Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Lezana Placette:
 
Lézana Placette
France  
 
Season Summaries 2014-20
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Alexia Richard 12 17   56
PA: d. Constanze Bieneck / Leonie Welsch (Q12,25)  21-15, 20-22, 15-11 (0:47)
PA: l. Paula Hoffmann / Ana Patricia Silva (Q10,24)  7-21, 11-21 (0:30)
PA: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (13)  19-21, 14-21 (0:43)
PA: d. Seraphine Mukantambara / Lea Uwimbabazi (36)  21-3, 21-5 (0:20)
PA: d. Gabriela Coelho / Mariana Maia (1)  21-14, 14-21, 15-11 (0:44)
W1: l. Erika Bobadilla / Michelle Valiente (23)  10-21, 19-21 (0:34)
8/17-26 Nanjing, China Alexia Richard 33 17    
PD: d. Estefanie Bethancourt / Natalia Giron (4)  21-12, 21-17 (0:37)
PD: l. Erika Bobadilla / Michelle Valiente (16)  17-21, 12-21 (0:33)
PD: d. Mona Gesslbauer / Julia Radl (28)  25-23, 21-16 (0:38)
PD: d. Doris Essel / Esther Essumang (9)  21-4, 21-9 (0:22)
PD: d. Sirinuch Kawfong / Saowaros Tangkaeo (21)  21-17, 20-22, 15-13 (0:48)
W1: l. Skylar Caputo / Susannah Muno (26)  17-21, 14-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 474-445
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th (2 times)
Points: 56
Ranking: 130th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/2-5 Larnaca, Cyprus Alexia Richard 19 6   24
PC: d. Tereze Hrapane / Anastasija Kravcenoka (14)  21-6, 21-14 (0:25)
PC: d. Martyna Kloda / Agata Trybula (3)  8-21, 21-13, 16-14 (0:44)
PC: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (30)  21-10, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Hannah Perrens (6)  21-12, 21-19 (0:35)
W3: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (11)  13-21, 9-21 (0:29)
C1: d. Katharina Holzer / Nikolina Maros (32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
560: l. Federica Frasca / Gaia Traballi (7)  21-11, 16-21, 15-17 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 287-244
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 6th
Points: 24
Ranking: 37th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Alexia Richard Q8 37   0
Q2: l. Andressa Cavalcanti / Victoria Lopes (Q9,26)  18-21, 15-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 33-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-29 Ankara, Turkey Alexia Richard Q14 17   56
Q1: l. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (Q3,9)  18-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 30-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 132nd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Alexia Richard 10 4   28
PG: d. Anaya Evans / Yasmin Kaashoek (23)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
PG: d. Andrea Sandanusova / Barbora Tokosova (26)  21-14, 21-11 (0:29)
PG: d. Marketa Bendikova / Anna Komarkova (7)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (13)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (2)  21-19, 20-22, 15-7 (0:46)
SF: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Jagoda Gruszczynska (3)  18-21, 10-21 (0:32)
B: l. Lisa Arnholdt / Nadja Glenzke (4)  20-22, 22-20, 9-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-270
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 28
Ranking: 32nd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Aline Chamereau Q18 41   24
Q1: l. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q15)  14-21, 17-21 (0:37)
4/20-23 Xiamen, China Aline Chamereau Q14 33   30
Q1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q3,26)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
7/21-23 Agadir, Morocco Aline Chamereau 5 3 $600.00 60
W1: d. Flore Gravesteijn / Mexime van Driel (12)  21-19, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (13)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
SF: l. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (9)  15-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:51)
B: d. Erika Bobadilla / Gabriela Filippo (6)  21-9, 21-12 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 241-226
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $600
Points: 114
Ranking: 169th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-16 Alanya, Turkey Aline Chamereau Q4 17   32
Q2: l. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (Q5,13)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 36-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 32
Ranking: 83rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-9 Laholm, Sweden Aline Chamereau Q10,11 5 € 225.00 40
Q1: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (Q7)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (6)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (3)  21-14, 21-12 (0:30)
W3: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q2,7)  22-24, 13-21 (0:36)
C4: l. Kim Behrens / Anni Schumacher (1)  18-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:50)
7/27-30 Mersin, Turkey Aline Chamereau Q2,9 9 € 112.50 30
W1: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (8)  30-28, 18-21, 16-18 (0:56)
C1: d. Merve Celebi / Bugra Eryildiz (16)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
C2: l. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (6)  22-24, 18-21 (0:31)
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Aline Chamereau Q6 17   20
Q1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q11,15)  21-16, 17-21, 16-18 (0:53)
9/21-24 Satu Mare, Romania Aline Chamereau Q4,10 9 € 60.00 30
Q1: d. Mered de Vries / Quirine Oosterveld (Q13)  19-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:49)
W1: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (7)  15-21, 11-21 (0:30)
C1: d. Nina Coolman / Julie De Beule (Q16,15)  21-11, 22-20 (0:35)
C2: l. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  22-20, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
10/11-14 Baku, Azerbaijan Aline Chamereau Q1,6 4 € 180.00 50
Q2: d. Mered de Vries / Julia Wouters (Q9)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
W1: l. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (11)  21-18, 11-21, 14-16 (0:49)
C1: d. Elena Fediunova / Aleksandra Ganenko (Q10,14)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
C2: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (1)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
C3: d. Irina Frolova / Elena Sviridova (13)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
C4: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (3)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:51)
SF: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (9)  12-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:50)
B: l. Tjasa Jancar / Tjasa Kotnik (Q3,10)  15-21, 20-22 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 942-898
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 578
Points: 170
Ranking: 22nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Aline Chamereau 8 9   24
PH: l. Leonie Klinke / Lisa-Sophie Kotzan (25)  21-18, 19-21, 11-15 (0:52)
PH: d. Anaya Evans / Yasmin Kaashoek (24)  21-12, 21-14 (0:33)
PH: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (9)  21-19, 16-21, 15-6 (0:43)
W1: d. Julia Wouters / Katja Stam (15)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Dunja Gerson / Esmee Bobner (3)  20-22, 12-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 177-169
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 24
Ranking: 61st
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/25-29 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Aline Chamereau Q2,11 9 $90.00 30
Q1: d. Britt den Haan / Mexime van Driel (Q7)  21-13, 21-19 (0:37)
W1: l. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (6)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Alexia Richard Q18 33   80
Q1: d. Jessica Grimson / Victoria Palmer (Q15)  21-11, 21-12 (0:28)
Q2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (Q2,13)  15-21, 11-21 (0:30)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Aline Chamereau Q26 33   80
Q1: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q7)  17-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:53)
Q2: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q10,26)  14-21, 15-21 (0:30)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Aline Chamereau Q1,32 33 $500.00 50
Q2: d. Terri Del Conte / Taylor Fricano (Q17)  21-17, 21-10 (0:28)
W1: l. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (33)  18-21, 15-21 (0:37)     
C1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Alexia Richard (30)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)     
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Aline Chamereau Q15 33   60
Q1: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Anika Krebs (Q18)  21-19, 21-16 (0:42)
Q2: l. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q2,24)  15-21, 14-21 (0:35)
6/14-17 Nanjing, China Alexia Richard 13 19 $650.00 75
PA: l. Reika Murakami / Chiyo Suzuki (Q1,12)  1-1 retired (0:02)
PA: l. Wai Yan Au Yeung / Tin Lai Ng (24)  by Forfeit
7/3-7 Espinho, Portugal Alexia Richard 30 17 $1,500.00 160
PC: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (3)  21-19, 10-21, 4-15 (0:42)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (19)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W1: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  15-21, 12-21 (0:30)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-22 Haiyang, China Alexia Richard 9 9 $1,000.00 150
PH: l. Caitlin Ledoux / Sarah Sponcil (24)  20-22, 14-21 (0:36)
PH: d. Brittany Kendall / Nicole Laird (25)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
W1: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Leonie Welsch (10)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: l. Emily Stockman / Kelley Larsen (2)  13-21, 13-21 (0:30)
7/25-29 Tokyo, Japan Alexia Richard 16 25 $500.00 90
PA: l. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Jagoda Gruszczynska (17)  21-19, 16-21, 7-15 (0:43)
PA: l. McKenna Thibodeau / Madison Willis (Q9,32)  19-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 746-806
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $4,240
Points: 775
Ranking: 124th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Montpellier, France Alexandra Jupiter 1 1 $580.00 100
PA: d. Audrey Nourse / Nicole Nourse (Q11,16)  21-12, 20-22, 15-12 (0:46)
PA: d. Tatjana Greber / Kim Huber (Q2,9)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Satono Ishitsubo / Asami Shiba (6)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Elena Steinemann (3)  21-8, 25-23 (0:35)
G: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (Q1,4)  21-15, 12-21, 15-12 (0:42)
9/30-10/4 Qinzhou, China Alexia Richard 18 25 $500.00 90
PB: l. Amanda Dowdy / Irene Pollock (15)  10-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:44)
PB: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q12,31)  18-21, 21-15, 7-15 (0:43)
10/24-28 Chetumal, Mexico Alexia Richard 16 9 $1,000.00 150
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Irina Zobnina (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
PA: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (1)  21-14, 11-21, 8-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Jace Pardon / Kimberly Smith (Q1,23)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / Brooke Sweat (3)  13-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:44)
1/2-6 The Hague, Netherlands Alexia Richard Q5 41   20
Q1: l. Emma Piersma / Puk Stubbe (Q28,31)  17-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:46)
3/6-10 Sydney, Australia Alexia Richard 20 9 $1,000.00 150
PD: d. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Alise Lece (13)  21-17, 25-23 (0:39)
PD: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (4)  18-21, 19-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (10)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (8)  11-21, 26-28 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Alexia Richard Q15 33   80
Q1: d. Reika Murakami / Kaho Sakaguchi (Q18)  21-16, 21-12 (0:33)
Q2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q2,22)  12-21, 18-21 (0:33)
4/29-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Alexia Richard 21 9 $1,000.00 150
PE: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (12)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:53)
PE: d. Monika Brzostek / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q17,28)  21-12, 21-17 (0:33)
W1: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (13)  21-14, 15-21, 19-17 (0:58)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (2)  15-21, 15-21 (0:37)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Alexia Richard Q8 33   80
Q2: l. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (Q9,32)  13-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:46)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Alexia Richard Q21 33   120
Q1: d. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (Q12)  13-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:46)
Q2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q5,25)  11-21, 18-21 (0:32)
7/17-21 Edmonton, Canada Alexia Richard 12 5 $1,500.00 180
PE: l. Julie Gordon / Shanice Marcelle (21)  22-20, 29-31, 9-15 (1:00)
PE: d. Amanda Dowdy / Corinne Quiggle (5)  21-19, 22-20 (0:37)
W1: d. Leonie Kortzinger / Sarah Schneider (4)  28-26, 21-16 (0:44)
W2: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Aline Chamereau (10)  11-21, 21-17, 19-17 (0:47)
W3: l. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (2)  11-21, 11-21 (0:30)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Clemence Vieira Q22 41   30
Q1: l. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (Q11,29)  21-14, 11-21, 9-15 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 41-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1342-1366
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $5,580
Points: 1150
Ranking: 103rd
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Alexia Richard 32 9 € 1,250.00 150
PA: l. Agata Ceynowa / Martyna Kloda (1)  21-23, 21-17, 17-19 (0:57)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  11-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (17)  21-18, 16-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W1: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (6)  12-21, 21-19, 15-5 (0:44)
W2: l. Sandra Ittlinger / Chantal Laboureur (12)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 221-240
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 150
Ranking: 17th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.