Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Ruslan Dayanov:
 
Ruslan Dayanov
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2002-18
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Xylokastro, Greece Yaroslav Koshkarev 15 3    
PC: d. Arturo Flores / Fredi Cardenas (10)  21-12, 21-18 (0:29)
PC: d. Tomas Knebelkamp / Oliver Schmaschke (3)  21-10, 21-16 (0:35)
PC: d. Charlampos Papadopoulos / Grigoris Belitsos (22)  21-11, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: d. Francisco Alfredo Marco / Daniel Castizo (19)  21-9, 21-9 (0:31)
W2: d. Pavel Kolar / Jan Vaclavik (7)  21-16, 21-16 (0:40)
SF: l. Pedro Solberg / Ian Borges (2)  17-21, 15-21 (0:41)
B: d. Sebastian Pecherz / Kamil Lyczko (8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 284-211
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2002 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Illichivsk, Ukraine Yaroslav Koshkarev   1   20
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-10 Saint Quay Portrieux, France Yaroslav Koshkarev 15 9    
PC: d. Gregoire Capitaine / Damien Quoirin (10)  21-10, 21-15 (0:39)
PC: d. Raphael Zurgilgen / Jan Schnider (3)  19-21, 21-11, 15-7 (0:43)
PC: d. Gregor Sirk / Damir Sabec (Q10,22)  18-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Andreas Gortsianiouk / Thodoris Papadimitriou (13)  16-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 201-168
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-4 Salzburg, Austria Yaroslav Koshkarev   13   14
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-19 Porto Santo, Portugal Yaroslav Koshkarev 11 9    
PB: d. Jorn Huiskamp / Mathijs Mast (14)  22-20, 21-23, 15-10 (0:53)
PB: d. Miguel Coelho / Coriolano Santos (23)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
PB: l. Pedro Solberg / Neilton Santos (2)  12-21, 16-21 (0:42)
W1: l. Tom Gotz / Stefan Uhmann (Q2,20)  16-21, 19-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 163-170
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Kiev, Ukraine Dmitry Karasev 16 13 $337.50 9
W1: d. Paul Bourne / Allister Lyne (17)  21-15, 19-21, 15-13 (0:56)
W2: l. Fabio Galli / Andrea Raffaelli (1)  13-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:48)
C2: d. Alexandr Smirnov / Siarhei Vasileuski (Q10,31)  21-16, 21-11 (0:39)
C3: l. Mattias Magnusson / Hannes Brinkborg (8)  13-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:57)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 186-185
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $338
Points: 9
Ranking: 150th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Moscow, Russia Stanislav Eremin 9 17 € 500.00 20
W1: d. John Garcia-Thompson / Javier Luna (24)  19-21, 21-15, 15-12 (1:00)
W2: l. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (8)  13-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Vegard Hoidalen / Terje Oevergaard (23)  18-21, 18-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 122-132
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 500
Points: 20
Ranking: 59th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-11 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Stanislav Eremin 8 9    
PE: d. John Grotowski / C.J. Macias (17)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
PE: l. Tom Gotz / Stefan Uhmann (Q1,20)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
PE: d. Alexander Huber / Thomas Mang (5)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: l. Pavel Kolar / Martin Tichy (18)  21-18, 18-21, 11-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 166-156
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 Myslowice, Poland Stanislav Eremin   5   18
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/29-9/2 St. Petersburg, Russia Yury Bogatov Q20,31 25 $1,000.00 30
CQ: d. Dmitry Karpov / Evgeny Vasilyev    20-22, 21-15, 15-11 (0:50)
Q2: d. Janis Smedins / Toms Smedins (Q13)  14-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:41)
Q3: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q4)  24-22, 14-21, 16-14 (1:11)
W1: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (18)  19-21, 14-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 228-235
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 30
Ranking: 211th
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/3 Moscow, Russia Pavel Karpukhin   29   15
Q1: l. Mariusz Prudel / Rafal Szternel    17-21, 20-22 (0:44)
8/9-12 The Hague, Netherlands Yury Bogatov   17 € 250.00 60
Q1: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber    21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
Q2: l. Francisco Alfredo Marco / Adrian Gavira (15)  12-21, 12-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 103-120
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 75
Ranking: 98th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-26 Brasília, Brazil Yury Bogatov   CQ    
CQ: l. Pavel Karpukhin / Evgeniy Romashkin (Q18)  19-21, 14-21 (0:38)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Yury Bogatov Q23,32 17 $1,400.00 60
CQ: d. Andrei Belov / Vladimir Moroz    21-13, 21-16 (0:39)
Q1: d. Morais Abreu / Mario Silva (Q10)  21-19, 14-21, 15-9 (0:58)
Q2: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Serguey Prokopyev (Q7)  21-18, 16-21, 15-12 (0:55)
W1: l. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Oleksiy Kulinich (17)  25-23, 21-23, 15-10 (0:58)
C2: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (18)  21-23, 15-21 (0:38)
5/12-17 Rome, Italy Yury Bogatov Q25,26 17 $1,400.00 60
Q1: d. Gregor Perhaj / Jernej Potocnik (Q40)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)
Q2: d. Riccardo Bizzotto / Fosco Cicola (Q8)  21-16, 23-21 (0:45)
Q3: d. Eugenio Amore / Giuseppe Patriarca (Q9)  15-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:54)
W1: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Kay Matysik (7)  21-17, 19-21, 9-15 (0:56)
C1: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (10)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (1:08)
C2: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Stefan Windscheif (Q5,8)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
5/26-31 Myslowice, Poland Yury Bogatov Q15 33   15
Q2: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Evgeniy Romashkin (Q18)  24-22, 21-12 (0:35)
Q3: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q2,22)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
7/14-19 Moscow, Russia Andrei Belov Q25 41   12
Q1: l. Christian Redmann / Rich VanHuizen (Q8,22)  14-21, 16-21 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-16 Kristiansand, Norway Andrei Belov Q13 41   9
Q1: l. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen (Q20,32)  21-17, 12-21, 7-15 (0:44)
10/26-31 Sanya, China Andrei Belov   CQ    
CQ: l. Andrey Maryshev / Alexey Yutvalin (Q19)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 783-804
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 17th (2 times)
Winnings: $2,800
Points: 156
Ranking: 127th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Andrei Belov Q21 33   15
Q1: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (Q12)  21-18, 21-15 (0:44)
Q2: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q5,28)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Andrei Belov Q24 33   15
Q1: d. Yasuo Nakaya / Koichi Nishimura (Q41)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
Q2: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (Q9)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:55)
Q3: l. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q8,14)  24-22, 15-21, 10-15 (0:58)
5/25-30 Myslowice, Poland Andrei Belov Q35,31 17 $1,400.00 60
CQ: d. Alexander Likholetov / Evgeniy Romashkin    21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
Q1: d. Konstantin Mitev / Neven Neshev (Q30)  15-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:53)
Q2: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q3)  21-13, 21-18 (0:37)
Q3: d. Jackson Henriquez / Farid Mussa (Q14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W1: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  16-21, 16-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
C2: l. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (17)  21-16, 16-21, 11-15 (0:59)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Andrei Belov Q27 41   12
Q1: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (Q6,22)  22-24, 22-24 (0:46)
6/15-21 Prague, Czech Republic Andrei Belov Q29,26 13 $2,125.00 90
CQ: d. Andrey Maryshev / Alexey Yutvalin    21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
Q1: d. David Kufa / Jindrich Weiss (Q36)  21-17, 26-24 (0:44)
Q2: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q4)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:56)
Q3: d. Martin Lebl / Jaroslav Pavlas (Q52)  18-21, 21-19, 15-10
W1: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (7)  13-21, 16-21 (0:31)
C1: d. Michal Biza / Robert Kufa (10)  20-22, 21-14, 15-13 (0:53)
C2: d. Kristjan Kais / Oliver Venno (24)  21-17, 21-18 (0:34)
C3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/29-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Andrei Belov Q22 41   12
Q1: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (Q11,29)  17-21, 32-34 (0:54)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Andrei Belov Q21 41   12
Q1: l. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q12)  14-21, 16-21 (0:37)
7/20-25 Marseille, France Andrei Belov Q11,14 17 $1,400.00 60
Q2: d. Steve Marshall / Ben Saxton (Q22)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
Q3: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q6)  9-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:53)
W1: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q15,19)  14-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:59)
W2: l. Andrey Maryshev / Alexey Yutvalin (Q21,30)  16-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C2: l. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (13)  18-21, 21-23 (0:44)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Andrei Belov Q17 41   12
Q1: l. Alexey Pastukhov / Konstantin Semenov (Q16)  16-21, 14-21 (0:46)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Andrei Belov 16 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (17)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Sergiy Popov / Valeriy Samoday (32)  21-18, 30-28 (0:44)
C2: l. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (15)  18-21, 16-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1362-1384
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $6,325
Points: 348
Ranking: 86th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-23 Brasília, Brazil Andrei Belov Q6 33   15
Q2: d. Oliver Kaszas / Sebastian Kaszas (Q27)  21-17, 18-21, 18-16 (0:51)
Q3: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (Q11,28)  14-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:47)
5/2-7 Shanghai, China Andrei Belov Q8 41   9
Q2: l. Shinpei Aoki / Kentaro Asahi (Q25)  18-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:49)
5/17-22 Prague, Czech Republic Andrei Belov   CQ    
CQ: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Alexey Yutvalin (Q14)  21-19, 19-21, 15-17 (0:53)
7/12-17 Moscow, Russia Andrei Belov Q21 41   12
Q1: l. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q12)  18-21, 19-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 247-254
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 36
Ranking: 163rd
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/24-27 Anapa, Russia Andrei Belov 11 7 € 120.00 25
CQ: d. Ostap Firsov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov    21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
CQ: d. Maxim Anufriev / Leonid Gritsay    21-15, 21-9 (0:29)
W1: d. Alexey Kuleshov / Dmitriy Yakovlev (6)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (3)  24-26, 11-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Sergiy Mykhaylov / Pavlo Ostapenko (12)  23-21, 23-21 (0:42)
C2: l. Armin Dollinger / Malte Stiel (8)  21-18, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 255-229
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 120
Points: 25
Ranking: 82nd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Alexander Likholetov   CQ    
CQ: d. Ostap Firsov / Maxim Zhirkov    by Forfeit
CQ: l. Ilya Leshukov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q1,6)  12-21, 17-21 (0:33)
8/28-31 Jurmala, Latvia Alexander Likholetov Q8,15 9 € 225.00 70
CQ: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin    3-1 (0:49)
Q1: d. Netanel Ohana / Alon Sanderovich (Q9)  3-0 (0:36)
W1: d. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Solovejs (2)  3-0 (0:41)
W2: l. Jean-Baptiste Daguerre / Yannick Salvetti (Q3,10)  1-3 (0:49)
C2: l. Yury Bogatov / Maksim Hudyakov (Q5,12)  1-3 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 40-49
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 225
Points: 70
Ranking: 112th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/8-13 Doha, Qatar Taras Myskiv Q30 41   15
Q1: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q3)  12-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 27-42
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 41st
Points: 15
Ranking: 381st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/15-18 Kish Island, Iran Yury Bogatov Q8,30 17 $1,000.00 60
Q1: d. Tamas Meszlenyi / Izsak Soos (Q9)  21-11, 21-16 (0:29)
W1: l. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (3)  14-21, 10-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 66-69
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 60
Ranking: 172nd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/7-9 Kharkiv, Ukraine Yury Bogatov Q10 17   20
Q1: l. Ilya Leshukov / Alexander Likholetov (Q7,11)  23-21, 17-21, 12-15 (0:59)
7/13-16 Siofok, Hungary Yury Bogatov Q13 17   20
Q1: l. Arnaud Gauthier-Rat / Arnaud Loiseau (Q4,8)  13-21, 15-21 (0:34)
8/10-13 Yantarny, Russia Yury Bogatov 10 5 € 120.00 40
W1: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Alexander Likholetov (7)  12-21, 22-24 (0:46)
C1: d. Max-Jonas Karpa / Milan Sievers (Q10,15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
C2: d. Martin Tichy / Jindrich Weiss (Q3,12)  24-22, 21-13 (0:44)
C3: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Maksim Hudyakov (14)  21-15, 21-15 (0:31)
C4: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (2)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 277-284
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 120
Points: 80
Ranking: 49th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.