Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Joy Stubbe:
 
Joy Stubbe
Netherlands  
 
Season Summaries 2012-20
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaca, Cyprus Marloes Hesselink 11 9    
PF: d. Danae Carranza / Alexandra Machado (22)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
PF: d. Nikoletta Stylianou / Anna Taliadorou (27)  21-11, 21-11 (0:30)
PF: d. Mary Nehmeh / Anthi Parla (6)  21-11, 21-11 (0:30)
W2: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  15-21, 13-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 154-118
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Marloes Hesselink 22 17    
PC: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  5-21, 7-21 (0:22)
PC: l. Julia Bonet / Maria Palet (10)  20-22, 8-21 (0:38)
PC: d. Sara Radanovic / Ivana Sculac (15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 82-115
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Michelle Stiekema   CQ    
CQ: l. Laura Bloem / Rebekka Kadijk (Q8)  18-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 53-53
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Marloes Hesselink Q3,14 17   56
Q1: d. Ana Martins / Daniela Silva (Q14)  21-11, 21-14 (0:24)
Q2: d. Mona Gesslbauer / Saria Gschopf (Q6,30)  8-21, 22-20, 15-13 (0:39)
PC: d. Trixie Croad / Olivia MacDonald (19)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
PC: l. Mona Gesslbauer / Saria Gschopf (Q6,30)  21-12, 15-21, 10-15 (0:43)
PC: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Taina Silva (3)  17-21, 22-24 (0:39)
W1: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  8-21, 13-21 (0:25)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-242
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 85th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vilnius, Lithuania Marloes Hesselink 6 9   20
PF: d. Elena Sviridova / Maria Sviridova (27)  20-22, 24-22, 15-12 (0:42)
PF: d. Valeryia Babenka / Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya (22)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)
PF: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (29)  21-19, 16-21, 7-15 (0:46)
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Lauri Luijken 7 25   12
PG: l. Karolina Baran / Dorota Strag (26)  12-21, 15-21 (0:30)
PG: l. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (23)  16-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PG: l. Pauline Martin / Manon Rebuffel (10)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:44)
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Julia Wouters 23 4   28
PG: l. Mona Gesslbauer / Julia Radl (10)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PG: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (7)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
PG: d. Diana Lundvall / Hanna Remme-Larsen (26)  21-14, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: d. Linda Jekabsone / Paula Zirgele (29)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Mater (31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: l. Sarah Schneider / Leonie Welsch (3)  20-22, 14-21 (0:33)
B: l. Alina Demydova / Dar'ya Udovenko (18)  21-18, 18-21, 7-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 582-573
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 60
Ranking: 2nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Julia Wouters 16 9   70
PD: d. Skye Mondesir / Dala Noel (21)  21-12, 21-4 (0:30)
PD: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (Q11,33)  25-27, 21-18, 15-10 (0:58)
PD: l. Kristyna Adamcikova / Katerina Valkova (9)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Crissy Jones / Susannah Muno (4)  18-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PD: d. Esra Cetin / Selin Yurtsever (Q4,28)  21-10, 21-11 (0:26)
W1: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Hannah Perrens (Q3,18)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (13)  19-21, 21-12, 12-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-255
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 81st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Julia Wouters Q8,25 17 € 56.25 56
Q1: d. Sera Erisek / Selin Toy (Q25)  3-0 (0:29)
Q2: d. Resmiye Cakmak / Atila Ceren (Q9)  3-0 (0:33)     
W1: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Anna Gorbunova (8)  0-3 (0:42)     
C1: d. Esra Cetin / Selin Yurtsever (9)  3-1 (0:44)
C2: l. Eliska Davidova / Hana Tresnakova (10)  0-3 (0:33)     
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Julia Wouters Q15 17   56
Q1: d. Maja Rosko / Dalida Vernier (Q18)  3-0 (0:43)
Q2: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q2,8)  0-3 (0:33)     
8/6-9 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Jolien Sinnema Q11,11 7 € 300.00 77
Q1: d. Siv Skjong / Oda Ulveseth (Q22)  21-14, 21-10 (0:30)
Q2: d. Annemieke Driessen / Ilke Meertens (Q6)  21-13, 17-21, 15-12 (0:55)
W1: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (6)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:42)
C1: d. Nienke de Waard / Michelle Stiekema (Q19,14)  21-17, 17-21, 15-12 (0:42)
C2: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (8)  21-19, 24-22 (0:39)
C3: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (7)  14-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 285-268
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 356
Points: 189
Ranking: 29th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-24 Kristiansand, Norway Britt den Haan 9 9   20
PH: d. Polona Marusic / Spela Marusic (24)  24-22, 25-23 (0:46)
PH: l. Leonie Klinke / Lena Ottens (25)  12-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PH: l. Nikolina Maros / Eva Meindl (8)  14-21, 21-23 (0:42)
W1: d. Luana Jaggi / Diana Steffen (4)  21-9, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Aleksandra Stepien / Marta Pietroczuk (11)  13-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:45)
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Ana Rekar 10 9   20
PG: d. Anett Hollas / Juudit Kure-Pohhomov (23)  21-16, 20-22, 15-6 (0:43)
PG: d. Leen van Grinsven / Birthe Wittock (26)  21-9, 21-13 (0:29)
PG: l. Nicole Dostalova / Anna Komarkova (7)  16-21, 21-23 (0:38)
W1: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (19)  14-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: l. Nadja Glenzke / Sarah Schneider (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 418-410
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Points: 40
Ranking: 18th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/2-5 Larnaca, Cyprus Nika Daalderop 10 1   40
PG: d. Katrina Zilberman / Kristina Zilberman (23)  21-9, 21-9 (0:27)
PG: d. Eleanor Cranch / Anna Llewellyn (26)  21-12, 21-9 (0:32)
PG: d. Federica Frasca / Gaia Traballi (7)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:44)
W2: d. Beata Vaida / Adriana-Maria Matei (30)  18-21, 21-12, 15-7 (0:39)
W3: d. Dunja Gerson / Selina Marolf (2)  21-9, 21-12 (0:26)
SF: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (11)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
G: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (12)  20-22, 21-12, 15-13 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 333-227
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 10th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Nika Daalderop Q14,32 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (Q3)  18-21, 26-24, 15-12 (0:48)
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  12-21, 14-21 (0:26)
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (16)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  19-21, 24-22, 15-7 (0:48)
W1: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (10)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Flore Gravesteijn Q29 41   20
Q1: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q4,25)  15-21, 16-21 (0:30)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Jolien Sinnema Q8,28 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Erika Bobadilla / Patricia Caballero (Q9)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
PE: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (12)  19-21, 11-21 (0:29)
PE: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (21)  12-21, 18-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 378-428
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $5,500
Points: 220
Ranking: 141st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Jolien Sinnema 8 9 € 375.00 80
PA: d. Katharina Culav / Sandra Seyfferth (Q11,16)  21-18, 21-12 (0:26)
PA: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:26)
PA: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (9)  21-17, 21-18 (0:31)
W1: l. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (10)  16-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 145-149
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 80
Ranking: 66th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Nika Daalderop 16 5   84
PA: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (17)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (Q7,32)  21-10, 21-15 (0:27)
PA: d. Dunja Gerson / Selina Marolf (1)  21-11, 22-20 (0:31)
W2: d. Reika Murakami / Hana Deguchi (14)  21-12, 21-11 (0:27)
W3: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (6)  19-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 204-150
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 20th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-11 Baden, Austria Nika Daalderop Q12,11 3 € 487.50 112
Q1: d. Katharina Culav / Sandra Seyfferth (Q5)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
Q2: d. Marilena Preiml / Sophie Weber (Q13)  21-12, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (6)  21-12, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (12)  22-20, 21-15 (0:37)
C2: d. Aline Chamereau / Ophelie Lusson (Q3,8)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
C3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  21-15, 22-20 (0:33)
SF: l. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (2)  16-21, 15-21 (0:27)
B: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (3)  21-19, 22-20 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 356-310
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 488
Points: 112
Ranking: 87th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Nika Daalderop 4 1   40
PD: d. Esmee Bobner / Jill Frangi (29)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
PD: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (20)  21-15, 26-24 (0:40)
PD: d. Heleene Hollas / Liisa Soomets (13)  21-10, 21-13 (0:27)
W2: d. Ida Sinisalo / Niina Ahtiainen (5)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (20)  19-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:50)
SF: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (10)  21-17, 14-21, 15-12 (0:45)
G: d. Ester Maestroni / Gaia Traballi (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 320-256
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 12th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Jolien Sinnema Q6,31 17 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman (Q11)  21-18, 23-25, 15-12 (0:50)
PB: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:42)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Nicole Laird (15)  19-21, 21-10, 15-9 (0:40)
PB: l. Lauren Fendrick / Sara Hughes (18)  15-21, 17-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Brittany Hochevar / Emily Day (Q4,28)  19-21, 24-22, 10-15 (0:47)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Jolien Sinnema 9 5 $1,450.00 120
W1: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (24)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:42)
W2: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (25)  21-11, 20-22, 15-11 (0:36)
W3: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  12-21, 21-14, 6-15 (0:35)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Jolien Sinnema Q4,26 17 $1,500.00 80
Q1: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (Q13)  21-15, 18-21, 15-11 (0:41)
PG: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  18-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PG: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (10)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (8)  17-21, 21-10, 6-15 (0:37)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Jolien Sinnema Q4,24 17 $750.00 60
Q2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q20)  21-19, 16-21, 25-23 (0:48)
PH: l. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (9)  14-21, 13-21 (0:29)
PH: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  21-17, 21-18 (0:29)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (10)  21-18, 17-21, 9-15 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Jolien Sinnema 8 17 $750.00 60
PH: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (Q7,25)  21-12, 21-16 (0:27)
PH: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (9)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
W1: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (30)  17-21, 11-21 (0:30)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Jolien Sinnema Q7,27 17 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Nicole Laird / Jessyka Ngauamo (Q10)  21-13, 21-11 (0:28)
PF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (6)  17-21, 11-21 (0:30)
PF: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (11)  21-19, 18-21, 15-17 (0:57)
PF: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (Q2,22)  14-21, 21-19, 16-14 (0:46)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  14-21, 14-21 (0:29)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Jolien Sinnema Q3,25 25 $2,000.00 90
Q2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q14)  22-20, 22-20 (0:35)
PH: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (8)  10-21, 21-23 (0:32)
PH: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  10-21, 12-21 (0:25)
PH: l. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (24)  15-21, 24-26 (0:36)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Jolien Sinnema Q5,22 25 $1,000.00 60
Q2: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (Q12)  21-16, 24-22 (0:35)
PF: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (11)  15-21, 20-22 (0:33)
PF: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q15,27)  16-21, 9-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1302-1374
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $13,450
Points: 710
Ranking: 49th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Jolien Sinnema Q6 13   48
Q1: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q11)  17-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:38)
Q2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,8)  19-21, 16-21 (0:31)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Jolien Sinnema 14 9 € 1,250.00 90
PC: l. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (19)  21-10, 17-21, 16-18 (0:41)
PC: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (30)  21-16, 21-15 (0:26)
PC: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  17-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:45)
W1: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (11)  21-19, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (7)  20-22, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 309-300
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 138
Ranking: 24th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Katja Stam 7 17   20
PG: d. Manana Mosia / Tamlyn Thomas (26)  21-12, 21-7 (0:22)
PG: d. Maria Dwiningtyas / Vitria Rahayu (23)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
PG: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (10)  11-21, 20-22 (0:28)
W1: l. Martina Maixnerova / Marie-Sara Stochlova (20)  16-21, 21-9, 14-16 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 166-141
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 20
Ranking: 33rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Jolien Sinnema 3 4 € 180.00 50
W1: d. Laerke Gronfeldt / Cecilie Olsen (Q9,14)  21-16, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (6)  25-23, 22-20 (0:40)
W3: d. Kim Behrens / Anni Schumacher (2)  21-19, 24-22 (0:39)
SF: l. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (Q5,12)  21-19, 14-21, 10-15 (0:46)
B: l. Kim Behrens / Anni Schumacher (2)  11-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 209-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 180
Points: 50
Ranking: 97th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/25-29 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Madelein Meppelink 1 1 $590.00 100
W1: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Julia Wouters (16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Margaux Carrere / Alexia Richard (Q1,8)  22-24, 21-14, 15-11 (0:45)
SF: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (4)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
G: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Marleen Van Iersel 8 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q9,25)  19-21, 21-14, 21-19 (0:50)
PH: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (9)  21-18, 17-21, 17-15 (0:49)
W2: l. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (16)  18-21, 14-21 (0:35)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Marleen Van Iersel 26 17 $3,000.00 240
PG: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  16-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:50)
PG: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (23)  16-21, 12-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Carolina Horta / Taiana Lima (Q1,20)  19-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:47)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Marleen Van Iersel 23 5 $3,000.00 240
PG: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (10)  21-14, 13-21, 15-11 (0:45)
PG: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (7)  17-21, 16-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Niina Ahtiainen (18)  22-20, 23-21 (0:40)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (3)  21-18, 17-21, 15-9 (0:50)
W3: l. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (Q2,22)  15-21, 16-21 (0:31)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Marleen Van Iersel 4 9 $1,000.00 150
PD: l. Jace Pardon / Brittany Tiegs (29)  19-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (20)  21-19, 21-14 (0:30)
W1: d. Sophie Bukovec / Julie Gordon (11)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (2)  13-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Marleen Van Iersel 4 4 $2,000.00 210
PD: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (Q11,29)  21-14, 21-12 (0:30)
PD: d. Andressa Cavalcanti / Juliana Felisberta (Q1,20)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (6)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (16)  21-16, 22-24, 15-9 (0:48)
SF: l. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (3)  21-16, 18-21, 11-15 (0:45)
B: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (9)  21-19, 17-21, 9-15 (0:44)
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Marleen Van Iersel 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (18)  19-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PB: d. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (31)  23-21, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (12)  21-18, 14-21, 11-15 (0:50)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Marleen Van Iersel 16 5 $3,000.00 240
PA: d. Lane Carico / Lauren Fendrick (17)  21-17, 16-21, 15-10 (0:47)
PA: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  21-16, 20-22, 15-10 (0:58)
W2: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  16-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:41)
W3: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (5)  21-15, 11-21, 12-15 (0:47)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Marleen Van Iersel 17 9 $4,000.00 300
PA: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,16)  19-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (32)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Marleen Van Iersel 19 25 $2,000.00 180
PC: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (14)  20-22, 14-21 (0:37)
PC: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q14,30)  19-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:48)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Marleen Van Iersel 14 25 $1,000.00 120
PC: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (19)  17-21, 15-21 (0:31)
PC: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 50-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1712-1660
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $23,090
Points: 2140
Ranking: 37th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Marleen Van Iersel Q2,11 13 € 250.00 90
Q1: d. Jessica Grimson / Victoria Palmer (Q15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:27)
Q2: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q10)  21-13, 23-25, 15-8 (0:37)
PC: l. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (6)  17-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:43)
PC: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  16-21, 17-21 (0:32)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Marleen Van Iersel 8 9 € 1,250.00 150
PH: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (25)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
PH: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (24)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
PH: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (9)  21-18, 21-14 (0:36)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  20-22, 25-27 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 356-317
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,500
Points: 240
Ranking: 19th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Marleen Van Iersel 14 17 $1,500.00 160
PC: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (19)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PC: d. Carolina Horta / Angela Lavalle (Q8,30)  9-21, 21-10, 15-10 (0:40)
W1: l. Fan Wang / Chen Xue (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:33)
10/16-21 Las Vegas, United States Marleen Van Iersel 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (18)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  13-21, 10-21 (0:29)
W1: l. Kinga Wojtasik / Katarzyna Kociolek (12)  18-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:44)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Marleen Van Iersel 14 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (19)  13-21, 20-22 (0:34)
PC: d. Monika Brzostek / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q9,30)  21-11, 21-13 (0:30)
W1: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (5)  23-21, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (13)  15-21, 18-21 (0:36)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Marleen Van Iersel 21 4 $4,000.00 280
PE: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (12)  21-12, 21-17 (0:29)
PE: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (5)  11-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:48)
W2: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (9)  25-23, 25-23 (0:47)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q2,13)  26-24, 21-17 (0:44)
SF: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (5)  18-21, 17-21 (0:38)
B: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  19-21, 21-17, 20-22 (1:03)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Marleen Van Iersel 18 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Kim Behrens / Cinja Tillmann (15)  21-17, 17-21, 15-7 (0:41)
PB: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (2)  13-21, 14-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q1,11)  23-25, 18-21 (0:37)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Marleen Van Iersel 23 25 $1,000.00 120
PG: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  18-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:46)
PG: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (7)  26-24, 11-21, 13-15 (0:54)
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Marleen Van Iersel 22 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q1,11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PF: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q6,27)  31-29, 21-17 (0:42)
W1: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (8)  21-19, 25-23 (0:40)
W2: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (21)  17-21, 14-21 (0:35)
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Marleen Van Iersel 31 9 $5,500.00 400
PG: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (18)  21-15, 19-21, 15-9 (0:54)
PG: d. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (7)  21-19, 24-22 (0:40)
PG: d. Maita Cousin / Letendrie Nathalie Marie (42)  21-5, 21-8 (0:23)
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (28)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (11)  14-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Marleen Van Iersel 14 17 $3,000.00 240
PC: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (19)  11-21, 16-21 (0:30)
PC: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (30)  21-16, 21-23, 15-11 (0:52)
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (8)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Marleen Van Iersel 10 25 $1,000.00 120
PG: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (23)  15-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PG: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (7)  20-22, 21-19, 21-23 (0:53)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Marleen Van Iersel 21 9 $4,000.00 300
PE: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (12)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (5)  21-12, 21-19 (0:32)
W1: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (9)  21-15, 20-22, 17-15 (0:51)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,6)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:51)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Marleen Van Iersel 11 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (22)  18-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:57)
PF: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (27)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (15)  26-28, 17-21 (0:48)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Marleen Van Iersel 17 17 $3,000.00 240
PA: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (16)  21-16, 15-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PA: d. Claudia Puccinelli / Claudia Scampoli (32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (Q4,26)  23-25, 35-37 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 48-56  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1941-1959
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $31,500
Points: 2740
Ranking: 34th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Marleen Van Iersel 11 5 € 2,000.00 180
PF: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (22)  21-18, 21-17 (0:35)
PF: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (27)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PF: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (6)  22-24, 21-17, 16-14 (0:56)
W2: d. Laura Ludwig / Margareta Kozuch (18)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: l. Kinga Wojtasik / Katarzyna Kociolek (4)  21-16, 16-21, 11-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 233-208
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 9th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.