Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Aleksandrs Solovejs:
 
Aleksandrs Solovejs
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 2010-19
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Catania, Italy Rihards Finsters   13   30
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Baden, Austria Rihards Finsters Q18 25   5
Q1: l. Valeri Aleksejev / Maksim Petrov (Q15)  21-18, 17-21, 9-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 47-54
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 5
Ranking: 156th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Martins Plavins 25 25 $1,750.00 40
PQ: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  21-17, 18-21, 7-15 (0:53)
PQ: l. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (9)  19-21, 16-21 (0:42)
PQ: d. Martin Laciga / Jonas Weingart (24)  18-21, 8-2 retired (0:23)
8/14-19 Stare Jablonki, Poland Toms Smedins Q26 41   12
Q1: l. Daniel Mullner / Jorg Wutzl (Q7,28)  20-22, 21-19, 16-18 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 164-177
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,750
Points: 52
Ranking: 152nd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Anapa, Russia Rihards Finsters Q2,24 25 $750.00 75
Q1: d. Igor Sandu / Anton Voleanin (Q15)  21-11, 21-15 (0:27)
PH: l. Oscar Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (9)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
PH: d. Yury Bogatov / Alexey Yutvalin (8)  13-21, 23-21, 15-12 (0:48)
PH: l. Abolins Armands / Haralds Regza (Q3,25)  20-22, 16-21 (0:29)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Martins Plavins Q9 33   80
Q2: l. Alex Ranghieri / Andrea Tomatis (Q8,27)  17-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:46)
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Martins Plavins 14 2 $8,000.00 225
PC: d. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (Q3,19)  21-14, 27-25 (0:39)
PC: d. Pawel Pelka / Dawid Popek (30)  21-12, 21-13 (0:32)
PC: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  15-21, 16-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Leon Colina / Jackson Henriquez (Q8,25)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Alex Ranghieri / Andrea Tomatis (5)  21-16, 24-22 (0:39)
W3: d. Cheng Chen / Jian Li (Q7,24)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: d. Jan Dumek / Premysl Kubala (16)  21-18, 21-14
G: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  21-15, 17-21, 10-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 557-519
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $8,750
Points: 380
Ranking: 125th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Rihards Finsters Q2,30 4   98
Q2: d. Manuel Gahr / Maximilian von Deichmann (Q15,25)  21-13, 23-21 (0:34)
Q3: d. Andrey Bolgov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (Q7,29)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
PC: l. Vitor Felipe / Marcio Gaudie (3)  15-21, 21-23 (0:34)
PC: d. Thomas Hartles / Jesse Hawkins (14)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
PC: d. Djordje Klasnic / Sasa Surla (19)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. William Hoey / William Sidgwick (13)  25-23, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: d. Hendrik Mol / Lars Retterholt (Q17,31)  25-27, 23-21, 15-12 (0:53)
W3: d. Andrey Bolgov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (Q7,29)  19-21, 25-23, 20-18 (0:54)
SF: l. Vitor Felipe / Marcio Gaudie (3)  17-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:41)
B: l. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (8)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 462-435
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 98
Ranking: 29th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Martins Plavins 18 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Alexei Strasser (15)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
PB: d. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (2)  17-21, 21-10, 15-12 (0:48)
PB: d. Jian Bao / Cong Yang (31)  21-12, 27-25 (0:36)
W2: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (12)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Martins Plavins Q11 33   40
Q1: d. Edvarts Buivids / Ruslans Sorokins (Q22)  21-18, 23-21 (0:42)
Q2: l. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q6,26)  13-21, 20-22 (0:40)
5/28-6/1 Anapa, Russia Martins Plavins 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Ilya Leshukov / Aleksander Margiev (31)  26-24, 21-12 (0:35)
PB: d. Kristo Kollo / Rivo Vesik (18)  28-26, 14-21, 15-10 (0:57)
PB: l. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (15)  22-20, 17-21, 15-17 (0:53)
W2: d. Jackson Henriquez / Leon Colina (24)  26-24, 21-13 (0:38)
W3: d. Tiago Santos / Jefferson Santos Pereira (Q3,26)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:51)
SF: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Alexei Strasser (3)  21-17, 21-14 (0:33)
G: d. Konstantin Semenov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (1)  21-16, 24-26, 15-13 (0:53)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Martins Plavins Q4,25 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Jan Dumek / Premysl Kubala (Q13)  21-17, 21-11 (0:30)
PH: d. Emanuel Rego / Pedro Solberg (8)  17-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:47)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (9)  14-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PH: l. Ryan Doherty / Nick Lucena (Q3,24)  21-16, 23-25, 6-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-22 Berlin, Germany Martins Plavins Q4 33   40
Q2: l. Jan Hadrava / Premysl Kubala (Q13,31)  21-17, 17-21, 17-19 (0:52)
6/25-29 Stavanger, Norway Martins Plavins Q9,28 17 $3,500.00 120
Q1: d. Grant Goldschmidt / Leo Williams (Q24)  21-15, 21-14 (0:40)
Q2: d. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q8)  21-17, 21-18 (0:41)
PE: l. Emanuel Rego / Pedro Solberg (5)  15-21, 22-24 (0:43)
PE: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (12)  16-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PE: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (21)  18-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:48)
W1: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (7)  14-21, 15-21 (0:36)
7/9-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Martins Plavins Q5 33   40
Q2: l. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q12,31)  22-24, 14-21 (0:35)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Martins Plavins Q7 33   40
Q2: l. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q10,27)  17-21, 15-21 (0:34)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Martins Plavins 29 9 $7,000.00 180
PD: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (4)  24-26, 16-21 (0:46)
PD: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (13)  13-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (20)  21-14, 20-22, 15-12 (0:52)
W1: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (Q11,32)  21-12, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (2)  18-21, 11-21 (0:37)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Martins Plavins Q5 33   40
Q2: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (Q21,31)  15-21, 11-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1387-1377
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $19,000
Points: 950
Ranking: 67th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-8 Cagliari, Italy Martins Plavins 15 17 € 500.00 100
PB: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (18)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
PB: d. Oivind Hordvik / Morten Kvamsdal (31)  by Forfeit
PB: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  15-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:49)
W1: l. Matteo Cecchini / Matteo Martino (32)  15-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 138-140
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 100
Ranking: 91st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Martins Plavins 2 1 € 600.00 140
W1: d. Chris Gregory / Jake Sheaf (Q24,31)  3-1 (0:59)
W2: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (18)  3-1 (0:52)
W3: d. Max Betzien / Malte Stiel (10)  3-2 (0:53)
W4: d. Daniel Mullner / Jorg Wutzl (3)  3-1 (0:53)
SF: d. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (5)  3-1 (0:47)
G: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (1)  3-1 (0:48)
8/28-31 Jurmala, Latvia Martins Plavins 2 7 € 300.00 77
W1: l. Ruslan Dayanov / Alexander Likholetov (Q8,15)  0-3 (0:41)
C1: d. Grigoriy Goncharov / Serguey Prokopyev (7)  3-0 (0:41)
C2: d. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (5)  3-1 (0:47)
C3: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (3)  2-3 (1:04)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 26-14
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 900
Points: 217
Ranking: 32nd
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-25 Fuzhou, China Ruslans Sorokins Q3 41   15
Q1: l. Peng Gao / Yang Li (Q30,32)  21-14, 24-26, 12-15 (0:56)
5/12-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Ruslans Sorokins Q14 33   30
CQ: d. Hermans Egleskalns / Martins Plavins    18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:58)
Q1: d. Julian Horl / Daniel Hupfer (Q19)  18-21, 32-30, 15-12 (1:06)
Q2: l. Andre Loyola / Vinicius Rezende (Q30,32)  18-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:50)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Ruslans Sorokins Q23 41   20
Q1: l. Jackson Henriquez / Jesus Villafane (Q10,25)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Ruslans Sorokins Q23 41   20
Q1: l. Jackson Henriquez / Jesus Villafane (Q10)  18-21, 15-21 (0:36)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Rihards Finsters Q18 41   20
Q1: l. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (Q15)  25-23, 19-21, 9-15 (0:47)
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Abolins Armands Q29 41   20
Q1: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (Q4,23)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 382-408
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 125
Ranking: 177th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-24 Jurmala, Latvia Ruslans Sorokins 21 5 € 593.75 48
PE: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (Q1,5)  21-19, 22-20 (0:43)
PE: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (Q3,12)  21-14, 21-19 (0:35)
W1: d. Jan Dumek / Robert Kufa (Q11,20)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:56)
W2: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (4)  21-17, 17-21, 13-15 (0:49)
6/17-21 Baku, Azerbaijan Ruslans Sorokins 19 9   80
PC: l. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (14)  18-21, 16-21 (0:43)
PC: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (3)  17-21, 16-21 (0:42)
PC: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Vladyslav Iemelianchyk (30)  21-15, 18-21, 15-12 (0:54)
W1: d. Oivind Hordvik / Morten Kvamsdal (17)  18-21, 21-18, 23-21 (1:03)
W2: l. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (21)  14-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 403-410
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 594
Points: 128
Ranking: 79th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Toms Smedins Q16 33   40
Q1: d. Martin Appelgren / Simon Bohman (Q17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
Q2: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q1,14)  28-26, 15-21, 15-17 (0:50)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Toms Smedins Q24 41   20
Q1: l. Ryan Doherty / John Mayer (Q9)  13-21, 15-21 (0:30)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Toms Smedins Q25 33   40
CQ: d. Abolins Armands / Benjavs Toms    21-17, 21-16 (0:29)
Q1: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q8)  22-20, 21-18 (0:37)
Q2: l. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q9,26)  22-24, 12-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 247-255
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 33rd (2 times)
Points: 100
Ranking: 239th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Toms Smedins Q16,15 9 € 375.00 80
Q1: d. Mykola Babich / Iaroslav Gordieiev (Q1)  21-11, 20-22, 15-11 (0:41)
Q2: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (Q9)  23-21, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PB: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Yaroslav Koshkarev (7)  18-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (10)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:49)
PB: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Youssef Krou / Maxime Thiercy (9)  16-21, 27-25, 12-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 285-291
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 80
Ranking: 60th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Toms Smedins Q17 33   40
Q1: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: l. Jefferson Santos Pereira / Cherif Samba (Q1,19)  18-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 94-80
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 40
Ranking: 205th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-22 Ljubljana, Slovenia Toms Smedins Q7 17   32
Q1: l. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (Q10,9)  13-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:49)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Toms Smedins 27 25 € 250.00 45
PF: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (22)  21-11, 15-21, 7-15 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 159-188
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 77
Ranking: 57th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-16 Göteborg, Sweden Toms Smedins Q7,11 13   25
Q1: d. Jorn Olav Gamlemoen / Christian Helland (Q13)  16-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:48)
W1: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (6)  12-21, 14-21 (0:30)
C1: l. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (3)  16-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:54)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Toms Smedins Q1,9 9 € 60.00 30
Q2: d. Vasili Andrianov / Anton Safonov (Q9)  21-17, 19-21, 16-14 (0:51)
W1: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (8)  16-21, 24-22, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: l. Dirk Boehle / Steven van de Velde (Q12,16)  22-20, 10-21, 14-16 (0:45)
C2: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Maksim Hudyakov (14)  14-21, 22-24 (0:33)
10/11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan Rihards Finsters 3 2 € 320.00 80
W1: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (Q4,14)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Martin Tichy / Jindrich Weiss (11)  22-20, 20-22, 15-10 (1:02)
W3: l. Ilya Leshukov / Alexander Likholetov (7)  21-17, 19-21, 13-15 (1:16)
C4: d. Vid Jakopin / Nejc Zemljak (8)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: d. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (1)  24-22, 21-16 (0:40)
G: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (9)  12-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 607-616
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 380
Points: 135
Ranking: 22nd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/22-25 Sydney, Australia Rihards Finsters 7 5 $500.00 80
PF: l. Rene Kapa / Morgan Seymour (Q6,18)  19-21, 12-21 (0:37)
PF: d. Nuttanon Inkiew / Sedtawat Padsawud (6)  21-18, 21-12 (0:32)
W1: d. Djordje Klasnic / Lazar Kolaric (9)  21-14, 17-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: l. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (4)  12-21, 13-21 (0:34)
1/3-7 The Hague, Netherlands Rihards Finsters Q6,24 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (Q27)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
Q2: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (Q11)  21-16, 23-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:28)
PH: l. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Maxime Thiercy (Q7,25)  15-21, 16-21 (0:32)
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Rihards Finsters 13 17 $1,000.00 120
PD: d. Dirk Boehle / Steven van de Velde (20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
PD: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (4)  22-20, 17-21, 9-15 (0:51)
W1: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (Q3,22)  28-30, 18-21 (0:46)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Rihards Finsters Q14 41   20
Q1: l. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (Q19)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Rihards Finsters 16 5 $1,500.00 180
PA: l. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (17)  18-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:50)
PA: d. Ali Cebeci / Yusuf Ozdemir (32)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
W1: d. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (Q6,27)  22-20, 24-22 (0:43)
W2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (2)  21-18, 16-21, 15-11 (0:47)
W3: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (Q1,21)  10-21, 14-21 (0:28)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Rihards Finsters 14 25 $500.00 90
PC: l. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (19)  13-21, 17-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Gabriel Kissling / Michiel Zandbergen (30)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
7/17-22 Haiyang, China Rihards Finsters 11 17 $750.00 120
PF: d. Max Betzien / Jonathan Erdmann (22)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:47)
PF: l. Miles Evans / Billy Kolinske (6)  18-21, 13-21 (0:37)
W1: l. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (3)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
7/26-29 Agadir, Morocco Rihards Finsters 4 5 $500.00 120
PD: d. Jakob Molin / Linus Tholse (Q3,21)  21-18, 26-24 (0:37)
PD: d. Martin Appelgren / Simon Bohman (9)  24-22, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Oscar Brandao / Luciano Ferreira (8)  19-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:58)
W2: l. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (Q1,7)  18-21, 16-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1051-1108
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 5th (3 times)
Winnings: $5,750
Points: 850
Ranking: 134th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Rihards Finsters Q7 17   80
Q1: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (Q10)  15-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:47)
Q2: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q2,10)  17-21, 21-11, 10-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 99-95
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 80
Ranking: 57th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.