Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Florian Breer:
 
Florian Breer
Switzerland  
 
Season Summaries 2013-19
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Molodechno, Belarus Yves Haussener 23 25   12
PG: l. Karlis Kaulins / Raimonds Linins (10)  23-21, 14-21, 11-15 (0:53)
PG: l. Dmytro Kanaiev / Oleh Plotnytskiy (7)  18-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:46)
PG: l. Anders Mol / Martin Olimstad (26)  21-18, 24-26, 11-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 151-169
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 12
Ranking: 138th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Acapulco, Mexico Yves Haussener 7 1   140
PF: d. Adam Lenc / Maciej Lewicki (18)  21-18, 24-22 (0:49)
PF: d. Jordan Pereira / Taryq Sani (19)  19-21, 21-7, 15-7 (0:45)
PF: d. Miguel Sarabia / Miguel Verduzco (6)  21-18, 21-15 (0:35)
PF: d. Jean Houenagnon / Noutchozoun Manlonhan (30)  21-3, 21-2 (0:20)
W2: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Alexey Trokhan (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Manuel Alfieri / Paolo Di Silvestre (21)  23-21, 21-13 (0:43)
SF: d. Parvir Jhajj / Sharone Evans (2)  21-13, 21-9 (0:33)
G: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  22-20, 20-22, 15-11 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 369-253
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 140
Ranking: 10th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Yves Haussener 16 3   32
PA: d. Ofek Berman / Ben Yehuda (17)  21-9, 21-12 (0:30)
PA: d. Tino Hanzic / Domagoj Nizic (32)  21-9, 21-3 (0:27)
PA: l. Aleksandrs Nasonovs / Mihails Samoilovs (1)  16-21, 13-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Tomas Onder / Mehmet Yildiz (22)  21-9, 21-9 (0:29)
W2: d. Milan Sievers / Sven Winter (2)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:47)
W3: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (7)  21-14, 17-21, 15-13 (0:49)
SF: l. Tymofii Poluian / Dmytro Vietskiy (15)  21-12, 15-21, 13-15 (0:44)
B: d. Audrius Knasas / Aurimas Mazuras (24)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
9/2-5 Larnaca, Cyprus Yves Haussener 8 7   24
PH: d. Lucian Badiceanu / Ioan Rosu (25)  21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
PH: d. Alan Kosenina / Gasper Plahutnik (24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
PH: d. Reinis Pridans / Edvins Skruders (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Artur Vincelovic / Edvinas Vaskelis (5)  23-21, 21-17 (0:44)
W3: l. Miro Maattanen / Santeri Siren (23)  22-20, 19-21, 22-24 (1:00)
C1: l. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (3)  16-21, 13-21 (0:32)
780: d. Jasper Bouter / Tom van Steenis (14)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 24-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 658-536
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 56
Ranking: 3rd
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/6-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Yves Haussener 31 17 $600.00 90
PB: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:35)
PB: l. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (15)  16-21, 15-21 (0:35)
PB: d. Oivind Hordvik / Bjarte Usken (18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:42)
W1: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (17)  18-21, 22-24 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 143-167
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $600
Points: 90
Ranking: 243rd
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Yves Haussener 1 5   84
PA: l. Jasper Bouter / Tom van Steenis (Q5,32)  21-15, 17-21, 12-15 (0:49)
PA: d. Juan Carlos Bustos / Jimy Heredia (17)  21-8, 21-12 (0:24)
PA: d. Miro Maattanen / Santeri Siren (16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: d. Marudet Buntem / Thanachod Thanthawat (24)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: l. Josue Gaxiola / Jose Rubio (11)  21-12, 14-21, 13-15 (0:44)
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Yves Haussener 26 2   126
PG: d. Remi Bassereau / Timothee Platre (7)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:48)
PG: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  21-15, 18-21, 15-8 (0:49)
PG: d. Rebahi Djilali / Azibi Walid (23)  21-4, 21-9 (0:20)
W2: d. Gonzalo Aulisi / Exequiel Yacob (12)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Milan Sievers / Sven Winter (13)  18-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:52)
SF: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (Q2,29)  22-20, 21-11 (0:30)
G: l. Renato Lima / Rafael Mendonca (2)  14-21, 19-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 504-410
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 210
Ranking: 1st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Yves Haussener 6 3   32
PF: d. Emirhan Ulutas / Hasan Yildirim (27)  21-4, 21-6 (0:24)
PF: d. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (22)  21-13, 21-12 (0:29)
PF: d. Janne Marttila / Tuomas Siirila (11)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Valerio Vendetti / Maurizio Montanari (8)  21-9, 21-15 (0:30)
W3: d. Julius Thole / Sven Winter (3)  30-28, 19-21, 15-11 (1:01)
SF: l. Anders Mol / Aleksander Sorum (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:39)
B: d. Atvars Ozolins / Kristaps Smits (30)  21-9, 21-14 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-214
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 32
Ranking: 21st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Yves Haussener Q24 41   24
Q1: l. Lorenz Schumann / Julius Thole (Q9)  21-16, 19-21, 10-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 50-52
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 24
Ranking: 294th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Yves Haussener 5 9   30
PE: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Anton Saraev (Q4,28)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
PE: d. Anass Berdaa / Soufiane Gharouti (21)  21-10, 21-10 (0:27)
PE: d. Paul Burnett / Marcus Ferguson (12)  21-17, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: l. Oscar Jimenez / Alejandro Huerta (Q3,30)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 164-127
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 30
Ranking: 17th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Yves Haussener 13 9 € 60.00 30
W1: l. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (4)  15-21, 26-28 (0:40)
C1: d. Haralds Regza / Atvars Vilde (5)  21-19, 21-13 (0:30)
C2: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Alexander Likholetov (7)  15-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 115-123
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 60
Points: 30
Ranking: 98th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-18 Baden, Austria Yves Haussener 8 5   32
PH: d. Emirhan Ulutas / Hasan Yildirim (25)  21-10, 21-7 (0:27)
PH: d. Mihail Cuzuioc / Eugeniu Popadiuc (24)  21-13, 21-11 (0:33)
PH: d. Matas Navickas / Patrikas Stankevicius (9)  20-22, 21-17, 16-14 (0:46)
W2: d. Jernej Vrhunc / Alan Kosenina (21)  21-12, 21-17 (0:28)
W3: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Paul Buchegger (1)  15-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:47)
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Yves Haussener 4 2   64
PD: d. Mihail Cuzuioc / Maxim Voleanin (29)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
PD: d. Andre Marques / Afonso Reis (20)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
PD: d. David Pavlovsky / Daniel Sedlak (13)  21-11, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Jakob Thelle / Christian Ruud (2)  21-10, 21-7 (0:25)
W3: d. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (12)  21-17, 21-23, 15-8 (0:47)
SF: d. Timothee Platre / Theo Faure (24)  19-21, 24-22, 15-9 (0:50)
G: l. Vasilii Ivanov / Sergey Gorbenko (3)  19-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 547-411
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 96
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Yves Haussener Q21 41   15
Q1: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (Q12,25)  17-21, 13-21 (0:35)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Yves Haussener Q31 41   30
Q1: l. Mariusz Prudel / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q2)  13-21, 17-21 (0:32)
3/15-18 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Yves Haussener Q5 21   35
Q1: l. Alexander Annerstedt / Alexander Herrmann (Q12)  19-21, 21-10, 17-19 (0:51)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Yves Haussener Q21 33   60
Q1: d. Danangsyah Pribadi / Gilang Ramadhan (Q12)  21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:43)
Q2: l. Olivier Barthelemy / Romain Di Giantommaso (Q5,26)  10-21, 18-21 (0:34)
5/9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland Yves Haussener Q22 41   15
Q1: l. Adrian Carambula / Gabriele Pasquale (Q11)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
5/31-6/3 Alanya, Turkey Yves Haussener 9 4 $200.00 70
PA: d. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:40)
PA: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (1)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Ali Cebeci / Yusuf Ozdemir (10)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Thomas Kunert / Philipp Waller (13)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (5)  15-21, 16-21 (0:44)
B: l. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (8)  21-18, 14-21, 15-17 (0:56)
8/3-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia Yves Haussener 7 3 $250.00 80
PB: d. Martin Tichy / Jindrich Weiss (Q1,10)  21-19, 25-23 (0:41)
PB: d. Ziga Kumer / Rok Mozic (15)  21-16, 21-18 (0:31)
W2: d. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: l. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (1)  20-22, 15-21 (0:33)
B: d. Tadej Bozenk / Danijel Pokersnik (13)  17-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Yves Haussener 5 2 $406.00 90
PD: d. Yusuf Ozdemir / Ali Berke Sagir (12)  21-10, 21-14 (0:25)
PD: d. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (13)  16-21, 21-15, 20-18 (0:53)
W2: d. Simon Hagenbuch / Quentin Metral (1)  14-21, 21-18, 28-26 (1:01)
SF: d. Mateusz Lysikowski / Mateusz Paszkowski (8)  24-22, 21-19 (0:40)
G: l. Taras Myskiv / Valeriy Samoday (Q1,10)  31-29, 17-21, 11-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 955-960
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $856
Points: 395
Ranking: 205th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/29-4/1 Göteborg, Sweden Yves Haussener Q11,11 13 € 50.00 45
Q1: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Pavel Piatrushka (Q6)  18-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:49)
PC: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (6)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PC: l. David Ahman / Alexander Annerstedt (14)  21-18, 16-21, 14-16 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 137-148
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 50
Points: 45
Ranking: 25th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Yves Haussener 8 5   32
PH: d. Arwin Kopschar / Paul Pascariuc (25)  21-16, 21-10 (0:30)
PH: d. Kristiyan Petrov / Georgi Stoyanov (24)  21-10, 21-11 (0:24)
PH: d. Dan John / Robin Sowa (9)  12-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:43)
W2: d. Paolo Cappio / Jakob Windisch (10)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
W3: l. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (1)  21-16, 18-21, 19-21 (0:54)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 232-184
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 32
Ranking: 55th
 
2018 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Munich, Germany Yves Haussener 3 3   80
PC: d. Mao Harada / Daisuke Shibata (30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
PC: d. Jon Justice / Adam Wienckowski (19)  21-10, 21-13 (0:31)
PC: d. Dan John / Eric Stadie (14)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Dzmitry Abramenka / Pavel Piatrushka (17)  23-21, 21-10 (0:31)
W3: d. Paul Burnett / Maximilian Guehrer (9)  21-17, 24-22 (0:33)
SF: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:35)
B: d. Felix Friedl / Maximilian Trummer (4)  19-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 300-247
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 80
Ranking: 14th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Montpellier, France Yves Haussener 4 4 $232.00 70
PD: d. Adrian Caravano / Arnaud Loiseau (Q2,13)  20-22, 21-16, 15-12 (0:50)
PD: l. Olivier Barthelemy / Edouard Rowlandson (12)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Jamaine Naidoo / Leo Williams (Q6,15)  21-10, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: d. Jakob Molin / Linus Tholse (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:27)
SF: l. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (2)  21-15, 19-21, 10-15 (0:48)
B: l. Romain Di Giantommaso / Jeremy Silvestre (3)  16-21, 27-25, 10-15 (0:54)
3/21-24 Siem Reap, Cambodia Leo Dillier Q19 25   60
Q1: d. Fan Shen / Kingsley Tay (Q6)  21-18, 21-9 (0:44)
Q2: l. Matiss Gabdullins / Mihails Samoilovs (Q7,20)  20-22, 13-21 (0:32)
4/30-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Quentin Metral 30 9 $1,000.00 150
PC: l. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PC: d. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (19)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (12)  19-21, 21-14, 16-14 (0:49)
W2: l. Nils Ehlers / Lars Fluggen (Q4,25)  15-21, 14-21 (0:35)
6/14-16 Ios, Greece Leo Dillier 9 13 $57.00 45
PA: l. Filip Habr / David Lenc (8)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PA: l. Iason Kanellos / Stylianos Tzioumakas (16)  20-22, 17-21 (0:36)
7/17-21 Edmonton, Canada Quentin Metral 17 17 $750.00 120
PA: d. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (16)  18-21, 22-20, 15-12 (0:56)
PA: l. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (1)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (9)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Quentin Metral Q8,28 25 $1,000.00 120
Q2: l. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q9,30)  18-21, 23-25 (0:44)
PE: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (5)  15-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (21)  12-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:43)
8/22-25 Jurmala, Latvia Quentin Metral 14 25 $500.00 90
PC: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Pavel Piatrushka (19)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Dirk Westphal (Q14,30)  19-21, 17-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 913-954
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $3,539
Points: 655
Ranking: 167th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Leo Dillier 8 5   48
PH: d. Ali Cebeci / Eren Kanli (25)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
PH: d. Angelos Mandilaris / Stylianos Tzioumakas (24)  21-17, 22-24, 15-11 (0:48)
PH: l. Theo Faure / Timothee Platre (9)  21-18, 16-21, 13-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Art Terstena / Arlind Basha (21)  21-10, 21-15 (0:24)
W2: d. Patrikas Stankevicius / Audrius Knasas (6)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: l. Alexey Gusev / Pavel Shustrov (3)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 265-238
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 48
Ranking: 43rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.