Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Talita Antunes:
 
Talita Da Rocha Antunes
Brazil  
    
 
Season Summaries 2016-20
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Larissa Franca 2 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (Q11,31)  21-10, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (7)  21-23, 21-15, 11-15 (0:47)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Larissa Franca 2 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (31)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:48)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (15)  21-14, 21-8 (0:31)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  17-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:58)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Larissa Franca 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Janne Kongshavn / Vilde Solvoll (Q14,32)  21-13, 21-11 (0:31)
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  23-21, 21-12 (0:32)
PA: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (16)  21-10, 21-11 (0:26)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (19)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (22)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  22-20, 21-19 (0:39)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q14,31)  21-10, 23-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
PB: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (15)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  22-20, 21-10 (0:34)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-15, 15-21, 15-12 (0:41)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  20-22, 17-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Larissa Franca 2 3 $16,000.00 320
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q7,31)  18-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:36)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  21-12, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (20)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:53)
B: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Larissa Franca 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Martyna Wardak (31)  21-9, 21-6 (0:22)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-12, 21-15 (0:28)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (8)  21-13, 21-10 (0:24)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (23)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  18-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:41)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Larissa Franca 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Samanta Fabris / Sara Radanovic (32)  21-11, 21-17 (0:22)
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  21-10, 21-18 (0:30)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  21-15, 20-22, 13-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (Q14,32)  21-12, 21-14 (0:26)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:30)
PA: d. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:28)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
G: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Larissa Franca 1 4    
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)     
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (13)  21-16, 21-13 (0:36)     
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (12)  21-10, 21-15 (0:29)     
W1: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)     
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-23, 27-25, 15-13 (1:08)     
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  18-21, 12-21 (0:36)     
B: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-17, 17-21, 9-15 (0:50)     
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Larissa Franca 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (Q12,31)  19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:42)
PB: d. Ningya Tang / Chen Xue (18)  21-13, 21-10 (0:23)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  23-21, 19-21, 15-7 (0:45)
W2: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (29)  21-18, 21-10 (0:33)
W3: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (7)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Larissa Franca 3 4 $7,000.00 0
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (11)  21-11, 21-18 (0:32)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (10)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 53-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 110-28  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2753-2175
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $120,500
Points: 2410
Ranking: 11th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Larissa Franca 2 1 $20,000.00 600
PB: l. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q6,31)  18-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:42)
PB: d. Lauren Fendrick / Sara Hughes (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Nicole Laird (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Sophie van Gestel / Madelein Meppelink (12)  21-18, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: d. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (Q2,16)  23-21, 21-13 (0:39)
SF: d. Brooke Sweat / Summer Ross (13)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Larissa Franca 1 5 $3,000.00 160
PA: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q11,32)  21-7, 21-14 (0:30)
PA: d. Lane Carico / Lauren Fendrick (16)  21-16, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (5)  19-21, 21-13, 12-15 (0:48)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 1 1 $5,000.00 300
PA: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:27)
PA: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (22)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  21-19, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  23-21, 18-21, 15-10 (0:43)
G: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Larissa Franca 1 5 $1,500.00 120
PA: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q22,32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:29)
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-23, 17-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Olga Motrich (26)  19-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:41)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (14)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:46)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  17-21, 15-21 (0:31)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Larissa Franca 1 5 $6,000.00 240
PA: d. Dina Becic / Sara Radanovic (32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:28)
PA: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (17)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:46)
PA: d. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:45)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (10)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: l. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  20-22, 21-18, 12-15 (0:48)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 2 2 $16,000.00 480
PB: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (31)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (18)  16-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:35)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (15)  21-11, 26-24 (0:34)
W2: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (8)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (Q4,26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
SF: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-16, 21-15 (0:32)
G: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (6)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Larissa Franca 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Katarzyna Kociolek (32)  21-17, 22-24, 15-13 (0:52)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (19)  21-7, 16-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-19, 24-22 (0:39)
G: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  20-22, 21-18, 16-14 (0:50)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Larissa Franca 1 3 $17,500.00 480
PA: d. Katharina Holzer / Teresa Strauss (48)  21-11, 19-21, 15-8 (0:43)
PA: d. Nicole Branagh / Emily Day (25)  21-15, 21-9 (0:32)
PA: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (24)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (34)  21-12, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  21-12, 16-21, 18-16 (0:59)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Larissa Franca 2 3 $25,000.00 0
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (10)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
PB: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (7)  19-21, 22-24 (0:35)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (11)  27-25, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  21-17, 21-10 (0:32)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  12-21, 12-21 (0:29)
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 91-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2404-2042
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $104,000
Points: 2780
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Larissa Franca 1 1 $25,000.00 0
PA: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (9)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
PA: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (8)  21-12, 17-21, 17-15 (0:52)
PA: d. Rebecca Pavan / Caleigh Whitaker (16)  21-9, 21-11 (0:27)
W1: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  21-14, 21-16 (0:43)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
G: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (5)  21-15, 21-17 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 265-189
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $25,000
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Taiana Lima Q2,22 5 $3,000.00 240
Q1: d. Jiaomei Li / Lingling Lin (Q31)  21-7, 21-13 (0:29)
Q2: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (Q15)  21-12, 21-18 (0:33)
PF: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  13-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PF: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (6)  22-20, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (7)  21-19, 13-21, 15-10 (0:49)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Xinxin Wang (28)  21-13, 14-21, 15-11 (0:44)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  20-22, 13-21 (0:36)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Taiana Lima Q2,13 5 $3,000.00 240
Q2: d. Satono Ishitsubo / Asami Shiba (Q15)  21-10, 21-16 (0:22)
PD: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (20)  14-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:43)
PD: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  19-21, 26-24, 8-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (8)  21-19, 21-23, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (Q1,3)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (21)  24-26, 17-21 (0:44)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Taiana Lima Q1,11 5 $3,000.00 240
Q2: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
PF: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (22)  25-27, 9-21 (0:37)
PF: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (Q5,27)  21-15, 21-9 (0:28)
W1: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (18)  25-23, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (4)  21-9, 19-21, 15-12 (0:44)
W3: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  22-20, 19-21, 10-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Taiana Lima Q3,15 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Brigitta Denesi / Eszter Toth (Q30)  21-7, 21-12 (0:22)
Q2: d. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (Q19)  21-14, 16-21, 15-9 (0:40)
PB: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (18)  21-13, 24-26, 13-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Martina Bonnerova / Martina Maixnerova (31)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  18-21, 15-21 (0:36)
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Taiana Lima Q2,14 17 $1,500.00 160
Q2: d. Yurika Sakaguchi / Chiyo Suzuki (Q18)  21-12, 21-13 (0:27)
PC: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (19)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PC: d. Aline Chamereau / Alexandra Jupiter (Q10,30)  21-10, 21-15 (0:29)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q4,23)  21-18, 19-21, 8-15 (0:49)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Taiana Lima Q5,25 9 $4,000.00 300
Q1: d. Sofia Bisgaard / Cecilie Olsen (Q28)  21-10, 21-9 (0:25)
Q2: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (Q21)  21-11, 21-18 (0:32)
PH: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (8)  14-21, 21-18, 7-15 (0:47)
PH: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (24)  22-20, 21-14 (0:33)
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  29-27, 21-19 (0:45)
W2: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  16-21, 19-21 (0:35)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Taiana Lima Q2 33   80
CQ: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado    12-21, 21-12, 16-14 (0:49)
Q2: l. Meimei Lin / Jinjin Zeng (Q15,30)  21-11, 18-21, 12-15 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Tokyo, Japan Taiana Lima Q3,16 9 $2,000.00 200
Q2: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (Q14)  21-16, 17-21, 15-11 (0:45)
PD: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (9)  18-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:49)
PD: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:37)
PD: d. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (21)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (12)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Taiana Lima Q6,25 4 $8,000.00 420
Q1: d. Sunniva Helland-Hansen / Ingrid Lunde (Q27)  21-10, 21-13 (0:26)
Q2: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Aleksandra Wachowicz (Q22)  21-16, 21-15 (0:29)
PH: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
PH: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (9)  25-23, 18-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (23)  19-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:45)
W3: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (22)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,6)  16-21, 37-35, 13-15 (1:20)
B: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  29-31, 19-21 (1:00)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Taiana Lima Q1,17 2 $8,000.00 360
Q2: d. Dimitra Manavi / Konstantina Tsopoulou (Q17)  21-14, 21-17 (0:31)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  14-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:51)
PA: d. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (Q12,32)  21-17, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (7)  21-15, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  26-24, 18-21, 15-11 (0:53)
SF: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (10)  23-21, 23-21 (0:40)
G: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (15)  18-21, 21-16, 8-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Taiana Lima   CQ    
CQ: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (Q1,7)  21-16, 11-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 38-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 87-51  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2621-2349
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $34,000
Points: 2400
Ranking: 52nd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.