Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Gstaad:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2000
FIVB 2001
FIVB 2002
FIVB 2003
FIVB 2004
FIVB 2005
FIVB 2006
FIVB 2007
FIVB 2008
FIVB 2009
FIVB 2010
FIVB 2011
FIVB 2012
FIVB 2013
FIVB 2014
FIVB 2015
FIVB 2016
FIVB 2017
FIVB 2018
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2021
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB US$300,000 Swatch Major Gstaad Five Star
July 8-14, 2019
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Nina Brunner
/
Tanja Huberli
Switzerland
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
65
1.292
(16)
Marta Menegatti
/
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Italy
1
1
2
2
1.000
76
79
0.962
(17)
Fan Wang
/
Xinyi Xia
China
1
1
2
3
0.667
91
89
1.022
(32)
Ksenia Dabizha
/
Daria Rudykh
Russia
0
2
1
4
0.250
78
96
0.813
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(2)
Melissa Humana-Paredes
/
Sarah Pavan
Canada
2
0
4
2
2.000
108
84
1.286
(15)
Maria Antonelli
/
Carol Salgado
Brazil
1
1
3
2
1.500
88
93
0.946
(18)
Natalia Pridalova
/
Andrea Strbova
Slovakia
1
1
2
3
0.667
89
92
0.967
(31)
Laura Caluori
/
Dunja Gerson
Switzerland
0
2
2
4
0.500
88
104
0.846
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(19)
Elsa Baquerizo
/
Liliana Fernandez
Spain
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
53
1.585
(3)
Alix Klineman
/
April Ross
United States
1
1
2
3
0.667
81
87
0.931
(14)
Joy Stubbe
/
Marleen Van Iersel
Netherlands
1
1
2
3
0.667
84
92
0.913
(30)
Katarzyna Kociolek
/
Kinga Wojtasik
Poland
0
2
2
4
0.500
95
112
0.848
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(4)
Barbora Hermannova
/
Marketa Slukova
Czech Republic
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
83
1.145
(29)
Victoria Bieneck
/
Isabel Schneider
Germany
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
74
1.068
(20)
Joana Mader
/
Anouk Verge-Depre
Switzerland
1
1
3
3
1.000
100
105
0.952
(13)
Karla Borger
/
Julia Sude
Germany
0
2
1
4
0.250
84
96
0.875
Pool E
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(5)
Rebecca Cavalcanti
/
Ana Patricia Silva
Brazil
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
70
1.357
(12)
Svetlana Kholomina
/
Nadezda Makroguzova
Russia
1
1
3
2
1.500
88
91
0.967
(21)
Sandra Ittlinger
/
Chantal Laboureur
Germany
1
1
2
3
0.667
86
88
0.977
(28)
Margareta Kozuch
/
Laura Ludwig
Germany
0
2
1
4
0.250
75
95
0.789
Pool F
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(6)
Agatha Bednarczuk
/
Duda Lisboa
Brazil
2
0
4
0
MAX
87
68
1.279
(11)
Kelley Kolinske
/
Emily Stockman
United States
1
1
2
2
1.000
81
75
1.080
(22)
Ekaterina Birlova
/
Evgenia Ukolova
Russia
1
1
2
3
0.667
86
81
1.062
(27)
Lena Plesiutschnig
/
Katharina Schutzenhofer
Austria
0
2
1
4
0.250
68
98
0.694
Pool G
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(7)
Brooke Sweat
/
Kerri Walsh Jennings
United States
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
62
1.355
(10)
Fernanda Alves
/
Barbara Seixas
Brazil
1
1
2
2
1.000
80
75
1.067
(23)
Tina Graudina
/
Anastasija Samoilova
Latvia
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
80
0.913
(26)
Xinxin Wang
/
Chen Xue
China
0
2
0
4
0.000
64
84
0.762
Pool H
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(9)
Sanne Keizer
/
Madelein Meppelink
Netherlands
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
71
1.183
(25)
Talita Antunes
/
Taiana Lima
Brazil
1
1
3
2
1.500
85
88
0.966
(8)
Heather Bansley
/
Brandie Wilkerson
Canada
1
1
2
3
0.667
89
84
1.060
(24)
Taru Lahti
/
Anniina Parkkinen
Finland
0
2
0
4
0.000
70
85
0.824
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.