Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Julia Wouters:
 
Julia Wouters
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2013-19
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Joy Stubbe 23 4   28
PG: l. Mona Gesslbauer / Julia Radl (10)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PG: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (7)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
PG: d. Diana Lundvall / Hanna Remme-Larsen (26)  21-14, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: d. Linda Jekabsone / Paula Zirgele (29)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Mater (31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: l. Sarah Schneider / Leonie Welsch (3)  20-22, 14-21 (0:33)
B: l. Alina Demydova / Dar'ya Udovenko (18)  21-18, 18-21, 7-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 284-266
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 28
Ranking: 41st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Joy Stubbe 16 9   70
PD: d. Skye Mondesir / Dala Noel (21)  21-12, 21-4 (0:30)
PD: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (Q11,33)  25-27, 21-18, 15-10 (0:58)
PD: l. Kristyna Adamcikova / Katerina Valkova (9)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Christian Jones / Susannah Muno (4)  18-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PD: d. Esra Cetin / Selin Yurtsever (Q4,28)  21-10, 21-11 (0:26)
W1: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Hannah Perrens (Q3,18)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (13)  19-21, 21-12, 12-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-255
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 81st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Joy Stubbe Q8,25 17 € 56.25 56
Q1: d. Sera Erisek / Selin Toy (Q25)  3-0 (0:29)
Q2: d. Resmiye Cakmak / Atila Ceren (Q9)  3-0 (0:33)     
W1: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Anna Gorbunova (8)  0-3 (0:42)     
C1: d. Esra Cetin / Selin Yurtsever (9)  3-1 (0:44)
C2: l. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (10)  0-3 (0:33)     
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Joy Stubbe Q15 17   56
Q1: d. Maja Rosko / Dalida Vernier (Q18)  3-0 (0:43)
Q2: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q2,8)  0-3 (0:33)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 12-10
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th (2 times)
Winnings: € 56
Points: 112
Ranking: 69th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Lauri Luijken 23 9   20
PG: d. Monica Lestini / Agata Zuccarelli (10)  12-21, 23-21, 15-13 (0:48)
PG: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Nadezda Makroguzova (7)  15-21, 13-21 (0:30)
PG: d. Mariana Maia / Margarida Reis (26)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
W1: d. Elisabet Einarsdottir / Berglind Jonsdottir (22)  21-13, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (8)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 194-195
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 58th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Flore Gravesteijn Q17 41   20
Q1: l. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (Q16)  17-21, 14-21 (0:31)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Esther Van Berkel Q32 41   20
Q1: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q1,22)  17-21, 7-21 (0:25)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 55-84
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 40
Ranking: 246th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Jessica Smit Q14 21   48
Q1: l. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q3)  15-21, 22-24 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 37-45
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 48
Ranking: 92nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan Mered de Vries Q9 17   20
Q1: d. Eniko Lakatos / Eszter Lutter (Q8)  21-16, 20-22, 15-9 (0:48)
Q2: l. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (Q1,6)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 89-89
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 166th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Katja Stam 15 17   16
PB: d. Frederikke Schade Jensen / Sara Stief (18)  21-12, 21-10 (0:28)
PB: l. Gerda Grudzinskaite / Ieva Vasiliauskaite (31)  17-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:46)
PB: l. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Martyna Kloda (2)  14-21, 16-16 retired (0:29)
W1: l. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (8)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 121-112
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 16
Ranking: 88th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/25-29 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Marleen Van Iersel 16 9 $90.00 30
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Joy Stubbe (1)  17-21, 11-21 (0:29)
2/1-4 Shepparton, Australia Katja Stam Q5,12 5 $150.00 60
Q1: d. Aimee Coleman / Tiaan Smith (Q12)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
Q2: d. Wai Yan Au Yeung / Ting Chi Yuen (Q4)  21-11, 21-15 (0:25)
PD: d. Alice Bain / Julia Tilley (5)  21-17, 21-12 (0:28)
PD: l. Amanda Dowdy / Irene Pollock (4)  14-21, 17-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Minori Kumada / Yui Nagata (Q10,15)  21-14, 19-21, 15-9 (0:39)
W2: l. Shaunna Polley / Kelsie Wills (1)  25-23, 35-37, 12-15 (0:59)
4/26-29 Langkawi, Malaysia Katja Stam Q10,13 2 $350.00 90
Q1: d. Okholm Hansen / Helle Sondergard (Q7)  21-13, 21-12 (0:32)
Q2: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Leonie Welsch (Q2)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
PD: d. Lai Jessie / Shu Woon Joo (4)  21-7, 21-7 (0:24)
PD: d. Alice Bain / Julia Tilley (5)  17-21, 21-8, 15-8 (0:44)
W2: d. Leonie Klinke / Lisa-Sophie Kotzan (16)  22-20, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Martina Bonnerova / Tereza Pluharova (7)  23-21, 21-11 (0:32)
G: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Mastikova (8)  10-21, 27-29 (0:34)
5/3-6 Manila, Philippines Katja Stam 3 9 $100.00 50
PC: d. Lourdilyn Catubag / Karen Quilario (14)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
PC: l. Sakurako Fujii / Shinako Tanaka (11)  14-21, 18-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Leonie Klinke / Lisa-Sophie Kotzan (8)  11-21, 19-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-17 Nanjing, China Katja Stam Q8,19 9 $850.00 100
Q2: d. Marie-Christine Lapointe / Charlotte Sider (Q5)  21-19, 21-15 (0:36)
PF: d. Minori Kumada / Yui Nagata (6)  21-19, 21-16 (0:31)
PF: d. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (7)  16-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: l. Reika Murakami / Chiyo Suzuki (Q1,12)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
6/21-24 Sentosa, Singapore Katja Stam Q5 31   50
Q1: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (Q20,22)  13-21, 15-21 (0:28)
7/5-8 Porec, Croatia Emma Piersma Q3 17   40
Q1: d. Nika Bevc / Kaja Kersnik (Q14)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
Q2: l. Anja Dorfler / Stephanie Wiesmeyr (Q6,12)  17-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:53)
7/19-22 Ulsan, Korea Pleun Ypma 8 5 $300.00 60
PA: d. Tin Lai Ng / Yuen Mei Wong (9)  18-21, 21-11, 15-10 (0:43)
PA: l. Nai-Han Kou / Pi Hsin Liu (1)  13-21, 19-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Tzu-Yi Pan / Ya-Hsuan Yu (6)  21-17, 21-10 (0:26)
W2: l. Kaho Sakaguchi / Yukako Suzuki (2)  21-19, 19-21, 9-15 (0:47)
7/26-29 Samsun, Turkey Pleun Ypma 7 9 $100.00 50
PB: d. Tjasa Kotnik / Nina Lovsin (10)  21-14, 17-21, 15-13 (0:45)
PB: l. Karolina Rehackova / Marie-Sara Stochlova (2)  10-21, 18-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Marta Duda / Marta Lodej (Q3,12)  13-21, 17-21 (0:36)
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Katja Stam 8 5 $171.21 60
PA: d. Fanny Lindstrom / Sara Malmstrom (9)  21-16, 21-11 (0:31)
PA: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (1)  21-19, 23-21 (0:39)
W2: l. Agata Ceynowa / Martyna Kloda (10)  21-17, 12-21, 9-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1426-1326
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $2,111
Points: 590
Ranking: 164th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Montpellier, France Pleun Ypma 10 9 $116.07 50
PB: l. Frida Berntsen / Emilie Olimstad (7)  20-22, 21-15, 9-15 (0:41)
PB: d. Marie Nevot / Pia Szewczyk (15)  21-12, 21-10 (0:25)
W1: l. Satono Ishitsubo / Asami Shiba (6)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Pleun Ypma Q23 33   80
Q1: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (Q10)  18-21, 21-14, 15-6 (0:40)
Q2: l. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (Q7,28)  12-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:44)
4/18-21 Göteborg, Sweden Katja Stam 8 4 $224.92 70
PA: d. Emma Piersma / Pleun Ypma (Q3,9)  21-15, 21-9 (0:30)
PA: d. Claudia Scampoli / Dalila Varrassi (Q15,16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Marta Duda / Marta Lodej (Q4,12)  21-10, 21-10 (0:27)
SF: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (4)  18-21, 12-21 (0:30)
B: l. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (2)  14-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:51)
5/16-19 Aydin, Turkey Katja Stam Q16 21   70
Q1: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (Q1,8)  15-21, 22-24 (0:41)
6/7-9 Baden, Austria Katja Stam 6 2 $595.25 90
PC: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (11)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
PC: d. Nina Lovsin / Tajda Lovsin (Q4,14)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: d. Baharnur Gokalp / Merve Nezir (9)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
SF: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (10)  21-12, 17-21, 15-13 (0:49)
G: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (1)  17-21, 12-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/12-14 Alba Adriatica, Italy Katja Stam 8 3 $281.78 80
PA: d. Kristina Thurin / Susanna Thurin (9)  21-17, 21-15 (0:46)
PA: d. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (1)  21-17, 13-21, 15-5 (0:41)
W2: d. Dimitra Manavi / Konstantina Tsopoulou (3)  23-21, 19-21, 15-10 (0:51)
SF: l. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (1)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
B: d. Arianna Barboni / Federica Frasca (10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:33)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Katja Stam Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (Q11)  18-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:46)
8/1-4 Ljubljana, Slovenia Katja Stam 9 3 $277.73 80
PA: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (8)  21-12, 21-13 (0:28)
PA: d. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (1)  21-13, 24-22 (0:41)
W2: d. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (4)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (3)  16-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:41)
B: d. Reika Murakami / Kaho Sakaguchi (5)  21-13, 21-11 (0:30)
8/7-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Katja Stam 3 4 $223.98 70
PC: d. Ellie Austin / Anaya Evans (Q8,14)  23-21, 21-10 (0:33)
PC: d. Emma Piersma / Pleun Ypma (6)  21-12, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (5)  21-16, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: l. Reika Murakami / Kaho Sakaguchi (2)  21-17, 17-21, 14-16 (0:52)
B: l. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (1)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 46-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1350-1176
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $1,720
Points: 610
Ranking: 179th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.