Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Jana Kohler:
 
Jana Köhler
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2003-13
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/27-31 Pattaya, Thailand Laura Ludwig Q7,9 1    
Q1: d. Wing Hung Tse / Kong Cheuk Yee (Q2)  21-11, 21-14
PA: d. Chen Xue / Ni Yan (8)  21-15, 21-13
PA: d. Girirut Chomsawat / Nantana Nuantao (16)  21-14, 21-18
PA: d. Carolina Salgado / Barbara Seixas (1)  17-21, 26-24, 16-14
W1: d. Romana Kayser / Muriel Graessli (6)  21-4, 21-9
W2: d. Kasinee Godtalang / Supunnee Doksuntia (15)  21-17, 21-14
SF: d. Frederike Fischer / Sandra Piasecki (3)  21-16, 21-10
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Barbara Seixas (1)  21-11, 30-32, 15-7
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 377-264
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-10 Brno, Czech Republic Laura Ludwig   1   20
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-13 Timmendorfer Strand, Germany Anne Friedrich   35   4
: l. Judith Augoustides / Mireya Kaup    19-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 52-54
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 35th
Points: 4
Ranking: 100th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Anja Gunther   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (Q17)  21-23, 15-21
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Anja Gunther   CQ    
CQ: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q14)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 70-86
Tournaments Played: 2
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/7-10 Valencia, Spain Anja Gunther   19   8
Q1: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee    21-18, 10-21, 15-9 (0:50)
Q2: l. Geeske Banck / Mireya Kaup (11)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 81-90
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 19th
Points: 8
Ranking: 81st
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-11 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Laura Ludwig 20 5    
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-31 Tel Aviv, Israel Laura Ludwig   3   19
8/4-7 Myslowice, Poland Anja Gunther   1   20
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 39
Ranking: 1st
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Anja Gunther   CQ    
CQ: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder    13-21, 16-21 (0:37)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Anja Gunther Q36 41   9
Q1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Natalia Stepanova (Q29)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
Q2: l. Linjun Ji / Lu Wang (Q4,25)  17-21, 12-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 100-118
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 9
Ranking: 242nd
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Anja Gunther   29   15
Q2: l. Katerina Tychnova / Marketa Tychnova    16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 34-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 29th
Points: 15
Ranking: 113rd
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Myslowice, Poland Julia Sude 3 2    
PC: d. Gilda Lombardo / Cecilia Bianchi (Q7,22)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
PC: d. Maria Prokopeva / Natalia Stepanova (15)  16-21, 21-14, 15-6 (0:38)
PC: d. Elin Westerlund / Eline Landsnes (10)  21-9, 21-7 (0:29)
W1: d. Magdalena Jirak / Julia Chukwuma (5)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Veronika Opravilova / Katerina Korhonova (18)  21-13, 21-18 (0:33)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Julia Caldas (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
G: l. Barbara Seixas / Carolina Aragao (Q1,21)  13-21, 22-20, 6-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-237
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Antje Roder 30 25 $1,750.00 40
PC: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  18-21, 17-21 (0:41)
PC: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  21-19, 18-21, 9-15 (0:54)
PC: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q3,19)  19-21, 24-26 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 126-144
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,750
Points: 40
Ranking: 169th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Frederike Fischer 6 3 $600.00 8
W1: d. Anastasia Danilova / Katie Tyzuk (11)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Lily Markovic / Rebecca Moskowitz (3)  19-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:54)
W3: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (Q5,15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: l. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (4)  14-21, 19-21 (0:40)
B: d. Eva Tcholakova / Petia Yanchulova (2)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-195
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $600
Points: 8
Ranking: 115th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-19 Paralimni, Cyprus Frederike Fischer   1   100
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Ilka Semmler Q27 33   20
Q1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q6)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
Q2: l. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q11,28)  15-21, 14-21 (0:38)
6/16-22 Paris, France Ilka Semmler Q25,26 25 $1,750.00 40
CQ: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther    13-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:46)
CQ: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder    21-16, 21-9 (0:34)
Q1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q8)  21-9, 21-15 (0:35)
Q2: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (Q24)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:56)
PG: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  16-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:57)
PG: l. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (10)  21-14, 19-21, 14-16 (0:52)
PG: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q7,23)  22-24, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 400-369
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,750
Points: 60
Ranking: 188th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-27 Espinho, Portugal Melanie Gernert   5   60
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Julia Sude Q6 33   15
Q2: d. Anastasia Danilova / Kristina May (Q27)  22-20, 21-13 (0:40)
Q3: l. Linjun Ji / Jieqiong Jin (Q11,27)  14-21, 16-21 (0:36)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Julia Sude Q16 41   9
CQ: d. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann    15-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:44)
Q2: l. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q17)  20-22, 12-21 (0:37)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Julia Sude   CQ    
CQ: l. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann (Q15)  15-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:56)
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Julia Sude Q12 41   9
CQ: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun    21-12, 21-18 (0:36)
Q1: l. Olaya Pazo / Alejandra Simon (Q21)  21-16, 19-21, 13-15 (0:51)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun (Q31)  20-22, 17-21 (0:40)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Julia Sude Q22,30 25 $1,750.00 40
CQ: d. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann    21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
Q1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
Q2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (Q6)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  16-21, 22-20, 11-15 (0:52)
PC: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  23-25, 17-21 (0:43)
PC: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude Q19 33   20
CQ: d. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann    21-10, 21-14 (0:34)
Q1: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q14)  21-16, 21-16 (0:41)
Q2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q3,18)  20-22, 19-21 (0:44)
7/19-25 Marseille, France Julia Sude Q10,29 25 $1,000.00 30
CQ: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe    22-20, 21-18 (0:42)
Q2: d. Laura Menon / Giulia Toti (Q23)  21-18, 21-8 (0:38)
Q3: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (Q7)  21-15, 21-11 (0:37)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  16-21, 12-21 (0:35)
C1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (13)  12-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Julia Sude Q18 33   20
CQ: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun    21-19, 21-16 (0:41)
Q1: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q15)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
Q2: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q2,26)  21-18, 16-21, 14-16 (0:54)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Julia Sude Q21,30 25 $1,750.00 40
CQ: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun    23-25, 21-19, 15-12 (1:01)
Q1: d. Vilde Solvoll / Ingrid Torlen (Q12)  21-11, 22-20 (0:39)
Q2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q5)  19-21, 21-15, 23-21 (0:58)
PC: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (3)  12-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PC: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  21-15, 17-21, 26-28 (1:06)
PC: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (Q2,19)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Julia Sude Q9,29 5 $4,550.00 180
CQ: d. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann    21-6, 19-21, 15-10 (0:47)
Q2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q24)  18-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:43)
Q3: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q25)  21-19, 17-21, 15-13 (0:54)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q1,4)  20-22, 15-21 (0:42)
C1: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (20)  21-17, 21-16 (0:42)
C2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,19)  21-18, 21-19 (0:46)
C3: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (22)  23-21, 21-14 (0:45)
C4: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (24)  21-16, 18-21, 15-11 (0:54)
C5: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:42)
C6: l. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  15-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 54-39  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1751-1643
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $9,050
Points: 363
Ranking: 81st
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/27-10/2 Chennai, India Kira Walkenhorst 3 1 $2,400.00 40
W2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (14)  22-20, 21-8 (0:36)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (11)  17-21, 22-20, 15-9 (1:00)
W4: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (18)  23-21, 21-16 (0:44)
SF: d. Fabiane Boogaerdt / Julia Schmidt (24)  21-18, 21-12 (0:37)
G: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (5)  22-20, 21-17 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-182
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,400
Points: 40
Ranking: 1st
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Berlin, Germany Julia Sude 16 5 € 2,375.00 240
PD: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anastasia Barsuk (9)  23-21, 27-25 (0:44)
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (4)  16-21, 21-19, 15-7 (0:48)
PD: d. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (21)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (17)  21-19, 21-16 (0:44)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  15-21, 21-15, 15-17 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 237-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,375
Points: 240
Ranking: 9th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Constanta, Romania Julia Sude Q5,11 1 € 770.00 50
CQ: d. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann    21-12, 21-17 (0:35)
Q2: d. Anna Alova / Alevtina Nemtseva (Q12)  21-8, 21-12 (0:34)
W1: d. Merel Mooren / Margo Wiltens (6)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (3)  21-7, 23-25, 15-8 (0:46)
W3: d. Frederike Fischer / Julia Grossner (Q1,7)  21-13, 21-19 (0:40)
SF: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (Q3,9)  22-20, 21-14 (0:48)
G: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (4)  21-11, 21-14 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-212
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 770
Points: 50
Ranking: 24th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Julia Sude 30 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  19-21, 15-21 (0:38)
C1: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (19)  21-19, 15-21, 8-15 (0:50)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Julia Sude 28 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  20-22, 10-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (21)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
C2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  21-15, 18-21, 17-19 (1:01)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Julia Sude 27 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  17-21, 19-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q8,22)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
C2: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,21)  14-21, 21-17, 14-16 (0:55)
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Julia Sude 25 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  18-21, 14-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Martyna Wardak / Joanna Wiatr (9)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
C2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q4,23)  21-19, 21-23, 15-13 (0:53)
C3: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  14-21, 21-11, 10-15 (0:45)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Julia Sude 22 25 $1,750.00 40
PF: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,11)  15-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  18-21, 15-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q19,27)  21-17, 19-21, 6-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Julia Sude 24 5 $9,000.00 300
PA: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (25)  21-15, 22-20 (0:36)     
PA: d. Giada Benazzi / Viktoria Orsi Toth (48)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)     
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  15-21, 16-21 (0:35)     
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (21)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)     
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:52)     
W3: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (22)  14-21, 18-21 (0:34)     
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Julia Sude Q4,18 17 $2,550.00 80
CQ: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher    22-24, 21-14, 15-11 (0:52)
Q1: d. Mathilde Giordano / Emma Larche (Q29)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
Q2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q13)  17-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:52)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  23-21, 21-19 (0:40)
PB: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 16-21 (0:31)
PB: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q2,31)  21-23, 18-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:37)
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude 20 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  23-21, 17-21, 12-15 (0:51)
PD: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  16-21, 15-21 (0:32)
PD: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (29)  17-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:42)
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  18-21, 16-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude 19 17 $2,550.00 80
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (14)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
PC: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (3)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q12,30)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:49)
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (10)  20-22, 23-21, 13-15 (0:56)
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Julia Sude 23 17 $2,550.00 80
PG: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (10)  16-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:45)
PG: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:43)
PG: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q5,26)  19-21, 26-24, 11-15 (0:55)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q9,21)  20-22, 21-18, 13-15 (0:56)
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Julia Sude 22 17 $2,550.00 80
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  12-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PF: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (27)  21-18, 21-14 (0:38)
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  17-21, 25-23, 5-15 (0:52)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Julia Sude 26 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (23)  21-16, 21-9 (0:30)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-19, 13-21, 12-15 (0:49)
C4: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
C5: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (11)  21-18, 12-21, 15-12 (0:55)
C6: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  8-21, 9-21 (0:24)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/1-6 Phuket, Thailand Julia Sude 16 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anna Vozakova (17)  21-19, 13-21, 15-9 (1:08)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C2: d. Takemi Nishibori / Satoko Urata (Q8,15)  21-5, 28-30, 15-8 (1:03)
C3: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,23)  14-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:55)
C4: l. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (6)  14-21, 16-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 24-31  
Sets Won-Lost: 59-73  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2337-2398
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $36,975
Points: 1280
Ranking: 35th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-13 Kristiansand, Norway Julia Sude 12 5 € 2,000.00 240
PE: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (21)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
PE: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  26-24, 17-21, 7-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (13)  24-22, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W2: d. Merel Mooren / Jantine van der Vlist (27)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  13-21, 14-21 (0:27)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 260-243
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 240
Ranking: 20th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-29 Sanya, China Julia Sude 13 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (20)  14-21, 21-16, 14-16 (1:00)
C1: l. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (29)  19-21, 15-21 (0:39)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Julia Sude 20 25 $1,750.00 40
PD: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (13)  22-24, 21-16, 9-15 (0:55)
PD: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  16-21, 13-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q4,29)  15-21, 16-21 (0:37)
5/7-12 Beijing, China Julia Sude 25 17 $2,550.00 80
PH: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  13-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:50)
PH: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Changning Zhang (9)  21-14, 21-17 (0:39)
PH: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q11,24)  22-20, 21-23, 21-19 (1:01)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-19, 27-29, 10-15 (1:00)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Anni Schumacher   CQ    
CQ: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Chantal Laboureur    21-19, 21-11 (0:38)
CQ: l. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q6,24)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Anni Schumacher 27 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (6)  15-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:58)
PF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  13-21, 17-21 (0:45)
PF: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (22)  21-11, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (Q11,31)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  18-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Anni Schumacher Q5,15 17 $2,550.00 80
CQ: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann    21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
Q1: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (Q28)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
Q2: d. Emily Day / Heather McGuire (Q12)  21-12, 21-17 (0:36)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (18)  16-21, 20-22 (0:40)
PB: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q18,31)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
PB: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:54)
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,28)  15-21, 17-21 (0:34)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Anni Schumacher 17 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-11, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 10-21 (0:32)
C2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  13-21, 19-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1059-1081
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $13,250
Points: 450
Ranking: 71st
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Julia Sude 7 9 € 375.00 120
W1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (10)  9-21, 21-13, 13-15 (0:46)
C1: d. Stephanie Van Bree / Liesbet Van Breedam (15)  21-16, 21-11 (0:37)
C2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q3,13)  17-21, 14-21 (0:33)
5/30-6/3 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Sude 11 9 € 1,250.00 160
PF: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (22)  24-22, 21-12 (0:37)
PF: d. Merel Mooren / Roos Van der Hoeven (27)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
PF: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  13-21, 22-20, 15-10 (0:46)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  23-21, 37-39, 16-18 (1:21)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 329-316
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: € 1,625
Points: 280
Ranking: 30th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Anni Schumacher Q5 33   50
Q2: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q12,29)  21-19, 19-21, 17-19 (1:01)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Anni Schumacher Q5 33   80
Q2: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (Q12,28)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Anni Schumacher 23 17 $1,850.00 160
PG: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (10)  21-19, 16-21, 10-15 (0:50)
PG: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:58)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  18-21, 15-21 (0:40)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Anni Schumacher Q9,24 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Henriette Iatika / Joyce Joshua (Q8)  21-13, 21-6 (0:28)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (8)  18-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PH: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (25)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:49)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  16-21, 19-21 (0:37)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Anni Schumacher Q4,25 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Kirsi Hyttinen / Taru Lahti (Q20)  21-12, 21-11 (0:29)
PH: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:42)
PH: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,9)  14-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:47)
PH: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q3,24)  19-21, 17-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (1)  11-21, 9-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Anni Schumacher Q5,27 25 $1,375.00 120
Q2: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (Q12)  21-18, 22-20 (0:44)
PF: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (Q1,6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  15-21, 10-21 (0:30)
PF: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (22)  17-21, 12-21 (0:32)
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Anni Schumacher 20 9 $2,750.00 200
PD: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (13)  17-21, 17-21 (0:39)
PD: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  14-21, 15-21 (0:32)
PD: d. Bibiana Candelas / Martha Revuelta (Q5,29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (19)  21-17, 13-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  6-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:47)
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Anni Schumacher 5 5 $3,250.00 150
PE: d. Meimei Lin / Ningya Tang (Q6,28)  21-9, 22-20 (0:40)
PE: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (21)  21-19, 21-11 (0:44)
PE: d. Fernanda Alves / Elize Maia (12)  18-21, 21-17, 18-16 (1:03)
W2: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (9)  21-18, 14-21, 15-13 (1:03)
W3: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (4)  11-21, 21-23 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-39  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1187-1263
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $12,925
Points: 1080
Ranking: 72nd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-7 Seoul, Korea Elena Kiesling 3 1 $4,000.00 80
PC: d. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (14)  19-21, 22-20, 15-8 (0:53)
W1: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Emily Haas / Heather McGuire (13)  18-21, 21-12, 17-15 (0:55)
SF: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Cinja Tillmann (10)  21-13, 25-27, 15-12 (0:58)
G: d. Patricia Missottenova / Hana Skalnikova (2)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 257-215
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $4,000
Points: 80
Ranking: 1st
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Anni Schumacher 16 17 € 500.00 100
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (17)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (1:02)
PA: d. Kirsi Hyttinen / Taru Lahti (32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
PA: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  33-35, 18-21 (0:51)
W1: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  22-24, 16-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 185-182
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 100
Ranking: 54th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Anni Schumacher 13 9 € 93.75 70
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (20)  21-23, 21-19, 15-10 (0:58)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (4)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  21-17, 15-21, 8-15 (0:50)
C4: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,16)  21-17, 18-21, 9-15 (0:52)
8/7-10 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Anni Schumacher 1 1 € 825.00 140
W1: d. Fabienne Geiger / Sarah Leeman (16)  21-14, 21-7 (0:31)
W2: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (Q3,9)  21-12, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,5)  21-13, 17-21, 19-21 (1:02)
C4: d. Nienke de Waard / Danielle Remmers (Q11,15)  23-21, 11-21, 15-9 (0:43)
SF: d. Muriel Graessli / Romana Kayser (3)  21-9, 21-19 (0:32)
G: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,5)  19-21, 27-25, 30-28 (1:14)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 499-447
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 919
Points: 210
Ranking: 4th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.