Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Kerri Walsh Jennings:
 
Kerri Walsh Jennings
United States  
      
 
Season Summaries 2017-19
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States April Ross 1 5 $6,000.00 240
PA: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (Q7,32)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
PA: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (17)  21-19, 21-17 (0:38)
PA: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (Q2,16)  17-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:48)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q3,26)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  21-16, 15-21, 18-20 (0:52)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Nicole Branagh   CQ    
CQ: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q1,21)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Nicole Branagh 24 9 $4,000.00 180
PH: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  19-21, 24-22, 12-15 (0:55)
PH: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (8)  18-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:53)
PH: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q3,25)  21-15, 26-24 (0:36)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (1)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Nicole Branagh Q6,24 4 $4,000.00 200
CQ: d. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman    28-26, 16-21, 15-12 (0:59)
Q2: d. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (Q11)  21-13, 21-9 (0:27)
PH: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (9)  21-14, 21-14 (0:30)
PH: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (8)  21-12, 19-21, 13-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (30)  21-11, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  18-21, 21-13, 15-6 (0:44)
W3: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (9)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  13-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:53)
B: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 29-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 889-808
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $14,000
Points: 620
Ranking: 55th
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Nicole Branagh 12 9 $500.00 0
PD: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (4)  23-21, 19-21, 10-15 (0:53)
PD: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (13)  21-14, 24-22 (0:38)
PD: l. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (5)  20-22, 18-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 135-136
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $500
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Nicole Branagh 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,16)  14-21, 21-14, 15-4 (0:40)
PA: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  15-21, 24-22, 16-18 (0:54)
W1: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q10,26)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  21-19, 16-21, 18-20 (0:53)
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Nicole Branagh 19 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (14)  25-23, 21-16 (0:35)
PC: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (22)  21-7, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Nicole Branagh 18 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (15)  18-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PB: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (31)  21-18, 22-20 (0:35)
W1: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  21-18, 20-22, 16-18 (0:52)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Nicole Branagh 20 5 $3,000.00 240
PD: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  19-21, 21-23 (0:42)
PD: d. Bing Bai / Xinxin Wang (29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:27)
W1: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (12)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (3)  21-15, 16-18 retired (0:35)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  19-21, 26-24, 9-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-7 Espinho, Portugal Nicole Branagh 11 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: d. Gaia Traballi / Agata Zuccarelli (Q1,22)  21-15, 21-9 (0:27)
PF: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (0:43)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (12)  20-22, 17-21 (0:36)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Nicole Branagh 21 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (12)  24-22, 21-19 (0:42)
PE: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  19-21, 14-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (7)  17-21, 20-22 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 24-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 962-913
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $13,500
Points: 1240
Ranking: 84th
 
2018 p1440
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/28-30 San Jose, United States Anouk Verge-Depre 5 3 $6,000.00  
W2: d. Cecilia Agraz / Jade Hayes (21)  21-17, 21-10 (0:38)
W3: d. Caitlin Ledoux / Geena Urango (4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
W4: l. Taiana Lima / Jolien Sinnema (9)  21-17, 16-21, 9-15 (0:54)     
C5: d. Jessica Gaffney / Agnieszka Pregowska (20)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)     
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (2)  16-21, 15-21 (0:45)     
11/30-12/2 Huntington Beach, United States Various        
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 203-185
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $6,000
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Kelly Claes Q1,9 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (24)  25-23, 21-13 (0:33)
PH: d. Fan Wang / Chen Xue (8)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:43)
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (2)  21-19, 16-21, 11-15 (0:44)
10/16-21 Las Vegas, United States Brooke Sweat 18 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (15)  16-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (31)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
W1: l. Betsi Flint / Emily Day (Q3,19)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:48)
10/24-28 Chetumal, Mexico Brooke Sweat 3 3 $2,500.00 240
PC: d. Kim Huber / Melina Hubscher (Q8,30)  21-8, 21-14 (0:27)
PC: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (14)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (16)  21-13, 17-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W3: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Elize Maia (5)  13-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:46)
SF: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
B: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (13)  16-21, 21-8, 15-10 (0:36)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Brooke Sweat 8 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (Q3,25)  21-11, 21-12 (0:28)
PH: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  21-17, 22-20 (0:34)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (17)  21-12, 16-21, 13-15 (0:43)
3/6-10 Sydney, Australia Brooke Sweat 6 3 $2,500.00 240
PF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q8,27)  13-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:44)
PF: d. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (11)  21-9, 21-16 (0:28)
W1: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (16)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:40)
W2: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  23-21, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q8,27)  28-26, 21-18 (0:45)
SF: l. Nicole Laird / Becchara Palmer (Q18,31)  18-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:49)
B: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (8)  21-19, 21-19 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Brooke Sweat Q5,27 9 $2,000.00 200
Q1: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (Q28)  21-11, 21-15 (0:28)
Q2: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (Q12)  28-26, 21-13 (0:39)
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (6)  21-16, 21-14 (0:35)
PF: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  25-23, 15-21, 11-15 (0:53)
W1: d. Kim Behrens / Cinja Tillmann (Q4,26)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (9)  18-21, 23-25 (0:39)
4/29-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Brooke Sweat 5 2 $4,000.00 270
PE: d. Monika Brzostek / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q17,28)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
PE: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (12)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
W2: d. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (9)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (2)  21-11, 21-18 (0:30)
G: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  26-24, 20-22, 12-15 (0:56)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Brooke Sweat Q3,18 5 $3,000.00 240
CQ: d. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil    21-12, 21-14 (0:28)
Q2: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (Q14)  21-10, 21-18 (0:30)
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (15)  23-21, 21-11 (0:34)
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (23)  21-15, 21-14 (0:30)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  21-15, 12-21, 10-15 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Brooke Sweat Q2,12 1 $10,000.00 400
Q2: d. Reika Murakami / Kaho Sakaguchi (Q18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:28)
PE: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (21)  21-10, 21-18 (0:31)
PE: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:31)
W2: d. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (23)  21-15, 23-21 (0:35)
W3: d. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (9)  21-13, 23-21 (0:32)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-19, 19-21, 15-13 (0:49)
G: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Brooke Sweat Q2,13 4 $4,000.00 280
CQ: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint    21-13, 21-17 (0:31)
CQ: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman    21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
Q1: d. Eva Elekova / Silvia Poszmikova (Q31)  21-7, 21-10 (0:23)
Q2: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q15)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
PD: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (20)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
PD: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (4)  21-18, 16-21, 15-17 (0:48)
W1: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q6,25)  21-10, 21-18 (0:30)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (26)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  21-16, 19-21, 21-19 (0:59)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  16-21, 14-21 (0:33)
B: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (7)  23-25, 17-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Brooke Sweat 18 17 $3,500.00 320
PG: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (31)  15-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:54)
PG: d. Maita Cousin / Letendrie Nathalie Marie (42)  21-2, 21-2 (0:21)
PG: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (7)  19-21, 22-24 (0:45)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:44)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Brooke Sweat 7 5 $6,000.00 360
PG: d. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (Q6,26)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
PG: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q4,23)  21-19, 21-12 (0:29)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q5,25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
W3: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (3)  17-21, 13-21 (0:36)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Brooke Sweat 4 5 $3,000.00 240
PD: d. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (29)  21-15, 21-8 (0:29)
PD: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (13)  21-16, 19-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W2: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (17)  21-15, 22-20 (0:36)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
7/24-28 Tokyo, Japan Brooke Sweat 7 5 $3,000.00 240
PF: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (18)  21-17, 21-8 (0:34)
PF: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (Q10,19)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
PF: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (6)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
W1: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,5)  15-21, 24-22, 15-13 (0:59)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  12-21, 13-21 (0:30)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Brooke Sweat 9 17 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (24)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
PH: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q6,25)  23-25, 21-18, 13-15 (0:51)
W1: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (21)  15-21, 22-20, 15-17 (0:51)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Brooke Sweat 10 3 $5,000.00 320
PG: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (Q3,23)  21-17, 22-20 (0:39)
PG: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (7)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:42)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Xinxin Wang (24)  21-18, 16-21, 19-17 (0:53)
W3: d. Ana Patricia Silva / Rebecca Cavalcanti (4)  24-22, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (Q1,17)  21-23, 21-23 (0:40)
B: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (14)  24-26, 21-18, 15-10 (0:54)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Brooke Sweat Q2,11 17 $3,000.00 240
CQ: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint    21-15, 21-10 (0:32)
Q2: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (Q18)  21-8, 21-11 (0:28)
PF: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (22)  22-20, 21-17 (0:36)
PF: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (6)  15-21, 15-21 (0:27)
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  19-21, 10-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 64-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 140-63  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3925-3431
Tournaments Played: 17
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $60,000
Points: 4390
Ranking: 3rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.