Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Clemens Wickler:
 
Clemens Wickler
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2012-20
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Niklas Rudolf 5 3   15
PE: d. Michel Bargeman / Dustin Bontrop (20)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
PE: d. Jakub Ihnat / Peter Malachovsky (17)  21-6, 21-16 (0:29)
PE: d. Oscar Prades / Adrian Valles (8)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: d. Maris Lancmanis / Raimonds Linins (12)  21-16, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: l. Donovan Dzavoronok / Martin Licek (1)  17-21, 21-14, 16-18 (0:53)
C2: d. Bartosz Bernat / Dominik Kmiecik (2)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
C3: d. Maksym Cherpak / Mykyta Dats (9)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:44)
C4: d. Mateusz Lysikowski / Tomasz Wierzbicki (19)  21-13, 21-11 (0:26)
SF: l. Aleksander Margiev / Igor Velichko (3)  16-21, 14-21 (0:31)
B: d. Bjarne Huus / Christian Sorum (10)  18-21, 21-10, 15-11 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 445-350
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 15
Ranking: 63rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Moritz Reichert 5 1   140
PE: d. Jarle Fornes / Henrik Aase Hole (Q13,28)  21-13, 21-13 (0:39)
PE: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (Q14,21)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
PE: d. Donovan Dzavoronok / Michael Hadrava (12)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Diogo Maia / Jose Silva (1)  21-15, 20-22, 15-10 (0:48)
W3: d. Aleksander Margiev / Igor Velichko (4)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Torey DeFalco / Lucas Yoder (9)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
G: d. Bjarne Huus / Christian Sorum (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-253
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 140
Ranking: 7th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Armin Dollinger Q18 41   15
Q1: l. Edvarts Buivids / Ruslans Sorokins (Q15,29)  21-19, 13-21, 13-15 (0:50)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Armin Dollinger Q23,29 17 $3,500.00 120
Q1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (Q10)  23-21, 21-13 (0:38)
Q2: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (Q7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
PD: l. Emanuel Rego / Pedro Solberg (4)  17-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (13)  17-21, 26-24, 15-13 (1:00)
PD: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (20)  15-21, 13-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Chaim Schalk / Ben Saxton (15)  17-21, 15-21 (0:34)
5/6-10 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Armin Dollinger Q2,21 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Garrett May / Ryan Vandenburg (Q18)  21-14, 22-20 (0:42)
PE: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (12)  21-18, 21-19 (0:45)
PE: d. Theo Brunner / Todd Rogers (5)  21-14, 19-21, 16-14 (0:52)
PE: l. Sam Boehm / Cole Durant (Q10,28)  20-22, 16-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Mats Kovatsch / Jonas Kissling (19)  21-14, 15-21, 13-15 (0:53)
5/28-6/1 Anapa, Russia Armin Dollinger 17 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: d. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (16)  27-25, 21-19 (0:43)
PA: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (1)  11-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Luca Colaberardino / Davide Michienzi (Q21,32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
W1: d. Ruslans Sorokins / Edvarts Buivids (Q1,22)  21-14, 23-25, 15-11 (0:58)
W2: l. Tiago Santos / Jefferson Santos Pereira (Q3,26)  22-24, 13-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-22 Berlin, Germany Armin Dollinger Q18 41   20
Q1: l. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (Q15,32)  16-21, 17-21 (0:39)
6/25-29 Stavanger, Norway Armin Dollinger 30 25 $2,000.00 80
PC: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  14-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PC: l. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (14)  12-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (Q2,19)  21-18, 14-21, 5-15 (0:49)
8/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Armin Dollinger 25 17 $3,500.00 120
PH: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (8)  15-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (9)  17-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:48)
PH: d. Alexey Kuleshov / Dmitriy Yakovlev (Q5,24)  22-20, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (1)  17-21, 12-21 (0:36)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Armin Dollinger Q2,22 25 $2,000.00 80
PF: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  13-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (6)  18-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:53)
PF: l. Theo Brunner / John Mayer (27)  17-21, 21-13, 8-15 (0:38)
10/7-11 Xiamen, China Armin Dollinger 6 17 $600.00 90
PF: d. Giacomo De Fabritiis / Enrico Rossi (27)  21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
PF: l. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (22)  25-27, 18-21 (0:42)
PF: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (11)  21-16, 30-28 (0:42)
W1: l. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (13)  16-21, 9-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 31-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1294-1402
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $13,200
Points: 735
Ranking: 80th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-5 Novi Sad, Serbia Armin Dollinger Q1,9 4 € 937.50 112
Q1: d. Borislav Petrovic / Nenad Tatic (Q32)  21-12, 21-12 (0:34)
Q2: d. Nikolay Kolev / Konstantin Mitev (Q17)  21-15, 21-13 (0:37)
PH: d. Rasko Jovanovic / Sasa Surla (24)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
PH: l. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (8)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Jan Hadrava / Premysl Kubala (3)  21-14, 18-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W2: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (5)  21-19, 13-21, 15-13 (0:46)
SF: l. Grigoriy Goncharov / Serguey Prokopyev (10)  16-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:55)
B: l. Fabricio Silva / Roberto Silva Reis (Q18,19)  18-21, 23-25 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 357-330
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 938
Points: 112
Ranking: 84th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaka, Cyprus Mirko Schneider 7 5   84
PF: d. Mateusz Lysikowski / Tomasz Wierzbicki (Q8,30)  16-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:46)
PF: d. Alessandro Carucci / Giacomo De Fabritiis (19)  21-14, 21-17 (0:34)
PF: d. Romain Di Giantommaso / Maxime Thiercy (18)  21-10, 21-17 (0:31)
PF: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (31)  23-25, 25-23, 15-12 (0:52)
PF: d. Georgios Chrysostomou / Charalampos Zorpis (6)  21-5, 21-5 (0:20)
W2: d. Lukas Stranger / Martin Ermacora (10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (4)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 333-265
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 38th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Armin Dollinger Q3,9 3 € 487.50 112
Q1: d. Netanel Ohana / Alon Sendrovich (Q14)  21-18, 21-8 (0:34)
W1: d. Philipp Bergmann / Malte Stiel (Q2,8)  21-18, 21-13 (0:37)
W2: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (1)  11-21, 16-21 (0:34)
C2: d. Ilya Leshukov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q1,6)  21-17, 23-21 (0:37)
C3: d. Murat Giginoglu / Selcuk Sekerci (4)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
C4: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q11,14)  21-16, 25-23 (0:37)
SF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (1)  11-21, 20-22 (0:34)
B: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (5)  19-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:54)
8/6-10 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Armin Dollinger 2 7 € 300.00 77
W1: d. Dimitris Apostolou / Vladimir Knezevic (15)  19-21, 21-18, 18-16 (0:51)
W2: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q8,10)  21-19, 18-21, 9-15 (0:49)
C2: d. David Kufa / David Lenc (Q12,12)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:47)
C3: l. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (3)  18-21, 15-21 (0:18)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 525-507
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 788
Points: 189
Ranking: 41st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Niklas Rudolf 5 1   40
PE: d. Martin Trans Hansen / Markus Sorensen (28)  21-9, 21-15 (0:30)
PE: d. Uladzislau Drapchynski / Pavel Vauchkevich (21)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
PE: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (12)  21-16, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Miro Maattanen / Santeri Siren (29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
W3: d. Djordje Klasnic / Ivan Lozic (20)  22-20, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (9)  21-16, 21-15 (0:30)
G: d. Ilya Leshukov / Aleksander Margiev (3)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 295-213
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 7th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/2-7 Porec, Croatia Armin Dollinger Q19 33   40
CQ: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (Q8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
Q1: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (Q14)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
Q2: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (Q3,24)  21-14, 15-21, 12-15 (0:48)
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Armin Dollinger Q17 33   40
CQ: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (Q4,26)  19-21, 21-15, 18-16 (0:57)
Q1: d. Hasan Mermer / Selcuk Sekerci (Q16)  21-10, 25-23 (0:35)
Q2: l. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (Q1,20)  17-21, 18-21 (0:39)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Valentin Begemann   CQ    
CQ: l. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (Q8)  21-12, 14-21, 8-15 (0:46)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Armin Dollinger Q12 33   40
Q1: d. Sergey Bogatu / Dmitriy Yakovlev (Q21)  21-18, 20-22, 16-14 (0:56)
Q2: l. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q5,26)  17-21, 17-21 (0:42)
9/22-26 Xiamen, China Armin Dollinger 22 9 $1,000.00 120
PF: d. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (11)  15-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:45)
PF: d. Jackson Henriquez / Jesus Villafane (6)  23-21, 22-20 (0:42)
PF: d. Jiaxin Wu / Lizeng Zhang (27)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Francisco Alfredo Marco / Christian Garcia (14)  18-21, 10-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 571-552
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 240
Ranking: 131st
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Jonathan Erdmann 6 17 € 500.00 90
PF: d. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (27)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (22)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (11)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (8)  16-21, 21-13, 11-15 (0:48)
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Alexander Walkenhorst 5 2 € 2,000.00 144
PD: d. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (Q16,13)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
PD: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (4)  21-9, 21-17 (0:37)
PD: d. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (12)  22-20, 21-15 (0:40)
W2: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (1)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
SF: d. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (Q16,13)  25-23, 21-18 (0:43)
G: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (2)  21-18, 19-21, 11-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 432-381
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 2,500
Points: 234
Ranking: 33rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Niklas Rudolf 6 5   24
PF: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (27)  21-19, 21-14 (0:31)
PF: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (22)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
PF: l. Anton Dedkov / Pavel Vauchkevich (11)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Marco Krattiger / Adrian Heidrich (4)  23-21, 21-14 (0:41)
W3: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (3)  21-16, 19-21, 10-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 178-150
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 37th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/6-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Armin Dollinger Q7 33   30
Q2: l. Allison Cittadin / Pedro Cunha (Q10,26)  19-21, 20-22 (0:44)
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Armin Dollinger Q17 41   20
Q1: l. Peter Eglseer / Florian Schnetzer (Q16)  21-18, 16-21, 10-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 86-97
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 50
Ranking: 301st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Markus Bockermann Q23 41   12
Q1: l. Sebastian Fuchs / Kay Matysik (Q10)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 35-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 12
Ranking: 300th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Julius Thole Q11,24 17 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Jake MacNeil / Michael Plantinga (Q22)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
Q2: d. Murat Giginoglu / Hasan Mermer (Q6)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
PH: l. Christoph Dressler / Robin Seidl (9)  21-16, 17-21, 19-21 (1:03)
PH: d. Casey Patterson / Stafford Slick (8)  21-18, 21-11 (0:36)
W1: l. Olivier Barthelemy / Romain Di Giantommaso (Q8,23)  21-16, 15-21, 10-15 (0:42)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julius Thole Q23 41   30
Q1: l. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (Q10)  20-22, 18-21 (0:34)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Julius Thole Q22 33   80
Q1: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q11)  21-10, 21-17 (0:31)
Q2: l. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (Q27,31)  12-21, 15-21 (0:31)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Julius Thole Q18 33   80
Q1: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (Q15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
Q2: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (Q2,23)  21-13, 14-21, 8-15 (0:42)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Julius Thole Q3,24 9 $1,000.00 150
Q1: d. Engin Ozbek / Ali Berke Sagir (Q30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
Q2: d. Mykola Babich / Evgen Zhuravel (Q19)  21-12, 21-10 (0:30)
PH: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (9)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
PH: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q4,25)  21-19, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (Q1,21)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Julius Thole Q3,22 25 $500.00 90
Q2: d. Danangsyah Pribadi / Gilang Ramadhan (Q14)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
PF: l. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PF: l. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (Q10,27)  21-16, 16-21, 11-15 (0:48)
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Julius Thole Q4,27 25 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Leonardo Gomes / Joalison Laurindo (Q13)  21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
PF: l. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Vitor Felipe (6)  24-22, 18-21, 13-15 (0:56)
PF: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (22)  19-21, 20-22 (0:38)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Julius Thole Q19,30 5 $3,000.00 240
Q1: d. Miles Evans / Billy Kolinske (Q14)  21-11, 21-16 (0:32)
Q2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q3)  16-21, 21-19, 21-19 (1:05)
PC: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  21-23, 21-17, 15-9 (0:50)
PC: d. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (19)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (13)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W3: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (5)  19-21, 13-21 (0:33)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Julius Thole Q9,27 9 $2,000.00 200
Q1: d. Haralds Regza / Toms Smedins (Q24)  18-21, 21-15, 15-6 (0:44)
Q2: d. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (Q25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:36)
PF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (6)  21-11, 21-15 (0:33)
PF: d. Ahmed Tijan / Cherif Samba (22)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (10)  14-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Espinho, Portugal Julius Thole Q1,19 3 $5,000.00 320
Q2: d. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (Q17)  21-14, 17-21, 16-14 (0:48)
PC: l. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (14)  18-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:52)
PC: d. Alison Cerutti / Andre Loyola (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
W1: d. Lazar Kolaric / Stefan Basta (Q6,25)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (9)  21-18, 22-24, 15-13 (0:50)
SF: l. Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (4)  21-15, 16-21, 8-15 (0:45)
B: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (2)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:49)
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Julius Thole 23 17 $3,000.00 240
PG: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (10)  22-24, 25-27 (0:52)
PG: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q6,26)  21-12, 17-21, 15-12 (0:52)
W1: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (31)  19-21, 17-21 (0:40)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Julius Thole 16 17 $1,500.00 160
PA: d. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (17)  23-21, 25-23 (0:46)
PA: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Igor Velichko (1)  21-17, 24-26, 10-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Enrico Rossi / Marco Caminati (21)  19-21, 12-21 (0:36)
8/15-18 Hamburg, Germany Julius Thole 1 4 $17,500.00 0
PA: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Igor Velichko (10)  21-19, 21-11 (0:33)
PA: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (8)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PA: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  15-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  17-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:47)
W1: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (7)  22-20, 15-21, 15-13 (0:53)
SF: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (2)  16-21, 21-16, 9-15 (1:00)
B: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (4)  21-19, 15-21, 13-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 32-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 74-54  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2376-2213
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $35,500
Points: 1830
Ranking: 49th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/29-4/1 Göteborg, Sweden Julius Thole 6 1 € 550.00 100
PC: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (Q11,11)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
PC: d. Jyrki Nurminen / Santeri Siren (3)  21-13, 18-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W2: d. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q2,7)  22-20, 25-27, 15-7 (0:58)
SF: d. David Ahman / Alexander Annerstedt (14)  21-19, 21-8 (0:34)
G: d. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (Q10,10)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 242-186
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 550
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Julius Thole 10 2 $8,000.00 360
PG: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q3,23)  21-19, 21-10 (0:30)
PG: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (7)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Jyrki Nurminen / Santeri Siren (Q8,27)  21-17, 21-12 (0:30)
W3: d. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (7)  21-19, 21-9 (0:30)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
G: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (6)  11-21, 18-21 (0:35)
3/11-16 Doha, Qatar Julius Thole 12 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: d. Nikita Liamin / Igor Velichko (21)  21-17, 21-9 (0:31)
PE: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (5)  21-17, 17-21, 7-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (19)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (8)  23-21, 22-24, 12-15 (0:53)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Julius Thole 16 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (17)  21-17, 23-21 (0:40)
PA: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  19-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (13)  22-24, 21-16, 15-13 (0:57)
W2: l. Enrico Rossi / Adrian Carambula (27)  16-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:54)
5/15-19 Itapema, Brazil Julius Thole 6 25 $1,000.00 120
PF: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (Q5,27)  14-21, 19-21 (0:44)
PF: l. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (22)  23-21, 21-23, 10-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Julius Thole 12 5 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (Q2,21)  21-16, 21-8 (0:33)
PE: d. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  25-23, 17-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (22)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Julius Thole 13 9 $2,000.00 200
PD: d. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (20)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
PD: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  21-13, 4-2 retired (0:22)
W2: l. Nikita Liamin / Taras Myskiv (16)  21-16, 17-21, 13-15 (0:51)
6/28-7/7 Hamburg, Germany Julius Thole 12 2 $22,500.00 720
PL: d. Patrick Kavalo / Olivier Ntagengwa (37)  21-10, 21-15 (0:38)
PL: d. Bahman Salemi / Arash Vakili (36)  21-18, 22-20 (0:46)
PL: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (13)  21-16, 21-17 (0:42)
W1: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (19)  23-21, 21-19 (0:53)
W2: d. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (20)  21-14, 21-15 (0:50)
W3: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (6)  21-18, 21-17 (0:46)
SF: d. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  17-21, 21-16, 15-12 (1:10)
G: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  21-19, 17-21, 11-15 (1:12)
7/17-21 Espinho, Portugal Julius Thole 5 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: d. Maximilian Guehrer / Zachery Schubert (Q7,28)  21-9, 21-15 (0:30)
PE: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (12)  21-18, 14-21, 15-13 (0:54)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (10)  18-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Julius Thole 9 17 $3,000.00 240
PH: l. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (Q4,24)  20-22, 27-29 (0:53)
PH: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (8)  27-25, 21-18 (0:45)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (6)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (1:01)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Julius Thole 6 3 $5,000.00 320
PF: d. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q6,27)  21-14, 21-16 (0:32)
PF: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (11)  21-17, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (21)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (23)  23-21, 21-17 (0:41)
W3: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (2)  12-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Saymon Barbosa (Q3,20)  by Forfeit
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Julius Thole 5 2 $16,000.00 540
PE: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q12,28)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
PE: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (Q1,12)  23-25, 21-15, 15-8 (0:50)
W2: d. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (13)  21-12, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (17)  26-24, 21-17 (0:53)
G: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 34-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 73-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2158-1936
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd (3 times)
Winnings: $66,500
Points: 3340
Ranking: 10th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-11 Moscow, Russia Julius Thole 8 5 € 2,000.00 180
PH: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Sergiy Popov (25)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
PH: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (24)  by Forfeit
PH: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (9)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (21)  21-12, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 158-131
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 9th
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Julius Thole        
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.