Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Maria Prokopeva:
 
Maria Bratkova Prokopeva
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2012-15
 
2012 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Svetlana Popova 32 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  11-21, 16-21 (0:31)
PA: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (16)  17-21, 14-21 (0:37)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (17)  23-25, 23-21, 15-11 (1:12)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (23)  12-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:48)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  15-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 199-238
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $4,000
Points: 160
Ranking: 105th
 
2012 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Moscow, Russia Svetlana Popova        
PB: d. Karelys Mosquera / Frankelina Rodriguez    21-13, 21-12 (0:30)
PB: d. Amelia Cumbi / Rezia Cumbi    21-7, 21-4 (0:20)
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova    21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia    25-23, 19-21, 10-15 (0:53)
PB: d. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema    by Forfeit
SF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue    21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 233-176
Tournaments Played or Entered: 1
 
2013 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Ekaterina Birlova 17 25 $750.00 75
PA: l. Svetlana Popova / Evgenia Ukolova (16)  14-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:33)
PA: l. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (Q16,32)  18-21, 24-26 (0:40)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Ekaterina Birlova 17 9 $2,750.00 200
PA: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (0:49)
PA: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W1: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (22)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  14-21, 13-21 (0:32)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Irina Chaika 32 9 $2,750.00 200
PA: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (1)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
PA: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  16-21, 13-21 (0:33)
PA: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (17)  21-19, 16-21, 15-8 (0:46)
W1: d. Emily Capers / Summer Ross (Q11,27)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q9,25)  18-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:50)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Svetlana Popova 30 25 $1,375.00 120
PC: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  16-21, 20-22 (0:36)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  19-21, 20-22 (0:36)
PC: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q4,19)  12-21, 24-22, 10-15 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Svetlana Popova Q11,29 25 $1,375.00 120
Q2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (Q6)  21-10, 21-18 (0:29)
PD: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgenia Ukolova (4)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  20-22, 19-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (20)  by Forfeit
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Svetlana Popova 34 37 $1,700.00 20
PJ: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (15)  17-21, 15-21 (0:34)     
PJ: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  10-21, 19-21 (0:37)     
PJ: l. Emily Capers / Summer Ross (39)  11-21, 26-24, 10-15 (0:46)     
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Svetlana Popova 6 3 $6,000.00 200
PF: d. Heather McGuire / Kaitlin Nielsen (27)  19-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:58)
PF: d. Michala Frank / Karolina Rehackova (22)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)
PF: d. Patricia Missottenova / Hana Skalnikova (11)  21-13, 21-19 (0:32)
W2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (15)  21-17, 27-25 (0:41)
W3: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Cinja Tillmann (19)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (24)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
B: d. Heather McGuire / Kaitlin Nielsen (27)  21-16, 21-12 (0:40)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Svetlana Popova Q6,27 5 $5,000.00 240
Q2: d. Heather McGuire / Morgan Miller (Q22)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q1,6)  15-21, 16-21 (0:37)
PF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:48)
PF: d. Michelle Stiekema / Marloes Wesselink (22)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
W1: d. Emily Capers / Whitney Pavlik (18)  21-17, 19-21, 16-14 (0:50)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-17, 15-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W3: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (16)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Svetlana Popova 8 9 $2,750.00 200
PH: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,25)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (24)  21-17, 21-13 (0:35)
PH: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  18-21, 19-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (21)  19-21, 23-21, 15-8 (0:53)
W2: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (30)  14-21, 30-28, 11-15
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Evgenia Ukolova 19 17 $1,850.00 160
PL: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  10-21, 13-21 (0:33)
PL: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (3)  21-16, 16-21, 15-13 (0:50)
PL: d. Andrea Galindo / Gorda Galindo (30)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
W1: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (12)  16-21, 18-21 (0:37)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Evgenia Ukolova 15 5 $5,000.00 240
PB: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (18)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yixin Zheng (31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
PB: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  17-21, 16-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (21)  21-15, 24-22 (0:36)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  17-21, 20-22 (0:33)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Evgenia Ukolova 10 5 $3,250.00 150
PG: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (23)  21-18, 23-21 (0:43)
PG: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (Q6,26)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (7)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (15)  21-18, 15-21, 15-10 (0:46)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  21-17, 13-21, 13-15 (1:03)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Evgenia Ukolova 2 9 $2,000.00 125
PB: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (Q8,31)  21-9, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (18)  21-11, 23-25, 15-10 (0:48)
PB: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (15)  21-19, 17-21, 14-16 (0:58)
W1: d. Anna Gorbunova / Nadezda Makroguzova (19)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (4)  13-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 34-28  
Sets Won-Lost: 72-65  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2528-2501
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $36,550
Points: 2050
Ranking: 21st
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Olga Motrich Q2,12 9 € 375.00 80
Q2: d. Karolina Suwinska / Agnieszka Woloszyn (Q15)  21-12, 21-16 (0:27)
Q3: d. Janne Kongshavn / Cindy Treland (Q7)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (5)  22-24, 21-16, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (4)  19-21, 27-25, 13-15 (0:59)
C2: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (7)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Svetlana Popova 19 17 € 500.00 100
PC: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  26-28, 21-15, 15-17 (0:56)
PC: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  21-18, 18-21, 16-14 (0:53)
PC: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Romana Kayser (30)  21-17, 21-9 (0:31)
W1: l. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (21)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 426-392
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 875
Points: 180
Ranking: 26th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Türkiye Olga Motrich 24 13 € 75.00 63
W1: d. Burcu Baser / P'nar Ozkan (9)  21-7, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  19-21, 22-24 (0:49)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (10)  21-14, 21-17 (0:34)
C3: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (17)  17-21, 15-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 157-143
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 63
Ranking: 65th
 
2014 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Evgenia Ukolova 10 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (23)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PG: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q4,26)  23-21, 21-16 (0:35)
PG: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-23, 21-14, 13-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Alexandra Moiseeva (19)  21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (5)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (0:51)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Evgenia Ukolova 18 25 $2,000.00 80
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (15)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  15-21, 12-21 (0:28)
PB: l. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (Q20,31)  21-13, 20-22, 9-15 (0:46)
5/21-25 Prague, Czechia Evgenia Ukolova 8 9 $1,000.00 120
PH: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (25)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PH: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (Q3,24)  21-23, 21-18, 15-12 (0:56)
PH: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  24-22, 10-21, 10-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (19)  21-14, 20-22, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  19-21, 15-21 (0:38)
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Evgenia Ukolova 1 3 $3,000.00 200
PA: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q10,32)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PA: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (17)  21-8, 21-17 (0:30)
PA: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (16)  21-16, 18-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W2: d. Olga Motrich / Yulia Abalakina (Q2,20)  21-17, 26-24 (0:46)
W3: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (5)  21-12, 21-13 (0:29)
SF: l. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Alexandra Moiseeva (8)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (0:50)
B: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,30)  21-19, 23-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Evgenia Ukolova 9 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (24)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
PH: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (25)  22-20, 16-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PH: d. Emily Capers / Summer Ross (8)  21-17, 17-21, 15-8 (0:47)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  17-21, 12-21 (0:39)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Evgenia Ukolova Q4,24 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (Q20)  21-13, 21-17 (0:30)
PH: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
PH: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-10, 14-21, 11-15 (0:43)
PH: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (25)  17-21, 19-21 (0:31)
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Evgenia Ukolova Q5,26 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (Q21)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  17-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:46)
PG: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (10)  21-11, 21-9 (0:28)
PG: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q1,23)  12-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:47)
W1: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (14)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Evgenia Ukolova Q6,26 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q11)  21-19, 21-14 (0:36)
PG: l. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (7)  15-21, 16-21 (0:30)
PG: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  25-23, 19-21, 13-15 (0:53)
PG: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (23)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Evgenia Ukolova Q9 33   40
Q1: d. Jessica Smit / Roos Van der Hoeven (Q24)  21-16, 21-7 (0:27)
Q2: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q8,26)  9-21, 19-21 (0:33)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Evgenia Ukolova 25 17 $4,500.00 120
PH: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  20-22, 21-19, 11-15 (0:43)
PH: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (9)  19-21, 7-21 (0:39)
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (24)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (2)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Evgenia Ukolova Q6,28 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q11)  16-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
PE: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  25-23, 15-21, 13-15 (0:50)
PE: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (12)  by Forfeit
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (21)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:51)
W1: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (10)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Ekaterina Syrtseva 22 17 $3,500.00 120
PF: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  18-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PF: d. Brittany Hochevar / Heather McGuire (Q4,27)  25-23, 25-23 (0:46)
W1: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (26)  19-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:51)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Ekaterina Syrtseva 21 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (12)  by Forfeit
PE: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
PE: l. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q7,28)  21-16, 17-21, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Liliane Maestrini / Rebecca Cavalcanti (31)  18-21, 14-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/8-12 Xiamen, China Evgenia Ukolova 7 5 $1,687.50 150
PG: d. Jordan Johnson / Justine Mowen (Q6,26)  21-14, 21-7 (0:27)
PG: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q4,23)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Takemi Nishibori / Sayaka Mizoe (19)  21-13, 18-21, 15-9 (0:46)
W3: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:46)
12/9-14 Mangaung, South Africa Evgenia Ukolova 3 3 $3,000.00 200
PC: l. Laura Longuet / Ophelie Lusson (19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:29)
PC: d. Melinda Adelin / Deborah Giaoui (14)  21-11, 21-17 (0:31)
W1: d. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  21-15, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (23)  21-7, 21-16 (0:26)
W3: d. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (18)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
SF: l. Takemi Nishibori / Sayaka Mizoe (15)  21-19, 18-21, 14-16 (0:55)
B: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (1)  21-17, 20-22, 15-12 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 38-30  
Sets Won-Lost: 87-69  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2877-2728
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Winnings: $39,688
Points: 1850
Ranking: 27th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Evgenia Ukolova 13 9 € 1,250.00 125
PD: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (20)  28-26, 21-15 (0:43)
PD: d. Vanessa Bonacossi / Laura Longuet (29)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
PD: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (4)  21-17, 16-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W2: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (21)  21-17, 18-21, 4-15 (0:43)
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Ekaterina Syrtseva 8 5 € 625.00 96
PA: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Evgenia Ukolova (9)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
PA: d. Raquel Ferreira / Iuliia Karimova (16)  21-15, 15-21, 15-13 (0:49)
PA: l. Laura Ludwig / Anni Schumacher (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (10)  18-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-19, 19-21, 14-16 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 417-402
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 1,875
Points: 221
Ranking: 32nd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Evgenia Ukolova 1 3 € 487.50 112
W1: d. Yelyzaveta Sulima / Daria Kovalova (16)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (9)  18-21, 21-10, 15-8 (0:39)
W3: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  19-21, 17-21 (0:40)
B: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (5)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 216-178
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 488
Points: 112
Ranking: 69th
 
2015 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Ekaterina Syrtseva 12 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-13, 21-19 (0:37)
PE: l. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q10,28)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PE: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (5)  19-21, 23-25 (0:42)
W1: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (22)  21-19, 15-21, 15-6 (0:47)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  15-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:51)
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Ekaterina Syrtseva 14 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: l. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (19)  19-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:51)
PC: d. Nina Brunner / Nicole Eiholzer (30)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
PC: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (3)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (11)  21-12, 22-20 (0:38)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (4)  21-15, 17-21, 17-19 (0:55)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Ekaterina Syrtseva 26 25 $2,000.00 80
PG: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  16-21, 15-21 (0:37)
PG: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  10-21, 14-21 (0:31)
PG: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,23)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Ekaterina Syrtseva Q8,26 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Melinda Adelin / Ophelie Lusson (Q25)  21-11, 21-13 (0:34)
Q2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Summer Ross (Q9)  18-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:44)
PG: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
PG: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  17-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PG: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  23-25, 18-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Ekaterina Syrtseva Q8 41   20
Q1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (Q25,30)  18-21, 19-21 (0:38)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Ekaterina Syrtseva 39 37 $1,700.00 100
PJ: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
PJ: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (15)  19-21, 16-21 (0:38)
PJ: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgenia Ukolova (34)  14-21, 18-21 (0:33)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Ekaterina Syrtseva Q6 33   40
Q1: d. Dunja Gerson / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (Q27)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
Q2: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (Q22,32)  21-18, 14-21, 13-15 (0:46)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Ekaterina Syrtseva Q10,29 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7)  16-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:54)
PD: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,4)  13-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PD: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  17-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PD: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (1:01)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Anastasia Barsuk Q16,32 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q17)  28-26, 15-21, 15-10 (0:53)
Q2: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1)  21-18, 22-20 (0:40)
PA: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (1)  11-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PA: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (16)  21-16, 18-21, 13-15 (0:53)
PA: l. Emily Capers / Jennifer Kessy (17)  16-21, 21-13, 11-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Anastasia Barsuk Q20 41   20
Q1: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q13)  14-21, 17-21 (0:39)
9/8-13 Sochi, Russia Anastasia Barsuk 23 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Toti (10)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
PG: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  17-21, 24-26 (0:45)
PG: d. Aline Chamereau / Ophelie Lusson (Q5,26)  28-26, 21-14 (0:41)
W1: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (Q3,21)  21-11, 21-16 (0:29)
W2: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-57  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1593-1669
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $12,700
Points: 860
Ranking: 75th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Ekaterina Syrtseva 10 5   96
PG: l. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (23)  13-21, 14-21 (0:31)
PG: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (26)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
PG: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
W1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Victoria Kjolberg (19)  21-10, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (12)  21-18, 21-17 (0:45)
W3: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (17)  21-16, 13-21, 12-15 (0:56)
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Ekaterina Syrtseva 19 17 € 500.00 90
PC: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  21-18, 11-21, 11-15 (0:46)
PC: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  by Forfeit
PC: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (30)  16-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:48)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-15, 16-21, 13-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 386-375
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 186
Ranking: 28th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2022 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.