Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Sophie van Gestel:
 
Sophie van Gestel
Netherlands  
  
 
Season Summaries 2007-17
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Brno, Czech Republic Rimke Braakman   9   0
8/30-9/2 Scheveningen, Netherlands Michelle Stiekema   4   35
Summary   
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 35
Ranking: 35th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/14-20 Marseille, France Danielle Remmers Q17 33   15
Q1: d. Marion Castelli / Aurelie Goux (Q16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:33)
Q2: l. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q1,15)  21-13, 18-21, 12-15 (0:52)
7/21-26 Gstaad, Switzerland Danielle Remmers Q10 33   20
Q1: l. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (Q7,9)  22-20, 19-21, 14-16 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 148-139
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 33rd (2 times)
Points: 35
Ranking: 216th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/8-11 St. Pölten, Austria Danielle Remmers Q23 29   15
Q1: l. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (Q10)  22-24, 21-19, 13-15 (0:50)
5/28-6/1 The Hague, Netherlands Danielle Remmers   CQ    
CQ: l. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (Q21)  16-21, 19-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 91-100
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 29th
Points: 15
Ranking: 129th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 The Hague, Netherlands Rimke Braakman 1 2    
PG: l. Teresa Mersmann / Laura Weihenmaier (Q1,24)  18-21, 19-21 (0:43)
PG: d. Hannah Keddell / Harriett McAdam (13)  21-13, 23-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Jennamiia Ripatti / Milla Tikkanen (12)  21-12, 21-9 (0:27)
W1: d. Teresa Andessner / Madita Knoppel (14)  21-12, 21-9 (0:31)
W2: d. Teresa Mersmann / Laura Weihenmaier (Q1,24)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Beata Galek / Daria Paszek (9)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
G: l. Chantal Laboureur / Levke Spinger (3)  21-10, 16-21, 11-15 (0:48)
9/3-7 Brighton, England Michelle Stiekema Q2,23 2    
PB: d. Simone Head / Kate Sherriff (Q10)  21-6, 21-14 (0:26)
PB: d. Julia Chukwuma / Laura Horvath (Q7)  21-10, 21-8 (0:24)
PH: l. Natasha Paula Borges / Amanda Maltez (2)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:43)
PH: d. Jane Croson / Summer Ross (11)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
PH: d. Teresa Andessner / Madita Knoppel (14)  21-6, 21-7 (0:22)
W1: d. Ksenia Chekmaryova / Zhanna Khmel (17)  21-10, 28-26 (0:33)
W2: d. Becchara Palmer / Alice Rohkamper (3)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Monika Brzostek / Karolina Marciniak (18)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
G: l. Danielle Remmers / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  14-21, 14-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 677-503
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 San Salvo, Italy Danielle Remmers   3   40
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Danielle Remmers Q15 41   12
Q1: l. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (Q18)  19-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:50)
10/27-11/1 Sanya, China Danielle Remmers Q6,25 7 $3,800.00 150
Q1: d. Qing Guo / Rongrong Shen (Q27)  22-20, 21-9 (0:43)
Q2: d. Nadia Campisi / Cristina Hopf (Q11)  23-21, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (8)  21-14, 15-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Shinako Tanaka (24)  21-9, 15-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  6-21, 15-21 (0:37)
C4: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  19-21, 23-21, 15-7 (1:00)
C5: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (2)  10-21, 14-21 (0:30)
11/3-8 Phuket, Thailand Danielle Remmers Q2,12 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Kijja Khantharak / Ariya Laoseangsa (Q34)  21-9, 21-8 (0:25)
Q3: d. Ayumi Kusano / Mutsumi Ozaki (Q15)  21-10, 21-11 (0:30)
W1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (21)  26-24, 17-21, 15-13 (0:59)
W2: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
C4: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (17)  21-13, 16-21, 11-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 609-560
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $6,800
Points: 282
Ranking: 101st
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-21 Berlin, Germany Danielle Remmers Q10 21   30
Q1: d. Danica Repakova / Gabriela Tomasekova (Q23)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
Q2: l. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 80-72
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 21st
Points: 30
Ranking: 97th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Blackpool, England Madelein Meppelink Q1,24 5    
Q2: d. Kjersti Hansen / Vilde Solvoll (Q9)  21-6, 21-18 (0:29)
PA: d. Jessica Grimson / Elizabeth Smith (1)  21-8, 21-9 (0:31)
PA: d. Sigrid Herndler / Madita Knoppel (12)  21-13, 21-9 (0:27)
PA: d. Kaitlyn Krizmanich / Caleigh Whitaker (13)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
W1: d. Debora Allegretti / Marta Menegatti (11)  19-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:54)
W2: l. Irina Chaika / Anna Vozakova (19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 257-177
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Danielle Remmers Q8 41   12
Q1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Claudia Lehmann (Q25)  21-23, 16-21 (0:36)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Danielle Remmers Q11 33   20
Q1: d. Nadia Campisi / Cristina Hopf (Q22)  21-18, 21-9 (0:32)
Q2: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q6,29)  15-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:46)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Danielle Remmers 14 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Valeria Rosso (19)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:55)
C1: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (30)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
C2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (13)  21-14, 22-20 (0:39)
C3: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (12)  25-23, 19-21, 13-15 (0:54)
11/2-7 Phuket, Thailand Danielle Remmers 19 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (14)  27-25, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  16-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:49)
C2: l. Ashley Ivy Swift / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q2,20)  10-21, 17-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 439-434
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $3,525
Points: 182
Ranking: 103rd
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Rimke Braakman 3 9    
PC: d. Esther Hullegie / Jolien Sinnema (Q2,22)  21-14, 21-17 (0:32)
PC: d. Taylor Donovan-Schulz / Nicole Laird (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:28)
PC: d. Tanja Goricanec / Joana Heidrich (10)  15-21, 21-16, 22-20 (0:57)
W1: l. Fan Wang / Changning Zhang (11)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 171-156
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Madelein Meppelink Q13,29 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Fan Wang (Q20)  21-19, 27-25 (0:45)
Q2: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q4,23)  21-17, 14-21, 17-15 (0:51)
PD: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  15-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PD: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  16-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:50)
PD: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (20)  18-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:46)
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  19-21, 22-24 (0:39)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Madelein Meppelink Q9,28 17 $1,400.00 60
Q2: d. JoAnna Papageorgiou / Christina Roubanis (Q24)  21-13, 19-21, 15-10 (0:44)
Q3: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W1: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  20-22, 16-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (21)  18-21, 24-22, 15-5 (0:50)
C2: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q4,27)  18-21, 8-21 (0:31)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Madelein Meppelink 26 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  16-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (23)  21-14, 16-21, 15-9 (0:46)
C2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q7,9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
11/1-6 Phuket, Thailand Madelein Meppelink 26 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  18-21, 13-21 (0:35)
C1: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,23)  19-21, 21-23 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 687-709
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 17th (3 times)
Winnings: $6,350
Points: 230
Ranking: 90th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Halifax, Canada Rimke Braakman 9 3   0
PD: d. Sarah Gosselin / Sara Robichaud (16)  21-12, 21-11 (0:26)
PD: d. Marina Pilipenko / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q11,21)  21-11, 21-17 (0:24)
PD: d. Giada Benazzi / Greta Cavestro (4)  21-11, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: d. Ekaterina Karapischenko / Maria Ushkova (10)  21-18, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Lingling Lin / Changning Zhang (7)  21-17, 23-25, 15-11 (0:52)
SF: l. Nina Betschart / Joana Heidrich (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
B: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (13)  21-18, 25-23 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 309-244
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Madelein Meppelink Q13,31 7 $3,800.00 150
Q2: d. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (Q20)  21-19, 21-17 (0:31)
Q3: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
W1: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  23-25, 18-21 (0:41)
C1: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (15)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
C2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (17)  19-21, 25-23, 15-8 (0:58)
C3: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q8,25)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:45)
C4: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (6)  14-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:43)
C5: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  13-21, 14-21 (0:33)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Madelein Meppelink Q8,18 17 $1,400.00 60
Q2: d. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q25)  15-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:50)
Q3: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q24)  21-14, 20-22, 15-9 (0:51)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (15)  21-18, 21-13 (0:43)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  14-21, 23-25 (0:39)
C2: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (17)  21-15, 17-21, 12-15 (0:48)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Madelein Meppelink Q12,27 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q21)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
Q2: d. Angie Akers / Brittany Hochevar (Q5)  16-21, 22-20, 15-6 (0:45)
PF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  21-13, 19-21, 15-8 (0:48)
PF: l. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (11)  11-21, 13-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Raquel Pellucci / Maria Clara Salgado (Q3,22)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
W1: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  21-16, 11-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/7-12 Beijing, China Madelein Meppelink Q11,24 9 $4,000.00 160
Q1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q22)  21-13, 21-17 (0:36)
Q2: d. Angie Akers / Brittany Hochevar (Q6)  28-26, 21-17 (0:45)
PH: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Changning Zhang (9)  21-19, 21-14 (0:35)
PH: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (25)  20-22, 23-21, 19-21 (1:01)
W1: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (11)  21-17, 23-21 (0:42)
W2: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (18)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Madelein Meppelink Q6,24 5 $6,600.00 240
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PH: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (9)  21-18, 21-23, 15-11 (0:56)
PH: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (8)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
PH: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q3,25)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (22)  21-11, 21-10 (0:29)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  13-21, 15-21 (0:33)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Madelein Meppelink 12 9 $4,000.00 160
PE: d. Nicole Branagh / Jenny Kropp (21)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
PE: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q5,28)  21-13, 21-18 (0:32)
PE: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (22)  21-10, 18-21, 14-16 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Madelein Meppelink 13 2 $14,750.00 360
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (20)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
PD: l. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (29)  19-21, 19-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (4)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (23)  17-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:50)
W3: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  by Forfeit
G: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,28)  13-21, 27-25, 10-15 (0:54)
7/28-8/8 London, England Madelein Meppelink 20 9    
PE: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  10-21, 19-21 (0:35)     
PE: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  21-19, 21-15 (0:36)     
PE: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)     
LL0: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)     
W1: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (1)  10-21, 17-21 (0:35)     
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Madelein Meppelink 5 17 $2,550.00 80
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Magdalena Jirak (Q4,28)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,21)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:44)
PE: l. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (12)  20-22, 17-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Liliane Maestrini / Maria Clara Salgado (16)  22-20, 14-21, 7-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 33-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 71-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2202-2068
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $39,650
Points: 1290
Ranking: 27th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/30-6/3 The Hague, Netherlands Madelein Meppelink 16 5 € 2,000.00 240
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  23-21, 21-15 (0:39)
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (32)  21-7, 21-17 (0:29)
PA: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (1)  21-15, 16-21, 10-15 (0:43)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (20)  21-13, 19-21, 15-7 (0:44)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (10)  21-16, 15-21, 16-14 (0:49)
W3: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (1)  17-21, 21-13, 14-16 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 292-253
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 240
Ranking: 34th
 
2012 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Moscow, Russia Madelein Meppelink        
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova    21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
PB: d. Karelys Mosquera / Frankelina Rodriguez    21-17, 21-19 (0:29)
PB: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia    21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
PB: d. Amelia Cumbi / Rezia Cumbi    21-10, 21-8 (0:23)
PB: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova    by Forfeit
SF: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli    13-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 217-166
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Madelein Meppelink 10 4 $4,500.00 175
PG: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q4,23)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
PG: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q7,26)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  21-18, 21-23, 13-15 (0:55)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q12,29)  21-18, 19-21, 16-14 (0:51)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  22-20, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:48)
SF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  14-21, 18-21 (0:40)
B: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Madelein Meppelink 9 4 $6,450.00 280
PH: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (24)  21-15, 21-14 (0:28)
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q9,25)  21-16, 21-9 (0:30)
PH: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (8)  12-21, 24-22, 14-16 (0:53)
W1: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q13,29)  21-15, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (15)  21-10, 24-22 (0:35)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  23-21, 17-21, 15-11 (0:52)
SF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (19)  14-21, 23-25 (0:41)
B: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  21-16, 19-21, 8-15 (0:49)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Madelein Meppelink 5 1 $16,500.00 400
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q12,28)  21-23, 21-14, 15-10 (0:48)
PE: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (21)  21-13, 21-9 (0:29)
PE: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  21-11, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (11)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  26-24, 18-21, 15-10 (1:00)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Madelein Meppelink 6 9 $2,750.00 200
PF: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q11,27)  25-27, 21-15, 15-6 (0:54)
PF: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (22)  21-13, 21-16 (0:31)
PF: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (11)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-17, 17-21, 14-16 (0:51)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Madelein Meppelink 3 5 $5,000.00 240
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (Q15,30)  21-16, 21-9 (0:31)
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (19)  21-13, 15-21, 15-11 (0:48)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:42)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (11)  12-21, 19-21 (0:38)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Madelein Meppelink 4 17 $3,500.00 200
PD: d. Patricia Caballero / Michelle Valiente (45)  21-13, 21-6 (0:24)     
PD: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (28)  21-17, 21-23, 15-10 (0:50)     
PD: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (21)  21-15, 16-21, 15-8 (0:41)     
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (7)  25-23, 17-21, 11-15 (0:52)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Madelein Meppelink 4 17 $1,850.00 160
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q9,29)  21-17, 22-20 (0:37)
PD: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (20)  18-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:50)
PD: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:43)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (9)  17-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Madelein Meppelink 8 9 $2,750.00 200
PQ: d. Fernanda Alves / Elize Maia (Q6,25)  21-14, 21-10 (0:33)
PQ: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q4,24)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
PQ: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  22-20, 19-21, 15-11 (0:55)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  16-21, 18-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2003-1775
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $43,300
Points: 1855
Ranking: 33rd
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Madelein Meppelink 2 9 € 1,250.00 125
PB: d. Magdalena Jirak / Lena Plesiutschnig (31)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: l. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (18)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PB: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (15)  18-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:53)
W1: d. Greta Cicolari / Silvia Costantini (22)  21-16, 24-22 (0:31)
W2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (24)  17-21, 21-12, 11-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-209
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 125
Ranking: 41st
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Madelein Meppelink 2 1 € 600.00 140
W1: d. Ilke Meertens / Dineke van Dijken (Q10,31)  21-10, 21-17 (0:29)
W2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (15)  25-23, 21-18 (0:44)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W4: d. Svetlana Popova / Evgeniya Ukolova (6)  21-13, 21-19 (0:37)
SF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (3)  17-21, 21-19, 16-14 (1:00)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 268-222
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 600
Points: 140
Ranking: 20th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Sanne Keizer 31 25 $2,500.00 80
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  16-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PB: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  23-25, 20-22 (0:42)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  18-21, 15-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 104-131
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $2,500
Points: 80
Ranking: 209th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Jantine van der Vlist Q17 33   30
Q1: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q16)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
Q2: l. Jennifer Fopma / Summer Ross (Q1,15)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Jantine van der Vlist Q17 33   30
Q1: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (Q16)  21-12, 21-13 (0:32)
Q2: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q1,22)  19-21, 13-21 (0:35)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Jantine van der Vlist Q23 33   40
Q1: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q10)  21-13, 19-21, 16-14 (0:44)
Q2: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q7,26)  29-27, 19-21, 12-15 (1:00)
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Jantine van der Vlist 47 17 $3,500.00 200
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  15-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:51)
PB: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PB: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (26)  21-18, 16-21, 15-12 (1:01)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  17-21, 21-23 (0:41)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Jantine van der Vlist Q12,28 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q21)  21-12, 21-18 (0:33)
Q2: d. Ali McColloch / Emily Stockman (Q28)  21-15, 22-20 (0:40)
PE: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PE: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (12)  18-21, 14-21 (0:36)
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (21)  17-21, 16-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Jantine van der Vlist Q12,29 4 $12,000.00 280
Q1: d. Camilla Nilsson / Tadva Yoken (Q21)  21-12, 21-13 (0:26)
Q2: d. Britta Buthe / Katarina Schillerwein (Q5)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PD: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  14-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:46)
PD: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (20)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q3,21)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: d. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (10)  15-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:39)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 14-21 (0:31)
B: l. Kinga Wojtasik / Monika Brzostek (8)  12-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-27  
Points Scored-Allowed: 964-950
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $17,500
Points: 660
Ranking: 82nd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Baku, Azerbaijan Jantine van der Vlist 4 9   80
PD: d. Svetla Angelova / Irena Mishonova (29)  21-10, 21-8 (0:28)
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (20)  21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
PD: d. Penny Karagkouni / Pigi Anna Metheniti (13)  21-14, 19-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (17)  18-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 192-148
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 80
Ranking: 80th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Jantine van der Vlist 10 4 $2,250.00 175
PG: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (23)  21-17, 21-18 (0:42)
PG: d. Olaya Pazo / Rebeca Pazo (Q6,26)  21-13, 21-12 (0:41)
PG: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (7)  21-12, 19-21, 9-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (20)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q3,24)  21-10, 21-10 (0:29)
W3: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (23)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
SF: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (12)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:47)
B: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (4)  19-21, 15-21 (0:44)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Jantine van der Vlist Q4 33   40
Q1: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (Q29)  23-21, 21-16 (0:40)
Q2: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q20,32)  21-12, 14-21, 10-15 (0:44)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Jantine van der Vlist 20 17 $600.00 90
PD: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  15-21, 14-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (4)  14-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Rebecca Cavalcanti (29)  21-13, 18-21, 15-11 (0:41)
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,24)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Jantine van der Vlist 14 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (19)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PC: l. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q8,30)  17-21, 22-24 (0:40)
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (3)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (15)  21-17, 17-21, 7-15 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Jantine van der Vlist 15 17 $600.00 90
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
PB: l. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (Q17,31)  22-24, 21-14, 10-15 (0:47)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  9-21, 18-21 (0:30)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (16)  10-21, 9-21 (0:27)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Jantine van der Vlist 12 17 $600.00 90
PE: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (21)  21-13, 21-19 (0:32)
PE: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q7,28)  21-13, 21-9 (0:27)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  19-21, 13-21 (0:35)
W1: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (23)  21-18, 12-21, 12-15 (0:42)
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States Jantine van der Vlist 11 4 $2,250.00 175
PF: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (22)  21-14, 21-19 (0:31)     
PF: l. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q5,27)  19-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:39)     
PF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-19, 22-20 (0:36)     
W1: d. Julie Gordon / Brandie Wilkerson (Q3,23)  21-11, 21-11 (0:27)     
W2: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (25)  14-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:41)     
W3: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (14)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:47)     
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (13)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)     
B: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (4)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)     
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Jantine van der Vlist Q2,23 25 $2,000.00 80
Q2: d. Karin Lundqvist / Anne Lie Rininsland (Q18)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  17-21, 11-21 (0:32)
PG: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  17-21, 12-21 (0:33)
PG: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (Q6,26)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Jantine van der Vlist 15 17 $3,500.00 120
PB: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  14-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Martyna Wardak (31)  21-14, 21-16 (0:29)
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  18-21, 21-12, 12-15 (0:44)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Jantine van der Vlist 19 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,14)  16-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PC: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  16-21, 21-23 (0:38)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Nina Herelova (Q12,30)  13-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:41)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q2,21)  21-16, 16-21, 11-15 (0:45)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Jantine van der Vlist 20 19    
PE: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  15-21, 17-21 (0:39)     
PE: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  19-21, 14-21 (0:35)     
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-17, 11-21, 8-15 (0:45)     
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Jantine van der Vlist 15 17 $3,500.00 120
PB: l. Ningya Tang / Chen Xue (18)  16-21, 21-16, 14-16 (0:45)
PB: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (Q12,31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-23, 21-19, 7-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-33  
Sets Won-Lost: 55-68  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2162-2183
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 4th (2 times)
Winnings: $19,800
Points: 1220
Ranking: 63rd
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Jantine van der Vlist 11 9 € 1,250.00 120
PF: d. Janne Kongshavn / Vilde Solvoll (22)  21-19, 21-12 (0:33)
PF: d. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (27)  21-13, 21-17 (0:30)
PF: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (6)  15-21, 19-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (30)  21-15, 16-21, 15-11 (0:43)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  17-21, 13-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 200-192
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 120
Ranking: 31st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-23 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Jantine van der Vlist 1 2 € 600.00 126
W1: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (Q14,16)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (9)  21-15, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Anni Schumacher (Q6,12)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
SF: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (2)  24-22, 21-11 (0:37)
G: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (3)  21-23, 13-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 205-175
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 600
Points: 126
Ranking: 73rd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Madelein Meppelink 12 9 $4,000.00 180
PE: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (21)  21-19, 19-21, 13-15 (0:44)
PE: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q4,28)  19-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:48)
PE: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  30-28, 21-17 (0:47)
W1: d. Kira Walkenhorst / Julia Grossner (4)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:30)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Madelein Meppelink 12 9 $2,000.00 120
PE: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (21)  21-18, 17-21, 11-15 (0:46)
PE: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (28)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:48)
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (20)  21-18, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  23-25, 17-21 (0:37)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Madelein Meppelink 14 25 $500.00 45
PC: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (19)  by Forfeit
PC: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (30)  by Forfeit
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Madelein Meppelink 20 25 $2,000.00 90
PD: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (13)  14-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:51)
PD: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (4)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:49)
PD: l. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Stefanie Schwaiger (29)  17-21, 21-12, 11-15 (0:43)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Madelein Meppelink 18 17 $3,000.00 120
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (15)  21-19, 24-22 (0:37)
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-16, 12-21, 11-15 (0:35)
PB: l. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (31)  18-21, 17-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (10)  21-18, 23-25, 15-17 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Madelein Meppelink 22 17 $3,500.00 160
PC: l. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (27)  19-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PC: d. Gaudencia Makokha / Naomie Too (46)  21-5, 21-7 (0:21)
PC: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: l. Lidiannis Echeverria / Leila Martinez (26)  16-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 903-892
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $15,000
Points: 715
Ranking: 48th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Madelein Meppelink 15 9 € 1,250.00 90
PB: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Nette Tuominen (18)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
PB: d. Inna Makhno / Iryna Makhno (31)  21-15, 21-14 (0:29)
PB: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (2)  18-21, 21-16, 19-21 (0:55)
W1: d. Olga Motrich / Svetlana Kholomina (23)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  12-21, 17-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 213-195
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 1,250
Points: 90
Ranking: 50th
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Madelein Meppelink 15 9 $500.00 0
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (7)  14-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (10)  20-22, 21-15, 15-12 (0:46)
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  21-15, 21-18 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 142-137
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $500
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.