Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Katarzyna Kociolek:
 
Katarzyna Kociolek
Poland  
 
Season Summaries 2010-19
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-8 Porto, Portugal Marzena Kedzior   13   0
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Karolina Baran Q47 57   3
Q1: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q18)  16-21, 11-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 27-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 57th
Points: 3
Ranking: 275th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-26 Umag, Croatia Karolina Baran 15 1   0
PC: d. Barbora Pilatova / Hana Tresnakova (10)  21-11, 21-15 (0:31)
PC: d. Lingling Lin / Changning Zhang (3)  22-20, 24-22 (0:42)
PC: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q14,22)  17-21, 22-24 (0:34)
W1: d. Samara Aleman / Frida Lopez (21)  27-25, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (12)  21-15, 21-18 (0:29)
SF: d. Lingling Lin / Changning Zhang (3)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
G: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 301-250
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Tel Aviv, Israel Karolina Baran 23 3   40
PB: l. Anna Behlen / Anika Krebs (2)  18-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:56)
PB: d. Maria Magkanari / Pigi Anna Metheniti (11)  21-13, 21-17 (0:37)
PB: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (14)  21-9, 21-15 (0:31)
W1: d. Sara Hellgren / Matilda Skagerberg (13)  21-15, 21-11 (0:30)
W2: d. Mariota Angelopoulou / Manolina Constantinou (10)  16-21, 21-15, 15-6 (0:50)
W3: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (24)  21-13, 21-11 (0:35)
SF: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (7)  23-21, 15-21, 13-15 (0:58)
B: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (24)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
8/11-14 Vilnius, Lithuania Karolina Baran 4 3   15
PD: d. Denisa Pujky / Adriana Rotaru (21)  21-6, 21-17 (0:28)
PD: d. Sara Radanovic / Ivana Sculac (16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (9)  21-12, 21-6 (0:27)
W1: d. Jeanne Drouet / Pauline Lassale (10)  21-8, 21-16 (0:28)
W2: d. Maxi Batschkus / Imke Hinrichsen (23)  22-20, 21-10 (0:29)
W3: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (3)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (24)  15-21, 15-21 (0:29)
B: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Olga Sorokina (2)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 693-524
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Points: 55
Ranking: 17th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Karolina Baran Q13 21   30
Q2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,14)  12-21, 13-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 25-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 30
Ranking: 106th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaca, Cyprus Karolina Baran 2 2    
PB: d. Wissem Dali / Katia Bounser (31)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (18)  22-20, 22-20 (0:38)
PB: d. Mayra Santacruz / Gloria Santoyo (15)  21-13, 24-22 (0:38)
W2: d. Sophie Bukovec / Julie Longman (26)  21-12, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Drussyla Costa / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (10)  18-21, 21-19, 19-17 (0:58)
SF: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:53)
G: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (18)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
8/29-9/2 Halifax, Canada Jagoda Gruszczynska 5 9    
PE: d. Francine Morales / Valeria Valenciano (28)  21-6, 21-9 (0:21)
PE: d. Nairobi Agramonte / Diana Peguero (21)  21-9, 21-8 (0:28)
PE: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (12)  11-21, 19-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Eliza Hynes / Nicole Laird (19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Drussyla Costa (7)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 471-399
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Brno, Czech Republic Jagoda Gruszczynska 3 1   25
PC: d. Marloes Hesselink / Joy Stubbe (22)  21-5, 21-7 (0:22)
PC: d. Sara Radanovic / Ivana Sculac (15)  21-11, 21-8 (0:29)
PC: d. Julia Bonet / Maria Palet (10)  19-21, 21-10, 17-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (16)  15-21, 21-17, 23-21 (0:50)
W3: d. Anna Gorbunova / Nadezda Makroguzova (2)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
SF: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:30)
G: d. Sarah Schneider / Lara Schreiber (4)  21-10, 21-18 (0:32)
8/16-19 Hartberg, Austria Jagoda Gruszczynska 3 1   50
PC: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (22)  16-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PC: d. Fanny Darrieux / Naty Molinos (15)  21-11, 21-12 (0:31)
PC: d. Greta Cavestro / Valentina Facco (10)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Benedicte Maaseide (16)  21-13, 21-8 (0:27)
W2: l. Ksenia Dabizha / Anna Gorbunova (2)  22-20, 22-24, 12-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Hana Tresnakova (6)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
C3: d. Raquel Brun / Paula Soria (7)  21-10, 21-12 (0:28)
C4: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (13)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Anika Krebs / Jelena Wlk (4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 791-592
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 75
Ranking: 11th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Daria Paszek 47 37 $1,700.00 20
PB: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  10-21, 19-21 (0:33)     
PB: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (23)  9-21, 16-21 (0:29)     
PB: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (26)  21-23, 11-21 (0:34)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 86-128
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 37th
Winnings: $1,700
Points: 20
Ranking: 258th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Daria Paszek 1 9   70
PA: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (17)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (16)  21-19, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: l. Eliska Davidova / Adela Machova (11)  20-22, 19-21 (0:41)
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Jagoda Gruszczynska 11 1   140
PF: d. Saskia Henchkert / Julia Laggner (22)  21-6, 21-8 (0:25)
PF: d. Roberta Bertrand / Paola de Medeiros (Q2,27)  21-11, 21-14 (0:29)
PF: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (6)  15-21, 25-23, 18-16 (0:55)
W2: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Ksenia Dyachuk (7)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (3)  21-17, 11-21, 15-12 (0:40)
SF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (10)  15-21, 21-15, 15-7 (0:42)
G: d. Anika Krebs / Jelena Wlk (5)  22-20, 23-21 (0:36)
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Jagoda Gruszczynska 2 9   70
PB: d. Benedicte Maaseide / Cecilie Woie (Q9,31)  21-12, 21-5 (0:28)
PB: d. Celeinis Bernal / Valeria Caldera (18)  21-10, 21-11 (0:24)
PB: d. Lilia Hernandez / Gloria Santoyo (15)  21-12, 21-16 (0:28)
W2: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  16-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 24-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 611-480
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 280
Ranking: 2nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Dorota Strag Q18,30 25 $400.00 60
Q1: d. Camilla Nilsson / Tadva Yoken (Q15)  21-10, 17-21, 15-12 (0:46)
Q2: d. Christal Engle / Heather McGuire (Q2)  22-20, 23-25, 15-12 (0:56)
PC: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  10-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PC: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (14)  19-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:53)
PC: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (19)  16-21, 13-21 (0:34)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Dorota Strag 32 25 $2,000.00 80
PA: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (1)  13-21, 14-21 (0:31)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  12-21, 16-21 (0:30)
PA: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (17)  15-21, 10-21 (0:30)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Jagoda Gruszczynska Q8,29 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Karolina Baran / Dorota Strag (Q9,30)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
PD: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (4)  13-21, 16-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,13)  23-21, 13-21, 13-15 (0:46)
PD: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (20)  12-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:43)
10/8-12 Xiamen, China Jagoda Gruszczynska Q2,21 17 $600.00 90
PE: l. Heather McGuire / Ali McColloch (12)  14-21, 15-21 (0:30)
PE: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (5)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
PE: d. Gabriela Tomasekova / Tina Turnerova (Q8,28)  21-17, 21-8 (0:28)
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-18, 19-21, 9-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 617-717
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $5,000
Points: 310
Ranking: 119th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/28-6/1 Baden, Austria Dorota Strag Q5 21   64
Q2: l. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (Q12,15)  21-23, 23-21, 10-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 54-59
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 64
Ranking: 92nd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Dorota Strag 6 17   56
PF: d. Angie Montero / Valeria Valenciano (31)  21-11, 21-11 (0:31)
PF: d. Esra Cetin / Meliha Ismailoglu (30)  21-17, 21-10 (0:37)
PF: l. Eliska Davidova / Tereza Vankova (19)  18-21, 23-21, 8-15 (0:45)
PF: d. Line Hansen / Julie Jensen (Q3,18)  20-22, 21-15, 15-5 (0:42)
PF: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (7)  18-21, 16-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (27)  21-11, 22-24, 7-15 (0:51)
7/23-27 Larnaca, Cyprus Jagoda Gruszczynska 2 5   84
PB: l. Nadja Glenzke / Lara Schreiber (Q9,35)  17-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Erika Bobadilla / Michelle Valiente (26)  21-11, 21-14 (0:27)
PB: d. Grace Niyigena / Delphine Uwicyeza (23)  21-8, 21-1 (0:23)
PB: d. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (14)  18-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:38)
PB: d. Alexandra Varassova / Anna Yeleferenko (11)  21-13, 21-13 (0:25)
W1: d. Valeryia Babenka / Yana Mileuskaya (Q17,36)  21-11, 21-15 (0:26)
W2: d. Delaney Knudsen / Alexa Strange (Q10,30)  21-11, 21-16 (0:29)
W3: l. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (14)  21-19, 13-21, 12-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 617-496
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 140
Ranking: 11th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Dorota Strag 17 13 € 75.00 63
W1: d. Marketa Bendikova / Karolina Rehackova (16)  3-2 (1:05)
W2: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (1)  0-3 (0:31)
C2: d. Vanessa Bonacossi / Zoe Cazalet (18)  3-0 (0:41)     
C3: l. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (7)  2-3 (0:45)
9/11-14 Stuttgart, Germany Dorota Strag Q4 17   56
Q1: l. Lauri Luijken / Jolien Sinnema (Q13,14)  0-3 (0:40)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 8-11
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 119
Ranking: 68th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Jagoda Gruszczynska 2 3   32
PB: d. Anja Andjelkovic / Tijana Basic (31)  21-9, 21-14 (0:30)
PB: d. Irmak Keskin / Merve Nezir (18)  21-10, 21-11 (0:29)
PB: d. Linda Jekabsone / Paula Zirgele (15)  21-11, 21-5 (0:25)
W2: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Anniina Parkkinen (9)  23-25, 21-17, 15-9 (0:48)
W3: d. Margherita Bianchin / Federica Frasca (12)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (0:47)
SF: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (3)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:48)
B: d. Irene Enzo / Michela Lantignotti (25)  21-12, 21-18 (0:33)
9/18-21 Fethiye, Turkey Dorota Strag 22 2   36
PF: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (11)  3-1 (0:49)
PF: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  0-3 (0:40)
PF: d. Mihrican Carman / Yaren Sencel (27)  3-0 (0:26)
W1: d. Alise Pastare / Ruta Treija (12)  3-1 (0:47)
W2: d. Anna Behlen / Anika Krebs (2)  3-0 (0:46)     
W3: d. Marketa Bendikova / Sara Olivova (4)  3-0 (0:32)     
SF: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (3)  3-1 (0:45)
G: l. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (5)  2-3 (1:03)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 354-248
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 68
Ranking: 3rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Dorota Strag 25 25   48
PH: l. Raquel Ferreira / Iuliia Karimova (8)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PH: d. Eliska Davidova / Karolina Rehackova (9)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
PH: l. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (24)  18-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:57)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 131-130
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 48
Ranking: 107th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Dorota Strag Q8 17   56
Q1: l. Ksenia Ezhak / Olga Motrich (Q9,13)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 34-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 56
Ranking: 76th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/26-30 Macedo de Cavaleiros, Portugal Dorota Strag 20 2   36
PD: d. Tijana Basic / Katarina Zivkovic (13)  21-8, 21-9 (0:23)
PD: d. Nicole Dostalova / Katerina Valkova (4)  21-14, 21-10 (0:31)
PD: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (29)  18-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:40)
W2: d. Marketa Bendikova / Magdalena Dostalova (30)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Lena Ottens (5)  21-11, 16-21, 15-13 (0:48)
SF: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (8)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:54)
G: l. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (3)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 324-256
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 36
Ranking: 15th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Martyna Wardak 31 25 $2,000.00 80
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  9-21, 6-21 (0:22)
PB: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  14-21, 16-21 (0:29)
PB: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  12-21, 15-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 72-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 80
Ranking: 204th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Jagoda Gruszczynska 3 2   36
PC: d. Marina Bahova / Elizaveta Suslova (30)  21-13, 21-9 (0:24)
PC: d. Katja Stam / Pleun Ypma (19)  21-9, 21-14 (0:29)
PC: d. Esra Cetin / Merve Nezir (14)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (8)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (6)  16-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:43)
SF: d. Alexia Richard / Lezana Placette (10)  21-18, 21-10 (0:32)
G: l. Anastasija Kravcenoka / Tina Graudina (9)  21-16, 15-21, 9-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 307-239
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 36
Ranking: 17th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Dorota Strag Q19 41   12
Q1: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Cornelia Rimser (Q14)  17-21, 16-21 (0:31)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Aleksandra Gromadowska 32 25 $1,000.00 60
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:52)
PA: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (17)  9-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 114-142
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 72
Ranking: 210th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-16 Alanya, Turkey Dorota Strag Q9,15 13 € 250.00 40
Q1: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q8)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:49)
Q2: d. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (Q1)  21-14, 22-24, 16-14 (0:58)
W1: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (2)  8-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:53)
C1: l. Victoria Kjolberg / Ane Tveit Hjortland (7)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 154-161
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 40
Ranking: 79th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-30 Mersin, Turkey Aleksandra Gromadowska Q12,15 13 € 75.00 25
Q1: d. Urte Andriukaityte / Irina Zobnina (Q5)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
W1: l. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (2)  15-21, 11-21 (0:26)
C1: l. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (Q3,10)  16-21, 19-21 (0:33)
9/21-24 Satu Mare, Romania Kinga Kolosinska 5 5 € 120.00 40
W1: d. Sigrid Simonsson / Tadva Yoken (Q6,12)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Adriana-Maria Matei / Beata Vaida (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:33)
C2: d. Aline Chamereau / Lezana Placette (Q4,10)  20-22, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
C3: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q3,9)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
C4: l. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (7)  16-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 325-322
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 195
Points: 65
Ranking: 83rd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/11-15 Qinzhou, China Kinga Kolosinska 30 2 $3,000.00 240
W1: d. Kelly Claes / April Ross (3)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (14)  16-21, 21-19, 15-6 (0:48)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Jessyka Ngauamo (6)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:33)
G: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  11-21, 12-21 (0:28)
11/23-26 Sydney, Australia Aleksandra Gromadowska Q3,18 9 $400.00 60
Q2: d. Danielle Quigley / Melissa Ruru (Q10)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
PF: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:49)
PF: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (6)  12-21, 18-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (13)  16-21, 11-21 (0:32)
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Kinga Kolosinska 15 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (18)  12-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:42)
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (2)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (28)  21-17, 17-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,3)  16-21, 8-21 (0:32)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Kinga Kolosinska 18 25 $2,000.00 180
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  13-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PB: l. Jamie Broder / Taylor Pischke (Q12,31)  14-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:44)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Kinga Kolosinska 20 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (13)  13-21, 20-22 (0:37)
PD: d. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Jagoda Gruszczynska (29)  21-10, 21-6 (0:25)
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (12)  18-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Kinga Kolosinska 20 17 $1,000.00 130
W1: d. Summer Nash / Meaghan Wheeler (Q7,45)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)     
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (13)  19-21, 15-21 (0:38)     
C1: d. Agnieszka Pregowska / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q18,47)  21-11, 21-13 (0:30)     
C2: d. Amanda Dowdy / Irene Pollock (29)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)     
C3: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (14)  25-27, 17-21 (0:43)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Kinga Kolosinska 21 17 $1,500.00 160
PE: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PE: d. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (Q7,28)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (10)  17-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:50)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Kinga Kolosinska 22 9 $2,000.00 200
PF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (11)  24-22, 21-18 (0:44)
PF: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  13-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:44)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:41)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Kinga Kolosinska 8 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Taylor Pischke (Q5,25)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q4,24)  17-21, 21-11, 13-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (Q2,23)  18-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  15-21, 18-21 (0:31)
7/3-7 Espinho, Portugal Kinga Kolosinska 14 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (19)  21-15, 21-11 (0:30)
PC: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (3)  12-21, 17-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Azusa Futami / Akiko Hasegawa (21)  21-19, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Taiana Lima / Carolina Horta (7)  19-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:47)
W3: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (10)  22-20, 21-13 (0:35)
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  10-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:49)
B: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (6)  21-17, 13-21, 11-15 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Kinga Kolosinska Q2,23 25 $2,000.00 180
Q2: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (Q15)  19-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:40)
PG: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
PG: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (7)  12-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Kinga Kolosinska 22 9 $4,000.00 300
PF: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (11)  21-14, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (6)  21-17, 15-21, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (4)  15-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 56-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1916-1884
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $25,400
Points: 2290
Ranking: 28th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/11-14 Pelhrimov, Czech Republic Kinga Kolosinska 5 9 € 375.00 100
PD: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q3,12)  17-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:41)
PD: l. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (4)  15-21, 25-27 (0:41)
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  21-23, 19-21 (0:30)
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Kinga Kolosinska 16 25    
PA: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (17)  by Forfeit
PA: l. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (32)  by Forfeit
PA: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 133-135
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 375
Points: 100
Ranking: 53rd
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/10-14 Yangzhou, China Kinga Kolosinska 13 9 $2,000.00 200
PD: d. Xinxin Wang / Xinyi Xia (20)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
PD: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (4)  13-21, 15-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Ingrid Lunde / Oda Ulveseth (26)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (Q3,16)  15-21, 17-21 (0:31)
10/16-21 Las Vegas, United States Kinga Kolosinska 12 9 $2,000.00 200
PE: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (21)  21-23, 20-22 (0:41)
PE: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (28)  22-24, 21-16, 15-6 (0:41)
W1: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (15)  21-18, 16-21, 15-11 (0:44)
W2: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 327-336
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $4,000
Points: 400
Ranking: 38th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.