16 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  18-21, 21-15, 15-17 (0:48)
PA: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (32)  19-21, 21-10, 16-14 (0:47)
PA: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (1)  21-16, 16-21, 11-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (25)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (Q2,20)  14-21, 21-23 (0:44)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Louise Bawden 15 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (Q2,18)  by Forfeit
PB: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q10,31)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  15-21, 15-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-15, 20-22, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (5)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (16)  18-21, 21-23 (0:38)
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Louise Bawden 12 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (21)  21-16, 13-21, 15-11 (0:45)
PE: l. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (Q8,28)  19-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PE: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (5)  17-21, 13-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-14, 18-21, 10-15 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Louise Bawden 13 25 $2,000.00 80
PD: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  15-21, 23-25 (0:40)
PD: l. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (Q9,29)  17-21, 11-21 (0:32)
PD: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Louise Bawden 15 9 $7,000.00 180
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  19-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:55)
PB: d. Sanne Keizer / Sophie van Gestel (31)  25-23, 22-20 (0:42)
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 22-24 (0:41)
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (1)  15-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:52)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Louise Bawden 11 5 $10,500.00 240
PF: l. Lane Carico / Brittany Hochevar (22)  18-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:50)
PF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q6,27)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
PF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (6)  21-16, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (9)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
W3: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Louise Bawden 13 17 $3,500.00 120
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q1,20)  22-24, 21-16, 15-11 (0:54)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q8,29)  by Forfeit
PD: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  15-21, 10-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  13-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Louise Bawden 12 25 $2,000.00 80
PE: l. Chantal Laboureur / Anni Schumacher (Q2,21)  16-21, 21-12, 10-15 (0:45)
PE: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q5,28)  20-22, 21-13, 13-15 (0:53)
PE: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (5)  21-19, 21-23, 13-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 37-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1630-1686
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $48,000
Points: 1420
Ranking: 46th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Louise Bawden 5 5 $1,687.50 150
PE: d. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q10,28)  21-17, 18-21, 15-12 (0:48)
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
PE: d. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (12)  21-19, 25-23 (0:42)
W2: d. Summer Ross / Jennifer Fopma (Q1,15)  21-15, 18-21, 15-12 (0:43)
W3: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (2)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:46)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Louise Bawden 21 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
PE: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (5)  19-21, 24-22, 17-15 (1:02)
PE: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q10,28)  21-11, 21-23, 10-15 (0:45)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  18-21, 17-21 (0:40)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Louise Bawden 22 3 $16,000.00 320
PF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (11)  21-15, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  22-20, 22-20 (0:39)
PF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (27)  21-16, 14-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: d. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q3,24)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  13-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:50)
B: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,18)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Louise Bawden 15 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (18)  22-20, 21-16 (0:40)
PB: d. Ingrid Lunde / Vilde Solvoll (31)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  10-21, 28-26, 12-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q6,25)  21-15, 23-21 (0:34)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  20-22, 19-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Louise Bawden 12 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (21)  19-21, 9-21 (0:37)
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q5,28)  21-18, 21-8 (0:33)
PE: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,5)  19-21, 12-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (16)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Louise Bawden 17 5 $9,000.00 300
PH: d. Gabriela Filippo / Michelle Valiente (32)  17-21, 21-8, 15-1 (0:41)
PH: d. Gabriela Tomasekova / Tina Turnerova (41)  21-11, 21-11 (0:29)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  13-21, 19-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (33)  21-18, 21-14 (0:41)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (1)  24-22, 16-21, 15-12 (1:03)
W3: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (9)  21-15, 16-21, 16-18 (0:55)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Louise Bawden 14 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (19)  21-17, 13-21, 12-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q8,30)  21-16, 21-11 (0:33)
PC: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  21-19, 17-21, 15-8 (0:48)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  21-16, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (6)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Louise Bawden 9 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (24)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
PH: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q5,25)  21-13, 21-19 (0:35)
PH: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (8)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (11)  20-22, 21-18, 15-17 (1:00)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Louise Bawden 7 4 $12,000.00 280
PG: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (26)  16-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q4,23)  21-14, 26-28, 15-9 (0:59)
PG: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,10)  26-24, 21-12 (0:44)
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (16)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  21-15, 23-21 (0:39)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:42)
B: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (6)  17-21, 13-21 (0:47)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Louise Bawden 9 25 $2,000.00 80
PH: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (24)  15-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PH: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (25)  13-21, 26-24, 11-15 (0:53)
PH: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (8)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 32-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 72-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2224-2079
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $72,188
Points: 2090
Ranking: 17th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Louise Bawden 6 25 $2,000.00 80
PF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q5,27)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:51)
PF: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  21-17, 17-21, 13-15 (0:52)
PF: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (11)  21-18, 14-21, 15-10 (0:57)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Louise Bawden 4 4 $2,250.00 175
PD: d. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Rebecca Cavalcanti (29)  21-15, 18-21, 15-10 (0:44)
PD: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (20)  21-14, 16-21, 15-11 (0:48)
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  23-21, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (14)  21-16, 13-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
B: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  22-20, 17-21, 11-15 (0:50)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Louise Bawden 9 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: d. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (Q4,24)  24-22, 21-18 (0:38)
PH: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q5,25)  21-12, 16-21, 10-15 (0:44)
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-19, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  15-21, 15-21 (0:32)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Louise Bawden 9 5 $8,500.00 240
PH: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (24)  18-21, 21-18, 22-24 (0:58)
PH: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (25)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:45)
PH: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  23-21, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,13)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  23-21, 24-26, 8-15 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Louise Bawden 6 25 $2,000.00 80
PF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (27)  21-9, 17-21, 11-15 (0:38)
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q3,22)  16-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (11)  17-21, 13-21 (0:31)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Louise Bawden 10 9 $5,500.00 180
PG: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (23)  21-17, 16-21, 13-15 (0:48)
PG: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q6,26)  20-22, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)
PG: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (Q14,32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  16-21, 20-22 (0:37)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Louise Bawden 6 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q9,27)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
PF: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q1,22)  21-16, 28-26 (0:39)
PF: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (11)  18-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  21-17, 14-21, 13-15 (0:48)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Louise Bawden 7 5    
PF: d. Natalia Alfaro / Karen Charles (18)  21-15, 21-14 (0:40)     
PF: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (19)  21-9, 21-14 (0:29)     
PF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  27-25, 18-21, 16-14 (1:00)     
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (12)  15-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:47)     
W2: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  14-21, 16-21 (0:38)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Louise Bawden 9 5 $4,500.00 0
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  13-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PA: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  17-21, 13-21 (0:21)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  19-21, 11-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1804-1803
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $35,750
Points: 1115
Ranking: 68th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Louise Bawden 6 9 $2,000.00 120
PF: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (Q5,27)  19-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:50)
PF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (11)  11-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:42)
W1: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:30)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Louise Bawden 12 5 $1,500.00 120
PE: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (21)  21-11, 21-14 (0:29)
PE: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (5)  17-21, 25-23, 15-10 (0:52)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (10)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 17-21 (0:32)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Louise Bawden 11 5 $1,500.00 120
PF: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (22)  21-14, 17-21, 15-12 (0:40)
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (6)  12-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:42)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,15)  17-21, 21-23 (0:40)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Louise Bawden 10 9 $4,000.00 180
PG: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (Q3,23)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
PG: l. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (Q6,26)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PG: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (7)  14-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:50)
W1: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (25)  21-11, 21-18 (0:29)
W2: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (1)  11-21, 16-21 (0:30)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Louise Bawden 10 9 $4,000.00 180
PG: l. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  13-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PG: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (Q4,26)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
PG: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (7)  29-27, 11-21, 17-15 (0:52)
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (18)  18-21, 25-23, 17-15 (0:53)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (Q1,17)  14-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:45)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Louise Bawden 11 9 $2,000.00 120
PF: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q5,22)  21-15, 22-20 (0:33)
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (6)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:54)
W2: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (9)  21-14, 19-21, 15-17 (0:48)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Louise Bawden 11 17 $3,500.00 160
PK: d. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (38)  18-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:52)
PK: d. Nicole Laird / Jessyka Ngauamo (35)  19-21, 22-20, 15-7 (0:49)
PK: l. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (14)  16-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (9)  22-20, 18-21, 12-15 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1310-1292
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $18,500
Points: 1000
Ranking: 32nd
 
2018 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-16 Waikiki Mariafe Artacho 4 5 $3,000.00 0
W1: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-16, 17-21, 8-15 (0:55)     
C1: d. Terese Cannon / Sarah Sponcil (8)  21-14, 25-23 (0:52)     
C2: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:35)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 124-131
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $3,000
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/11-15 Qinzhou, China Mariafe Artacho 5 1 $4,000.00 300
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (Q4,28)  21-13, 22-20 (0:35)
W2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (12)  21-12, 21-7 (0:26)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (4)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (1)  29-27, 21-18 (0:44)
G: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (30)  21-11, 21-12 (0:28)
11/23-26 Sydney, Australia Mariafe Artacho 1 1 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (Q12,24)  21-23, 21-13, 15-7 (0:49)
PA: d. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (13)  21-8, 21-17 (0:28)
W1: d. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (Q7,22)  21-12, 21-7 (0:27)
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (4)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  21-10, 21-6 (0:26)
G: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (2)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Mariafe Artacho 14 9 $4,000.00 300
PC: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-17, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: l. Carolina Horta / Taiana Lima (Q1,20)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Mariafe Artacho 11 3 $5,000.00 320
PF: d. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (Q2,22)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: d. Carolina Horta / Taiana Lima (6)  18-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Kerri Walsh Jennings / Nicole Branagh (17)  19-21, 21-16, 20-18 (0:53)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  21-16, 21-10 (0:29)
SF: l. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (Q2,22)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
B: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Mariafe Artacho 1 17 $750.00 120
PA: d. Neriman Gencyurek / Guldeniz Onal (32)  21-9, 21-9 (0:23)
PA: l. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (16)  18-21, 18-21 (0:33)
W1: l. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (14)  21-23, 21-15, 14-16 (0:51)
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Mariafe Artacho 1 1 $5,000.00 300
PA: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (32)  21-13, 21-18 (0:32)
PA: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (17)  21-14, 19-21, 13-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (8)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
W2: d. Elize Maia / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  20-22, 21-13, 15-8 (0:48)
W3: d. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (Q3,25)  24-22, 21-10 (0:33)
SF: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (9)  22-20, 21-14 (0:36)
G: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (3)  21-12, 21-18 (0:33)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Mariafe Artacho 7 25 $1,000.00 120
PG: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q6,26)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PG: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (Q2,23)  14-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:43)
7/3-7 Espinho, Portugal Mariafe Artacho 5 1 $10,000.00 400
PE: d. Urte Andriukaityte / Ieva Dumbauskaite (Q11,28)  21-16, 21-18 (0:29)
PE: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (12)  21-23, 21-15, 15-13 (0:48)
W2: d. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (2)  18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:55)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (3)  21-12, 11-21, 15-9 (0:40)
SF: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  15-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:41)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  23-21, 21-17 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Mariafe Artacho 4 9 $4,000.00 300
PD: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q10,29)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
PD: d. Carolina Horta / Taiana Lima (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (7)  16-21, 24-26 (0:40)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Mariafe Artacho 9 9 $4,000.00 300
PH: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (Q2,24)  19-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:52)
PH: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q4,25)  21-10, 17-21, 15-11 (0:40)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Mariafe Artacho 6 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: d. Emilie Olimstad / Oda Ulveseth (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
PF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (22)  16-21, 21-12, 15-6 (0:40)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (Q4,23)  21-8, 17-21, 13-15 (0:44)
8/15-19 Hamburg, Germany Mariafe Artacho 7 3 $25,000.00 0
PB: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-18, 21-12 (0:37)
PB: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (2)  18-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:50)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (9)  21-15, 22-20 (0:38)
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (6)  21-16, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (2)  21-13, 19-21, 15-17 (0:57)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  21-15, 19-21, 15-8 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 41-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 88-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2422-1979
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $66,750
Points: 2860
Ranking: 7th
 
2018 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/6-12 Gold Coast, Australia Mariafe Artacho 1 2   108
PA: d. Mariota Angelopoulou / Manolina Constantinou (10)  21-14, 21-9 (0:32)
PA: d. Renisha Stafford / Thornia Williams (7)  21-2, 21-11 (0:22)
PA: d. Lynne Beattie / Melissa Coutts (6)  21-9, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: d. Denyse Mutatsimpundu / Charlotte Nzayisenga (12)  21-9, 21-8 (0:24)
SF: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (4)  21-19, 16-21, 15-9 (0:47)
G: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  19-21, 20-22 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 259-163
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 108
Ranking: 4th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.