Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Larissa Franca:
 
Larissa França Maestrini
Brazil  
    
 
Season Summaries 2009-17
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale Juliana Felisberta   1 $10,000.00  
PA: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs    21-11, 21-15 (0:34)     
PA: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan    21-16, 21-16 (0:45)     
PA: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross    21-17, 21-17 (0:41)     
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings    14-21, 18-21 (0:40)     
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings    21-11, 21-16 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 200-161
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $10,000
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 5 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (28)  21-11, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (12)  21-11, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-17, 21-9 (0:33)
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  22-20, 14-21, 11-15 (0:54)
C6: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (9)  21-14, 22-20 (0:34)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  21-16, 18-21, 15-12 (0:55)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
5/19-24 Osaka, Japan Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Hiroyo Kaneda / Kaoru Sugayama (32)  21-8, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Danielle Remmers / Marloes Wesselink (16)  21-11, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (Q3,24)  21-12, 23-21 (0:40)
W4: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  21-16, 15-21, 15-10 (0:54)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-11, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  26-24, 19-21, 18-16 (1:05)
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea Juliana Felisberta 2 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q12,31)  21-12, 24-22 (0:42)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: l. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,7)  17-21, 17-21 (0:41)
C4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-18, 13-21, 15-13 (0:54)
C5: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 3 2 $22,500.00 450
PC: d. Eydoxia Argiropoulou / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (46)  21-14, 21-11 (0:41)     
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (27)  25-23, 21-14 (0:47)     
PC: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (22)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)     
W1: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (34)  21-10, 21-15 (0:34)     
W2: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (23)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)     
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)     
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:59)     
G: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  28-30, 21-23 (0:58)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 3 2 $14,750.00 360
PC: d. Muriel Graessli / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (30)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-13, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (14)  17-21, 21-19, 11-15 (1:04)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q21,31)  21-15, 21-13 (0:38)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (Q4,26)  21-8, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  19-21, 22-20, 15-13 (1:17)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  17-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:58)
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Juliana Felisberta 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (30)  21-15, 18-21, 15-9 (0:53)
PC: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (Q7,19)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
PC: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (14)  21-23, 21-17, 15-7 (1:04)
W2: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (16)  21-13, 19-21, 21-19 (1:07)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-14 retired (0:24)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  21-16, 23-25, 15-6 (0:57)
G: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-18, 21-19 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-26 Marseille, France Juliana Felisberta 1 17 $2,000.00 80
W2: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (33)  25-27, 14-21 (0:43)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q15,30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  21-17, 26-28, 15-11 (1:02)
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (14)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (10)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (5)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-18, 21-19 (0:48)
G: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-12, 21-15 (0:39)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (32)  21-17, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  21-11, 25-23 (0:44)
W4: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  21-16, 21-12 (0:41)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  14-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:50)
G: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q3,26)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Jill Jasbar / Sabine Swoboda (Q10,32)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (16)  21-12, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-17, 21-18 (0:45)
C5: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (5)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
C6: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
SF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  14-21, 21-13, 14-16 (0:54)
B: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-17, 21-7 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Kirsi Hyttinen / Merja Korhonen (32)  21-9, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-15, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (8)  18-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:57)
W4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  21-15, 12-21, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  21-17, 22-20 (0:41)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-15, 28-26 (0:46)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q18,32)  21-9, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (17)  21-17, 21-9 (0:34)
W3: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (9)  21-14, 21-12 (0:29)
W4: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Sona Novakova (12)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Barbora Hermannova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q14,32)  21-5, 21-10 (0:23)
W2: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (16)  24-22, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (25)  21-12, 14-21, 15-8 (0:56)
W4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-18, 25-23 (0:51)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-17, 28-26 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 72-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3570-2882
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (8 times)
Winnings: $184,050
Points: 3880
Ranking: 1st
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Izabel Amaral / Luiza Amelia Ramos (Q33,32)  21-7, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (17)  21-16, 17-21, 15-13 (0:58)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (9)  21-13, 31-29 (0:53)
W4: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  18-21, 24-26 (0:44)
C6: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q3,26)  21-12, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-14, 23-21 (0:40)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:41)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Anna Hu / Jieqiong Jin (32)  21-9, 21-8 (0:29)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  21-11, 21-13 (0:36)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (9)  21-13, 21-12 (0:39)
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-14, 21-11 (0:36)
G: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-15, 16-21, 12-15 (0:56)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Juliana Felisberta 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Elisa Cella / Valeria Rosso (32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (Q4,17)  21-13, 23-21 (0:38)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (16)  21-10, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-18, 21-15 (0:35)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:40)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Hui Min Chang / Nai-Han Kou (Q29,32)  21-9, 21-19 (0:29)
W2: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (17)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  17-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:49)
G: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-11, 21-18 (0:33)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $11,500.00 320
PA: d. Judith Flores Yalovaya / Alexandra Moiseeva (32)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
PA: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (17)  24-22, 21-14 (0:42)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:42)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  21-12, 14-21, 13-15 (0:51)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Rita Eritsland / Cindy Treland (32)  21-10, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q4,16)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  19-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:52)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  21-15, 24-22 (0:41)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-17, 21-17 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anastasia Barsuk (Q5,17)  21-10, 21-12 (0:30)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  21-13, 22-20 (0:32)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q1,24)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-17, 19-21, 15-3 (0:55)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  23-21, 21-16 (0:48)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-17, 24-22 (0:50)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Kerstin Pichler / Cornelia Rimser (Q27,32)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
PA: d. Ashley Ivy Swift / Lisa Fitzgerald (17)  21-12, 21-18 (0:40)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-13, 23-21 (0:41)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  14-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:52)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  17-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:58)
SF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  19-21, 33-31, 15-11 (1:20)
G: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q7,24)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Beata Galek / Kinga Wojtasik (32)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (17)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
PA: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  17-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:55)
W3: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anastasia Barsuk (28)  23-25, 21-12, 15-11 (0:56)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (7)  21-14, 16-21, 15-13 (0:53)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  14-21, 25-23, 16-14 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (32)  21-12, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:26)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-19, 21-17 (0:43)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-15, 24-22 (0:47)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 22-20 (0:43)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Hanna-Mari Arminen / Riikka Arminen (32)  21-8, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (Q2,16)  21-14, 21-11 (0:34)
W3: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (24)  21-19, 21-7 (0:35)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q1,4)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (1:01)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  21-15, 21-18 (0:44)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-18, 12-21, 12-15 (0:55)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Juliana Felisberta 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Juliana Antunes / Ana Freches (Q39,32)  21-15, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  19-21, 25-27 (0:49)
C4: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (20)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
C5: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-11, 11-21, 15-13 (0:52)
C6: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  22-24, 21-18, 6-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 70-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-28  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3457-2743
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $175,650
Points: 3780
Ranking: 1st
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (Q25,32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (16)  21-14, 18-21, 15-9 (0:45)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,25)  21-16, 18-21, 15-5 (0:52)
W4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  21-19, 23-21 (0:46)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  21-16, 15-21, 15-12 (0:49)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Dariam Acevedo / Yarleen Santiago (32)  21-15, 18-21, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W4: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:47)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-18, 24-22 (0:44)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 22-20, 17-15 (1:06)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q42,32)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q3,16)  14-21, 25-23, 18-20 (0:56)
C2: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (15)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
C3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (23)  21-19, 22-20 (0:42)
C4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  21-17, 27-29, 15-11 (0:58)
C5: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
C6: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Beijing, China Juliana Felisberta 1 17 $2,550.00 80
PA: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q5,32)  24-22, 21-13 (0:35)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-17, 15-21, 13-15 (0:48)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  15-21, 21-23 (0:39)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $30,000.00 500
PA: d. Giada Benazzi / Viktoria Orsi Toth (48)  21-7, 21-9 (0:27)     
PA: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (25)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)     
PA: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (24)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)     
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (46)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)     
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (12)  21-13, 17-21, 15-12 (0:48)     
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (22)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)     
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  21-17, 13-21, 16-14 (0:46)     
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $11,500.00 320
PA: d. Siri Bjorkesett / Vilde Solvoll (32)  21-7, 21-9 (0:21)
PA: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-19, 16-21, 10-15 (0:47)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (16)  17-21, 21-8, 15-10 (0:43)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (24)  21-13, 25-27, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  21-15, 19-21, 32-30 (1:04)
W3: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q1,28)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (13)  23-25, 19-21 (0:47)
B: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (31)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-19, 21-10 (0:35)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  21-23, 21-10, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (28)  27-25, 21-16 (0:41)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  21-17, 21-10 (0:34)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (7)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Juliana Felisberta 1 2 $14,750.00 360
PA: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q3,32)  21-7, 19-21, 15-7 (0:43)
PA: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (17)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  16-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:48)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  26-24, 21-14 (0:44)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-23, 15-21 (0:39)
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PA: d. Aneta Gancarczyk / Sylwia Pilarek (32)  21-12, 21-9 (0:26)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (17)  21-18, 21-11 (0:35)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-18, 13-21, 15-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q9,21)  21-15, 15-21, 15-9 (0:40)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  19-21, 21-10, 15-13 (0:47)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  14-21, 21-19, 18-16 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Kerstin Pichler / Cornelia Rimser (32)  21-12, 21-8 (0:29)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  22-20, 21-11 (0:34)
PA: l. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (Q1,16)  14-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  25-27, 18-21 (0:47)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Juliana Felisberta 1 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (32)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-12, 21-15 (0:35)
W4: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:47)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-19, 18-21, 21-19 (0:56)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Juliana Felisberta 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q5,32)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  21-13, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  23-21, 21-15 (0:34)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  24-26, 19-21 (0:43)
C6: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
G: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 67-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 140-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3609-2971
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (6 times)
Winnings: $163,350
Points: 3540
Ranking: 3rd
 
2011 Pan American Games
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/16-21 Guadalajara, Mexico Juliana Felisberta   1   0
PB: d. Ayana Dyette / Elki Philip    21-5, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Ketty Chila / Ariana Vilela    21-12, 21-11 (0:30)
PB: d. Nirian Sinal / Onayamis Simal    21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney    21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: d. Yarleen Santiago / Yamileska Yantin    21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
G: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia    21-15, 22-24, 22-20 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 275-191
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Juliana Felisberta 2 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q13,31)  25-23, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (18)  24-22, 14-21, 15-6 (0:52)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-17, 21-17 (0:33)
C5: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q13,31)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
C6: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-13, 24-26, 15-13 (0:50)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  17-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:52)
B: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:52)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Juliana Felisberta 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (31)  21-11, 21-7 (0:27)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q8,18)  21-14, 25-23 (0:39)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  21-16, 21-16 (0:46)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C6: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (12)  21-13, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  21-17, 21-16 (0:44)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:56)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Juliana Felisberta 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PC: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q8,30)  18-21, 24-26 (0:42)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q2,19)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:49)
PC: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  21-16, 23-21 (0:44)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-17, 16-21, 18-16 (0:53)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:39)
B: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  29-27, 21-13 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/7-12 Beijing, China Juliana Felisberta 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q18,30)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
PC: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q1,14)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (20)  21-10, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (21)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
G: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (10)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Juliana Felisberta 2 3 $11,500.00 320
PB: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (31)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5,29)  18-21, 21-10, 18-16 (0:50)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-16, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (6)  12-21, 20-22 (0:36)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  19-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:52)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Juliana Felisberta 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q14,31)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
PB: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (18)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  20-22, 27-25, 8-15 (0:57)
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (9)  21-15, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (10)  16-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Juliana Felisberta 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q14,32)  21-19, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (17)  16-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:50)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (16)  21-11, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (Q13,31)  14-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:54)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Juliana Felisberta 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (Q11,31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  14-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:51)
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (15)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (6)  21-18, 24-22 (0:42)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Juliana Felisberta 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Simona Fabjan / Andreja Vodeb (Q18,31)  21-11, 21-9 (0:29)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (18)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PB: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q5,15)  21-18, 18-21, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (5)  17-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:57)
7/28-8/8 London, England Juliana Felisberta 1 3   0
PA: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (24)  21-5, 21-10 (0:28)     
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-18, 21-13 (0:41)     
PA: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (13)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)     
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (20)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)     
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  21-10, 21-19 (0:41)     
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-15, 19-21, 12-15 (0:58)     
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  11-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Juliana Felisberta 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (Q12,30)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:48)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (19)  21-12, 21-19 (0:39)
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:57)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-17, 14-21, 15-10 (0:51)
G: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  21-16, 22-20 (0:38)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Juliana Felisberta 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Essi Hasu / Henna Pollari (32)  21-9, 21-8 (0:28)
W2: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (17)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
W3: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-10, 19-21, 18-20 (0:58)
C4: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (20)  21-12, 21-11 (0:32)
C5: d. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q2,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
C6: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (7)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 131-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3427-2851
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $120,900
Points: 2980
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 28 9 $7,000.00 180
PE: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
PE: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
PE: d. Julia Grossner / Chantal Laboureur (Q3,21)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,11)  15-21, 21-15, 19-21 (0:52)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Talita Antunes Q2,18 9 $7,000.00 180
Q2: d. Ali McColloch / Kendra VanZwieten (Q15)  21-9, 21-15 (0:27)
PB: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (15)  22-20, 21-12 (0:38)
PB: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (2)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
PB: l. Nicole Branagh / Whitney Pavlik (31)  17-21, 21-18, 18-20 (0:50)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  17-21, 16-21 (0:34)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 19 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  21-23, 21-15, 15-10 (0:43)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  18-21, 18-21 (0:38)
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q10,30)  21-14, 22-20 (0:34)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q1,20)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (2)  26-28, 21-15, 15-11 (0:54)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (6)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes Q1,13 1 $28,500.00 400
Q2: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-23, 21-18, 16-14 (0:50)
PD: d. Lisa Chukwuma / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q9,29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:28)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (5)  23-21, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (11)  21-14, 19-21, 16-14 (0:53)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Talita Antunes 7 1 $28,500.00 400
PG: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (26)  21-15, 21-9 (0:27)
PG: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PG: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  23-21, 22-20 (0:38)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Rebecca Cavalcanti (31)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (1)  21-15, 23-21 (0:38)
SF: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q2,13)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
G: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  18-21, 23-21, 21-19 (0:55)
10/28-11/1 Paraná, Argentina Talita Antunes 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Florencia Amieva / Maria Sancer (Q9,31)  21-4, 21-13 (0:25)
PB: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (18)  21-11, 21-10 (0:24)
PB: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (15)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (10)  21-15, 21-9 (0:24)
W3: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (9)  21-13, 22-20 (0:31)
SF: d. Caitlin Ledoux / Irene Pollock (Q4,27)  21-14, 21-12 (0:26)
G: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (4)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 35-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 72-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1760-1397
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $105,000
Points: 1810
Ranking: 30th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Irina Abbaszade / Vivian Cunha (Q29,32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
PA: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:46)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  21-13, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  21-13, 23-21 (0:36)
G: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Talita Antunes 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Tea Juric / Dalida Vernier (32)  21-11, 21-11 (0:28)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  14-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:50)
PA: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q10,28)  23-21, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:50)
SF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:37)
G: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  21-16, 25-27, 15-12 (0:46)
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Talita Antunes 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Brittany Hochevar / Heather McGuire (Q8,32)  21-10, 21-18 (0:35)
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-13, 23-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (16)  28-26, 21-19 (2:14)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (7)  21-12, 21-23, 15-17 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 2 9 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (47)  21-15, 18-21, 15-10 (0:51)
PB: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (26)  21-10, 21-18 (0:33)
PB: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  21-16, 21-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (27)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (Q22,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (17)  21-9, 21-16 (0:28)
PA: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,16)  21-10, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q12,31)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,4)  21-13, 21-17 (0:32)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Talita Antunes 1 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Akiko Hasegawa / Yui Nagata (32)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
PA: d. Jennifer Fopma / April Ross (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (11)  18-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Talita Antunes 2 1 $28,500.00 400
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Jenny Kropp (Q27,31)  21-12, 21-13 (0:29)
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (18)  22-24, 21-18, 15-11 (0:46)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  21-15, 26-24 (0:41)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (26)  21-16, 21-11 (0:35)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
SF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:42)
G: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (8)  21-18, 21-16 (0:54)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Talita Antunes 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Martyna Kloda / Agata Trybula (32)  21-12, 21-12 (0:25)
PA: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,17)  21-14, 19-21, 15-11 (0:47)
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (16)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (18)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
W3: d. Kristina May / Jamie Broder (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:31)
SF: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
G: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-12, 25-23 (0:37)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Talita Antunes 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Rachel Nunes / Angela Lavalle (Q19,24)  21-8, 21-8 (0:29)
PA: d. Amanda Dowdy / Heather McGuire (Q7,13)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
PA: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (12)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Angela Lavalle / Rachel Nunes (Q19,24)  21-14, 21-9 (0:33)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  32-30, 18-21, 15-12 (1:11)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Talita Antunes 2 1 $50,000.00 0
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
PB: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-23, 21-17, 17-15 (0:55)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-17, 15-21, 15-13 (0:48)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:37)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 58-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 117-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2740-2145
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $217,500
Points: 2920
Ranking: 3rd
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Talita Antunes 2 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (Q11,31)  21-10, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (7)  21-23, 21-15, 11-15 (0:47)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Talita Antunes 2 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (31)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:48)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (15)  21-14, 21-8 (0:31)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  17-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:58)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Talita Antunes 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Janne Kongshavn / Vilde Solvoll (Q14,32)  21-13, 21-11 (0:31)
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  23-21, 21-12 (0:32)
PA: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (16)  21-10, 21-11 (0:26)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (19)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (22)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
G: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  22-20, 21-19 (0:39)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q14,31)  21-10, 23-21 (0:31)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-13, 21-14 (0:27)
PB: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (15)  21-18, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  22-20, 21-10 (0:34)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-15, 15-21, 15-12 (0:41)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  20-22, 17-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Talita Antunes 2 3 $16,000.00 320
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q7,31)  18-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:36)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  21-12, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (20)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:53)
B: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Talita Antunes 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Martyna Wardak (31)  21-9, 21-6 (0:22)
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  21-18, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-12, 21-15 (0:28)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (8)  21-13, 21-10 (0:24)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (23)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  18-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:41)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Talita Antunes 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Samanta Fabris / Sara Radanovic (32)  21-11, 21-17 (0:22)
PA: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  21-10, 21-18 (0:30)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  21-15, 20-22, 13-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Nika Daalderop / Joy Stubbe (Q14,32)  21-12, 21-14 (0:26)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:30)
PA: d. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:28)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
G: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-18, 21-14 (0:33)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Talita Antunes 1 4    
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)     
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (13)  21-16, 21-13 (0:36)     
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (12)  21-10, 21-15 (0:29)     
W1: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)     
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-23, 27-25, 15-13 (1:08)     
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  18-21, 12-21 (0:36)     
B: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-17, 17-21, 9-15 (0:50)     
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Talita Antunes 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (Q12,31)  19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:42)
PB: d. Ningya Tang / Chen Xue (18)  21-13, 21-10 (0:23)
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  23-21, 19-21, 15-7 (0:45)
W2: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (29)  21-18, 21-10 (0:33)
W3: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (7)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Talita Antunes 3 4 $7,000.00 0
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (11)  21-11, 21-18 (0:32)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  21-17, 21-12 (0:29)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (10)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  19-21, 18-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 53-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 110-28  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2753-2175
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $120,500
Points: 2410
Ranking: 11th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Talita Antunes 2 1 $20,000.00 600
PB: l. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q6,31)  18-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:42)
PB: d. Lauren Fendrick / Sara Hughes (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Nicole Laird (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Sophie van Gestel / Madelein Meppelink (12)  21-18, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: d. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (Q2,16)  23-21, 21-13 (0:39)
SF: d. Brooke Sweat / Summer Ross (13)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Talita Antunes 1 5 $3,000.00 160
PA: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q11,32)  21-7, 21-14 (0:30)
PA: d. Lane Carico / Lauren Fendrick (16)  21-16, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (5)  19-21, 21-13, 12-15 (0:48)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 1 1 $5,000.00 300
PA: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:27)
PA: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (22)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  21-19, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  23-21, 18-21, 15-10 (0:43)
G: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 1 5 $1,500.00 120
PA: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q22,32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:29)
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-23, 17-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Olga Motrich (26)  19-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:41)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (14)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:46)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  17-21, 15-21 (0:31)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Talita Antunes 1 5 $6,000.00 240
PA: d. Dina Becic / Sara Radanovic (32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:28)
PA: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (17)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:46)
PA: d. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (16)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:45)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (10)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: l. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  20-22, 21-18, 12-15 (0:48)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 2 2 $16,000.00 480
PB: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (31)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (18)  16-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:35)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (15)  21-11, 26-24 (0:34)
W2: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (8)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (Q4,26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
SF: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-16, 21-15 (0:32)
G: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (6)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Talita Antunes 1 1 $10,000.00 400
PA: d. Aleksandra Gromadowska / Katarzyna Kociolek (32)  21-17, 22-24, 15-13 (0:52)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (19)  21-7, 16-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-19, 24-22 (0:39)
G: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  20-22, 21-18, 16-14 (0:50)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Talita Antunes 1 3 $17,500.00 480
PA: d. Katharina Holzer / Teresa Strauss (48)  21-11, 19-21, 15-8 (0:43)
PA: d. Nicole Branagh / Emily Day (25)  21-15, 21-9 (0:32)
PA: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (24)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (34)  21-12, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  21-12, 16-21, 18-16 (0:59)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Talita Antunes 2 3 $25,000.00 0
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (10)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
PB: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (7)  19-21, 22-24 (0:35)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (11)  27-25, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  21-17, 21-10 (0:32)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  12-21, 12-21 (0:29)
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 91-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2404-2042
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $104,000
Points: 2780
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Talita Antunes 1 1 $25,000.00 0
PA: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (9)  21-10, 21-17 (0:35)
PA: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (8)  21-12, 17-21, 17-15 (0:52)
PA: d. Rebecca Pavan / Caleigh Whitaker (16)  21-9, 21-11 (0:27)
W1: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (2)  21-14, 21-16 (0:43)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
G: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (5)  21-15, 21-17 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 265-189
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $25,000
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.