Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

FIVB:
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour 2019 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Aug 23-26 Siofok, Hungary M Romain Di Giantommaso /
Jeremy Silvestre
Matas Navickas /
Patrikas Stankevicius
Robin Sowa /
Eric Stadie
Djordje Klasnic /
Marko Plavsic
Aug 23-26 Siofok, Hungary W Tjasa Jancar /
Tjasa Kotnik
Sara Cavretti /
Sofia Wahlen
Satono Ishitsubo /
Asami Shiba
Agata Ceynowa /
Martyna Kloda
Aug 28-Sep 1 Montpellier, France M Olivier Barthelemy /
Edouard Rowlandson
Quincy Aye /
Youssef Krou
Romain Di Giantommaso /
Jeremy Silvestre
Florian Breer /
Yves Haussener
Aug 28-Sep 1 Montpellier, France W Alexandra Jupiter /
Lezana Placette
Esmee Bobner /
Zoe Verge-Depre
Nicole Eiholzer /
Elena Steinemann
Laura Longuet /
Ophelie Lusson
Sep 14-16 Zhongwei, China W Jingzhe Wang /
Shuhui Wen
Fan Wang /
Chen Xue
Elize Maia /
Maria Clara Salgado
Meimei Lin /
Lingdi Zhu
Sep 30-Oct 4 Qinzhou, China M Tri Bourne /
Trevor Crabb
Taras Myskiv /
Valeriy Samoday
Dries Koekelkoren /
Tom van Walle
Cole Durant /
Damien Schumann
Sep 30-Oct 4 Qinzhou, China W Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Kelly Claes /
Sarah Sponcil
Ekaterina Birlova /
Evgeniya Ukolova
Oct 3-5 Bandar Torkaman, Iran M Bahman Salemi /
Arash Vakili
Abolhamed Mirzaali /
Rahman Raoufi
Abbas Pourasgari /
Aghamohammad Salagh
Alexey Kuleshov /
Artem Petrossyants
Oct 9-14 Yangzhou, China M Ilya Leshukov /
Konstantin Semenov
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Sam Pedlow /
Sam Schachter
Oct 9-12 Babolsar, Iran M Abolhamed Mirzaali /
Rahman Raoufi
Alexandr Dyachenko /
Alexey Sidorenko
Alireza Aghajani /
Abbas Pourasgari
Gasper Plahutnik /
Danijel Pokersnik
Oct 10-14 Yangzhou, China W Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Sara Hughes /
Summer Ross
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Oct 16-19 Bandar Anzali, Iran M Alexandr Dyachenko /
Alexey Sidorenko
Bahman Salemi /
Arash Vakili
Abolhamed Mirzaali /
Rahman Raoufi
Alireza Aghajani /
Abbas Pourasgari
Oct 16-21 Las Vegas, United States W Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Oct 17-21 Las Vegas, United States M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Tri Bourne /
Trevor Crabb
Oct 24-28 Chetumal, Mexico W Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Caitlin Ledoux /
Geena Urango
Brooke Sweat /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Megan McNamara /
Nicole McNamara
Nov 29-Dec 2 Ljubljana, Slovenia M Aliaksandr Dziadkou /
Pavel Piatrushka
Selcuk Sekerci /
Sefa Urlu
Paul Burnett /
Maximilian Guehrer
Robin Sowa /
Eric Stadie
Nov 29-Dec 2 Ljubljana, Slovenia W Vasiliki Arvaniti /
Penny Karagkouni
Urte Andriukaityte /
Vytene Vitkauskaite
Diana Lunina /
Maryna Samoday
Varvara Brailko /
Anete Namike
Jan 2-6 The Hague, Netherlands M Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Julius Thole /
Clemens Wickler
Ilya Leshukov /
Konstantin Semenov
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Jan 2-6 The Hague, Netherlands W Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Kelly Claes /
Sarah Sponcil
Taru Lahti /
Anniina Parkkinen
Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Feb 21-24 Phnom Penh, Cambodia W Vasiliki Arvaniti /
Penny Karagkouni
Amanda Dowdy /
Corinne Quiggle
Yurika Sakaguchi /
Chiyo Suzuki
Rumpaipruet Numwong /
Tanarattha Udomchavee
Feb 28-Mar 3 Visakhapatnam, India M Armin Dollinger /
Simon Kulzer
Ya-Jen Hsieh /
Chin-Ju Wang
Sergiy Grabovskyy /
Cameron Wheelan
Hitoshi Murakami /
Takashi Tsuchiya
Feb 28-Mar 3 Visakhapatnam, India W Martina Bonnerova /
Martina Maixnerova
Yurika Sakaguchi /
Chiyo Suzuki
Nadine Strauss /
Teresa Strauss
Miller Pata /
Sherysyn Toko
Mar 5-10 Sydney, Australia M Esteban Grimalt /
Marco Grimalt
Adrian Carambula /
Enrico Rossi
Billy Allen /
Stafford Slick
Youssef Krou /
Edouard Rowlandson
Mar 6-10 Sydney, Australia W Nicole Laird /
Becchara Palmer
Emily Day /
Betsi Flint
Brooke Sweat /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Fan Wang /
Xinyi Xia
Mar 7-10 Kampong Speu, Cambodia M Maxim Sivolap /
Artem Yarzutkin
Grant Goldschmidt /
Leo Williams
Jacob Brinck /
Mads Rosager
Moritz Kindl /
Arwin Kopschar
Mar 11-16 Doha, Qatar M Esteban Grimalt /
Marco Grimalt
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Mar 21-24 Siem Reap, Cambodia M Christoph Dressler /
Alexander Huber
Maxim Sivolap /
Artem Yarzutkin
Yves Haussener /
Quentin Metral
Peter Eglseer /
Florian Schnetzer
Apr 4-7 Battambang, Cambodia W Lara Dykstra /
Cassie House
Dimitra Manavi /
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Satono Ishitsubo /
Asami Shiba
Sakurako Fujii /
Minori Kumada
Apr 8-11 Satun, Thailand M Denys Denysenko /
Vladyslav Iemelianchyk
Abolhamed Mirzaali /
Rahman Raoufi
Sergey Bogatu /
Dmitriy Yakovlev
Kitti Duangjinda /
Dunwinit Kaewsai
Apr 8-11 Satun, Thailand W Nai-Han Kou /
Pi Hsin Liu
Miller Pata /
Sherysyn Toko
Diana Lunina /
Maryna Samoday
Andrea Galindo /
Claudia "Gorda" Galindo
Apr 11-14 Langkawi, Malaysia M Anton Kislytsyn /
Daniil Kuvichka
Andrey Bolgov /
Vladislav Ermilov
Hitoshi Murakami /
Takashi Tsuchiya
Piotr Ilewicz /
Adrian Sdebel
Apr 11-14 Langkawi, Malaysia W Lara Dykstra /
Cassie House
Diana Lunina /
Maryna Samoday
Dimitra Manavi /
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Yurika Sakaguchi /
Mayu Sawame
Apr 18-21 Göteborg, Sweden M Aliaksandr Dziadkou /
Pavel Piatrushka
Haralds Regza /
Toms Smedins
Selcuk Sekerci /
Sefa Urlu
Alexander Annerstedt /
Martin Appelgren
Apr 18-21 Göteborg, Sweden W Raisa Schoon /
Emi van Driel
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Victoria Kjolberg /
Ane Tveit Hjortland
Katja Stam /
Julia Wouters
Apr 23-28 Xiamen, China M Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Cherif Samba /
Ahmed Tijan
Adrian Carambula /
Enrico Rossi
Apr 23-28 Xiamen, China W Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Sara Hughes /
Summer Ross
Apr 29-May 4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia W Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Brooke Sweat /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Karla Borger /
Julia Sude
Maria Carro /
Paula Soria
Apr 30-May 4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia M Alison Cerutti /
Alvaro Filho
Theo Brunner /
Reid Priddy
Ryan Doherty /
John Hyden
Alexander Walkenhorst /
Sven Winter
May 9-12 Tuan Chau Island, Vietnam W Ksenia Dabizha /
Daria Rudykh
Alexandra Moiseeva /
Ekaterina Syrtseva
Yui Nagata /
Yukako Suzuki
Ioana-Alexandra Ordean /
Beata Vaida
May 14-19 Itapema, Brazil W Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Joy Stubbe /
Marleen Van Iersel
May 15-19 Itapema, Brazil M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Steven van de Velde /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
May 16-19 Aydin, Turkey M Maciej Rudol /
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Marco Caminati /
Alex Ranghieri
Alexander Walkenhorst /
Sven Winter
Jasper Bouter /
Ruben Penninga
May 16-19 Aydin, Turkey W Mariia Bocharova /
Maria Voronina
Diana Lunina /
Maryna Samoday
Laura Caluori /
Dunja Gerson
Sophie Bukovec /
Taylor Pischke
May 22-26 Jinjiang, China M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Evandro Goncalves /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Andre Loyola /
George Wanderley
Tri Bourne /
Trevor Crabb
May 22-26 Jinjiang, China W Brooke Sweat /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
May 23-26 Boracay, Philippines M Narongdet Kangkon /
Banlue Nakprakhong
Yuya Ageba /
Nobuaki Taira
Jumpei Ikeda /
Katsuhiro Shiratori
Simon Baldauf /
Maximilian Trummer
May 23-26 Boracay, Philippines W Satono Ishitsubo /
Asami Shiba
Sakurako Fujii /
Minori Kumada
Brittany Kendall /
Stefanie Weiler
Tjasa Jancar /
Tjasa Kotnik
May 29-Jun 2 Ostrava, Czech Republic M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Ondrej Perusic /
David Schweiner
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
May 29-Jun 2 Ostrava, Czech Republic W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Sanne Keizer /
Madelein Meppelink
Brooke Sweat /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
May 30-Jun 2 Nantong, China W Jingzhe Wang /
Shuhui Wen
Carolina Horta /
Angela Lavalle
Ksenia Dabizha /
Daria Rudykh
Aleksandra Gromadowska /
Jagoda Gruszczynska
Jun 5-9 Nanjing, China W Jingzhe Wang /
Shuhui Wen
Carolina Horta /
Angela Lavalle
Yurika Sakaguchi /
Chiyo Suzuki
Gaia Traballi /
Agata Zuccarelli
Jun 6-10 Baden, Austria M Clemens Doppler /
Alexander Horst
Maxim Sivolap /
Artem Yarzutkin
Alejandro Huerta /
Cesar Menendez
Christoph Dressler /
Alexander Huber
Jun 7-9 Baden, Austria W Lena Plesiutschnig /
Katharina Schutzenhofer
Katja Stam /
Julia Wouters
Nadine Strauss /
Teresa Strauss
Sarah Cools /
Lisa Van Den Vonder
Jun 11-16 Warsaw, Poland M Evandro Goncalves /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Ilya Leshukov /
Konstantin Semenov
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Jun 11-15 Warsaw, Poland W Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Kelley Larsen /
Emily Stockman
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Jun 14-16 Ios, Greece M Florian Gosselin /
Jeremy Silvestre
Maxim Sivolap /
Artem Yarzutkin
Filip Habr /
David Lenc
Felix Friedl /
Maximilian Trummer
Jun 14-16 Ios, Greece W Dimitra Manavi /
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Ioana-Alexandra Ordean /
Beata Vaida
Ellie Austin /
Anaya Evans
Camilla Nilsson /
Sofia Ogren
Jun 28-Jul 7 Hamburg, Germany M Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Julius Thole /
Clemens Wickler
Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Tri Bourne /
Trevor Crabb
Jun 28-Jul 6 Hamburg, Germany W Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Nina Betschart /
Tanja Huberli
Jul 4-7 Qidong, China M Christoph Dressler /
Alexander Huber
Peter Eglseer /
Florian Schnetzer
Surin Jongklang /
Adisorn Khaolumtarn
Maxim Sivolap /
Artem Yarzutkin
Jul 4-7 Qidong, China W Jingzhe Wang /
Shuhui Wen
Michaela Kubickova /
Michala Kvapilova
Yurika Sakaguchi /
Chiyo Suzuki
Nai-Han Kou /
Pi Hsin Liu
Jul 8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Evandro Goncalves /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Jul 8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland W Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Nina Betschart /
Tanja Huberli
Jul 11-14 Daegu, Korea W Alexandra Moiseeva /
Ekaterina Syrtseva
Reika Murakami /
Kaho Sakaguchi
Dhita Juliana /
Putu Utami
Eva Freiberger /
Valerie Teufl
Jul 12-14 Alba Adriatica, Italy W Raisa Schoon /
Emi van Driel
Gaia Traballi /
Agata Zuccarelli
Katja Stam /
Julia Wouters
Arianna Barboni /
Federica Frasca
Jul 16-20 Espinho, Portugal W Svetlana Kholomina /
Nadezda Makroguzova
Kelly Claes /
Sarah Sponcil
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Jul 17-21 Espinho, Portugal M Alison Cerutti /
Alvaro Filho
Andre Loyola /
George Wanderley
Martins Plavins /
Edgars Tocs
Esteban Grimalt /
Marco Grimalt
Jul 17-21 Edmonton, Canada M Nico Beeler /
Marco Krattiger
Grant O'Gorman /
Ben Saxton
Billy Allen /
Stafford Slick
Marco Caminati /
Alex Ranghieri
Jul 17-21 Edmonton, Canada W Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Emily Day /
Betsi Flint
Azusa Futami /
Akiko Hasegawa
Nicole Laird /
Becchara Palmer
Jul 24-28 Tokyo, Japan M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Nils Ehlers /
Lars Fluggen
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Alison Cerutti /
Alvaro Filho
Jul 24-28 Tokyo, Japan W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Karla Borger /
Julia Sude
Jul 25-28 Pinarella di Cervia, Italy M Maksim Hudyakov /
Igor Velichko
Florian Ertl /
Johannes Kratz
Maxim Sivolap /
Artem Yarzutkin
Grant Goldschmidt /
Leo Williams
Jul 30-Aug 4 Vienna, Austria M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Alison Cerutti /
Alvaro Filho
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Jul 30-Aug 4 Vienna, Austria W Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Talita Antunes /
Taiana Lima
Aug 1-4 Malbork, Poland M Michal Kadziola /
Marcin Ociepski
Audrius Knasas /
Patrikas Stankevicius
Mikolaj Miszczuk /
Mariusz Prudel
Martin Chiniewicz /
Michal Korycki
Aug 1-4 Ljubljana, Slovenia M Tadej Bozenk /
Vid Jakopin
Jan Pokersnik /
Nejc Zemljak
Mees Blom /
Yorick de Groot
Florian Ertl /
Johannes Kratz
Aug 1-4 Ljubljana, Slovenia W Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Victoria Kjolberg /
Ane Tveit Hjortland
Katja Stam /
Julia Wouters
Reika Murakami /
Kaho Sakaguchi
Aug 7-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein M Moritz Kindl /
Mathias Seiser
Anton Kislytsyn /
Daniil Kuvichka
Jasper Bouter /
Ruben Penninga
Florian Ertl /
Johannes Kratz
Aug 7-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein W Emma Piersma /
Pleun Ypma
Reika Murakami /
Kaho Sakaguchi
Suzuka Hashimoto /
Sayaka Mizoe
Katja Stam /
Julia Wouters
Aug 8-11 Miguel Pereira, Brazil M Rafael Lima /
Renato Lima
Adrielson Dos Santos /
Arthur Mariano
Hevaldo Moreira /
Vinicius Rezende
Leonardo Gomes /
Joalison Laurindo
Aug 8-11 Miguel Pereira, Brazil W Andressa Cavalcanti /
Diana Silva
Vitoria De Souza /
Vanilda Leao
Josemari Alves /
Juliana Felisberta
Izabel Amaral /
Aline Lebioda
Aug 8-11 Budapest, Hungary M Samuele Cottafava /
Jakob Windisch
Daniel Bergerud /
Lars Retterholt
Haralds Regza /
Toms Smedins
Masato Kurasaka /
Kensuke Shoji
Aug 8-11 Budapest, Hungary W Yurika Sakaguchi /
Chiyo Suzuki
Daria Mastikova /
Polina Tsyganova
Raisa Schoon /
Emi van Driel
Francesca Kirwan /
Olivia MacDonald
Aug 14-18 Moscow, Russia M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Alison Cerutti /
Alvaro Filho
Julius Thole /
Clemens Wickler
Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Aug 14-18 Moscow, Russia W Joana Heidrich /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Talita Antunes /
Taiana Lima
Brooke Sweat /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Karla Borger /
Julia Sude
Aug 15-18 Knokke-Heist, Belgium M Timothee Platre /
Jeremy Silvestre
Alexey Gusev /
Pavel Shustrov
Mathias Seiser /
Maximilian Trummer
Tim Lemmens /
Anshel Ver Eecke
Aug 15-18 Knokke-Heist, Belgium W Andrea Galindo /
Claudia "Gorda" Galindo
Sofia Bisgaard /
Cecilie Olsen
Raisa Schoon /
Emi van Driel
Maud Catry /
Els Vandesteene
Aug 21-24 Rubavu, Rwanda M Masato Kurasaka /
Kensuke Shoji
Nicolai Hovmann /
Jacob Stormly
Joaquin Bello /
Luis Javier Bello
Hitoshi Murakami /
Keisuke Shimizu
Aug 21-25 Zhongwei, China W Jingzhe Wang /
Shuhui Wen
Miki Ishii /
Sayaka Mizoe
Chunxia Chen /
Lingdi Zhu
Yurika Sakaguchi /
Chiyo Suzuki
Aug 22-24 Rubavu, Rwanda W Iris Reinders /
Mexime van Driel
Cecilie Olsen /
Signe Zibrandtsen
Jessica Grimson /
Victoria Palmer
Judith Hakizimana /
Charlotte Nzayisenga
Aug 22-25 Jurmala, Latvia M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Kusti Nolvak /
Mart Tiisaar
Aliaksandr Dziadkou /
Pavel Piatrushka
Armin Dollinger /
Eric Stadie
Aug 24-27 Salalah, Oman M Morten Overgaard /
Daniel Thomsen
Ahmed Alhousni /
Haitham Alshereiqi
Piotr Ilewicz /
Piotr Janiak
Nouh Al-Jalbubi /
Mazin Alhashmi
Aug 27-31 Montpellier, France M Dirk Boehle /
Stefan Boermans
Quincy Aye /
Arnaud Gauthier-Rat
Laurenz Leitner /
Florian Schnetzer
Arwin Kopschar /
Michael Murauer
Aug 28-Sep 1 Oslo, Norway M Anders Mol /
Nils Ringoen
Markus Mol /
Christian Sorum
Mathias Berntsen /
Hendrik Mol
Daniel Bergerud /
Lars Retterholt
Sep 3-8 Rome, Italy M Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Julius Thole /
Clemens Wickler
Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Taylor Crabb /
Jake Gibb
Sep 3-8 Rome, Italy W Margareta Kozuch /
Laura Ludwig
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Ana Patricia Silva
Joana Heidrich /
Anouk Verge-Depre


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.