Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Vasso Karadassiou:
 
Vasso Karadassiou
Greece  
      
 
Season Summaries 2004-08
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Efi Sfyri 11 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (22)  21-19, 21-11 (0:38)
W2: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (6)  15-21, 14-21 (0:32)
C2: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-19, 19-21, 13-15 (1:00)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Efi Sfyri 9 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (Q7,24)  21-23, 24-22, 11-15 (1:08)
C1: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  23-21, 21-12 (0:39)
C2: l. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:44)
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Efi Sfyri 22 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (11)  15-21, 15-21 (0:45)
C1: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (27)  21-12, 21-19 (0:30)
C2: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (5)  17-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:58)
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Efi Sfyri 21 4 $5,500.00 126
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (12)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (28)  21-14, 21-19 (0:31)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (Q3,29)  21-16, 18-21, 15-9 (0:53)
W4: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  21-17, 15-21, 11-15 (0:49)
C6: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (6)  22-20, 21-17 (0:40)
SF: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (2)  21-14, 20-22, 9-15 (0:55)
B: l. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (3)  13-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Efi Sfyri 19 25 $2,000.00 30
W1: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (14)  17-21, 13-21 (0:36)
C1: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (30)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:59)
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Efi Sfyri 19 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: d. Wenhui You / Lu Wang (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-23, 16-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,20)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
C3: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (Q1,21)  18-21, 18-21 (0:42)
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Efi Sfyri 14 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: l. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (19)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Tatiana Barrera / Claire Jaouen (Q10,30)  21-18, 25-23 (0:43)
C2: d. Lu Wang / Wenhui You (13)  23-25, 21-15, 15-11 (0:57)
C3: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (21)  22-20, 15-21, 12-15 (0:55)
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Efi Sfyri 22 25 $1,500.00 27
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (11)  26-28, 24-22, 15-17 (1:12)
C1: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (6)  18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:51)
8/14-24 Athens, Greece Efi Sfyri 6 9    
PF: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (19)  21-17, 21-13 (0:41)     
PF: l. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (18)  15-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:55)     
PF: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (7)  21-14, 21-17 (0:47)     
W1: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:40)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-5 Milan, Italy Efi Sfyri 13 9 $2,750.00 72
W1: d. Ryo Tokuno / Satoko Urata (20)  21-9, 21-15 (0:45)
W2: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (4)  14-21, 14-21 (0:35)
C2: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (Q9,30)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
C3: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (12)  25-23, 21-17 (0:44)
C4: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 42-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1596-1581
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $20,250
Points: 471
Ranking: 52nd
 
2004 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-16 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Efi Sfyri   5 € 1,125.00 30
PE: l. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani    19-21, 21-13, 17-19 (1:01)
PE: d. Helke Claasen / Martina Stoof    16-21, 23-21, 15-12 (1:00)
PE: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra    27-25, 15-21, 16-14 (1:06)
W1: d. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol    21-19, 21-17 (0:45)
W2: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn    11-21, 14-21 (0:40)
6/9-13 Timmendorfer Strand, Germany Efi Sfyri   5 € 2,250.00 60
PF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Maria Kleefisch    21-19, 21-12 (0:37)
PF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli    21-18, 21-16 (0:38)
PF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna    21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani    20-22, 21-17, 16-14 (0:57)
W2: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova    21-13, 16-21, 13-15 (0:52)
9/9-12 Valencia, Spain Efi Sfyri   9 € 750.00 17
PB: d. Patricia Barrio Cendoya / Amparo Hopf    21-8, 21-19 (0:35)
PB: d. Mireya Kaup / Antje Roder    18-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:55)
PB: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova    16-21, 22-24 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 603-570
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: € 4,125
Points: 107
Ranking: 8th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Vasiliki Arvaniti 20 7 $4,000.00 100
W1: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,13)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (4)  15-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:52)
W3: l. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  16-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:54)
C4: d. Xi Zhang / Xiaoyan Hu (10)  21-16, 21-11 (0:28)
C5: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (9)  21-17, 21-23, 11-15 (0:58)
5/25-29 Osaka, Japan Vasiliki Arvaniti 11 7 $4,000.00 100
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (22)  21-18, 21-12 (0:37)
W2: d. Xi Zhang / Xiaoyan Hu (Q4,6)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:46)
W3: l. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  20-22, 13-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (9)  28-26, 21-17 (0:49)
C5: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  23-25, 17-21 (0:44)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Vasiliki Arvaniti 11 2 $11,000.00 180
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (22)  21-5, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q13,27)  17-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:48)
W3: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q5,30)  21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
W4: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  23-21, 17-21, 14-16 (0:57)
C6: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
SF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  16-21, 21-19, 17-15 (1:02)
G: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  23-25, 16-21 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Vasiliki Arvaniti 8 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (25)  21-9, 21-11 (0:31)
W2: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (9)  17-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (10)  21-12, 21-16 (0:33)
C3: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (16)  19-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Vasiliki Arvaniti 8 9 $6,750.00 200
W2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (25)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)
W3: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (9)  15-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:52)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 18-21 (0:36)
C5: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  15-21, 21-13, 11-15 (0:51)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Vasiliki Arvaniti 5 1 $20,750.00 280
W1: d. Xi Zhang / Xiaoyan Hu (Q8,28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (12)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:51)
W3: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q15,13)  21-19, 21-19 (0:45)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 21-16, 15-13 (1:04)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (3)  22-20, 14-21, 15-10 (0:55)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  12-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:51)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Vasiliki Arvaniti 4 9 $3,000.00 80
W1: d. Jennifer Kessy / Holly McPeak (Q19,29)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  15-21, 22-24 (0:46)
C2: d. Ying Li / Lu Wang (14)  21-17, 21-13 (0:38)
C3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (12)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
C4: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,7)  12-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-30 Paris, France Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 5 $6,875.00 168
W1: d. Xiaoyan Hu / Xi Zhang (Q8,27)  19-21, 21-12, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,11)  21-16, 27-25 (0:43)
W3: d. Shaylyn Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  21-17, 24-22 (0:48)
W4: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:41)
C6: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  25-27, 18-21 (0:45)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 5 $6,875.00 168
W1: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (27)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (14)  21-17, 18-21, 16-14 (0:54)
W4: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (7)  20-22, 17-21 (0:40)
C6: l. Shaylyn Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  19-21, 18-21 (0:43)
8/30-9/3 Athens, Greece Vasiliki Arvaniti 4 4 $6,000.00 140
W1: d. Jingting Zhang / Ju Zhang (Q12,29)  21-8, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (13)  21-19, 15-21, 15-13 (0:59)
W3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (5)  21-15, 12-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 19-21, 15-12 (1:00)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,3)  21-23, 19-21 (0:45)
B: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  18-21, 26-24, 11-15 (1:08)
10/18-22 Salvador, Brazil Vasiliki Arvaniti 5 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Nancy Reynolds / Jennifer Kessy (12)  21-23, 19-21 (0:46)
C2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q5,27)  21-12, 21-14 (0:35)
C3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (Q1,13)  12-21, 21-18, 7-15 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/26-30 Acapulco, Mexico Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q7,27)  22-24, 21-19, 15-9 (0:57)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / Nancy Reynolds (Q6,11)  21-19, 24-22 (0:42)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (19)  21-17, 16-21, 15-8 (0:55)
W4: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  17-21, 13-21 (0:40)
C6: l. Jennifer Kessy / Nancy Reynolds (Q6,11)  19-21, 21-12, 16-18 (1:05)
11/16-20 Cape Town, South Africa Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 5 $4,500.00 110
PF: d. Sara Uddstahl / Karin Lundqvist (Q3,27)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
PF: d. Vitalina Nel / Palesa Sekhonyana (22)  21-10, 21-11 (0:31)
PF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (11)  26-24, 21-18 (0:56)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  21-15, 21-19 (0:41)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 43-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 94-62  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2950-2703
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $83,250
Points: 1766
Ranking: 10th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Efi Sfyri 2 5 € 1,500.00 30
W1: d. Judith Augoustides / Claudia Lehmann (15)  21-16, 21-18 (0:50)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (14)  21-23, 10-21 (0:40)
C4: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (7)  20-22, 21-14, 14-16 (0:52)
7/7-10 Valencia, Spain Vasiliki Arvaniti 4 2 € 4,075.00 45
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (13)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (5)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
W3: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (8)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (2)  21-12, 21-15 (0:33)
G: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  21-13, 24-26, 11-15 (1:17)
8/7-9 Lucerne, Switzerland Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 1 € 5,525.00 50
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (11)  21-17, 21-13 (0:24)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (3)  21-15, 21-13 (0:41)
W3: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (10)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (3)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
G: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (5)  16-21, 27-25, 19-17 (1:15)
8/25-28 Moscow, Russia Vasiliki Arvaniti 3 1 € 10,000.00 100
W2: d. Diletta Lunardi / Lucilla Perrotta (14)  23-21, 21-19 (0:49)
W3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (11)  21-15, 15-21, 19-17 (0:58)
W4: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (2)  19-21, 21-17, 20-18 (0:58)
SF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:44)
G: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (2)  21-17, 21-14 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 867-722
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 21,100
Points: 225
Ranking: 1st
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (Q13,27)  21-14, 22-20 (0:35)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (22)  15-21, 16-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q5,21)  20-22, 21-17, 15-10 (0:57)
C3: d. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (Q26,29)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
C4: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
C5: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q4,12)  20-22, 21-14, 15-13 (1:00)
C6: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (22)  15-21, 19-21 (0:39)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Vasiliki Arvaniti 5 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Lu Wang / Linjun Ji (28)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (21)  15-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:44)
W3: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (4)  21-13, 28-26 (0:45)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C6: l. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q15,9)  16-21, 19-21 (0:42)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Vasiliki Arvaniti 7 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q9,26)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (1:02)
W2: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q1,10)  21-19, 16-21, 10-15 (0:52)
C2: l. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (8)  12-21, 17-21 (0:37)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 7 $5,600.00 200
W1: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (Q15,27)  21-19, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q10,11)  17-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:53)
W3: l. Holly McPeak / Nicole Branagh (30)  19-21, 12-21 (0:39)
C4: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (18)  21-16, 17-21, 15-8 (0:51)
C5: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Vasiliki Arvaniti 4 9 $3,875.00 160
PD: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q10,29)  21-11, 21-14 (0:34)
PD: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (20)  21-23, 21-12, 15-10 (0:51)
PD: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (13)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 12-21 (0:35)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Karin Lundqvist / Sara Uddstahl (Q7,27)  22-20, 21-17 (0:46)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (11)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  20-22, 21-15, 14-16 (1:03)
C4: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (26)  20-22, 21-18, 15-12 (1:00)
C5: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  19-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:56)
7/25-29 Paris, France Vasiliki Arvaniti 11 7 $5,600.00 200
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (22)  21-17, 21-17 (0:43)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (6)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q13,28)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:50)
C3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (19)  21-15, 21-14 (0:40)
C4: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (Q1,8)  15-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:52)
C5: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  13-21, 14-21 (0:37)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Vasiliki Arvaniti 12 4 $8,850.00 280
PE: l. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (21)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
PE: d. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q11,28)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
PE: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (5)  22-24, 21-18, 16-14 (0:58)
W1: d. Nancy Reynolds / Jennifer Kessy (27)  25-23, 17-21, 15-9 (0:58)
W2: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  21-19, 27-25 (0:49)
W3: d. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (6)  21-14, 21-23, 24-22 (1:04)
SF: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (5)  10-21, 16-21 (0:40)
B: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  19-21, 15-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/3 Warsaw, Poland Vasiliki Arvaniti 5 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee (Q7,28)  21-18, 26-24 (0:43)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (12)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: l. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (20)  19-21, 21-23 (0:40)
C4: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (7)  16-21, 20-22 (0:45)
9/13-17 Porto Santo, Portugal Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q5,27)  21-23, 20-22 (0:47)
C1: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (11)  17-21, 21-23 (0:46)
9/26-30 Vitória, Brazil Vasiliki Arvaniti 5 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Nadia Erni / Muriel Graessli (Q7,28)  21-10, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: l. Michelle Soares / Angela Lavalle (Q15,21)  21-12, 17-21, 11-15 (0:51)
C2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (22)  21-17, 21-12 (0:42)
C3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (13)  21-16, 21-18 (0:43)
C4: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (10)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
C5: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  20-22, 19-21 (0:44)
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (Q10,27)  21-17, 23-25, 13-15 (1:06)
C1: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (22)  17-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 33-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 72-60  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2471-2379
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $48,425
Points: 1740
Ranking: 17th
 
2006 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Alanya, Turkey Vasiliki Arvaniti 1 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Bugra Eryildiz / Sinem Yalcin (16)  21-10, 21-7 (0:31)
W2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (9)  21-17, 17-21, 15-9 (0:50)
W3: d. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (12)  22-20, 21-13 (0:41)
SF: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (11)  30-28, 21-14 (0:55)
G: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  16-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:58)
6/15-18 Moscow, Russia Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 2 € 4,075.00 270
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Natalia Stepanova (15)  21-17, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: d. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:41)
SF: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  18-21, 21-15, 19-17 (1:02)
G: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  21-13, 20-22, 12-15 (0:35)
7/20-23 Valencia, Spain Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 5 € 1,500.00 180
W1: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (15)  21-14, 18-21, 15-9 (0:55)
W2: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Tereza Tobiasova (7)  21-12, 21-13 (0:40)
W3: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (3)  21-12, 17-21, 9-15 (0:45)
C4: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (15)  21-23, 16-21 (0:47)
8/5-8 Lucerne, Switzerland Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Deborah Giaoui / Mathilde Giordano (15)  21-14, 24-22 (0:41)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (10)  22-20, 21-19 (0:43)
W3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (6)  21-14, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  21-13, 21-18 (0:38)
G: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  21-18, 20-22, 17-15 (1:05)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 The Hague, Netherlands Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 7 € 2,000.00 200
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (15)  26-24, 21-9 (0:40)
W3: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (23)  21-23, 19-21 (0:45)
C3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (5)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
C4: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (1)  27-25, 15-21, 11-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 39-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1070-914
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 18,625
Points: 1250
Ranking: 3rd
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Sentosa, Singapore Vasiliki Arvaniti 15 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (18)  21-14, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:40)
C2: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (17)  21-16, 20-22, 7-15 (1:02)
5/30-6/3 Seoul, Korea Vasiliki Arvaniti 23 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (10)  21-18, 24-22 (0:42)
W2: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  13-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (25)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Vasiliki Arvaniti 22 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (11)  21-17, 24-22 (0:46)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (6)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:58)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:55)
C4: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q6,25)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
C5: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  17-21, 17-21 (0:40)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Vasiliki Arvaniti 18 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  21-8, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  15-21, 10-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (17)  21-13, 21-19 (0:43)
C3: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (25)  21-11, 21-17 (0:40)
C4: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:42)
C5: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  25-23, 19-21, 15-11 (1:00)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (11)  21-19, 22-20 (0:43)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q6,13)  19-21, 21-23 (0:46)
B: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  15-21, 21-17, 14-16 (1:01)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-24 Paris, France Vasiliki Arvaniti Q1,18 9 $4,000.00 160
Q1: d. Vitalina Nel / Palesa Sekhonyana (Q32)  21-12, 21-10 (0:29)
Q2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q17)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)
PB: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
PB: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-18, 17-21, 11-15 (0:54)
PB: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q23,31)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
W1: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q20,32)  11-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:56)
W2: l. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (29)  19-21, 17-21 (0:42)
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Vasiliki Arvaniti 15 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  22-20, 21-18 (0:46)
PB: l. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q18,31)  23-25, 21-12, 11-15 (1:03)
PB: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 8-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (12)  21-12, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q8,13)  21-23, 21-16, 15-13 (1:03)
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q21,29)  21-19, 14-21, 12-15 (0:54)
7/3-8 Montréal, Canada Vasiliki Arvaniti 7 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q1,26)  21-10, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (23)  21-12, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  15-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:55)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  14-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C6: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (4)  16-21, 25-27 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (27)  21-18, 25-23 (0:45)
PF: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q1,22)  21-16, 21-14 (0:40)
PF: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q3,11)  20-22, 22-20, 21-23 (1:13)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (12)  21-14, 11-21, 5-15 (0:48)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Vasiliki Arvaniti 3 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q4,30)  21-12, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (14)  21-8, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (6)  19-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:45)
C4: l. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q12,18)  18-21, 22-24 (0:43)
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Vasiliki Arvaniti 10 9 $5,500.00 200
PJ: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (39)  22-20, 21-19 (0:44)
PJ: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (34)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
PJ: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (15)  22-20, 17-21, 11-15 (1:02)
W1: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (8)  19-21, 25-23, 15-10 (0:57)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  14-21, 19-21 (0:40)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Vasiliki Arvaniti 8 5 $6,600.00 240
PH: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q4,25)  21-17, 15-21, 15-10 (0:52)
PH: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q7,24)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
PH: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (9)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Vasiliki Arvaniti 7 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q6,26)  22-20, 21-16 (0:40)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (23)  21-10, 21-10 (0:28)
W3: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-23, 18-21 (0:42)
C4: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (14)  21-15, 16-21, 7-15 (0:48)
8/28-9/1 St. Petersburg, Russia Vasiliki Arvaniti 5 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Tatiana Barrera / Celine Gemise Fareau (Q6,28)  17-21, 25-23, 15-12 (0:58)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (12)  21-13, 24-26, 15-10 (0:53)
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  19-21, 13-21 (0:41)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:46)
C5: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (9)  22-20, 21-16 (0:45)
C6: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (2)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  22-24, 12-21 (0:49)
B: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (3)  14-21, 14-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 40-28  
Sets Won-Lost: 91-65  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2921-2783
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 4th (2 times)
Winnings: $56,700
Points: 2110
Ranking: 12th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-20 St. Pölten, Austria Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 1 € 5,525.00 300
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (15)  21-19, 21-14 (0:42)
W2: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Petra Novotna (7)  21-19, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (14)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:44)
G: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (4)  21-18, 20-22, 17-15 (1:14)
8/23-25 Valencia, Spain Vasiliki Arvaniti 16 1 € 10,000.00 400
W1: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (17)  22-20, 21-13 (0:40)
W2: d. Ilka Semmler / Katrin Holtwick (1)  21-15, 21-13 (0:40)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  23-21, 21-9 (0:38)
W4: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (4)  21-19, 21-6 (0:33)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:41)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (22)  21-15, 22-24, 15-12 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 22-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 497-384
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 15,525
Points: 700
Ranking: 17th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Vasiliki Arvaniti 9 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (24)  16-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:54)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  21-16, 17-21, 15-13 (0:57)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 21-17, 8-15 (1:00)
C4: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (13)  21-16, 21-14 (0:45)
C5: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  15-21, 18-21 (0:42)
5/13-18 Seoul, Korea Vasiliki Arvaniti 10 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  19-21, 21-23 (0:44)
C2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q4,25)  21-15, 26-28, 15-10 (0:56)
C3: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (15)  21-17, 20-22, 15-12 (0:55)
C4: l. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (13)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Vasiliki Arvaniti 7 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (26)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
W2: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (10)  21-11, 21-14 (0:40)
W3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (15)  21-13, 21-9 (0:33)
W4: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  21-15, 21-17 (0:40)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-19, 19-21, 8-15 (0:56)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:36)
6/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Vasiliki Arvaniti 4 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q7,29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:43)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (13)  22-20, 21-18 (0:44)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  6-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:55)
C4: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (17)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
C5: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  16-21, 16-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Vasiliki Arvaniti 11 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:43)
PF: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q2,27)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
PF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  19-21, 21-12, 18-16 (1:02)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (7)  12-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:53)
6/16-22 Paris, France Vasiliki Arvaniti 13 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q6,20)  21-15, 23-21 (0:40)
PD: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q3,29)  17-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:58)
PD: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  17-21, 22-24 (0:44)
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-13, 19-21, 12-15 (1:01)
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Vasiliki Arvaniti 12 2 $14,750.00 360
PE: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (21)  18-21, 15-21 (0:41)
PE: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q3,28)  21-12, 21-16 (0:41)
PE: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  23-25, 19-21 (0:51)
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (9)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (1:03)
W2: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (Q1,7)  21-13, 22-20 (0:43)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  21-16, 16-21, 15-13 (0:59)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  18-21, 21-19, 22-20 (1:08)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  13-21, 14-21 (0:37)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Vasiliki Arvaniti 7 9 $4,000.00 160
PG: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q4,26)  21-14, 27-25 (0:39)
PG: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (23)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PG: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (10)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (15)  19-21, 20-22 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 17 $2,550.00 80
PF: l. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (27)  21-14, 21-23, 12-15 (0:57)
PF: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (22)  21-18, 21-11 (0:42)
PF: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (11)  21-23, 21-18, 15-11 (1:00)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  17-21, 13-21 (0:37)
8/9-21 Beijing, China Vasiliki Arvaniti 7 19    
PF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  18-21, 18-21 (0:44)     
PF: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (19)  17-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:55)     
PF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (6)  20-22, 19-21 (0:42)     
9/2-7 Myslowice, Poland Vasiliki Arvaniti 11 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (22)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-19, 19-21, 9-15 (1:01)
C2: d. Muriel Graessli / Nadine Zumkehr (21)  25-23, 21-14 (0:52)
C3: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (14)  21-10, 18-21, 9-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2307-2200
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $44,800
Points: 1560
Ranking: 26th
 
2008 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/8-11 St. Pölten, Austria Vasiliki Arvaniti 6 3 € 2,850.00 240
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q11,11)  21-17, 19-21, 15-8 (0:58)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  19-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:52)
W3: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (7)  16-21, 21-15, 15-10 (1:05)
SF: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (3)  21-16, 20-22, 7-15 (1:05)
B: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)
5/22-25 Lucerne, Switzerland Vasiliki Arvaniti 1 1 € 5,500.00 300
W1: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q11,16)  21-19, 21-12 (0:41)
W2: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (9)  21-13, 17-21, 15-9 (0:53)
W3: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (5)  15-21, 14-21 (0:44)
C4: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q11,16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:41)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (2)  21-18, 20-22, 16-14 (1:06)
G: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (5)  21-17, 21-17 (0:48)
7/10-12 Hamburg, Germany Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 7 € 2,000.00 200
W1: d. Danica Repakova / Gabriela Tomasekova (31)  21-9, 21-19 (0:29)
W2: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (15)  21-23, 23-21, 15-6 (1:01)
W3: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (7)  21-16, 14-21, 10-15 (1:04)
C4: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (27)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:53)
C5: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (3)  15-21, 20-22 (0:46)
9/10-14 Blackpool, England Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 1 € 5,500.00 300
W1: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (Q6,15)  21-8, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (7)  14-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:54)
W3: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (6)  22-24, 19-21 (0:39)
C4: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (Q6,15)  21-12, 21-12 (0:35)
SF: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (8)  29-27, 22-20 (0:50)
G: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q1,12)  21-13, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/19-21 Sochi, Russia Vasiliki Arvaniti 2 4 € 1,600.00 420
PB: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (7)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (6)  24-22, 23-25, 22-20 (1:03)
PB: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  14-21, 19-21 (0:39)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (1)  14-21, 18-21 (0:40)
B: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (4)  23-25, 19-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1250-1145
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 17,450
Points: 1460
Ranking: 3rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.