Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

CEV C&S:
Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite 2011 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Jan 5-9 Aalsmeer, Netherlands M Richard Schuil /
Jon Stiekema
Jonathan Erdmann /
Kay Matysik
Volkan Gogtepe /
Selcuk Sekerci
Emiel Boersma /
Daan Spijkers
Feb 24-27 Anapa, Russia M Yury Bogatov /
Alexey Pastukhov
Michal Kadziola /
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Yaroslav Koshkarev /
Alexander Likholetov
Mykola Babich /
Oleksandr Ioisher
Feb 24-27 Anapa, Russia W Anastasia Barsuk /
Anna Vozakova
Ekaterina Syrtseva /
Evgeniya Ukolova
Elizaveta Ryabova /
Maria Ushkova
Karolina Marciniak /
Katarzyna Urban
Jun 1-5 Baden, Austria M Rafal Szternel /
Damian Wojtasik
Alexander Huber /
Robin Seidl
Mykola Babich /
Oleksandr Ioisher
Robert Kufa /
Pavel Rotrekl
Jun 1-4 Baden, Austria W Lenka Hajeckova /
Hana Skalnikova
Doris Schwaiger /
Stefanie Schwaiger
Elsa Baquerizo /
Liliana Fernandez
Natalia Dubovcova /
Dominika Nestarcova
Jun 16-19 Lausanne, Switzerland M Thomas Kaczmarek /
Alexander Walkenhorst
Jon Stiekema /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Alexander Huber /
Robin Seidl
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Jul 6-10 Constanta, Romania M Robert Kufa /
Pavel Rotrekl
Andreas Sutter /
Roman Sutter
Sergiy Mykhaylov /
Pavlo Ostapenko
Daniel Hupfer /
Helmut Moser
Jul 6-10 Constanta, Romania W Rimke Braakman /
Michelle Stiekema
Erika Fabjan /
Simona Fabjan
Ragnhild Aas /
Janne Kongshavn
Lucia Cizmarova /
Lucia Michalovicova
Jul 14-17 Geroskipou, Cyprus W Martina Bonnerova /
Barbora Hermannova
Ragnhild Aas /
Janne Kongshavn
Natalja Bratuhhina /
Polina Bratuhhina
Tora Hansson /
Camilla Nilsson
Jul 28-31 Varna, Bulgaria M Thomas Kaczmarek /
Alexander Walkenhorst
Christian Garcia /
Francisco Alfredo Marco
Alexander Huber /
Robin Seidl
Jon Stiekema /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Jul 29-31 Varna, Bulgaria W Sona Novakova /
Tereza Tobiasova
Stefanie Huttermann /
Anni Schumacher
Tanja Goricanec /
Muriel Graessli
Victoria Bieneck /
Julia Grossner
Aug 3-7 Vaduz, Liechtenstein M Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Rafal Szternel /
Damian Wojtasik
Jon Stiekema /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Christian Garcia /
Francisco Alfredo Marco
Aug 3-6 Vaduz, Liechtenstein W Muriel Graessli /
Romana Kayser
Victoria Bieneck /
Julia Grossner
Laura Caballero /
Amparo Hopf
Erika Fabjan /
Simona Fabjan


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.