Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Haralds Regza:
 
Haralds Regza
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 2009-18
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-26 Espinho, Portugal Kristaps Septe   17   0
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Porto, Portugal Abolins Armands Q12 25   0
Q1: d. Niksa Dellorco / Mate Glaurdic (Q21)  21-13, 21-15 (0:40)
Q2: d. Vladyslav Didenko / Oleksandr Scholokov (Q5)  21-14, 19-21, 15-7 (0:42)
Q3: l. Aaron Nusbaum / Grant O'Gorman (Q13,23)  22-24, 21-14, 12-15 (0:52)
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Abolins Armands 16 17    
PJ: d. Kevin Medina / Cesar Menendez (9)  21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
PJ: l. Lars Fluggen / Toni Hellmuth (4)  12-21, 10-21 (0:32)
PJ: l. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (Q8,21)  16-21, 12-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 244-243
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Catania, Italy Abolins Armands   13   30
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Abolins Armands Q6,24 5    
Q1: d. Christoph Dressler / Fabian Kandolf (Q3)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
PG: l. Danny Demyanenko / Garrett May (1)  20-22, 21-19, 11-15 (0:46)
PG: d. Tiziano Andreatta / Michele Baratto (12)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
PG: d. Jiasu Dou / Jiaxin Wu (13)  22-20, 23-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Ben Chow / Nick Del Bianco (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:29)
W2: l. Marcus Carvalhaes / Vitor Felipe (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 253-232
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Tel Aviv, Israel Abolins Armands 10 2   45
PC: d. Staffan Blomgren / Hampus Randen (15)  21-15, 21-11 (0:36)
PC: d. Michel Schlien / Fabian Schmidt (22)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
PC: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Vladyslav Iemelianchyk (3)  21-12, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: l. Kevin Medina / Adrian Pastor (8)  13-21, 20-22 (0:41)
C1: d. Michel Schlien / Fabian Schmidt (22)  19-21, 23-21, 16-14 (0:57)
C2: d. Julian Horl / Simon Schorghofer (19)  by Forfeit
C3: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (9)  25-23, 21-17 (0:43)
C4: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (24)  26-24, 17-21, 21-19 (1:07)
SF: d. Lorenz Schumann / Dominik Stork (6)  21-13, 26-24 (0:39)
G: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (2)  18-21, 19-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 411-366
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 45
Ranking: 20th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-29 Myslowice, Poland Abolins Armands Q52 57   3
Q1: l. William Mercer / Joshua Slack (Q13)  16-21, 16-21 (0:32)
5/22-27 Prague, Czech Republic Abolins Armands Q52 41   9
Q1: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Oivind Hordvik (Q13)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
Q2: l. Alexey Kuleshov / Dmitriy Yakovlev (Q20)  21-14, 17-21, 9-15 (0:39)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Abolins Armands Q21 41   12
Q1: l. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (Q12)  21-15, 18-21, 6-15 (0:39)
8/14-19 Stare Jablonki, Poland Abolins Armands Q25 41   12
Q1: l. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (Q8)  15-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 200-213
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 41st (3 times)
Points: 36
Ranking: 168th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-8 Novi Sad, Serbia Abolins Armands Q5,20 13 € 250.00 90
Q2: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Vladyslav Iemelianchyk (Q12)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: l. Michal Makowski / Dawid Popek (Q1,13)  17-21, 25-23, 18-20 (0:58)
C1: d. Marco Daalmeijer / Joppe Paulides (Q4,19)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
C2: l. Jan Hadrava / Robert Kufa (11)  16-21, 20-22 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 180-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 90
Ranking: 78th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/2 Halifax, Canada Abolins Armands 7 9    
PP: l. Aaron Nusbaum / Grant O'Gorman (26)  21-17, 18-21, 11-15 (0:39)
PP: d. Netanel Ohana / Alon Sanderovich (23)  21-7, 21-11 (0:24)
PP: d. Christoph Dressler / Lorenz Petutschnig (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
W1: d. Nicholas Anstey / Hamish Moore (14)  18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: l. Andrey Bolgov / Artem Kucherenko (4)  15-21, 14-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 217-196
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Baden, Austria Abolins Armands Q7,11 13 € 75.00 15
Q2: d. Balazs Bagics / Gabor Nacsa (Q23)  10-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:45)
W1: l. Thomas Kunert / Lorenz Petutschnig (6)  15-21, 18-21 (0:33)
C1: l. David Kufa / Ondrej Pridal (Q14,14)  18-21, 21-17, 17-19 (0:52)
6/28-7/1 Lausanne, Switzerland Abolins Armands Q5 17   10
Q1: l. Edouard Rowlandson / Yannick Salvetti (Q12,15)  18-21, 13-21 (0:31)
8/8-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Abolins Armands Q2,9 13 € 75.00 15
Q2: d. Mathias Loftesnes / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q15)  21-12, 20-22, 16-14 (0:52)
W1: l. Anders Lund Hoyer / Soeren Hoyer (8)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C1: l. Fabricio Silva / Roberto Silva Reis (Q16,16)  21-14, 15-21, 12-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 307-326
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 13th (2 times)
Winnings: € 150
Points: 40
Ranking: 35th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Assen, Netherlands Abolins Armands 16 9   40
PD: l. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (9)  18-21, 14-21 (0:31)
PD: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (4)  24-22, 18-21, 15-13 (0:48)
PD: d. Lander Vandecaveye / Louis Vandecaveye (21)  21-17, 21-13 (0:31)
W1: d. Mart van Werkhoven / Jeroen Vismans (1)  23-21, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Armin Dollinger / Jonas Schroder (2)  7-21, 19-21 (0:30)
C2: l. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (9)  21-17, 19-21, 8-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 249-258
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 40
Ranking: 21st
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Anapa, Russia Abolins Armands Q3,25 17 $1,150.00 100
Q1: d. Dmitrii Sericov / Grigorii Voleanin (Q14)  21-4, 21-8 (0:21)
PH: l. Yury Bogatov / Alexey Yutvalin (8)  12-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:44)
PH: l. Oscar Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (9)  15-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PH: d. Rihards Finsters / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q2,24)  22-20, 21-16 (0:29)
W1: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Yaroslav Ostrakhovskiy (27)  14-21, 21-18, 9-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 211-202
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,150
Points: 100
Ranking: 206th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Abolins Armands 4 5   84
PD: d. Andrey Bolgov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (Q7,29)  18-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:44)
PD: d. Anton Dedkov / Anton Sinhayeuski (20)  21-16, 21-7 (0:27)
PD: d. William Hoey / William Sidgwick (13)  21-11, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: d. Gerardo Mendez / Vicente Salasar (12)  22-24, 21-18, 15-12 (0:48)
W3: l. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (8)  18-21, 20-22 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 234-197
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 39th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Varna, Bulgaria Abolins Armands 15 25   12
PB: l. Max Betzien / Dominik Stork (18)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PB: l. Hendrik Mol / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (31)  19-21, 12-21 (0:36)
PB: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (2)  14-21, 15-21 (0:24)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 95-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 12
Ranking: 138th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Abolins Armands Q19 41   20
Q1: l. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (Q14)  25-23, 15-21, 11-15 (0:46)
8/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Abolins Armands Q18 41   20
Q1: l. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q15)  20-22, 21-12, 16-18 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 108-111
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 40
Ranking: 278th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/28-31 Baden, Austria Abolins Armands Q7,15 13 € 250.00 72
Q2: d. Jaroslaw Lech / Damian Wojtasik (Q10)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
Q3: d. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (Q2)  21-17, 23-21 (0:37)
W1: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:31)
C1: l. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (10)  17-21, 19-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 156-159
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 72
Ranking: 119th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Abolins Armands Q2,8 9   70
Q1: l. Lorenz Schumann / Dominik Stork (Q15,30)  21-23, 21-16, 13-15 (0:53)
PE: d. Oliver Cizmazia / Tomas Halanda (29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
PE: d. Netanel Ohana / Alon Sanderovich (20)  21-16, 23-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Ricardo Galindo / Juan Revuelta (17)  21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:42)
PE: d. Nicholas Anstey / Hamish Moore (32)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:47)
PE: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (5)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:41)
W2: l. Bartosz Losiak / Michal Bryl (1)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 348-330
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 64th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Abolins Armands 19 9 € 93.75 70
W1: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (14)  1-3 (0:51)
C1: d. Ismail Dericioglu / Sakip Karali (30)  3-0 (0:33)     
C2: d. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Vladyslav Iemelianchyk (13)  3-0 (0:31)
C3: d. Julian Horl / Daniel Hupfer (Q1,21)  3-2 (0:43)
C4: l. Max Betzien / Malte Stiel (10)  2-3 (0:53)
6/26-29 Lausanne, Switzerland Abolins Armands Q6 17   56
Q1: l. Michael Murauer / Florian Schnetzer (Q11,13)  2-3 (0:51)
8/6-10 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Abolins Armands Q11 25   42
Q1: l. Gianluca Casadei / Francesco Vanni (Q22,16)  21-18, 25-27, 13-15 (0:50)
8/28-31 Jurmala, Latvia Abolins Armands Q7,14 2 € 1,200.00 126
CQ: d. Toms Smedins / Viktors Korzenevics    3-2 (0:48)
CQ: d. Edvarts Buivids / Ruslans Sorokins    3-0 (0:30)     
Q1: d. Maksim Petrov / Aleksei Povjakel (Q10)  3-0 (0:35)
W1: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (3)  3-0 (0:34)     
W2: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q1,6)  3-2 (1:09)
W3: d. Jean-Baptiste Daguerre / Yannick Salvetti (Q3,10)  3-1 (0:45)
SF: d. Yury Bogatov / Maksim Hudyakov (Q5,12)  3-1 (0:42)
G: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  1-3 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 95-80
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 1,294
Points: 294
Ranking: 15th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Martins Plavins Q7,29 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Hudson Bates / Avery Drost (Q26)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
Q2: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q10)  21-17, 23-25, 15-11 (0:53)
PD: l. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (4)  18-21, 12-21 (0:38)
PD: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (13)  10-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (20)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Martins Plavins 28 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (5)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
PE: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (12)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PE: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (21)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
W1: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Stefan Windscheif (Q7,25)  21-16, 14-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W2: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (27)  15-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:49)
9/8-13 Sochi, Russia Martins Plavins 8 9 $1,000.00 120
PH: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (25)  21-11, 24-26, 15-10 (0:48)
PH: d. Geir Eithun / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q1,24)  21-16, 22-20 (0:41)
PH: d. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (9)  21-16, 21-16 (0:28)
W2: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (18)  18-21, 18-21 (0:33)
9/22-26 Xiamen, China Martins Plavins 9 4 $2,250.00 175
PH: d. Sam O'Dea / Michael Watson (Q2,24)  21-12, 21-15 (0:37)
PH: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (Q3,25)  21-23, 13-21 (0:36)
PH: d. Jian Bao / Likejiang Ha (8)  21-17, 21-17 (0:40)
W1: d. Peter Hernandez / Jhonatan Golindano (Q10,30)  21-18, 13-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W2: d. Katsuhiro Shiratori / Yoshiumi Hasegawa (Q6,28)  17-21, 23-21, 15-11 (0:55)
W3: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (3)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (2)  17-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:52)
B: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 932-917
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $10,750
Points: 555
Ranking: 78th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-24 Jurmala, Latvia Abolins Armands Q12 25   24
Q1: d. Lior Koren / Jacob Stormly (Q21)  21-15, 21-13 (0:35)
Q2: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q28,24)  17-21, 21-23 (0:34)
6/17-21 Baku, Azerbaijan Martins Plavins 4 1   160
PD: d. Jyrki Nurminen / Pekka Piippo (29)  19-21, 22-20, 15-10 (0:51)
PD: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (20)  24-22, 17-21, 15-11 (0:55)
PD: d. Peter Eglseer / Daniel Mullner (13)  21-19, 21-23, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: d. Neilton Santos / Iaroslav Rudykh (8)  20-22, 21-16, 15-13 (0:54)
W3: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (21)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
SF: d. Premysl Kubala / Jan Hadrava (28)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Yaroslav Koshkarev (6)  21-16, 18-21, 15-10 (0:47)
8/5-9 Biel, Switzerland Martins Plavins 6 4 € 1,000.00 112
PC: d. Runar Sannarnes / Christian Sorum (14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
PC: d. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (3)  21-15, 25-23 (0:44)
PC: d. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (11)  20-22, 21-19, 20-18 (0:56)
W2: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (Q4,9)  21-15, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (2)  25-23, 18-21, 12-15 (0:58)
B: l. Illia Kovaliov / Oleh Plotnytskiy (Q16,13)  12-21, 16-21 (0:32)
9/18-20 Milan, Italy Martins Plavins 6 13 € 250.00 72
W1: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (11)  19-21, 21-19, 18-20 (0:54)
C1: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (3)  21-17, 19-21, 9-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-16  
Points Scored-Allowed: 824-765
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 368
Ranking: 7th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Abolins Armands Q7,12 9 € 225.00 70
Q1: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (Q10)  21-18, 21-14 (0:29)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Kacper Kujawiak (5)  11-21, 16-21 (0:29)
C1: d. Manuel Gahr / Maximilian von Deichmann (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
C2: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q5,10)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 141-146
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 225
Points: 70
Ranking: 35th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/6-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Martins Plavins 13 9 $1,000.00 120
PD: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q3,20)  21-15, 18-21, 15-11 (0:56)
PD: d. Helmut Moser / Florian Schnetzer (Q16,29)  21-14, 16-21, 15-10 (0:46)
PD: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (4)  21-19, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Sam Pedlow / Grant O'Gorman (Q5,23)  21-18, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
10/21-25 Antalya, Turkey Martins Plavins 9 3 $3,000.00 200
PH: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (Q5,24)  22-20, 21-11 (0:33)
PH: d. Geir Eithun / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q6,25)  21-9, 21-16 (0:33)
PH: d. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (8)  22-20, 21-11 (0:39)
W2: d. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (Q1,18)  21-15, 23-21 (0:37)
W3: d. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (6)  21-18, 24-22 (0:39)
SF: l. Alex Ranghieri / Adrian Carambula (2)  22-24, 19-21 (0:47)
B: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (5)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
11/8-13 Doha, Qatar Martins Plavins 7 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (Q5,26)  21-13, 21-19 (0:32)
PG: l. Tim Holler / Jonas Schroder (23)  18-21, 22-24 (0:36)
PG: d. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (10)  21-14, 21-17 (0:30)
W1: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (15)  16-21, 21-19, 15-7 (0:43)
W2: l. Volkan Gogtepe / Murat Giginoglu (11)  23-25, 21-16, 7-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/15-19 Kish Island, Iran Martins Plavins 6 17 $600.00 90
PF: d. Jian Bao / Likejiang Ha (Q7,27)  21-18, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: l. Morten Kvamsdal / Christian Sorum (Q2,22)  16-21, 11-21 (0:31)
PF: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (11)  14-21, 19-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (2)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Martins Plavins 17 17 $600.00 90
PA: l. Theo Brunner / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-23, 13-21 (0:35)
PA: l. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (1)  20-22, 21-15, 12-15 (0:55)
PA: d. Jhonatan Golindano / Peter Hernandez (Q20,32)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
W1: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (8)  14-21, 20-22 (0:36)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Martins Plavins Q4 33   40
Q1: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q29)  21-15, 16-21, 15-10 (0:46)
Q2: l. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (Q20,30)  22-24, 26-24, 13-15 (1:01)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Martins Plavins Q2 33   30
Q2: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q15,28)  19-21, 20-22 (0:35)
4/4-8 Doha, Qatar Martins Plavins 18 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (15)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:45)
PB: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (2)  21-17, 15-21, 11-15 (0:45)
PB: d. Ahmed Alhousni / Haitham Alshereiqi (31)  21-16, 21-18 (0:32)
W1: d. John Hyden / Tri Bourne (5)  21-23, 24-22, 15-10 (0:53)
W2: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (9)  21-12, 11-21, 12-15 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/12-16 Xiamen, China Martins Plavins 16 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (17)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
PA: d. Zuhang Chen / Lingfei Dai (32)  21-11, 21-7 (0:24)
PA: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (1)  30-32, 16-21 (0:44)
W1: d. Stefan Windscheif / Sebastian Fuchs (19)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (7)  19-21, 24-26 (0:40)
4/19-23 Fuzhou, China Martins Plavins 16 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: l. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (17)  21-19, 17-21, 9-15 (0:47)
PA: d. Cheng Chen / Lizeng Zhang (32)  21-15, 24-22 (0:36)
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  21-17, 15-21, 10-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Stefan Windscheif / Sebastian Fuchs (19)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (4)  18-21, 12-21 (0:35)
5/10-15 Antalya, Turkey Martins Plavins 16 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (17)  21-16, 21-23, 15-11 (0:48)
PA: d. Devrim Alibaba / Kemal Sah (32)  21-12, 21-12 (0:28)
PA: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (1)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (7)  16-21, 20-22 (0:37)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Martins Plavins Q9,27 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Mykola Babich / Iaroslav Gordieiev (Q24)  21-19, 21-18 (0:34)
Q2: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:30)
PF: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  16-21, 18-21 (0:30)
PF: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (11)  18-21, 21-17, 19-17 (0:50)
PF: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (Q1,22)  15-21, 21-23 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-12 Hamburg, Germany Martins Plavins Q4,26 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Jasper Bouter / Tom van Steenis (Q29)  21-11, 21-17 (0:26)
Q2: d. Peter Eglseer / Florian Schnetzer (Q20)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
PG: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (7)  21-17, 14-21, 10-15 (0:41)
PG: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (10)  21-16, 21-13 (0:30)
PG: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q1,23)  21-19, 15-21, 15-10 (0:43)
W2: l. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (15)  18-21, 19-21 (0:34)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Martins Plavins 16 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (17)  16-21, 11-21 (0:29)
PA: d. Cesar Menendez / Francisco Tomas (Q12,32)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
PA: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  21-18, 22-20 (0:35)
W1: d. Oivind Hordvik / Bjarte Usken (23)  21-16, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (3)  17-21, 19-21 (0:34)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Martins Plavins Q2,21 17 $3,500.00 120
Q1: d. Jaapjan Feenstra / Gijs van Pruissen (Q31)  21-11, 21-14 (0:25)
Q2: d. Felix Koraimann / Daniel Mullner (Q18)  21-10, 21-17 (0:30)
PE: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (12)  21-16, 19-21, 17-15 (0:47)
PE: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (5)  8-21, 18-21 (0:30)
PE: d. Geir Eithun / Christian Sorum (Q7,28)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: l. Alex Ranghieri / Adrian Carambula (16)  16-21, 11-21 (0:28)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Martins Plavins 19 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (14)  19-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:42)
PC: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (3)  15-21, 11-21 (0:29)
PC: l. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q15,30)  21-18, 18-21, 9-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Konstantin Semenov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (5)  16-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:44)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Martins Plavins 17 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (16)  21-16, 18-21, 19-17 (0:51)
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  18-21, 15-21 (0:35)
PA: d. Romain Di Giantommaso / Maxime Thiercy (Q13,32)  8-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:41)
W1: d. Cameron Wheelan / Michael Plantinga (24)  24-22, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (2)  9-21, 15-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-34  
Sets Won-Lost: 99-82  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3351-3246
Tournaments Played: 17
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $35,700
Points: 2030
Ranking: 29th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Martins Plavins 18 25 € 250.00 60
PB: l. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (15)  17-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:47)
PB: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  18-21, 19-21 (0:30)
PB: l. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (31)  21-16, 20-22, 17-19 (0:51)
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Martins Plavins 3 3 € 1,500.00 128
PC: d. Oleksii Denin / Sergiy Popov (Q5,11)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (0:46)
PC: d. Murat Giginoglu / Sefa Urlu (6)  19-21, 22-20, 15-10 (0:49)
PC: d. Daniel Mullner / Lorenz Petutschnig (Q6,14)  25-23, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (2)  21-12, 22-20 (0:31)
SF: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Yaroslav Koshkarev (7)  16-21, 24-26 (0:40)
B: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (5)  22-20, 21-12 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 430-407
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 1,750
Points: 188
Ranking: 9th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Martins Plavins 20 25 $2,000.00 90
PD: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (13)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PD: l. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Pedro Solberg (4)  16-21, 13-21 (0:28)
PD: l. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q10,29)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Martins Plavins 18 17 $750.00 60
PB: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (15)  24-26, 13-21 (0:32)
PB: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q21,31)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
W1: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  18-21, 17-21 (0:31)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Martins Plavins 15 9 $1,000.00 90
PB: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (18)  21-18, 21-15 (0:32)
PB: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (2)  21-13, 17-21, 10-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Grant O'Gorman / Michael Plantinga (13)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (12)  12-21, 19-21 (0:34)
6/26-7/2 Porec, Croatia Martins Plavins Q7 33   60
Q2: l. Christopher McHugh / Damien Schumann (Q10,24)  15-21, 21-16, 5-15 (0:40)
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Martins Plavins Q5,23 25 $2,000.00 90
Q2: d. Daniel Bergerud / Mathias Berntsen (Q12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:28)
PG: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (10)  15-21, 13-21 (0:29)
PG: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (7)  16-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PG: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q8,26)  12-21, 13-21 (0:26)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Martins Plavins 21 4 $4,000.00 200
PE: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (12)  16-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:45)
PE: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q6,28)  20-22, 21-17, 15-11 (0:45)
W2: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  22-20, 12-21, 15-8 (0:39)
W3: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Mariusz Prudel (26)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
SF: l. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (Q4,25)  14-21, 13-21 (0:29)
B: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (16)  17-21, 20-22 (0:40)
7/28-8/6 Vienna, Austria Martins Plavins 29 17 $3,500.00 160
PE: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (20)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PE: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (5)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
PE: d. Aldevino Nguvo / Justino Tovela (44)  21-15, 21-16 (0:29)
LL0: d. Aaron Nusbaum / Ryan Vandenburg (37)  21-11, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: l. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (4)  13-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 22-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 987-1072
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $13,250
Points: 750
Ranking: 54th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-25 Baden, Austria Martins Plavins Q3 13   48
Q1: d. Romain Di Giantommaso / Maxime Thiercy (Q14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:30)
Q2: l. Armin Dollinger / Jonathan Erdmann (Q6,10)  26-24, 18-21, 13-15 (0:51)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Martins Plavins 16 5 € 2,000.00 120
PA: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (17)  18-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PA: d. Mykola Babich / Iaroslav Gordieiev (32)  21-16, 26-28, 15-13 (0:49)
PA: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (12)  22-20, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Nikita Liamin / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (3)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:49)
W3: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  19-21, 19-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 360-361
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 168
Ranking: 20th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Atvars Vilde 5 13 € 40.00 25
W1: l. Martin Tichy / Jindrich Weiss (Q3,12)  21-23, 21-12, 12-15 (0:44)
C1: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (13)  19-21, 13-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 86-92
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 40
Points: 25
Ranking: 105th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Kristaps Smits 17 9 $1,300.00 150
PA: d. Nils Ehlers / Lorenz Schumann (16)  17-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:52)
PA: l. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q26,32)  21-15, 15-21, 13-15 (0:42)
W1: d. Danijel Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (15)  14-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:43)
W2: l. Arnas Rumsevicius / Lukas Kazdailis (Q13,26)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Kristaps Smits Q14 41   20
Q1: l. Olivier Barthelemy / Romain Di Giantommaso (Q19)  18-21, 15-21 (0:33)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Kristaps Smits 15 17 $750.00 120
PB: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (18)  21-13, 12-21, 15-12 (0:38)
PB: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (2)  24-26, 13-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (3)  13-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:41)
5/31-6/3 Alanya, Turkey Kristaps Smits 2 13 $50.00 45
PB: l. Martin Trans Hansen / Mads Rosager (Q4,15)  21-18, 13-21, 13-15 (0:52)
PB: l. Ali Cebeci / Yusuf Ozdemir (10)  20-22, 15-21 (0:39)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Toms Smedins Q22 41   20
Q1: l. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q11)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Toms Smedins Q24 41   20
Q1: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q9,27)  21-18, 15-21, 6-15 (0:44)
7/4-8 Porec, Croatia Toms Smedins 6 3 $290.00 80
PC: d. David Lenc / Patrik Manas (Q6,11)  21-19, 15-21, 15-6 (0:44)
PC: d. Oleksii Denin / Denys Denysenko (3)  13-21, 25-23, 15-8 (0:47)
W2: d. Felix Friedl / Maximilian Trummer (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: l. Simon Fruhbauer / Jorg Wutzl (1)  13-21, 14-21 (0:29)
B: d. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (5)  21-14, 25-23 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Agadir, Morocco Toms Smedins 20 5 $500.00 120
PE: d. Simon Fruhbauer / Jorg Wutzl (5)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
PE: d. Lars Retterholt / Svein Solhaug (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
W1: d. Vaclav Bercik / Jan Dumek (6)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Maksim Hudyakov (11)  14-21, 16-21 (0:28)
8/9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Toms Smedins 2 5 $174.00 60
PB: d. Simon Fecteau-Botin / Hugo Rosso-Bonneau (Q4,15)  21-16, 21-12 (0:27)
PB: l. Taras Myskiv / Valeriy Samoday (Q1,10)  15-21, 26-28 (0:35)
W1: d. Manuel Gahr / Maximilian von Deichmann (4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: l. Vladyslav Iemelianchyk / Sergiy Popov (6)  21-17, 14-21, 12-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 29-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1070-1113
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $3,064
Points: 635
Ranking: 171st
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/29-4/1 Göteborg, Sweden Kristaps Smits 2 13 € 50.00 45
PB: l. Alexander Herrmann / Ludvig Simonsson (Q16,15)  24-26, 19-21 (0:39)
PB: l. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q2,7)  19-21, 15-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 77-89
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 50
Points: 45
Ranking: 25th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.