Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

CEV C&S:
Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite 2017 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Apr 13-16 Göteborg, Sweden M Arnaud Gauthier-Rat /
Arnaud Loiseau
Ilya Leshukov /
Alexander Likholetov
Murat Giginoglu /
Sefa Urlu
Sebastian Fuchs /
Eric Stadie
Jul 6-9 Laholm, Sweden W Alexandra Moiseeva /
Ekaterina Syrtseva
Katarina Schillerwein /
Cinja Tillmann
Kim Behrens /
Anni Schumacher
Martina Bonnerova /
Sarka Nakladalova
Jul 7-9 Kharkiv, Ukraine M Maarten Van Garderen /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Oleksii Denin /
Sergiy Popov
Lorenz Schumann /
Alexander Walkenhorst
Ilya Leshukov /
Alexander Likholetov
Jul 13-16 Siofok, Hungary M Lorenz Schumann /
Alexander Walkenhorst
Martin Ermacora /
Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg
Romain Di Giantommaso /
Maxime Thiercy
Daniel Mullner /
Florian Schnetzer
Jul 13-15 Siofok, Hungary W Margaux Carrere /
Alexia Richard
Annemieke Driessen /
Ilke Meertens
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Kristina Thurin /
Susanna Thurin
Jul 20-22 Ljubljana, Slovenia W Kim Behrens /
Anni Schumacher
Adriana-Maria Matei /
Beata Vaida
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Tjasa Jancar /
Tjasa Kotnik
Jul 21-23 Vilnius, Lithuania W Katarina Schillerwein /
Cinja Tillmann
Tina Graudina /
Anastasija Kravcenoka
Ieva Dumbauskaite /
Monika Povilaityte
Sabrina Karnbaum /
Natascha Niemczyk
Jul 27-30 Mersin, Turkey W Katarina Schillerwein /
Cinja Tillmann
Katrien Gielen /
Liesbeth Mouha
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Yulia Abalakina /
Ksenia Dabizha
Jul 27-30 Mersin, Turkey M Maxim Sivolap /
Igor Velichko
Daniel Bergerud /
Lars Retterholt
Djordje Klasnic /
Lazar Kolaric
Kusti Nolvak /
Mart Tiisaar
Aug 4-6 Larnaca, Cyprus W Adriana-Maria Matei /
Beata Vaida
Jagoda Gruszczynska /
Kinga Kolosinska
Yulia Abalakina /
Ksenia Dabizha
Svetlana Kholomina /
Olga Motrich
Aug 9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein W Nicole Eiholzer /
Dunja Gerson
Martina Bonnerova /
Sarka Nakladalova
Kim Behrens /
Anni Schumacher
Jolien Sinnema /
Joy Stubbe
Aug 10-13 Vaduz, Liechtenstein M Jan Pokersnik /
Nejc Zemljak
Marco Caminati /
Enrico Rossi
Chris Gregory /
Jake Sheaf
Arnaud Gauthier-Rat /
Arnaud Loiseau
Aug 10-13 Yantarny, Russia M Quincy Aye /
Youssef Krou
Aliaksandr Dziadkou /
Aliaksandr Kavalenka
Dirk Boehle /
Steven van de Velde
Christoph Dressler /
Thomas Kunert
Aug 10-13 Yantarny, Russia W Svetlana Kholomina /
Olga Motrich
Karla Borger /
Margareta Kozuch
Magdalena Dostalova /
Karolina Rehackova
Alise Lece /
Marta Ozolina
Sep 21-24 Satu Mare, Romania W Karla Borger /
Margareta Kozuch
Valentyna Davidova /
Ievgeniia Shchypkova
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Svetlana Kholomina /
Olga Motrich
Oct 11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan M Ruslan Bykanov /
Maksim Hudyakov
Rihards Finsters /
Aleksandrs Solovejs
Arnaud Gauthier-Rat /
Maxime Thiercy
Ilya Leshukov /
Alexander Likholetov
Oct 11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan W Mariia Bocharova /
Maria Voronina
Margaux Carrere /
Alexia Richard
Tjasa Jancar /
Tjasa Kotnik
Aline Chamereau /
Lezana Placette


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.