Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Nadezda Makroguzova:
 
Nadezda Makroguzova
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2012-18
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Anna Gorbunova 2 5   5
PB: d. Jana Forejtova / Katerina Valkova (23)  23-21, 21-11 (0:33)
PB: d. Susann Bech / Benedicte Maaseide (14)  21-10, 21-10 (0:29)
PB: d. Anna Spanou / Konstantina Vlachaki (11)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W1: d. Nikola Murinova / Silvia Murinova (13)  21-7, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (9)  21-17, 18-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W3: l. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Katarzyna Kociolek (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
C4: l. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  16-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 284-235
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 5
Ranking: 72nd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Daria Rudykh 20 25 $750.00 75
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  24-22, 21-17 (0:38)
PD: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (4)  16-21, 16-21 (0:28)
PD: l. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (29)  27-25, 19-21, 8-15 (0:57)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Daria Rudykh Q13,31 25 $1,375.00 120
Q2: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q4,26)  25-23, 19-21, 15-12 (0:51)
PB: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  14-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PB: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,15)  14-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Ekaterina Makroguzova Q14 33   80
Q1: d. Meimei Lin / Ningya Tang (Q19)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
Q2: l. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q3,25)  15-21, 15-21 (0:32)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Ekaterina Makroguzova Q12,30 25 $750.00 75
Q1: d. Alena Bernatovich / Anastasiya Kazachenka (Q21)  21-10, 21-8 (0:29)
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q5)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:58)
PC: l. Jennifer Fopma / April Ross (3)  10-21, 15-21 (0:32)
PC: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (14)  21-16, 21-23, 15-10 (0:52)
PC: l. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (19)  18-21, 8-21 (0:33)
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Anna Gorbunova 19 17 $1,150.00 100
PC: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (14)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Jennifer Kessy / Whitney Pavlik (3)  14-21, 16-21 (0:44)
PC: d. Yetzi Garcia / Milagros Hernandez (30)  19-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:43)
W1: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (2)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 705-774
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $4,025
Points: 450
Ranking: 114th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Anna Gorbunova 32 2   126
PE: d. Margaux Carrere / Ophelie Lusson (Q12,28)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PE: d. Kimberly Arguedas / Diana Sanchez (21)  21-5, 21-12 (0:29)
PE: l. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (12)  17-21, 16-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Lilia Hernandez / Gloria Santoyo (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Gaia Concetti / Agata Zuccarelli (17)  21-13, 21-4 (0:27)
W3: d. Andressa Cavalcanti / Paula Hoffmann (Q1,26)  21-13, 21-10 (0:29)
SF: d. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  17-21, 22-20, 15-12 (0:46)
G: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Taina Silva (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 325-261
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 126
Ranking: 23rd
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Daria Rudykh 4 1   40
PD: d. Linda Jekabsone / Paula Zirgele (29)  21-14, 21-8 (0:27)
PD: d. Stefani Kyoseva / Denitsa Petrova (20)  21-11, 21-4 (0:29)
PD: d. Kertu Laak / Hanna Pajula (13)  21-7, 21-12 (0:24)
W2: d. Helena Cazaute / Aline Chamereau (12)  21-13, 21-18 (0:31)
W3: d. Kristyna Adamcikova / Katerina Valkova (5)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Alina Demydova / Dar'ya Udovenko (18)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
G: d. Sarah Schneider / Leonie Welsch (3)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 294-187
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 40
Ranking: 15th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Daria Rudykh 14 25 $400.00 60
PC: l. Norisbeth Agudo / Gabi Brito (19)  21-23, 17-21 (0:39)
PC: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,30)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
PC: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (3)  12-21, 16-21 (0:34)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Daria Rudykh 32 25 $2,000.00 80
PA: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (1)  14-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PA: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (16)  21-19, 10-21, 14-16 (0:47)
PA: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:54)
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Daria Rudykh Q18 41   20
Q1: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q15,30)  15-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Daria Rudykh Q18 41   20
Q1: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q15)  16-21, 13-21 (0:31)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Daria Rudykh Q17 41   20
Q1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q16)  21-19, 18-21, 12-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 346-409
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 25th (2 times)
Winnings: $2,400
Points: 200
Ranking: 146th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Daria Rudykh 26 17 € 500.00 100
PG: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (7)  15-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PG: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:49)
PG: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (23)  21-12, 21-16 (0:32)
W1: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (4)  21-23, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 157-169
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 100
Ranking: 63rd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Larnaka, Cyprus Daria Rudykh Q7 41   0
Q2: l. Delaney Knudsen / Alexa Strange (Q10,30)  18-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:55)
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Daria Rudykh 3 5   84
PC: d. Briggitte Batioja / Mishelle Molina (34)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
PC: d. Lina Bernier / Valeria Cajigas (27)  21-18, 21-16 (0:30)
PC: d. Camila Hiruela / Irene Varasio (22)  21-11, 21-15 (0:33)
PC: d. Phoebe Bell / Brittany Kendall (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:32)
PC: d. Enija Bidzane / Alise Petersone (10)  21-12, 21-8 (0:27)
W2: d. Constanze Bieneck / Leonie Welsch (Q12,25)  16-21, 21-8, 15-10 (0:43)
W3: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider (5)  21-12, 14-21, 8-15 (0:37)
8/17-26 Nanjing, China Daria Rudykh 31 4    
PF: d. Camila Hiruela / Irene Varasio (6)  29-27, 18-21, 15-5 (0:57)
PF: d. Lina Bernier / Valeria Cajigas (18)  21-15, 21-19 (0:31)
PF: d. Phoebe Bell / Brittany Kendall (30)  21-11, 21-9 (0:26)
PF: d. Seraphine Mukantambara / Lea Uwimbabazi (7)  21-13, 21-13 (0:27)
PF: d. Floflo Daniel / Loti Joe (19)  21-18, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: d. Michela Lantignotti / Irene Enzo (24)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: d. Julia Radl / Mona Gesslbauer (28)  17-21, 21-11, 16-14 (0:43)
SF: l. Ana Patricia Silva / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (11)  18-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider (17)  14-21, 25-27 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 759-609
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 84
Ranking: 54th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Anna Gorbunova 6 9 € 112.50 70
W1: l. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (11)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
C1: d. Viktoria Kostogryz / Daria Mastikova (14)  21-13, 21-9 (0:26)
C2: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (9)  18-21, 23-25 (0:37)
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Daria Rudykh 4 9 € 93.75 70
W1: d. Atasoy Burcu / Izolda Korfez (29)  3-1 (0:54)
W2: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (13)  3-1 (0:44)
W3: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (12)  0-3 (0:32)
C4: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q1,2)  1-3 (0:47)
6/17-21 Montpellier, France Daria Rudykh 3 9 € 225.00 70
W1: l. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (14)  0-3 (0:35)     
C1: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q1,6)  3-0 (0:36)     
C2: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q2,8)  1-3 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 128-124
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: € 431
Points: 210
Ranking: 24th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Daria Rudykh 24 9   20
PH: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (9)  3-1 (0:47)
PH: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (8)  3-0 (0:30)     
W2: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (5)  2-3 (1:02)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 8-4
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 53rd
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/8-13 Sochi, Russia Olga Motrich Q1,20 9 $1,000.00 120
PD: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
PD: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (4)  18-21, 11-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Valerie Teufl / Bianca Zass (Q8,29)  21-17, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: d. Milena Matic / Marija Milosevic (27)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  11-21, 19-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 185-183
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 120
Ranking: 166th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-13 Molodechno, Belarus Ekaterina Makroguzova Q6,13 4 € 337.50 98
CQ: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova    21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (4)  16-21, 19-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (5)  21-13, 21-12 (0:29)
C2: d. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (2)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
C3: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q4,11)  21-17, 19-21, 16-14 (0:44)
C4: d. Ksenia Ezhak / Olga Motrich (Q2,9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:31)
SF: l. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q1,3)  14-21, 25-27 (0:37)
B: l. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (1)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
8/12-16 Timisoara, Romania Olga Motrich Q6,8 4   98
Q1: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q11)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
W1: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (Q7,9)  21-18, 21-7 (0:38)
W2: d. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (1)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (5)  22-20, 20-22, 12-15 (1:03)
C4: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (3)  21-18, 20-22, 15-12 (0:53)
SF: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q12,11)  15-21, 34-32, 15-17 (1:03)
B: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (5)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 642-598
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th (2 times)
Winnings: € 338
Points: 196
Ranking: 6th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Ksenia Dabizha 7 4   28
PG: d. Mariana Maia / Margarida Reis (26)  21-11, 21-8 (0:24)
PG: d. Lauri Luijken / Julia Wouters (23)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
PG: d. Monica Lestini / Agata Zuccarelli (10)  21-18, 21-11 (0:30)
W2: d. Adriana Melniciuc / Adelina Budai-Ungureanu (21)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
W3: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (2)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
SF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (3)  13-21, 20-22 (0:34)
B: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (8)  21-18, 25-27, 12-15 (0:56)
9/2-5 Larnaka, Cyprus Svetlana Kholomina 11 3   32
PF: d. Pavlina Dacheva / Gergana Lulcheva (22)  21-6, 21-9 (0:23)
PF: d. Anastasia Yiasoumi / Katerina Yiasoumi (27)  21-7, 21-12 (0:28)
PF: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Hannah Perrens (6)  21-9, 21-9 (0:31)
W2: d. Leonie Klinke / Leonie Welsch (5)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (19)  21-13, 21-9 (0:29)
SF: l. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (10)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
B: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (17)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 544-377
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 60
Ranking: 2nd
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/20-24 Antalya, Turkey Olga Motrich 19 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (14)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
PC: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (3)  22-24, 21-10, 13-15 (0:48)
PC: d. Atasoy Burcu / Tugba Ozdemir (30)  21-15, 21-13 (0:30)
W1: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (20)  22-20, 34-32 (0:52)
W2: l. Riikka Lehtonen / Taru Lahti (9)  18-21, 18-21 (0:34)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Olga Motrich Q10 33   30
Q1: d. Line Hansen / Helle Sondergard (Q23)  21-13, 22-20 (0:43)
Q2: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (Q7,27)  20-22, 21-18, 10-15 (0:53)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Olga Motrich Q14 33   40
Q1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Vilde Solvoll (Q19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
Q2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (Q3,26)  15-21, 25-27 (0:43)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Olga Motrich Q9 33   30
Q1: d. Monica Lestini / Agata Zuccarelli (Q24)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
Q2: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q8,28)  24-22, 19-21, 9-15 (0:53)
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Olga Motrich 25 25 $400.00 60
PH: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (8)  13-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PH: l. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (9)  24-26, 18-21 (0:44)
PH: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (24)  32-30, 12-21, 15-9 (0:53)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Olga Motrich Q6 33   30
Q2: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q11,28)  21-16, 17-21, 6-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Olga Motrich 22 17 $600.00 90
PF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (11)  16-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:42)
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  24-26, 24-22, 13-15 (0:58)
PF: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q5,27)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (16)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Olga Motrich 30 25 $2,000.00 80
PC: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-19, 14-21, 10-15 (0:43)
PC: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  7-21, 18-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,19)  21-19, 15-21, 11-15 (0:41)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Anastasia Barsuk Q11 33   40
Q2: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q6,30)  18-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 24-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1016-1044
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $4,000
Points: 520
Ranking: 90th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Anastasia Barsuk 21 17 € 500.00 90
PE: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (12)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:49)
PE: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  11-21, 10-21 (0:23)
PE: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (28)  21-16, 15-21, 15-13 (0:41)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (19)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 158-190
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 90
Ranking: 55th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Svetlana Kholomina 4 2   126
PD: d. Martyna Kloda / Agata Trybula (Q20,29)  21-12, 21-9 (0:27)
PD: d. Nicolette De Mille / Taija Thomas (20)  21-8, 21-11 (0:24)
PD: d. Jiali Chen / Jiaomei Li (13)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Tina Graudina / Paula Neciporuka (Q3,28)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
W3: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q21,24)  21-17, 21-10 (0:31)
SF: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (2)  21-17, 15-21, 15-13 (0:45)
G: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (6)  18-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-223
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 126
Ranking: 8th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Svetlana Kholomina 6 5   24
PF: d. Ani Hovsepyan / Veronika Koshkaryan (27)  21-9, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Tijana Basic / Irena Drobnjak (22)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
PF: d. Federica Frasca / Francesca Michieletto (11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Anett Hollas / Juudit Kure-Pohhomov (20)  21-15, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Jagoda Gruszczynska (3)  21-16, 18-21, 9-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 216-166
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 38th
 
2016 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-10 Sochi, Russia Ekaterina Birlova 9      
PA: d. Diana Estrada / Zaira Orellana (18)  21-14, 21-16 (0:32)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
PA: l. Chunxia Chen / Ningya Tang (2)  20-22, 21-17, 13-15 (0:54)
PA: d. Erika Bobadilla / Patricia Caballero (16)  21-11, 21-15 (0:27)
QF0: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (14)  24-22, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  21-17, 21-10 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 267-204
Tournaments Played or Entered: 1
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Ekaterina Birlova Q3,26 9 $4,000.00 180
Q2: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (Q14)  21-11, 21-19 (0:30)
PG: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (7)  17-21, 21-17, 20-18 (0:54)
PG: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (10)  21-17, 22-24, 7-15 (0:52)
PG: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (23)  12-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:43)
W1: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (6)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:33)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Olga Motrich 19 9 $1,050.00 90
W1: d. Loti Joe / Linline Matauatu (14)  21-18, 22-20 (0:33)
W2: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (3)  23-21, 13-21, 7-15 (0:44)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Ekaterina Birlova 25 17 $1,500.00 80
PH: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (8)  17-21, 14-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (Q3,24)  17-21, 21-14, 15-7 (0:41)
W1: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Ekaterina Birlova 23 17 $750.00 60
PG: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (10)  21-19, 23-25, 12-15 (0:50)
PG: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (Q6,26)  22-24, 21-19, 15-12 (0:51)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,15)  17-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:43)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Ekaterina Birlova Q5 33   60
Q2: l. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (Q12,30)  19-21, 26-28 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Ekaterina Birlova Q2,22 17 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Mariafe Artacho / Phoebe Bell (Q15)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (11)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (6)  16-21, 17-21 (0:31)
PF: d. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman (Q6,27)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W1: l. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (20)  14-21, 21-14, 8-15 (0:41)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Ekaterina Birlova 18 9 $2,000.00 120
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  21-16, 17-21, 16-18 (0:53)
PB: d. Martyna Kloda / Dorota Strag (31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
W1: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (12)  21-19, 13-21, 17-15 (0:46)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (13)  16-21, 21-17, 4-15 (0:42)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Ekaterina Birlova 36 33 $2,400.00 80
PL: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (13)  29-27, 25-27, 10-15 (1:01)
PL: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-23, 17-21 (0:42)
PL: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (37)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
LL0: l. Lidiannis Echeverria / Leila Martinez (26)  14-21, 19-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1246-1274
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $14,700
Points: 790
Ranking: 43rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Ekaterina Birlova Q5,10 2 € 2,250.00 128
Q1: d. Katharina Almer / Valerie Teufl (Q12)  21-15, 21-19 (0:33)
Q2: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (Q4)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
PC: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
PC: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Anniina Parkkinen (Q1,6)  18-21, 21-14, 16-14 (0:49)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Angela Lobato (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (2)  30-28, 21-17 (0:43)
G: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:47)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Ekaterina Birlova 12 5 € 2,000.00 120
PE: l. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (21)  21-17, 15-21, 13-15 (0:46)
PE: d. Agnese Caica / Ilze Liepinlauska (28)  21-12, 21-19 (0:32)
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:40)
W1: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (20)  21-14, 24-22 (0:38)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  26-24, 21-15 (0:42)
W3: l. Kinga Wojtasik / Jagoda Gruszczynska (24)  10-21, 22-24 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 22-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 582-522
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 4,250
Points: 248
Ranking: 9th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Svetlana Kholomina 3 2   80
PC: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Lena Ottens (Q3,30)  21-12, 23-21 (0:35)
PC: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (19)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Martyna Kloda / Kinga Legieta (14)  21-19, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q1,29)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
W3: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (9)  21-19, 15-21, 15-11 (0:49)
SF: d. Gaia Traballi / Ester Maestroni (12)  24-22, 21-12 (0:38)
G: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Ana Patricia Silva (2)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 294-242
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Svetlana Kholomina 7 1   80
PG: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (26)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
PG: d. Maria Carro / Clara Soler (23)  21-11, 21-13 (0:27)
PG: d. Federica Frasca / Gaia Traballi (10)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (12)  23-21, 21-10 (0:34)
W3: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (11)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
SF: d. Dunja Gerson / Esmee Bobner (3)  15-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:52)
G: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 305-224
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Svetlana Kholomina 18 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (15)  21-12, 15-21, 12-15 (0:42)
PB: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (31)  21-13, 19-21, 15-11 (0:42)
W1: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (5)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (Q2,13)  21-23, 13-21 (0:35)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Svetlana Kholomina Q3,27 9 $4,000.00 300
Q1: d. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (Q30)  21-12, 21-7 (0:25)
Q2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q19)  21-15, 18-21, 15-7 (0:47)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (6)  19-21, 18-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (22)  21-17, 23-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-16, 21-17 (0:21)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (4)  18-21, 21-18, 6-15 (0:43)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Svetlana Kholomina 21 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (12)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
PE: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (Q14,28)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (Q9,25)  21-13, 21-16 (0:29)
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (13)  21-18, 16-21, 13-15 (0:51)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Svetlana Kholomina 18 13 $1,500.00 150
W1: d. Agnieszka Pregowska / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q18,47)  21-11, 21-11 (0:27)     
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (15)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:51)     
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  20-22, 26-28 (0:46)     
C3: d. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (16)  21-19, 21-16 (0:31)     
C4: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (8)  15-21, 12-21 (0:30)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Svetlana Kholomina 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (1)  21-17, 16-21, 10-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q11,30)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:47)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (9)  by Forfeit
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Svetlana Kholomina 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (18)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
PB: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (Q3,26)  17-21, 21-19, 18-20 (0:49)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Svetlana Kholomina 18 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (15)  14-21, 21-18, 25-27 (0:55)
PB: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (Q24,31)  23-21, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  21-10, 21-17 (0:30)
W2: l. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (17)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/4-8 Anapa, Russia Svetlana Kholomina 1 1 $1,165.50 100
PA: d. Fleur Baens / Janne Devos (16)  21-13, 21-7 (0:24)
PA: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (8)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Daria Rudykh / Elizaveta Zayonchkovskaya (Q3,13)  21-10, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (3)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:53)
G: d. Daria Mastikova / Anastasia Petrunina (5)  21-13, 21-15 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Svetlana Kholomina 19 9 $4,000.00 300
PC: d. Emily Day / Lauren Fendrick (14)  23-25, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  19-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  21-16, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  16-21, 17-21 (0:33)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Svetlana Kholomina 18 9 $4,000.00 300
PB: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (15)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
W1: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (10)  21-14, 14-21, 13-15 (0:49)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Svetlana Kholomina 8 5 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (25)  20-22, 21-17, 15-9 (0:47)
PH: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q5,24)  21-13, 21-17 (0:28)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-17, 16-21, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 64-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2017-1831
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $27,166
Points: 2350
Ranking: 23rd
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Svetlana Kholomina 10 9 € 375.00 100
PB: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (7)  25-23, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (2)  22-24, 21-13, 11-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (9)  19-21, 20-22 (0:38)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Svetlana Kholomina 9 17 € 500.00 120
PH: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (24)  21-8, 21-10 (0:25)
PH: l. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (25)  15-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:40)
PH: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  18-21, 14-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (2)  17-21, 34-36 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-305
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 875
Points: 220
Ranking: 25th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Svetlana Kholomina 2 1   80
PB: d. Lea Buser / Anna Lutz (31)  21-12, 21-7 (0:28)
PB: d. Ellie Austin / Anaya Evans (18)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
PB: d. Dorina Klinger / Ronja Klinger (15)  21-13, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Leonie Klinke (3)  24-22, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (26)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: d. Claudia Puccinelli / Gaia Traballi (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Tina Graudina (1)  21-11, 21-19 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-199
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 80
Ranking: 6th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.