Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Talita Antunes:
 
Talita Da Rocha Antunes
Brazil  
    
 
Season Summaries 2009-15
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale Maria Antonelli   4 $3,000.00  
PA: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan    12-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:50)     
PA: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs    17-21, 21-17, 12-15 (1:00)     
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings    21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:56)     
PA: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross    16-21, 25-27 (0:52)     
B: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross    18-21, 15-21 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 223-240
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $3,000
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Maria Antonelli 7 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q2,26)  28-30, 21-13, 15-12 (0:56)
W2: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (23)  17-21, 22-24 (0:43)
C2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-19, 17-21, 15-8 (0:52)
C3: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-15, 17-21, 17-19 (1:01)
4/28-5/2 Shanghai, China Maria Antonelli 7 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q1,26)  21-13, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (10)  17-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:43)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
W4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  25-23, 30-32, 15-8 (1:10)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (1:08)
G: d. Jie Wang / Man Zuo (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:37)
5/19-24 Osaka, Japan Maria Antonelli 5 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Karla Borger / Rieke Brink-Abeler (Q5,28)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (12)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:50)
W3: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,4)  17-21, 21-11, 15-13 (0:51)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:54)
C6: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  22-20, 23-25, 15-12 (1:07)
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (26)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-26, 21-19, 16-18 (1:05)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea Maria Antonelli 4 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (Q8,29)  25-23, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q2,20)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (12)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  22-20, 18-21, 15-13 (1:02)
SF: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (22)  21-12, 21-10 (0:40)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  22-20, 21-16 (0:45)
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Maria Antonelli 2 3 $17,500.00 400
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (47)  23-25, 21-18, 15-10 (0:59)     
PB: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (26)  18-21, 21-17, 20-18 (1:09)     
PB: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (23)  21-14, 21-19 (0:42)     
W1: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (41)  21-12, 21-13 (0:34)     
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)     
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-17, 21-16 (0:42)     
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:59)     
B: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-13, 21-16 (0:39)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Maria Antonelli 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q21,31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:37)
PB: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (18)  21-10, 21-16 (0:36)
PB: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (15)  21-14, 17-21, 15-10 (0:57)
W2: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (Q2,24)  21-11, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-14, 21-19 (0:40)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:45)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Maria Antonelli 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anna Vozakova (32)  21-17, 21-6 (0:31)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (17)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:55)
PA: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (16)  18-21, 32-30, 15-12 (1:05)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (12)  22-20, 21-18 (0:45)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  17-21, 18-21 (0:40)
7/20-26 Marseille, France Maria Antonelli 2 4 $8,400.00 280
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Karolina Marciniak (Q12,31)  21-16, 21-18 (0:31)
W3: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:43)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  16-21, 13-21 (0:38)
B: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  16-21, 21-23 (0:46)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Maria Antonelli 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (Q28,32)  21-12, 21-18 (0:32)
PA: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (17)  21-13, 21-15 (0:37)
PA: d. Chen Xue / Ying Zhang (16)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,11)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (1:02)
W3: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  14-21, 17-21 (0:40)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Maria Antonelli 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Jill Jasbar / Sabine Swoboda (Q22,31)  21-14, 21-15 (0:28)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q3,26)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
W4: l. Vivian Cunha / Angela Lavalle (Q9,11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:44)
C6: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 19-21, 9-15 (0:50)
B: d. Vivian Cunha / Angela Lavalle (Q9,11)  21-18, 21-13 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Maria Antonelli 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Ragnhild Aas / Siri Bjorkesett (31)  21-13, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (18)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q6,23)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
W4: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-19, 24-22 (0:38)
SF: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  21-14, 21-19 (0:46)
G: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  21-14, 18-21, 15-12 (0:59)
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Maria Antonelli 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Susan Blundell / Anna Scarlett (Q7,30)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W4: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  16-21, 18-21 (0:42)
B: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  21-15, 21-18 (0:42)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Antonelli 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Barbara Seixas (Q11,31)  21-14, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (18)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (10)  by Forfeit
W4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Angela Lavalle (11)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 15-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain Maria Antonelli 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Benigna Fernandez / Catalina Pol Borras (Q12,31)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-18, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-17, 21-8 (0:35)
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 26-28 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 70-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 141-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3693-3109
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $154,475
Points: 3840
Ranking: 3rd
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Maria Antonelli 2 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q25,31)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
C1: d. Janne Kongshavn / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-12, 21-16 (0:35)
C2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (17)  16-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:55)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Maria Antonelli 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q12,31)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-10, 21-12 (0:29)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  22-20, 16-21, 15-17 (1:03)
C6: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (9)  29-27, 21-15 (0:49)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 11-21 (0:36)
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (6)  21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:51)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Maria Antonelli 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PC: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q16,30)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
PC: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (19)  21-17, 21-12 (0:41)
PC: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (14)  13-21, 20-22 (0:35)
W1: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (21)  21-16, 21-16 (0:40)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (6)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)     
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  15-21, 18-21 (0:42)     
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea Maria Antonelli 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Ayumi Kusano (Q11,30)  21-8, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle (Q2,11)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:56)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  17-21, 21-23 (0:38)
B: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-15, 20-22, 8-15 (0:53)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Maria Antonelli 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Anna Hu / Jieqiong Jin (Q24,30)  25-23, 21-9 (0:43)
PC: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (19)  21-19, 20-22, 15-13 (0:54)
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (14)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q3,21)  18-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:47)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (5)  21-14, 21-11 (0:33)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:58)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:41)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Maria Antonelli 3 2 $14,750.00 360
PC: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q22,30)  21-16, 20-22, 15-11 (0:52)
PC: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (19)  21-15, 21-12 (0:30)
PC: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  17-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q4,16)  15-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-19, 22-20 (0:42)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  21-18, 21-8 (0:30)
SF: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (20)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:51)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Maria Antonelli 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q8,30)  23-21, 21-17 (0:44)
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (19)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
PC: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  18-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:56)
W3: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (20)  28-26, 21-16 (0:51)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-23, 16-21 (0:48)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (1:02)
7/19-25 Marseille, France Maria Antonelli 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q19,32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (16)  21-7, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle (8)  21-14, 23-21 (0:44)
W4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-17, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (15)  23-21, 21-19 (0:42)
G: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:37)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Maria Antonelli 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q12,31)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
PB: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (18)  26-24, 17-21, 10-15 (1:01)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  27-29, 21-18, 15-7 (0:50)
W2: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-13, 25-27, 15-12 (0:57)
W3: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  15-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Maria Antonelli 2 3 $11,500.00 320
PB: d. Elisa Cella / Valeria Rosso (Q25,31)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-13, 21-16 (0:37)
PB: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (15)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q4,27)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
W3: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (22)  19-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:53)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  15-21, 16-21 (0:37)
B: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (7)  23-21, 22-20 (0:44)
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway Maria Antonelli 2 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Liz Cordonier (Q28,31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (15)  19-21, 20-22 (0:37)
C2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (16)  19-21, 21-23 (0:41)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Maria Antonelli 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (Q18,31)  21-18, 14-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (18)  21-15, 18-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  21-15, 25-23 (0:41)
W4: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  27-25, 22-20 (0:49)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  18-21, 21-17, 13-15 (1:05)
B: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,6)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Antonelli 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q12,31)  21-13, 21-11 (0:41)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (10)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 18-21, 12-15 (0:44)
C6: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-22, 18-21, 15-6 (0:51)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  21-15, 21-13 (0:46)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 59-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 127-56  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3576-3155
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $116,150
Points: 3210
Ranking: 5th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Maria Antonelli 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  22-20, 12-21, 15-10 (0:55)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,22)  21-16, 15-21, 15-9 (0:49)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  10-21, 17-21 (0:29)
C6: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  16-21, 15-21 (0:39)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Maria Antonelli 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q21,30)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,19)  22-20, 21-18 (0:44)
W3: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (22)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-16, 20-22, 12-15 (0:48)
C6: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (13)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 22-24 (0:44)
B: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  by Forfeit
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Maria Antonelli 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q15,30)  21-19, 23-21 (0:36)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:53)
W4: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  17-21, 9-21 (0:30)
C6: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Maria Antonelli 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Renata Bekier / Daria Paszek (32)  21-9, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (17)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  12-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:50)
C4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  23-21, 24-22 (0:41)
C5: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (5)  21-14, 21-7 (0:27)
C6: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (0:54)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Maria Antonelli 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  21-17, 23-21 (0:39)
PB: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-16, 18-21, 16-18 (0:53)
PB: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (20)  21-11, 20-22, 15-9 (0:46)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  23-25, 18-21 (0:39)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Maria Antonelli 2 5 $9,000.00 300
PB: d. Elodie Li Yuk Lo / Natacha Rigobert (47)  21-7, 21-12 (0:28)     
PB: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (26)  21-14, 21-9 (0:27)     
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (23)  21-9, 21-13 (0:33)     
W1: d. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (44)  21-19, 21-23, 15-11 (0:53)     
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  18-21, 21-15, 22-20 (0:55)     
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  17-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:48)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Maria Antonelli 5 9 $4,000.00 160
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q1,28)  18-21, 21-13, 19-17 (0:54)
PE: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (21)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
PE: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  15-21, 21-19, 30-32 (1:04)
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Maria Antonelli 6 4 $9,200.00 280
PF: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (Q8,27)  20-22, 16-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q12,22)  21-14, 18-21, 9-15 (0:43)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (11)  21-18, 22-20 (0:42)
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q1,23)  21-10, 21-10 (0:29)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  21-16, 13-21, 15-12 (0:46)
W3: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,16)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (7)  13-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  20-22, 14-21 (0:36)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Maria Antonelli 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q11,28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (21)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PE: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (12)  21-15, 22-20 (0:35)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (17)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-24 Québec, Canada Maria Antonelli 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Victoria Altomare / Melissa Humana-Paredes (Q10,31)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Geeske Banck (18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:38)
W4: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (14)  21-10, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (8)  21-13, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:51)
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Maria Antonelli 4 3 $11,500.00 320
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q3,29)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
PD: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q4,20)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
PD: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-19, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-15, 10-21, 15-7 (0:44)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:30)
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (0:57)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  12-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:48)
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Maria Antonelli 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q3,30)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:48)
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (19)  28-26, 15-21, 15-11 (0:55)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (Q11,26)  21-19, 21-13 (0:34)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  16-21, 26-28 (0:43)
B: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  18-21, 22-24 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Maria Antonelli 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q11,30)  21-18, 16-21, 15-6 (0:47)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (14)  21-19, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (11)  26-24, 25-23 (0:53)
W4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-10, 21-16 (0:42)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  20-22, 14-21 (0:34)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 21-18, 19-21 (0:56)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Maria Antonelli 4 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (29)  21-16, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,13)  21-18, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  20-22, 21-18, 18-16 (1:00)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  26-24, 21-19 (0:43)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  14-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:44)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 59-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 128-65  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3705-3335
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $105,350
Points: 3350
Ranking: 7th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Maria Antonelli 4 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Merel Mooren / Jantine van der Vlist (Q10,29)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (20)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W4: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  20-22, 21-18, 15-11 (0:55)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
4/24-29 Sanya, China Maria Antonelli 3 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. JoAnna Papageorgiou / Christina Roubanis (Q17,30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q3,14)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (11)  22-20, 22-20 (0:53)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (20)  21-14, 21-17 (0:29)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:56)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Maria Antonelli 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PB: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q7,31)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  21-18, 21-14 (0:34)
PB: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-18, 21-18 (0:40)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/7-12 Beijing, China Maria Antonelli 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
PB: l. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (18)  21-19, 17-21, 8-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q8,15)  21-14, 15-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (23)  26-24, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (21)  19-21, 13-21 (0:34)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Maria Antonelli 3 4 $9,200.00 280
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q4,30)  21-12, 21-8 (0:30)
PC: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (19)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
PC: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (14)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Svetlana Popova (32)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q6,24)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:41)
B: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-19, 18-21, 8-15 (0:52)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Maria Antonelli 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q11,30)  21-10, 21-15 (0:28)
PC: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-13, 13-21, 8-15 (0:45)
PC: d. Nicole Branagh / Tyra Turner (14)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:37)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Maria Antonelli 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q7,30)  21-13, 19-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (19)  21-9, 21-16 (0:30)
PC: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q2,28)  21-11, 25-23 (0:39)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Maria Antonelli 5 3 $11,500.00 320
PE: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,28)  19-21, 21-15, 14-16 (1:01)
PE: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q1,21)  12-21, 19-21 (0:40)
PE: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (12)  21-11, 21-18 (0:33)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (9)  26-28, 21-17, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 21-23, 15-12 (0:57)
W3: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (19)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,28)  19-21, 22-24 (0:45)
B: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  by Forfeit
7/28-8/8 London, England Maria Antonelli 5 9    
PE: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (20)  21-10, 21-19 (0:35)     
PE: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (8)  21-19, 29-31, 15-13 (1:05)     
PE: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (17)  18-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:51)     
W1: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  16-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:56)     
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Maria Antonelli 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Verena Kaiser / Sara Montagnolli (29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (20)  15-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (13)  21-18, 19-21, 9-15 (0:46)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (Q9,23)  21-15, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:57)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 40-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 87-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2517-2263
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $79,550
Points: 2250
Ranking: 5th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Taiana Lima 9 9 $2,000.00 125
PH: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (24)  21-13, 22-20 (0:33)
PH: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q6,25)  21-10, 21-17 (0:30)
PH: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (8)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (12)  17-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:51)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Taiana Lima 10 1 $16,500.00 400
PG: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2,23)  21-10, 21-16 (0:24)
PG: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (Q10,26)  21-9, 21-7 (0:24)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  17-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:57)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q11,27)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  17-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:56)
W3: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (13)  21-12, 21-12 (0:33)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
G: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (19)  21-13, 21-11 (0:34)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Taiana Lima 10 9 $2,750.00 200
PG: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (23)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:50)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
PG: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-15, 23-21 (0:40)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  18-21, 29-27, 13-15 (1:00)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Taiana Lima 8 1 $16,500.00 400
PH: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (25)  21-6, 21-12 (0:28)
PH: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q9,24)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
PH: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-14, 14-21, 15-8 (0:42)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  21-19, 14-21, 15-9 (0:47)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (1)  21-18, 21-10 (0:39)
SF: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Taiana Lima 5 1 $16,500.00 400
PE: d. Emily Day / Whitney Pavlik (Q10,28)  17-21, 21-11, 17-15 (0:52)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (21)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PE: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (12)  19-21, 21-19, 15-17 (0:58)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (17)  21-12, 16-21, 15-9 (0:47)
W3: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  24-26, 21-19, 15-11 (1:02)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (16)  21-19, 13-21, 15-11 (0:48)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Taiana Lima 11 17 $3,500.00 200
PK: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (14)  17-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:53)     
PK: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (35)  21-14, 21-17 (0:34)     
PK: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (38)  21-12, 21-10 (0:31)     
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (19)  17-21, 21-14, 18-20 (0:53)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Taiana Lima 3 3 $8,250.00 320
PC: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q11,30)  21-15, 21-19 (0:40)
PC: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (19)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
PC: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (14)  21-12, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  21-12, 21-23, 15-13 (0:52)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:40)
B: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (14)  21-14, 21-13 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Taiana Lima 2 1 $16,500.00 400
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q8,31)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
PB: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (18)  21-7, 21-10 (0:27)
PB: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q2,15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (20)  21-6, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (Q3,24)  17-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:55)
SF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q2,15)  22-24, 22-20, 16-14 (1:00)
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  20-22, 21-15, 15-13 (1:01)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Taiana Lima 2 1 $16,500.00 400
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Cinja Tillmann (Q20,31)  21-16, 25-23 (0:42)
PB: d. Emily Day / Whitney Pavlik (18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (23)  21-10, 23-21 (0:37)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-17, 22-20 (0:39)
SF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  20-22, 21-15, 15-8 (0:53)
G: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  16-21, 23-21, 15-12 (0:51)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Taiana Lima 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (Q13,31)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,15)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (23)  17-21, 24-26
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Taiana Lima 1 9 $2,750.00 200
PJ: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q14,32)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
PJ: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
PJ: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (22)  20-22, 21-14, 12-15 (0:51)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Taiana Lima 2 2 $11,000.00 360
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yixin Zheng (31)  21-16, 21-9 (0:32)
PB: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (15)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q10,30)  21-10, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  14-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 130-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3274-2638
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (5 times)
Winnings: $115,500
Points: 3605
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Taiana Lima 2 5 $1,687.50 150
PB: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (31)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,18)  20-22, 21-18, 23-25 (1:01)
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (15)  19-21, 21-10, 15-12 (0:44)
W1: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (21)  21-15, 21-23, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-13, 21-23, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Taiana Lima 1 4 $12,000.00 280
PA: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (32)  21-19, 21-9 (0:36)
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (19)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (11)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:51)
B: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  17-21, 14-21 (0:35)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Taiana Lima 1 5 $1,687.50 150
PA: d. Laura Cavalluzzi / Sara Menghi (Q11,32)  21-9, 21-11 (0:33)
PA: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (17)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (16)  21-11, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (24)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (12)  23-25, 13-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Taiana Lima 1 2 $21,500.00 360
PA: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (32)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (16)  16-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:52)
W3: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q10,29)  21-10, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (7)  15-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:50)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:52)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Taiana Lima 3 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (30)  21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (19)  21-12, 21-11 (0:30)
PC: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (Q1,14)  26-24, 23-21 (0:43)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (25)  21-12, 18-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W3: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:53)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Larissa Franca 28 9 $7,000.00 180
PE: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
PE: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
PE: d. Julia Grossner / Chantal Laboureur (Q3,21)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,11)  15-21, 21-15, 19-21 (0:52)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Larissa Franca Q2,18 9 $7,000.00 180
Q2: d. Ali McColloch / Kendra VanZwieten (Q15)  21-9, 21-15 (0:27)
PB: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (15)  22-20, 21-12 (0:38)
PB: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (2)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
PB: l. Nicole Branagh / Whitney Pavlik (31)  17-21, 21-18, 18-20 (0:50)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  17-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Larissa Franca 19 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  21-23, 21-15, 15-10 (0:43)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  18-21, 18-21 (0:38)
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q10,30)  21-14, 22-20 (0:34)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q1,20)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (2)  26-28, 21-15, 15-11 (0:54)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (6)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
G: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Larissa Franca Q1,13 1 $28,500.00 400
Q2: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-23, 21-18, 16-14 (0:50)
PD: d. Lisa Chukwuma / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q9,29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:28)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (5)  23-21, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (11)  21-14, 19-21, 16-14 (0:53)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Larissa Franca 7 1 $28,500.00 400
PG: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (26)  21-15, 21-9 (0:27)
PG: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PG: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  23-21, 22-20 (0:38)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Rebecca Cavalcanti (31)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (1)  21-15, 23-21 (0:38)
SF: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q2,13)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
G: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  18-21, 23-21, 21-19 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/28-11/1 Paraná, Argentina Larissa Franca 2 1 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Florencia Amieva / Maria Sancer (Q9,31)  21-4, 21-13 (0:25)
PB: d. Martina Jakubsova / Diana Zolnercikova (18)  21-11, 21-10 (0:24)
PB: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (15)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (10)  21-15, 21-9 (0:24)
W3: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (9)  21-13, 22-20 (0:31)
SF: d. Caitlin Ledoux / Irene Pollock (Q4,27)  21-14, 21-12 (0:26)
G: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (4)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 58-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 122-35  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3145-2558
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $150,375
Points: 2990
Ranking: 3rd
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Larissa Franca 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Irina Abbaszade / Vivian Cunha (Q29,32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
PA: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:46)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  21-13, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  21-13, 23-21 (0:36)
G: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Larissa Franca 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Tea Juric / Dalida Vernier (32)  21-11, 21-11 (0:28)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  14-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:50)
PA: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q10,28)  23-21, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:50)
SF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q2,18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:37)
G: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  21-16, 25-27, 15-12 (0:46)
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Larissa Franca 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Brittany Hochevar / Heather McGuire (Q8,32)  21-10, 21-18 (0:35)
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-13, 23-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (16)  28-26, 21-19 (2:14)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (7)  21-12, 21-23, 15-17 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Larissa Franca 2 9 $5,500.00 250
PB: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (47)  21-15, 18-21, 15-10 (0:51)
PB: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (26)  21-10, 21-18 (0:33)
PB: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  21-16, 21-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (27)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Larissa Franca 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (Q22,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (17)  21-9, 21-16 (0:28)
PA: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,16)  21-10, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q12,31)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,4)  21-13, 21-17 (0:32)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Larissa Franca 1 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Akiko Hasegawa / Yui Nagata (32)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
PA: d. Jennifer Fopma / April Ross (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (11)  18-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Larissa Franca 2 1 $28,500.00 400
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Jenny Kropp (Q27,31)  21-12, 21-13 (0:29)
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (18)  22-24, 21-18, 15-11 (0:46)
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  21-15, 26-24 (0:41)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (26)  21-16, 21-11 (0:35)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
SF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:42)
G: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (8)  21-18, 21-16 (0:54)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Larissa Franca 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Martyna Kloda / Agata Trybula (32)  21-12, 21-12 (0:25)
PA: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,17)  21-14, 19-21, 15-11 (0:47)
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (16)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (18)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
W3: d. Kristina May / Jamie Broder (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:31)
SF: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
G: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-12, 25-23 (0:37)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Larissa Franca 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Rachel Nunes / Angela Lavalle (Q19,24)  21-8, 21-8 (0:29)
PA: d. Amanda Dowdy / Heather McGuire (Q7,13)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
PA: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (12)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Angela Lavalle / Rachel Nunes (Q19,24)  21-14, 21-9 (0:33)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  32-30, 18-21, 15-12 (1:11)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Larissa Franca 2 1 $50,000.00 0
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
PB: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-23, 21-17, 17-15 (0:55)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-17, 15-21, 15-13 (0:48)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:37)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 58-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 117-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2740-2145
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $217,500
Points: 2920
Ranking: 3rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.