Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

FIVB C&S:
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite 2005 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Feb 24-27 Bangkok, Thailand W Linjun Ji /
Wenhui You
Kamoltip Kulna /
Usa Tenpaksee
Kasinee Godtalang /
Arawan Tongkamkak
Diletta Lunardi /
Annamaria Solazzi
Jun 17-19 Turku, Finland M Martins Plavins /
Aleksandrs Samoilovs
Andris Krumins /
Ruslans Sorokins
Ian Borges /
Pedro Solberg
Leonid Kalinine /
Pavel Karpukhin
Jul 1-3 Cagliari, Italy M Kay Matysik /
Marcus Popp
Eugenio Amore /
Riccardo Fenili
Ian Borges /
Pedro Solberg
Daniel Krug /
Mischa Urbatzka
Jul 7-10 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy M Jan Ferreira /
Rogerio 'Para' Ferreira
Alex Acco /
Luizao Correa
Mariano Baracetti /
Pedro Depiaggio
Fabio Galli /
Andrea Raffaelli
Jul 15-17 Rimini, Italy M Alex Acco /
Luizao Correa
Riccardo Lione /
Matteo Varnier
Eugenio Amore /
Riccardo Fenili
Andrea Ghiurghi /
Gianni Mascagna
Jul 22-24 Alba Adriatica, Italy W Tereza Petrova /
Hana Skalnikova
Svitlana Baburina /
Galyna Osheyko
Margherita Chiavaro /
Manuela Malerba
Lenka Hajeckova /
Petra Novotna
Jul 22-24 Alba Adriatica, Italy M Eugenio Amore /
Riccardo Fenili
Riccardo Lione /
Matteo Varnier
Jaroslav Pavlas /
Miroslav Svoboda
Paolo Ficosecco /
Marco Malavolta
Jul 23-24 Casablanca, Morocco M Giorgio Domenghini /
Diego Nota
Philip Gabathuler /
David Wenger
Gregory Gagliano /
Damien Quoirin
Ihssane Boukhar /
Karim Oughdach
Jul 23-24 St. Jean de Monts, France W Lina Yanchulova /
Petia Yanchulova
Ethel-Julie Arjona /
Virginie Kadjo
Inese Jursone /
Inguna Minusa
Morgane Faure /
Virginie Sarpaux
Jul 23-24 St. Jean de Monts, France M Bruno de Paula /
Rodrigo Monteiro
Kevin Ces /
Fabien Dugrip
Guilherm Deulofeu /
Herpe Renaud
Brian Hiebert /
Martin Reader
Jul 27-31 Kiev, Ukraine M Mykola Babich /
Oleg Nikolaev
Andris Krumins /
Ruslans Sorokins
Janis Grinbergs /
Austris Stals
Brian Hiebert /
Martin Reader
Jul 29-31 Palinuro, Italy W Svitlana Baburina /
Galyna Osheyko
Geeske Banck /
Mireya Kaup
Karin Lundqvist /
Sara Uddstahl
Gaia Cicola /
Margherita Reniero
Jul 29-31 Palinuro, Italy M Eugenio Amore /
Riccardo Fenili
Andrea Ghiurghi /
Gianni Mascagna
Jean-Philippe Daguerre /
Mathieu Daguerre
Roberto Marini /
Natale Monopoli
Aug 5-7 Vasto, Italy W Margherita Chiavaro /
Manuela Malerba
Diletta Lunardi /
Lucilla Perrotta
Daniela Gioria /
Roberta Marini
Mara Palmeri /
Cristiana Parenzan
Aug 5-7 Vasto, Italy M Eugenio Amore /
Riccardo Fenili
Bruno de Paula /
Rodrigo Monteiro
Giorgio Domenghini /
Diego Nota
Denis Rovkin /
Sergey Sinkevich
Aug 10-13 Lausanne, Switzerland W Simone Kuhn /
Lea Schwer
Geeske Banck /
Mireya Kaup
Laura Ludwig /
Sara Niedrig
Lina Yanchulova /
Petia Yanchulova
Aug 11-14 Lausanne, Switzerland M Patrick Heuscher /
Stefan Kobel
Marcel Gscheidle /
Jan Schnider
Neilton Santos /
Paulo Emilio Silva
Bruno de Paula /
Rodrigo Monteiro
Aug 18-20 Vaduz, Liechtenstein W Lina Yanchulova /
Petia Yanchulova
Annalea Hartmann /
Dorothea Hebeisen
Sara Montagnolli /
Sabine Swoboda
Nadia Erni /
Karin Trussel
Aug 18-21 Vaduz, Liechtenstein M Markus Egger /
Martin Laciga
Marcel Gscheidle /
Jan Schnider
Peter Gartmayer /
Andreas Matzler
Philip Gabathuler /
David Wenger
Aug 19-21 Le Lavandou, France M Bruno de Paula /
Rodrigo Monteiro
Kevin Ces /
Fabien Dugrip
Gregory Gagliano /
Mathieu Hamel
Mathieu Daguerre /
Sebastien Huchard
Aug 20-21 Le Lavandou, France W Ethel-Julie Arjona /
Virginie Kadjo
Morgane Faure /
Virginie Sarpaux
Tatiana Barrera /
Eva Hamzaoui
Svitlana Baburina /
Galyna Osheyko
Sep 8-10 Porto Santo, Portugal M Jorre Kjemperud /
Tarjei Skarlund
Adrian Caravano /
Kevin Ces
Pablo Herrera /
Raul Mesa
Emiel Boersma /
Bram Ronnes
Oct 11-15 Buenos Aires, Argentina W Sara Montagnolli /
Sabine Swoboda
Marie-Andree Lessard /
Sarah Maxwell
Nadia Campisi /
Clara Lozano
Denise Johns /
Monique Oliver
Oct 12-16 Buenos Aires, Argentina M Emanuel Rego /
Ricardo Santos
Mariano Baracetti /
Martin Conde
Jochem De Gruijter /
Gijs Ronnes
Marcel Gscheidle /
Jan Schnider
Dec 28-30 Phuket, Thailand W Eiko Koizumi /
Shinako Tanaka
Kamoltip Kulna /
Jarunee Sannok
Lina Yanchulova /
Petia Yanchulova
Yupa Phokongploy /
Usa Tenpaksee


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.