Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

FIVB:
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour 2015 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Apr 21-25 Fuzhou, China M Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Youssef Krou /
Edouard Rowlandson
Todd Rogers /
Stafford Slick
Apr 22-26 Fuzhou, China W Jamie Broder /
Kristina May
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Fan Wang /
Yuan Yue
May 11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland W Karla Borger /
Britta Buthe
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Jamie Broder /
Kristina May
Barbara Hansel /
Stefanie Schwaiger
May 12-17 Lucerne, Switzerland M Marco Caminati /
Alex Ranghieri
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Murat Giginoglu /
Volkan Gogtepe
Nico Beeler /
Alexei Strasser
May 19-24 Prague, Czech Republic W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa /
Elize Maia
Carolina Salgado /
Maria Clara Salgado
May 25-31 Moscow, Russia M Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Jonathan Erdmann /
Kay Matysik
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
May 25-31 Moscow, Russia W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Fan Wang /
Yuan Yue
Jun 1-6 Porec, Croatia W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan
Louise Bawden /
Taliqua Clancy
Jamie Broder /
Kristina May
Jun 2-7 Porec, Croatia M Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Josh Binstock /
Sam Schachter
Adrian Carambula /
Alex Ranghieri
Reinder Nummerdor /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Jun 8-13 Stavanger, Norway W Maria Antonelli /
Juliana Felisberta
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Jun 9-14 Stavanger, Norway M Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Grzegorz Fijalek /
Mariusz Prudel
Matteo Ingrosso /
Paolo Ingrosso
Jun 16-20 St. Petersburg, United States M Jake Gibb /
Casey Patterson
Reinder Nummerdor /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Theo Brunner /
Nick Lucena
Clemens Doppler /
Alexander Horst
Jun 17-21 St. Petersburg, United States W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Maria Antonelli /
Juliana Felisberta
Fernanda Alves /
Taiana Lima
Karla Borger /
Britta Buthe
Jun 26-Jul 5 The Hague, Netherlands M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Reinder Nummerdor /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Theo Brunner /
Nick Lucena
Jun 26-Jul 4 The Hague, Netherlands W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Fernanda Alves /
Taiana Lima
Maria Antonelli /
Juliana Felisberta
Katrin Holtwick /
Ilka Semmler
Jul 6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Fernanda Alves /
Taiana Lima
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Jul 7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Adrian Carambula /
Alex Ranghieri
Jul 21-26 Yokohama, Japan M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Ben Saxton /
Chaim Schalk
Clemens Doppler /
Alexander Horst
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Konstantin Semenov
Jul 21-26 Yokohama, Japan W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan
Jennifer Fopma /
April Ross
Aug 18-23 Long Beach, United States M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Aug 18-23 Long Beach, United States W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Louise Bawden /
Taliqua Clancy
Aug 25-30 Olsztyn, Poland M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Jake Gibb /
Casey Patterson
Ben Saxton /
Chaim Schalk
Jonathan Erdmann /
Kay Matysik
Aug 25-29 Olsztyn, Poland W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Monika Brzostek /
Kinga Kolosinska
Jantine van der Vlist /
Sophie van Gestel
Sep 2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Sep 2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Maria Antonelli /
Juliana Felisberta
Sep 8-13 Sochi, Russia M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Konstantin Semenov
Sep 8-13 Sochi, Russia W Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Isabelle Forrer /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Joana Heidrich /
Nadine Zumkehr
Taru Lahti /
Riikka Lehtonen
Sep 22-26 Xiamen, China M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Martins Plavins /
Haralds Regza
Sep 23-27 Xiamen, China W Joana Heidrich /
Nadine Zumkehr
Ana Gallay /
Georgina Klug
Isabelle Forrer /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Katrin Holtwick /
Ilka Semmler
Sep 29-Oct 4 Fort Lauderdale, United States M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Sep 29-Oct 4 Fort Lauderdale, United States W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.