Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Julia Grossner:
 
Julia Großner
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2005-14
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Illichivsk, Ukraine Katharina Hinrichsen   5   18
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/6-10 Bermuda, Bermuda Anni Schumacher 2 9    
PB: d. Lyudmila Issayeva / Ekaterina Efina (14)  21-7, 21-12 (0:29)
PB: d. Christina Purtscheller / Bianca Gasser (11)  21-17, 22-20 (0:46)
W1: l. Gilda Lombardo / Marta Menegatti (9)  15-21, 14-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 114-98
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-20 Ankaran, Slovenia Katarina Schillerwein   7   25
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Liane Lehmann   29   15
Q1: d. Snezana Rajak / Tjasa Dimec    21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
Q2: l. Sarka Nakladalova / Eva Celbova Rysava    18-21, 14-21 (0:35)
7/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Liane Lehmann   17 € 250.00 60
Q1: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra    24-22, 21-15 (0:40)
Q2: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Marion Castelli    21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
Q3: l. Inna Shmat / Natalia Stepanova (14)  21-17, 19-21, 6-15 (0:58)
8/9-12 The Hague, Netherlands Liane Lehmann   21   30
Q1: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Flore Gravesteijn    21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
Q2: l. Tereza Petrova / Eva Celbova Rysava (10)  22-24, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 288-272
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 105
Ranking: 80th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/2 Scheveningen, Netherlands Liane Lehmann   5   30
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (Q32)  15-21, 12-21 (0:35)
9/2-7 Myslowice, Poland Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (Q15,30)  16-21, 14-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 57-84
Tournaments Played: 2
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-29 Laredo, Spain Frederike Fischer Q5,14 3 $600.00 8
Q2: d. Marion Castelli / Camille Clavreul (Q4)  21-11, 20-22, 15-7 (0:48)
W1: d. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (3)  19-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:50)
W2: d. Catalina Pol Borras / Alejandra Simon (11)  18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:54)
W3: l. Amanda Moppett / Joanna Niemczewska (Q3,10)  22-24, 19-21 (0:43)
C4: d. Mathilde Giordano / Emma Larche (Q2,7)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (1)  17-21, 21-18, 7-15 (1:02)
B: d. Amanda Moppett / Joanna Niemczewska (Q3,10)  21-16, 21-14 (0:35)
8/6-9 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Frederike Fischer Q10,13 3 $600.00 8
Q1: d. Anastasia Danilova / Sara Pothaar (Q7)  21-17, 21-17 (0:38)
Q2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Margo Wiltens (Q15)  21-18, 16-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W1: d. Marie-Christine Mondor / Melanie Savoie (Q1,4)  22-20, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Camille Clavreul / Mathilde Giordano (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
W3: l. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (8)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:48)
C4: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (2)  21-16, 13-21, 15-12 (0:47)
SF: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q11,14)  17-21, 19-21 (0:41)
B: d. Martina Grossen / Romana Kayser (7)  21-18, 21-12 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 24-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 691-623
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Winnings: $1,200
Points: 16
Ranking: 52nd
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-25 Lucerne, Switzerland Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q11,16)  23-25, 16-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 39-46
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-27 Espinho, Portugal Frederike Fischer   5   60
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/28-5/2 Shanghai, China Frederike Fischer Q11 33   15
Q1: l. Louise Bawden / Alice Rohkamper (Q6,24)  14-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:54)
10/27-11/1 Sanya, China Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Claudia Lehmann (Q2,20)  19-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:53)
11/3-8 Phuket, Thailand Frederike Fischer Q24 33   15
CQ: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Claudia Lehmann    19-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:47)
Q2: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q9)  21-16, 14-21, 15-11 (0:54)
Q3: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (Q8,14)  13-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 230-242
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 33rd (2 times)
Points: 30
Ranking: 197th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/9-13 Blackpool, England Frederike Fischer Q2,13 9 € 900.00 120
Q2: d. Marlen Brunner / Joana Heidrich (Q7)  21-7, 21-18 (0:31)
W1: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (4)  21-23, 21-23 (0:44)
C1: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (12)  21-13, 21-17 (0:36)
C2: l. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (Q6,15)  13-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 170-154
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 900
Points: 120
Ranking: 57th
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-26 Laredo, Spain Frederike Fischer 7 2 € 400.00 9
W1: d. Siri Herredsvela / Cindy Treland (10)  21-14, 23-21 (0:37)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  23-21, 21-14 (0:30)
W3: l. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Barbara Seixas (11)  17-21, 14-21 (0:38)
C4: d. Chiara Ferretti / Laura Giombini (6)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
SF: d. Cristina Hopf / Alejandra Simon (1)  21-13, 21-4 (0:20)
G: l. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Barbara Seixas (11)  19-21, 14-21 (0:34)
8/5-8 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Britta Buthe Q1,11 2 € 400.00 45
Q1: d. Isabella Mai / Verena Puhr (Q8)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
W1: l. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini (6)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Jamie Broder / Liz Cordonier (14)  21-18, 21-16 (0:39)
C2: d. Elisa Cella / Chiara Ferretti (8)  21-14, 21-11 (0:34)
C3: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Gabriele Pemmer (Q3,12)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
C4: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (2)  18-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:43)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (1)  23-25, 25-23, 15-12 (0:56)
G: l. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini (6)  16-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 604-520
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: € 800
Points: 54
Ranking: 3rd
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-16 Yantarny, Russia Britta Buthe   1   200
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun    17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:43)
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun    16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Frederike Fischer   CQ    
CQ: l. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann    15-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 117-135
Tournaments Played: 3
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-14 Berlin, Germany Frederike Fischer 19 17 € 750.00 80
PF: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  22-24, 18-21 (0:44)
PF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (7)  13-21, 19-21 (0:40)
PF: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (18)  21-13, 15-21, 15-10 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 123-131
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 750
Points: 80
Ranking: 33rd
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Constanta, Romania Frederike Fischer Q1,7 3 € 455.00 40
Q2: d. Rivia Oliveira / Nora Tawhid (Q17)  21-11, 15-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W1: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (Q4,10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Janne Kongshavn / Ingrid Torlen (2)  21-18, 17-21, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q5,11)  13-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C4: d. Merel Mooren / Margo Wiltens (6)  22-20, 18-21, 16-14 (0:53)
SF: l. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (4)  22-24, 17-21 (0:44)
B: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (Q3,9)  21-18, 21-11 (0:43)
7/14-18 Varna, Bulgaria Frederike Fischer 3 5 € 600.00 60
W1: d. Eva Stoilova / Eva Tcholakova (14)  21-12, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q1,6)  21-14, 17-21, 19-21 (0:46)
C2: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,9)  21-10, 19-21, 15-13 (0:48)
C3: d. Elisa Cella / Valeria Rosso (Q2,7)  18-21, 32-30, 15-9 (1:12)
C4: l. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (8)  10-21, 17-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 17-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 561-524
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 1,055
Points: 100
Ranking: 7th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-19 Seoul, Korea Victoria Bieneck 11 9 $550.00 20
W1: l. Hiroyo Kaneda / Megumi Murakami (22)  13-21, 17-21 (0:32)
C2: d. JoAnna Papageorgiou / Christina Roubanis (12)  21-12, 21-13 (0:27)
C3: d. Rivia Oliveira / Nora Tawhid (14)  21-12, 21-16 (0:30)
C4: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  18-21, 18-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 150-137
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $550
Points: 20
Ranking: 17th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Niechorze, Poland Victoria Bieneck 18 17 € 250.00 60
CQ: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Melanie Gernert (16)  15-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:53)
W1: d. Andrea Garcia Gonzalo / Alejandra Simon (15)  23-21, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  19-21, 17-21 (0:34)
C1: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Melanie Gernert (16)  14-21, 18-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 165-170
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 60
Ranking: 69th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/24-27 Anapa, Russia Karla Borger 5 7 € 120.00 25
W1: d. Sabrina Csrnko / Tatjana Csrnko (12)  21-5, 21-9 (0:24)
W2: l. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Evgeniya Ukolova (4)  21-18, 18-21, 17-19 (1:00)
C1: d. Victoria Demircheva / Natalia Stepanova (11)  21-16, 21-7 (0:34)
C2: l. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (9)  16-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:50)
6/1-4 Baden, Austria Victoria Bieneck 5 5 € 225.00 30
W1: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Polina Bratuhhina (Q6,12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (4)  23-25, 21-19, 18-16 (0:53)
W3: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (1)  11-21, 14-21 (0:30)
C4: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,9)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
7/29-31 Varna, Bulgaria Victoria Bieneck Q1,7 4 € 900.00 70
W1: d. Zuzana Vojtiskova / Michaela Vorlova (Q3,10)  21-18, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (2)  21-19, 20-22, 15-8 (0:42)
W3: d. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (6)  21-14, 21-18 (0:32)
SF: l. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (5)  11-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:41)
B: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (1)  21-16, 13-21, 9-15 (0:43)
8/3-6 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Victoria Bieneck 2 2 € 600.00 45
W1: d. Berta Antequera / Ester Ribera (Q9,15)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: l. Rita Eritsland / Cindy Treland (Q1,7)  22-24, 15-21 (0:36)
C2: d. Lucia Cizmarova / Lucia Michalovicova (4)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
C3: d. Katharina Almer / Birgit Beinsen (Q8,16)  21-16, 21-11 (0:34)
C4: d. Laura Bloem / Marielle Kloek (Q6,13)  21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Laura Caballero / Amparo Hopf (Q7,14)  21-10, 21-16 (0:34)
G: l. Muriel Graessli / Romana Kayser (3)  15-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 29-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 869-795
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 1,845
Points: 170
Ranking: 1st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Victoria Bieneck   CQ    
CQ: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q6,16)  17-21, 16-21 (0:31)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Victoria Bieneck Q22 41   9
CQ: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Chantal Laboureur    21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
Q2: l. Laura Bloem / Roos Van der Hoeven (Q11)  19-21, 16-21 (0:40)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Victoria Bieneck   CQ    
CQ: l. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther (Q27)  16-21, 21-14, 8-15 (0:48)
5/7-12 Beijing, China Victoria Bieneck   CQ    
CQ: l. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther (Q28)  18-21, 15-21 (0:37)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Victoria Bieneck Q18 41   12
CQ: d. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst    24-22, 21-17 (0:37)
Q1: l. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (Q15)  16-21, 23-21, 14-16 (0:49)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Victoria Bieneck   CQ    
CQ: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q2,24)  17-21, 21-15, 9-15 (0:42)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Victoria Bieneck   CQ    
CQ: l. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q6,24)  17-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:44)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Victoria Bieneck Q21,32 17 $2,550.00 80
CQ: d. Kim Behrens / Stefanie Huttermann    21-18, 21-18 (0:31)
Q1: d. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q12)  21-13, 14-21, 15-11 (0:47)
Q2: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q5)  21-17, 20-22, 15-12 (0:54)
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  12-21, 24-22, 9-15 (0:48)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (16)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (17)  21-14, 22-20 (0:33)
W1: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (29)  21-13, 16-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Geeske Banck   CQ    
CQ: l. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther (Q20)  18-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Victoria Bieneck Q14,25 25 $1,750.00 40
CQ: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann    21-19, 21-19 (0:38)
Q1: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q19)  21-14, 21-19 (0:35)
Q2: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (Q3)  21-18, 27-25 (0:41)
PH: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (8)  21-11, 18-21, 13-15 (0:45)
PH: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (24)  16-21, 20-22 (0:38)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Victoria Bieneck Q6,25 13 $2,125.00 90
CQ: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Chantal Laboureur    10-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:43)
Q2: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (Q11)  27-25, 24-22 (0:43)
W1: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-19, 14-21, 8-15 (0:47)
C1: d. Saana Koljonen / Erika Nystrom (9)  21-9, 21-15 (0:30)
C2: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (23)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
C3: l. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q2,18)  24-22, 19-21, 9-15 (0:51)
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Victoria Bieneck 14 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Geeske Banck / Stefanie Huttermann (19)  27-25, 20-22, 8-15 (0:53)
C1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (30)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 39-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1379-1373
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $7,425
Points: 261
Ranking: 85th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Victoria Bieneck Q4,14 7 € 500.00 150
CQ: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann    21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
CQ: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Chantal Laboureur    14-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:50)
Q2: d. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (Q13)  21-12, 21-13 (0:34)
Q3: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  14-21, 12-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q1,11)  21-17, 21-10 (0:27)
C2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (9)  21-19, 21-14 (0:31)
C3: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q3,13)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 324-285
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 150
Ranking: 48th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Victoria Bieneck 7 2 € 600.00 45
W1: d. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q5,10)  21-14, 18-21, 19-17 (1:01)
W2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (2)  21-10, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: d. Muriel Graessli / Joana Heidrich (Q2,6)  21-19, 22-20 (0:39)
SF: d. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (4)  15-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:54)
G: l. Muriel Graessli / Joana Heidrich (Q2,6)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 247-219
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 600
Points: 45
Ranking: 3rd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Victoria Bieneck Q9,25 5 $5,000.00 240
Q2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
PH: d. Natali Flaviani / Georgina Klug (8)  21-13, 21-16 (0:39)
PH: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-18, 13-21, 15-12 (0:50)
PH: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q7,24)  22-20, 21-14 (0:41)
W2: d. Irina Chaika / Maria Prokopeva (32)  21-18, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  21-19, 11-21, 4-15 (0:47)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Victoria Bieneck 25 17 $3,500.00 200
PA: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (24)  24-26, 28-26, 15-9 (1:02)     
PA: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (1)  16-21, 21-15, 15-17 (0:59)     
PA: d. Inga Ikauniece / Inguna Minusa (48)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)     
W1: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (8)  21-18, 15-21, 11-15 (0:47)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Victoria Bieneck 24 17 $1,850.00 160
PH: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (9)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PH: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  15-21, 21-16, 20-18 (0:53)
PH: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q3,25)  21-19, 13-21, 13-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (18)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Victoria Bieneck 14 17 $1,850.00 160
PC: l. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (19)  13-21, 23-25 (0:40)
PC: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (Q6,30)  21-14, 21-10 (0:31)
PC: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (Q1,3)  22-24, 17-21 (0:44)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  11-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Victoria Bieneck 19 9 $2,750.00 200
PC: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (14)  14-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  16-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:50)
PC: d. Greta Cicolari / Silvia Costantini (30)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  19-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:45)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Victoria Bieneck Q2,15 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Lane Carico / Heather McGuire (Q18)  21-13, 17-21, 15-12 (0:55)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  21-16, 18-21, 15-9 (0:46)
PB: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (Q13,31)  21-14, 21-16 (0:32)
PB: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,25)  21-19, 15-21, 12-15 (0:43)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Victoria Bieneck Q2,20 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (Q15)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
PM: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-13, 15-21, 9-15 (0:42)
PM: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PM: d. Barbara Hansel / Bianca Zass (29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  17-21, 13-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1428-1438
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $18,650
Points: 1280
Ranking: 58th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Victoria Bieneck 8 3 € 1,500.00 128
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  21-13, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (1)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (4)  18-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:51)
SF: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (1)  12-21, 19-21 (0:35)
B: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (4)  by Forfeit
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Victoria Bieneck 11 17 € 500.00 100
PF: d. Greta Cicolari / Silvia Costantini (22)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
PF: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (27)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
PF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (6)  11-21, 19-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Elena Kiesling (20)  32-34, 21-17, 8-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 345-326
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 228
Ranking: 7th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Victoria Bieneck Q2,16 4 € 262.50 98
CQ: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude    29-27, 21-15 (0:49)
W1: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (17)  21-18, 19-21, 8-15 (0:58)
C1: d. Atasoy Burcu / Esra Koksalan (32)  21-9, 21-8 (0:24)
C2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
C3: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q3,25)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
C4: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (13)  17-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:52)
C5: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (11)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)
C6: d. Svetlana Popova / Evgeniya Ukolova (6)  21-12, 22-20 (0:36)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  21-18, 15-21, 12-15 (0:53)
B: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (3)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
6/5-9 Montpellier, France Teresa Mersmann 4 1 € 825.00 140
W1: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Luise Rossek (Q9,13)  3-1 (0:35)
W2: d. Karolina Suwinska / Agnieszka Woloszyn (Q6,12)  3-0 (0:29)     
W3: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (1)  3-0 (0:32)     
SF: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (2)  3-2 (0:58)
G: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (3)  3-0 (0:23)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 461-390
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 1,088
Points: 238
Ranking: 3rd
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Victoria Bieneck 12 17 $600.00 90
PE: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (21)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
PE: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q6,28)  21-23, 21-17, 15-12 (0:46)
PE: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  17-21, 16-21 (0:37)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Victoria Bieneck Q2,21 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (Q15)  21-13, 21-19 (0:37)
PE: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (12)  21-17, 21-23, 10-15 (0:54)
PE: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  14-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:53)
PE: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (Q10,28)  by Forfeit
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Victoria Bieneck Q1,11 17 $600.00 90
Q2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Lunina (Q17)  21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
PF: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (22)  21-16, 18-21, 15-9 (0:47)
PF: l. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q6,27)  27-29, 19-21 (0:42)
PF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  21-16, 18-21, 10-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (14)  21-16, 19-21, 13-15 (0:49)
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Victoria Bieneck 7 1 $5,500.00 250
PG: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Lunina (26)  21-12, 21-12 (0:41)
PG: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (23)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
PG: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (10)  21-14, 21-9 (0:28)
W2: d. Takemi Nishibori / Sayaka Mizoe (12)  21-16, 14-21, 15-12 (0:49)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (2)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q6,30)  28-26, 21-18 (0:43)
G: d. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Alexandra Moiseeva (8)  22-20, 21-19 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Victoria Bieneck Q3,22 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (Q19)  19-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:53)
PF: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (11)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  16-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PF: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (27)  by Forfeit
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Victoria Bieneck Q2 33   40
Q2: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q15,30)  26-28, 19-21 (0:42)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Chantal Laboureur Q3,21 25 $2,500.00 80
Q2: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (Q14)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:42)
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)  23-25, 17-21 (0:38)
PE: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (28)  14-21, 12-21 (0:32)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Victoria Bieneck Q3,25 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Vilde Solvoll / Cindy Treland (Q14)  21-16, 21-10 (0:34)
PH: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (8)  16-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (24)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:39)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Isabel Schneider 22 25 $2,000.00 80
PF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (6)  16-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PF: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q5,27)  19-21, 18-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-40  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1462-1428
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $17,200
Points: 870
Ranking: 64th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Victoria Bieneck 12 4 € 3,500.00 175
PE: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (21)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Ilke Meertens / Michelle Stiekema (28)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
PE: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (5)  14-21, 19-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (16)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  21-15, 23-25, 15-4 (0:51)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (4)  24-22, 21-18 (0:43)
SF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-23, 21-14, 8-15 (0:52)
B: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  12-21, 18-21 (0:37)
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Victoria Bieneck Q1,7 5 € 625.00 96
Q1: d. Dimitra Manavi / Ioanna Parisaki (Q8)  21-23, 21-14, 15-6 (0:48)
PB: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (10)  19-21, 21-19, 19-17 (1:01)
PB: l. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (Q6,15)  18-21, 21-17, 19-21 (1:04)
PB: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (2)  23-21, 21-17 (0:40)
W1: d. Lisa Chukwuma / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q4,12)  21-17, 15-21, 23-21 (0:56)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Anni Schumacher (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 656-638
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 4,125
Points: 271
Ranking: 21st
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-10 Antalya, Turkey Victoria Bieneck 1 1 € 600.00 140
W1: d. Elisabet Einarsdottir / Berglind Jonsdottir (32)  3-0 (0:23)
W2: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Dorota Strag (17)  3-0 (0:31)
W3: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (Q7,24)  3-0 (0:34)
W4: d. Katarina Schillerwein / Cinja Tillmann (12)  3-1 (0:57)
SF: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q1,2)  by Forfeit
G: d. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (15)  3-0 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 15-1
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 600
Points: 140
Ranking: 51st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.