Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Viacheslav Kirienko:
 
Viacheslav Kirienko
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2010-14
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-8 Porto, Portugal Vasili Andrianov   1   50
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-26 Umag, Croatia Vasili Andrianov 7 5    
PL: d. Mateo Iwanowski / Lisandro Rouzic (18)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
PL: d. Niklas Seppanen / Tommi Siirila (19)  21-15, 21-11 (0:27)
PL: d. Antonio Starc / Sandro Venier (6)  21-14, 21-18 (0:29)
W1: d. Jan Brulec / Valentin Turk (Q17,20)  21-17, 14-21, 15-13 (0:42)
W2: l. Lukasz Kaczmarek / Maciej Kosiak (3)  20-22, 21-19, 12-15 (0:45)
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Vasili Andrianov Q2,21 19    
Q1: d. Ricardo Galindo / Juan Revuelta (Q7)  21-17, 21-17 (0:30)
PJ: d. Andrey Bolgov / Ruslan Bykanov (4)  21-10, 21-17 (0:38)
PJ: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (9)  12-21, 10-21 (0:26)
PJ: l. Oliver Kaszas / Sebastian Kaszas (16)  15-21, 12-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 362-342
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Dmitry Uraikin 3 2   20
PC: d. Anton Sinhayeuski / Anton Dedkov (22)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
PC: d. Diogo Ferreira / Jose Soares (15)  21-10, 21-16 (0:34)
PC: d. Knut-Ludvig Larsen / Christian Sorum (10)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
W1: d. Maksym Cherpak / Mykyta Dats (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: d. Gilbertas Kerpe / Arnas Rumsevicius (21)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Martin Ermacora / Benedikt Kattner (23)  21-19, 16-21, 15-9 (0:42)
SF: d. Michal Bryl / Bartlomiej Malec (24)  21-18, 17-21, 17-15 (0:43)
G: l. Lukasz Kaczmarek / Sebastian Kaczmarek (2)  14-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 349-296
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 20
Ranking: 49th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaka, Cyprus Dmitry Uraikin 5 3   0
PN: d. Ioannis Kavaratzis / Grigorios Kontostathis (28)  21-8, 21-12 (0:29)
PN: d. Sanoussi Assoumane / Taleb Boubacar (21)  21-10, 21-8 (0:31)
PN: d. Brad Fullerton / Liam Matheson (12)  21-4, 21-12 (0:26)
W2: d. Ondrej Perusic / Tomas Vana (14)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: d. Max Betzien / Max-Jonas Karpa (4)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
SF: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (24)  16-21, 16-21 (0:40)
B: d. Martin Ermacora / Lukas Stranger (8)  21-14, 21-12 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 284-184
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Vasili Andrianov 4 5   30
PD: d. Djordje Klasnic / Sasa Surla (21)  21-18, 21-15 (0:31)
PD: d. Benjamin Lerch / Dennis Lerch (16)  21-13, 22-20 (0:31)
PD: d. Pablo Martinez / Ferran Morato (9)  21-11, 21-19 (0:29)
W1: d. Ioannis Kavaratzis / Grigorios Kontostathis (13)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Max Betzien / Max-Jonas Karpa (3)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Lars Geukes / Bennet Poniewaz (24)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
C3: d. Edvarts Buivids / Pekmanis Reinis (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
C4: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 338-285
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 30
Ranking: 35th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Anapa, Russia Dmitry Uraikin Q5 33   50
Q1: l. Pierre Basset / Jeremy Ullmann (Q12,30)  21-23, 17-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 38-44
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 50
Ranking: 243rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Dmitry Uraikin Q7,30 4   98
Q2: d. Abdollah Izadi / Rasoul Khajeh (Q10)  23-21, 21-16 (0:40)
Q3: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (Q15,27)  13-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:52)
PC: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (3)  26-28, 12-21 (0:41)
PC: d. Thomas Hodges / Malachi Murch (14)  29-27, 21-14 (0:41)
PC: d. Faisal Alhashmi / Adam AlJalaboubi (19)  21-12, 21-13 (0:28)
W1: d. Arfaoui Chokri / Korbi Wael (25)  21-12, 21-9 (0:27)
W2: d. Mario Boras / Ivan Zeljkovic (1)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Runar Sannarnes / Andreas Takvam (Q6,12)  17-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:40)
SF: l. Aaron Nusbaum / Grant O'Gorman (10)  11-21, 15-21 (0:29)
B: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (2)  19-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 421-386
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 29th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Dmitry Uraikin 5 3   32
PE: d. Karlis Kaulins / Raimonds Linins (28)  21-13, 22-20 (0:36)
PE: d. Yasin Baysal / Muratcan Yedidag (21)  21-11, 21-12 (0:34)
PE: l. Yuriy Bokshan / Mykola Khomyn (12)  16-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:46)
W1: d. Donovan Dzavoronok / Michael Hadrava (13)  22-20, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Paul Buchegger / Lukas Stranger (3)  20-22, 21-13, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: d. Benedikt Kattner / Anton Menner (26)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:48)
SF: l. Lukasz Kaczmarek / Sebastian Kaczmarek (2)  20-22, 15-21 (0:37)
B: d. Max Betzien / Wito Kruger (4)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Andrey Bolgov 26 5   24
PG: d. Kevin Medina / Borja Ruiz Mira (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
PG: d. Alexis Gras / Maxime Thiercy (10)  21-12, 21-18 (0:30)
PG: d. Edoardo Pizzileo / Enrico Rossi (23)  21-11, 16-21, 15-7 (0:38)
W2: d. Rasko Jovanovic / Sasa Surla (16)  21-18, 21-4 (0:29)
W3: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 578-487
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 56
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Andrey Bolgov 16 9   70
PD: d. Anton Dedkov / Anton Sinhayeuski (21)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (0:51)
PD: d. Victor Alpizar / Andres Flores (33)  21-14, 21-13 (0:30)
PD: d. Christoph Dressler / Fabian Kandolf (Q3,9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: l. Runar Sannarnes / Andreas Takvam (Q1,4)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Ondrej Benes / Ondrej Perusic (28)  21-14, 21-11 (0:25)
W1: d. Kevin Rodriguez / Cristian Encarnacion (35)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (5)  21-15, 11-21, 13-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 299-261
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 64th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Andrey Bolgov   CQ    
CQ: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Anton Safonov    21-19, 22-24, 15-6 (0:47)
CQ: d. Grigoriy Goncharov / Alexey Pastukhov    22-20, 19-21, 18-16 (0:57)
CQ: l. Ilya Leshukov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q1,6)  15-21, 20-22 (0:36)
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Oleg Velichko Q18 33   30
Q1: d. Odd-Torres Lunde / Henning Kjemperud (Q15)  3-0 (0:31)     
Q2: l. Tim Holler / Jonas Schroder (Q2,22)  2-3 (1:01)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 157-152
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 30
Ranking: 159th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.