Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Tanja Huberli:
 
Tanja Hüberli
Switzerland  
 
Season Summaries 2010-17
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Ines Egger 5 9    
PE: d. Ana Rita Magalhaes / Judite Marques (20)  21-19, 19-21, 15-6 (0:51)
PE: l. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (17)  21-16, 13-21, 10-15 (0:47)
PE: d. Lisa Chukwuma / Rosalinda Seidl (8)  17-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:53)
W1: l. Ekaterina Karapischenko / Maria Ushkova (7)  11-21, 18-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 182-193
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-6 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Leslie Betz Q10 17   10
CQ: d. Nina Brunner / Nicole Eiholzer    20-22, 21-12, 26-24 (0:55)
Q1: l. Laura Caballero / Amparo Hopf (Q7,14)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 101-100
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 10
Ranking: 127th
 
2012 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Marlen Brunner Q17 33   20
Q1: d. Karolina Suwinska / Agnieszka Woloszyn (Q16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:37)
Q2: l. Laura Bloem / Merel Mooren (Q1,23)  12-21, 13-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 67-74
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 20
Ranking: 206th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Marlen Brunner   CQ    
CQ: l. Nina Brunner / Nicole Eiholzer (Q14)  25-23, 18-21, 13-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 56-59
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Assen, Netherlands Fabienne Geiger 7 9   40
PF: d. Maiken Bornvik / Janne Pedersen (18)  22-20, 25-23 (0:40)
PF: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (19)  10-21, 15-21 (0:29)
PF: l. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (6)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (1)  19-21, 21-23 (0:35)
C1: d. Martyna Kozinska / Agata Wawrzynczyk (20)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
C2: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  19-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 224-246
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 40
Ranking: 25th
 
2013 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Tanja Goricanec Q13 33   50
Q1: d. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q20)  21-17, 18-21, 15-2 (0:48)
Q2: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q4,23)  14-21, 17-21 (0:29)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Tanja Goricanec Q15 33   80
Q1: d. Ayumi Shiratori / Mutsumi Ozaki (Q18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
Q2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2,23)  15-21, 16-21 (0:35)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Tanja Goricanec Q15 33   80
Q1: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (Q18)  21-14, 21-16 (0:32)
Q2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q2,18)  12-21, 17-21 (0:28)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Tanja Goricanec Q14 33   80
Q1: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q19)  21-10, 21-19 (0:35)
Q2: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q3,24)  11-21, 13-21 (0:27)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Tanja Goricanec 43 33 $2,400.00 25
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  17-21, 27-29 (0:45)     
PF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (19)  17-21, 11-21 (0:33)     
PF: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (30)  21-14, 21-12 (0:33)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanja Goricanec 31 25 $1,375.00 120
PB: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-17, 13-21, 8-15 (0:48)
PB: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (15)  18-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:50)
PB: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (18)  18-21, 24-22, 7-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Tanja Goricanec 8 9 $2,000.00 125
PH: l. Yulia Abalakina / Anna Gorbunova (25)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PH: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (24)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PH: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (9)  18-21, 21-16, 20-18 (0:58)
W2: l. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (7)  16-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:53)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Tanja Goricanec Q13 41   40
Q1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Cinja Tillmann (Q20,31)  17-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:51)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Tanja Goricanec Q7,29 5 $5,000.00 240
Q2: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (Q10)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
PD: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (4)  25-27, 16-21 (0:44)
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
PD: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  21-14, 16-21, 12-15 (0:53)
W1: d. Summer Ross / Kelly Schumacher (Q9,32)  21-16, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  17-21, 21-11, 15-12 (0:58)
W3: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:51)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Tanja Goricanec Q7 33   80
Q2: l. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q10,28)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:54)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Tanja Goricanec 22 25 $1,375.00 120
PF: l. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (11)  13-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  12-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PF: l. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (Q5,27)  16-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 31-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1271-1316
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $12,150
Points: 1040
Ranking: 74th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Tanja Goricanec Q4 17   64
CQ: d. Muriel Graessli / Romana Kayser    18-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:53)
Q2: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (Q13)  21-16, 21-19 (0:30)
Q3: l. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q5,14)  20-22, 21-19, 13-15 (1:00)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Tanja Goricanec 25 17 € 500.00 100
PH: l. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (8)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PH: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  17-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:48)
PH: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (24)  30-32, 21-11, 13-15 (0:59)
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  13-21, 10-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 325-332
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th (2 times)
Winnings: € 500
Points: 164
Ranking: 33rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Sarah Leemann 9 9   70
PH: d. Gaudencia Makokha / Naomie Too (24)  21-15, 21-9 (0:30)
PH: l. Sara Hellgren / Kristin Lind (Q6,25)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:48)
PH: d. Renata Bekier / Agata Wawrzynczyk (8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 172-154
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 56th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Türkiye Tanja Goricanec Q1,18 17 € 56.25 56
W1: l. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (15)  21-17, 21-23, 7-15 (0:48)
C1: d. Ilke Meertens / Dineke van Dijken (Q10,31)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
C2: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (17)  18-21, 19-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 128-129
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 56
Points: 56
Ranking: 81st
 
2014 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Tanja Goricanec Q5,27 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q12)  21-19, 21-15 (0:36)
PF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PF: d. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (11)  17-21, 23-21, 15-12 (0:56)
PF: l. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (Q2,22)  18-21, 27-25, 13-15 (0:55)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (Q9,30)  21-16, 14-21, 11-15 (0:58)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Tanja Goricanec Q8 33   40
Q2: l. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q9,27)  21-23, 21-17, 12-15 (0:51)
5/21-25 Prague, Czechia Tanja Goricanec 19 17 $600.00 90
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (14)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:53)
PC: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  21-14, 13-21, 9-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (Q18,30)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
W1: l. Evgenia Ukolova / Maria Prokopeva (8)  14-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:46)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Tanja Goricanec Q9 33   40
Q2: l. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q8,28)  21-11, 16-21, 13-15 (0:50)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Tanja Goricanec Q9 33   40
Q2: l. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q8,29)  21-23, 20-22
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Tanja Goricanec Q15,30 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (Q18)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
Q2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2)  28-26, 21-19 (0:42)
PC: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  21-18, 12-21, 15-13 (0:44)
PC: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (14)  19-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:54)
PC: l. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q3,24)  21-19, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanja Goricanec 28 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)
PE: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
PE: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  17-21, 17-21 (0:43)
W1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q7,27)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (0:54)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  11-21, 21-18, 9-15 (0:51)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Tanja Goricanec Q8,26 9 $7,000.00 180
Q2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgenia Ukolova (Q9)  21-9, 21-19 (0:33)
PG: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (7)  21-18, 10-21, 15-11 (0:49)
PG: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  21-15, 16-21, 15-9 (0:49)
PG: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q5,23)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (9)  24-22, 18-21, 12-15 (1:03)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Tanja Goricanec Q3,19 17 $4,500.00 120
Q2: d. Sakurako Fujii / Ayumi Shiratori (Q14)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
PC: l. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  14-21, 21-23 (0:39)
PC: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  21-16, 15-21, 11-15 (0:49)
PC: d. Christal Engle / Heather McGuire (Q8,30)  21-12, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  15-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Tanja Goricanec Q1,20 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q17)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
PD: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (13)  24-22, 16-21, 11-15 (0:54)
PD: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  21-15, 16-21, 9-15 (0:46)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q8,29)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Larissa Maestrini / Talita Antunes (19)  21-19, 18-21, 9-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Tanja Goricanec 17 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
PA: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (1)  19-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:53)
PA: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (32)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (19)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Tanja Goricanec 14 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (19)  22-20, 10-21, 17-15 (0:51)
PC: d. Karolina Baran / Dorota Strag (Q9,30)  20-22, 21-13, 15-6 (0:43)
PC: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 62-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2047-2025
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 9th (6 times)
Winnings: $38,600
Points: 1470
Ranking: 44th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Tanja Goricanec 21 2 € 7,500.00 225
PE: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (12)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PE: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (5)  14-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PE: d. Ilke Meertens / Michelle Stiekema (28)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W1: d. Giulia Momoli / Lucia Bacchi (31)  22-20, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: d. Evgenia Ukolova / Maria Prokopeva (13)  17-21, 21-18, 15-4 (0:43)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (5)  18-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:50)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  21-15, 21-14 (0:39)
G: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  17-21, 16-21 (0:38)
8/7-10 Biel, Switzerland Tanja Goricanec 5 9 € 750.00 80
PD: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (12)  21-12, 21-17 (0:33)
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q2,13)  21-17, 22-20 (0:38)
PD: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
W1: l. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (2)  18-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 494-458
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 8,250
Points: 305
Ranking: 15th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/11-14 Stuttgart, Germany Tanja Goricanec 2 4 € 450.00 98
W1: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q14,15)  3-0 (0:32)     
W2: d. Anna Behlen / Anika Krebs (Q8,10)  3-0 (0:36)     
W3: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  1-3 (0:51)
C4: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q1,9)  3-0 (0:34)     
SF: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (1)  1-3 (1:04)
B: l. Lucia Bacchi / Giulia Momoli (Q12,13)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 11-6
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 450
Points: 98
Ranking: 83rd
 
2015 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Tanja Goricanec 8 9 $1,000.00 120
PH: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q3,25)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
PH: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q2,24)  21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
PH: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgenia Ukolova (9)  21-15, 24-22 (0:42)
W2: l. Duda Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q8,29)  21-15, 11-21, 14-16 (0:49)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Tanja Goricanec 24 25 $2,000.00 80
PH: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-14, 23-21 (0:38)
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgenia Ukolova (8)  21-17, 17-21, 13-15 (0:55)
PH: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q3,25)  18-21, 21-18, 5-15 (0:50)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Tanja Goricanec 23 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  17-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:56)
PG: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  15-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PG: d. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q8,26)  25-23, 21-18 (0:41)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  12-21, 19-21 (0:36)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Tanja Goricanec 23 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  19-21, 14-21 (0:34)
PG: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  22-20, 18-21, 17-15 (0:52)
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q7,26)  21-17, 21-14 (0:38)
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgenia Ukolova (Q2,22)  21-23, 16-21 (0:40)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Tanja Goricanec 23 17 $3,500.00 200
PB: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (26)  22-20, 21-12 (0:41)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (47)  21-17, 21-15 (0:38)
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Maestrini (2)  16-21, 15-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Tanja Goricanec 23 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  15-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PG: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
PG: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (26)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  16-21, 11-21 (0:35)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Tanja Goricanec Q5,25 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q12)  21-15, 27-25 (0:43)
PH: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (8)  14-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:49)
PH: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  13-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PH: l. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (24)  21-12, 9-21, 7-15 (0:42)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Tanja Goricanec Q4,23 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Kelly Cheng / Sara Hughes (Q29)  21-16, 20-22, 15-11 (0:52)
Q2: d. Amanda Lawson / Heather McGuire (Q20)  21-19, 21-12 (0:41)
PG: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,10)  21-19, 13-21, 16-18 (0:58)
PG: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (7)  14-21, 28-26, 9-15 (0:59)
PG: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (26)  19-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:59)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Tanja Goricanec Q8,28 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Marta Pietroczuk / Paulina Stasiak (Q25)  21-16, 21-18 (0:32)
Q2: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q9)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
PE: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  18-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:47)
PE: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (12)  15-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:55)
PE: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q3,21)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1530-1580
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $23,000
Points: 1000
Ranking: 66th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Tanja Goricanec 13 5 € 2,000.00 150
PD: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (20)  22-20, 18-21, 15-9 (0:53)
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (29)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
PD: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  20-22, 21-18, 11-15 (0:53)
W1: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (17)  21-19, 12-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  14-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: l. Natalia Pridalova / Dominika Nestarcova (12)  19-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 279-283
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 150
Ranking: 38th
 
2016 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Nina Brunner 24 17 $600.00 90
PH: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
PH: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (8)  19-21, 20-22 (0:37)
PH: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (25)  30-32, 21-12, 9-15 (0:53)
W1: l. Stefanie Schwaiger / Barbara Hansel (Q6,29)  21-23, 23-25 (0:44)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Nina Brunner Q5,25 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q12)  24-22, 18-21, 15-8 (0:54)
PH: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (8)  25-23, 13-21, 14-16 (0:49)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-19, 13-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PH: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q4,24)  21-19, 21-10 (0:31)
W1: l. Riikka Lehtonen / Taru Lahti (20)  16-21, 14-21 (0:35)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Nina Brunner 21 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (12)  13-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  18-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q7,28)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q2,24)  16-21, 14-21 (0:31)
5/10-14 Antalya, Türkiye Nina Brunner 22 17 $600.00 90
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (11)  11-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:45)
PF: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PF: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q10,27)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,12)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States Nina Brunner 19 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (14)  21-18, 15-21, 15-9 (0:44)     
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (3)  23-21, 21-19 (0:35)     
PC: d. Rachel Cockrell / Camille Saxton (30)  21-17, 21-19 (0:31)     
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (13)  14-21, 19-21 (0:32)     
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Nina Brunner Q9 33   40
Q2: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q8,32)  17-21, 12-21 (0:31)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Nina Brunner 22 5 $8,500.00 240
PF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
PF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  16-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:44)
PF: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q6,27)  21-12, 21-17 (0:29)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-18, 12-21, 15-12 (0:44)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-19, 17-21, 18-16 (0:53)
W3: l. Duda Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  11-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:38)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Nina Brunner Q5,25 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (Q12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
PH: d. Nikolina Jelic / Maja Rosko (8)  21-11, 21-9 (0:24)
PH: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (0:51)
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,24)  21-12, 14-21, 15-10 (0:41)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  19-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:52)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  10-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Nina Brunner 22 17 $3,500.00 120
PF: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  17-21, 21-23 (0:41)
PF: d. Duda Lisboa / Elize Maia (6)  21-13, 31-29 (0:43)
PF: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q7,27)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:51)
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-18, 24-26, 12-15 (0:53)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Nina Brunner 18 3 $16,000.00 320
PB: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  14-21, 15-21 (0:35)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  18-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q22,31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Kelly Cheng / Sara Hughes (32)  14-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:40)
W2: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (Q7,26)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (11)  by Forfeit
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  11-21, 19-21 (0:32)
B: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  14-21, 21-14, 22-20 (0:53)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Nina Brunner 14 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (Q2,19)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:55)
PC: d. Kim Behrens / Anni Schumacher (Q11,30)  21-13, 21-8 (0:27)
PC: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  13-21, 15-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Kelly Cheng / Sara Hughes (29)  19-21, 25-27 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 61-58  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2160-2176
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $43,800
Points: 1590
Ranking: 37th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Nina Brunner 19 9 € 1,250.00 120
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (14)  26-24, 22-20 (0:45)
PC: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  15-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:47)
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (30)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Nadezda Makroguzova (21)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  16-21, 12-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 208-211
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 120
Ranking: 31st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-11 Baden, Austria Nina Brunner 1 1 € 825.00 140
W2: d. Katharina Almer / Cornelia Rimser (Q8,9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Frank (5)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (2)  21-16, 21-16 (0:29)
7/20-23 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Nina Brunner 2 3 € 487.50 112
W1: l. Sarka Nakladalova / Hana Skalnikova (Q13,15)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Camilla Nilsson / Tadva Yoken (Q1,7)  21-18, 21-9 (0:36)
C2: d. Jennifer Guz / Yael Yellin (Q8,13)  21-18, 21-17 (0:30)
C3: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (Q5,11)  21-10, 21-16 (0:32)
C4: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Hana Skalnikova (Q13,15)  15-21, 21-19, 19-17 (0:49)
SF: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (1)  22-24, 11-21 (0:37)
B: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Anni Schumacher (Q6,12)  21-9, 21-17 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 461-394
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 1,313
Points: 252
Ranking: 10th
 
2017 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Nina Brunner 8 25 $2,000.00 90
PH: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (25)  20-22, 26-28 (0:45)
PH: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgenia Ukolova (24)  15-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:43)
PH: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (9)  19-21, 22-24 (0:38)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Nina Brunner 8 9 $2,000.00 120
PH: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (25)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
PH: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (9)  21-12, 17-21, 10-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q4,26)  21-17, 10-21, 15-6 (0:37)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Duda Lisboa (4)  16-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Nina Brunner 10 9 $1,000.00 90
PG: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (23)  19-21, 25-23, 15-12 (0:50)
PG: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  8-21, 12-21 (0:27)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q4,24)  18-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:39)
W2: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  12-21, 14-21 (0:29)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Nina Brunner 9 9 $1,000.00 90
PH: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (24)  21-19, 21-9 (0:28)
PH: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (8)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Duda Lisboa (4)  13-21, 16-21 (0:30)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Nina Brunner 9 3 $10,000.00 360
PH: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (24)  22-20, 21-17 (0:38)
PH: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (25)  19-21, 21-10, 15-11 (0:42)
PH: d. Maja Rosko / Jurja Vlasic (8)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (17)  18-21, 22-20, 17-15 (1:00)
W3: d. Kelly Cheng / Sara Hughes (14)  21-19, 22-20 (0:35)
SF: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  20-22, 21-12, 10-15 (0:53)
B: d. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Nina Brunner 1 17 $3,000.00 120
PA: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (Q21,32)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:42)
PA: l. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (Q1,17)  21-15, 17-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PA: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (16)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W1: l. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (24)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:50)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Nina Brunner 10 17 $1,500.00 80
PG: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  19-21, 14-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (9)  5-21, 20-22 (0:31)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Nina Brunner 10 9 $5,500.00 240
PJ: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Gabi Brito (39)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PJ: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (34)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:50)
PJ: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
W1: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  17-21, 21-23 (0:39)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Nina Brunner 12 5 $10,000.00 0
PD: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Duda Lisboa (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (5)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Frank (8)  21-14, 24-22 (0:36)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  10-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1530-1523
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $36,000
Points: 1190
Ranking: 26th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Nina Brunner 2 3 € 1,750.00 96
PB: d. Teresa Strauss / Bianca Zass (11)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Angela Lobato (7)  21-13, 18-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W1: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (5)  23-21, 23-21 (0:41)
SF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q5,10)  28-30, 17-21 (0:43)
B: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Frank (4)  21-18, 19-21, 16-14 (0:55)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Nina Brunner 4 9 € 1,250.00 90
PD: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (29)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
PD: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Paulikiene (20)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PD: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  17-21, 14-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (30)  21-12, 21-15 (0:27)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Frank (5)  21-13, 18-21, 8-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 447-389
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 3,000
Points: 186
Ranking: 16th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2022 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.