Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Dimitra Manavi:
 
Dimitra Manavi
Greece  
 
Season Summaries 2014-19
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Ioanna Parisaki Q8 17   64
Q1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,7)  23-21, 14-21, 6-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 43-57
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 64
Ranking: 92nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Ioanna Parisaki Q3,19 17   56
Q2: d. Phoebe Bell / Brittany Kendall (Q14)  21-11, 21-18 (0:31)
Q3: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (Q11,27)  18-21, 15-21 (0:40)
PF: d. Nicole Dostalova / Anna Komarkova (18)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (7)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Vasiliki Chatzikonstanta / Katerina Zakchaiou (6)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:51)
PF: l. Delaney Knudsen / Alexa Strange (Q10,30)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:56)
PF: l. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (31)  10-21, 10-21 (0:26)
W1: l. Nadja Glenzke / Lara Schreiber (Q9,35)  21-19, 17-21, 5-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 315-346
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 130th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Ioanna Parisaki 21 17   16
PE: l. Margherita Bianchin / Federica Frasca (12)  9-21, 15-21 (0:31)
PE: l. Nadja Glenzke / Sarah Schneider (5)  10-21, 12-21 (0:29)
PE: d. Dunja Gerson / Anna Niederhauser (28)  24-22, 21-16 (0:41)
W1: l. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (6)  21-17, 11-21, 11-15 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 134-175
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 16
Ranking: 84th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Ioanna Parisaki Q11 21   48
Q1: l. Cindy Treland / Oda Ulveseth (Q6,15)  13-21, 6-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 19-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 48
Ranking: 107th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Ioanna Parisaki Q16 17   56
Q1: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q1,5)  19-21, 12-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 31-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 76th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/2-5 Larnaca, Cyprus Ioanna Parisaki 20 9   20
PD: d. Kaja Dolenc / Helena Mijoc (13)  14-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:48)
PD: l. Mona Gesslbauer / Julia Radl (4)  17-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:54)
PD: d. Esmee Bobner / Elise Boillat (29)  21-17, 26-24 (0:47)
W1: d. Leen van Grinsven / Lotte Vandendriessche (28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:38)
W2: l. Selina Marolf / Dunja Gerson (2)  14-21, 14-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 217-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 58th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Ioanna Parisaki Q4 37   0
Q2: l. Martyna Kloda / Agata Trybula (Q20,29)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 33-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-9 Timisoara, Romania Ioanna Parisaki Q7 17   56
Q2: l. Asya Dinova / Slavina Koleva (Q10,11)  20-22, 21-14, 11-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 52-51
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 132nd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Ioanna Parisaki 1 9   20
PA: d. Frederikke Schade Jensen / Sara Stief (32)  21-19, 21-11 (0:39)
PA: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (17)  17-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:49)
PA: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (16)  21-15, 21-16 (0:43)
W2: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (12)  8-21, 13-21 (0:25)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 158-151
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 54th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-16 Alanya, Turkey Aliki Spiliotopoulou Q11 21   32
Q1: l. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (Q6,14)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 34-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 32
Ranking: 83rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-6 Larnaca, Cyprus Aliki Spiliotopoulou 15 13 € 40.00 25
W1: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (2)  12-21, 11-21 (0:31)
C1: l. Jessica Grimson / Victoria Palmer (Q7,10)  10-21, 16-21 (0:28)
10/11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan Aliki Spiliotopoulou Q7 21   15
Q1: l. Elena Fediunova / Aleksandra Ganenko (Q10,14)  18-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 85-126
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 40
Points: 40
Ranking: 120th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/8-11 Satun, Thailand Konstantina Tsopoulou Q6 17   40
Q1: d. Fanny Lindstrom / Sara Malmstrom (Q11)  21-15, 21-7 (0:28)
Q2: l. Kaho Sakaguchi / Yukako Suzuki (Q3,11)  15-21, 25-23, 11-15 (0:51)
4/26-29 Langkawi, Malaysia Konstantina Tsopoulou Q4 17   40
Q1: d. Fanny Lindstrom / Sara Malmstrom (Q13)  21-13, 14-21, 15-10 (0:43)
Q2: l. Reika Murakami / Chiyo Suzuki (Q12,11)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:58)
5/4-6 Phnom Penh, Cambodia Konstantina Tsopoulou 11 9 $400.00 100
PB: d. Line Hansen / Maria Tyndeskov (14)  29-27, 21-14 (0:41)
PB: l. Anna Behlen / Sarah Schneider (Q8,23)  19-21, 13-21 (0:35)
W1: l. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (3)  16-21, 15-21 (0:43)
5/17-20 Aydin, Turkey Konstantina Tsopoulou 9 9 $100.00 50
PA: l. Camilla Nilsson / Sofia Ogren (8)  10-21, 13-21 (0:29)
PA: d. Ebru Karayilan / Tugba Ozdemir (16)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: l. Kristina Thurin / Susanna Thurin (10)  17-21, 15-21 (0:44)
5/31-6/3 Alanya, Turkey Konstantina Tsopoulou 1 9 $100.00 50
PA: d. Neriman Gencyurek / Guldeniz Onal (16)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
PA: l. Anna Alova / Ekaterina Syrtseva (9)  17-21, 21-23 (0:39)
W1: l. Daria Rudykh / Elizaveta Zayonchkovskaya (Q9,14)  19-21, 29-27, 10-15 (1:06)
6/14-16 Baden, Austria Konstantina Tsopoulou 6 13 $87.00 45
PC: l. Leonie Klinke / Lisa-Sophie Kotzan (Q2,11)  13-21, 17-21 (0:28)
PC: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-23 Manavgat, Turkey Konstantina Tsopoulou 5 5 $175.50 60
PD: d. Gerda Grudzinskaite / Ieva Vasiliauskaite (Q5,12)  31-29, 21-15 (0:47)
PD: d. Merve Nezir / Aleyna Vence (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Sarah Cools / Lisa Van Den Vonder (Q10,16)  30-32, 15-21 (0:49)
7/5-8 Porec, Croatia Konstantina Tsopoulou 7 4 $232.00 70
PB: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (Q5,10)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: d. Arianna Barboni / Silvia Costantini (2)  21-18, 25-23 (0:38)
W2: d. Nicole Dostalova / Anna Komarkova (Q15,13)  21-15, 17-21, 15-12 (0:51)
SF: l. Emily Sonny / Torrey Van Winden (Q16,14)  21-19, 10-21, 9-15 (0:44)
B: l. Merve Nezir / Aleyna Vence (5)  20-22, 23-21, 13-15 (0:55)
8/3-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia Konstantina Tsopoulou 8 13 $50.00 45
PA: l. Agata Ceynowa / Martyna Kloda (9)  19-21, 21-13, 12-15 (0:50)
PA: l. Martina Bonnerova / Martina Maixnerova (1)  21-15, 19-21, 9-15 (0:48)
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Konstantina Tsopoulou 11 3 $290.00 80
PC: d. Erika Bobadilla / Gabriela Filippo (6)  23-21, 21-19 (0:39)
PC: d. Lara Dykstra / Allie Wheeler (Q12,14)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: d. Brittany Kendall / Nicole Laird (Q1,5)  21-13, 25-23 (0:36)
SF: l. Agata Ceynowa / Martyna Kloda (10)  15-21, 14-21 (0:33)
B: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (1)  21-14, 10-21, 15-13 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 35-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1286-1292
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $1,435
Points: 580
Ranking: 167th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Montpellier, France Konstantina Tsopoulou 8 5 $174.00 60
PA: l. Tatjana Greber / Kim Huber (Q2,9)  19-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PA: d. Audrey Nourse / Nicole Nourse (Q11,16)  21-12, 21-14 (0:27)
W1: d. Frida Berntsen / Emilie Olimstad (7)  21-16, 21-13 (0:30)
W2: l. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (Q1,4)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Konstantina Tsopoulou Q19 41   20
Q1: l. Diana Lunina / Maryna Samoday (Q14)  13-21, 14-21 (0:28)
4/4-7 Battambang, Cambodia Konstantina Tsopoulou 6 2 $350.00 90
PC: d. Eliza Chong / Ng Serene (11)  21-15, 21-12 (0:28)
PC: d. Anastasiia Frolova / Aleksandra Ganenko (Q4,14)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Anita Dave / Sofia Starikov (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Sakurako Fujii / Minori Kumada (1)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
G: l. Lara Dykstra / Cassie House (Q3,13)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
4/11-14 Langkawi, Malaysia Konstantina Tsopoulou 5 3 $250.00 80
PD: d. Yurika Sakaguchi / Mayu Sawame (Q7,12)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:47)
PD: d. Audrey Nourse / Nicole Nourse (Q11,13)  21-17, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Francesca Kirwan / Olivia MacDonald (3)  15-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:41)
SF: l. Lara Dykstra / Cassie House (Q1,7)  21-17, 8-21, 17-19 (0:53)
B: d. Yurika Sakaguchi / Mayu Sawame (Q7,12)  13-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:43)
4/18-21 Göteborg, Sweden Konstantina Tsopoulou 5 9 $116.00 50
PD: d. Marta Duda / Marta Lodej (Q4,12)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
PD: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (4)  14-21, 21-18, 9-15 (0:42)
W1: l. Lara Dykstra / Cassie House (Q1,3)  13-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-19 Aydin, Turkey Konstantina Tsopoulou Q14 17   80
Q1: d. Sakurako Fujii / Minori Kumada (Q3)  21-19, 21-9 (0:39)
Q2: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q6,14)  17-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:48)
5/30-6/2 Nantong, China Konstantina Tsopoulou Q5,21 17 $300.00 80
Q1: d. Yingpeng Wang / Hong Xie (Q20)  21-10, 21-9 (0:24)
Q2: d. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (Q8)  19-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:50)
PD: l. Yurika Sakaguchi / Chiyo Suzuki (Q1,4)  21-19, 10-21, 12-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Amanda Harnett / Marie-Christine Lapointe (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
6/5-9 Nanjing, China Konstantina Tsopoulou Q8,19 5 $500.00 120
Q1: d. Leying Jiang / Xinchen Zhang (Q17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
Q2: d. Sakurako Fujii / Minori Kumada (Q5)  21-17, 22-20 (0:35)
PF: d. Jingzhe Wang / Shuhui Wen (6)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
PF: l. Yurika Sakaguchi / Chiyo Suzuki (Q1,7)  19-21, 21-16, 3-15 (0:45)
W1: d. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (3)  21-18, 26-24 (0:43)
W2: l. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (12)  18-21, 12-21 (0:34)
6/14-16 Ios, Greece Konstantina Tsopoulou 1 1 $570.00 100
PA: d. Zylstra Hanne Haugen / Sunniva Helland-Hansen (Q12,16)  21-11, 13-21, 15-8 (0:41)
PA: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (8)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (2)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: d. Ellie Austin / Anaya Evans (Q11,12)  23-21, 21-15 (0:39)
G: d. Ioana-Alexandra Ordean / Beata Vaida (Q2,10)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/12-14 Alba Adriatica, Italy Konstantina Tsopoulou 3 5 $174.00 60
PC: d. Eleonora Annibalini / Jessica Luca (Q13,14)  21-15, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (6)  17-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Alice Gradini / Chiara They (12)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: l. Katja Stam / Julia Wouters (8)  21-23, 21-19, 10-15 (0:51)
7/17-21 Edmonton, Canada Konstantina Tsopoulou 24 25 $500.00 90
PH: l. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (9)  17-21, 20-22 (0:39)
PH: l. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (8)  21-16, 18-21, 8-15 (0:42)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Konstantina Tsopoulou Q26 41   30
Q1: l. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (Q7,26)  11-21, 15-21 (0:29)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Konstantina Tsopoulou Q17 33   80
Q1: d. Meimei Lin / Jinjin Zeng (Q16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
Q2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q1,17)  14-21, 17-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 27-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 61-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1843-1761
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,934
Points: 940
Ranking: 123rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.