Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Taiana Lima:
 
Taiana de Souza Lima
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2002-15
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Catania, Italy Juliana Felisberta 21 1    
PA: d. Anna Bialobrzeska / Joanna Kuchczynska (22)  21-12, 22-24, 15-9
PA: d. Eva Suarez / Cristina Hopf    21-7, 21-9
PK: d. Olivia Orchard / Heike Jensen (4)  21-14, 21-17
PK: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (9)  17-21, 21-18, 18-16
PH: d. Regina Kiss / Bernadette Kiss (16)  21-18, 21-12
W1: d. Kathleen Brownlee / Andrea Frustaci (18)  21-9, 21-16
W2: d. Michaela Blahova / Veronika Pokorna (5)  19-21, 21-14, 15-8
SF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (9)  27-25, 21-12
G: d. Isabelle Forrer / Melanie Schonenberger (15)  21-18, 21-15
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 427-315
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-10 Saint Quay Portrieux, France Juliana Felisberta 1 5    
PA: d. Valesca van Dijk / Eva Van Vliet (Q4,24)  21-12, 21-16 (0:37)
PA: d. Irene Cano / Nira Perez (13)  21-19, 21-10 (0:34)
PA: d. Martha Revuelta / Diana Estrada (12)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Anna Bialobrzeska / Joanna Kuchczynska (17)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,20)  19-21, 21-10, 14-16 (1:06)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 222-168
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/14-18 Porto Santo, Portugal Carolina Salgado 2 1    
PB: l. Nina Vieira / Maria Antonelli (Q1,23)  22-20, 21-23, 11-15 (1:02)
PB: d. Martha Revuelta / Diana Estrada (14)  21-15, 20-22, 15-13 (1:00)
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Maria Kleefisch (Q2,21)  21-17, 18-21, 22-20 (0:58)
W2: d. Sarah Schmocker / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (4)  21-13, 22-20 (0:33)
SF: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Veronika Opravilova (7)  13-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:53)
G: d. Marion Castelli / Eva Hamzaoui (Q3,19)  21-11, 21-12 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 349-309
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Carolina Salgado 24 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Laura Bruschini / Diletta Lunardi (9)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Nadia Erni / Karin Trussel (Q4,25)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
C2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Caroline Fiset (23)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
C3: l. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q40,32)  19-21, 23-25 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 161-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $2,250
Points: 60
Ranking: 123rd
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Izabel Amaral   CQ    
CQ: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (Q2,28)  24-26, 14-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 38-47
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-22 Eboli, Italy Izabel Amaral 23 2 $1,950.00 36
W1: d. Sigrid Aasen / Janne Kongshavn (10)  21-15, 21-9 (0:34)
W2: d. Juliana Antunes / Maria Francisca Esteves (7)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
W3: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (2)  17-21, 21-12, 15-17 (0:50)
C3: d. Camilla Nilsson / Rivia Oliveira (11)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
C4: d. Kim Renkema / Margo Wiltens (Q4,22)  21-13, 21-13 (0:35)
C5: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  16-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (2)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (8)  13-21, 14-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 343-285
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $1,950
Points: 36
Ranking: 23rd
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-20 Guarujá, Brazil Elize Maia 29 17 $1,250.00 60
CQ: d. Virna Dias / Angela Lavalle    21-19, 21-18 (0:49)
W1: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  12-21, 16-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (20)  21-16, 23-21 (0:41)
C2: l. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 146-158
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,250
Points: 60
Ranking: 188th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Elize Maia   CQ    
CQ: l. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini (Q13,32)  19-21, 19-21 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 38-42
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Vivian Cunha Q14 33   20
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    21-16, 21-18 (0:43)
Q2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q19)  21-18, 21-15 (0:40)
Q3: l. Janne Kongshavn / Ingrid Torlen (Q3,29)  17-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:50)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Vivian Cunha Q14 33   20
Q1: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Shinako Tanaka (Q19)  21-15, 21-15 (0:37)
Q2: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q3,21)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Vivian Cunha Q13 33   20
CQ: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini    21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    21-18, 21-23, 15-12 (1:03)
Q1: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q20)  22-20, 21-11 (0:37)
Q2: l. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q4,16)  19-21, 18-21 (0:40)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Vivian Cunha   CQ    
CQ: l. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini (Q22,27)  19-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Vivian Cunha Q7,24 2 $14,750.00 360
CQ: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini    21-13, 17-21, 15-10 (0:48)
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:54)
Q1: d. Melody Benhamou / Deborah Giaoui (Q26)  21-13, 21-19 (0:43)
Q2: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q10)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
PH: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:43)
PH: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
PH: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,25)  21-14, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q3,23)  21-16, 21-12 (0:40)
W3: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (18)  14-21, 21-18, 15-7 (0:48)
SF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  26-24, 21-17 (0:50)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Vivian Cunha   CQ    
CQ: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini    21-17, 21-19 (0:44)
CQ: l. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle (Q3,13)  20-22, 22-24 (0:47)
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway Vivian Cunha Q1,4 13 $2,125.00 90
CQ: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini    12-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:46)
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    21-17, 20-22, 15-11 (1:00)
Q2: d. Katarina Schillerwein / Marika Steinhauff (Q33)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
Q3: d. Michala Kvapilova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q17)  21-11, 21-16 (0:28)
W1: d. Rivia Oliveira / Nora Tawhid (Q23,29)  21-12, 21-8 (0:30)
W2: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (13)  19-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:54)
C2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q24,30)  21-12, 23-21 (0:36)
C3: l. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (21)  17-21, 21-17, 23-25 (1:03)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Vivian Cunha Q3,6 4 $5,600.00 210
CQ: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini    21-19, 21-17 (0:37)
CQ: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    18-21, 21-12, 15-7 (0:51)
Q2: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Polina Bratuhhina (Q30)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
Q3: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q14)  21-10, 21-14 (0:30)
W1: d. Elisa Cella / Valeria Rosso (Q10,27)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (22)  17-21, 21-17, 18-16 (1:00)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  25-27, 20-22 (0:49)
C6: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q9,29)  21-15, 19-21, 15-9 (0:48)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  15-21, 18-21 (0:44)
B: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  18-21, 12-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Vivian Cunha 6 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q27,27)  17-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:44)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (11)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
C4: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-8, 13-21, 10-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 33-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 70-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2037-1821
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $25,475
Points: 840
Ranking: 50th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/14-18 Varna, Bulgaria Vivian Cunha 8 1 € 2,200.00 100
W1: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q3,9)  21-9, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (1)  20-22, 21-18, 15-11 (1:00)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q8,12)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:59)
C4: d. Frederike Fischer / Julia Grossner (3)  21-10, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (2)  21-14, 21-13 (0:44)
G: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q8,12)  21-15, 21-14 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 275-209
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 2,200
Points: 100
Ranking: 7th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Vivian Cunha 11 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,22)  19-21, 18-21 (0:38)
C1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q9,27)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
C2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  18-21, 21-23 (0:46)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Vivian Cunha 10 17 $2,550.00 80
PG: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (23)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
PG: d. Laura Giombini / Valeria Rosso (26)  21-16, 17-21, 15-10 (0:52)
PG: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  17-21, 13-21 (0:35)
W1: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q19,27)  21-23, 14-21 (0:40)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Vivian Cunha 9 17 $3,500.00 100
PI: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (40)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)     
PI: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun (33)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)     
PI: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (16)  21-16, 21-10 (0:35)     
W1: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (12)  23-25, 20-22 (0:44)     
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Vivian Cunha Q3 33   20
CQ: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle    21-17, 18-21, 15-9 (0:58)
Q1: d. Rita Eritsland / Cindy Treland (Q30)  21-14, 23-21 (0:33)
Q2: l. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (Q19,30)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Vivian Cunha Q3,16 5 $6,600.00 240
CQ: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle    21-16, 12-21, 21-19 (0:58)
Q1: d. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Maria Ushkova (Q30)  21-18, 21-14 (0:31)
Q2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q14)  21-14, 23-21 (0:35)
PA: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PA: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q20,32)  21-15, 16-21, 15-7 (0:45)
PA: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  24-26, 15-21 (0:41)
W1: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (19)  16-21, 26-24, 15-11 (0:55)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q12,22)  21-18, 21-23, 15-8 (0:54)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (6)  19-21, 12-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Vivian Cunha   CQ    
CQ: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q13,27)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)
7/19-24 Québec, Canada Vivian Cunha 8 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Kacie MacTavish / Julie Rodrigue (25)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (9)  25-23, 21-13 (0:48)
W3: d. Brittany Hochevar / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q1,17)  21-12, 21-9 (0:28)
W4: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (5)  17-21, 19-21 (0:37)
C6: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (21)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  13-21, 18-21 (0:39)
B: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (5)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Vivian Cunha   CQ    
CQ: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q12,25)  19-21, 14-21 (0:41)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Vivian Cunha 16 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,17)  21-10, 20-22, 15-10 (0:51)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
C2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:41)
C3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (7)  22-20, 21-9 (0:35)
C4: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (11)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (0:53)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Vivian Cunha Q2,11 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (Q31)  21-13, 21-9 (0:26)
Q3: d. Natalja Bratuhhina / Polina Bratuhhina (Q15)  20-22, 21-13, 15-5 (0:43)
W1: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (22)  21-10, 21-11 (0:30)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (6)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  20-22, 21-11, 7-15 (0:42)
C4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (17)  21-19, 15-21, 20-22 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/1-6 Phuket, Thailand Vivian Cunha 6 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q1,27)  21-17, 25-23 (0:42)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (11)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W3: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (19)  10-21, 15-21 (0:36)
C4: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (16)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
C5: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  17-21, 13-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 61-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2038-1886
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $31,350
Points: 1130
Ranking: 37th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 London, England Vivian Cunha 4 3 $400.00 0
PD: d. Tealle Hunkus / Heather Lowe (21)  21-13, 21-17 (0:31)
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Ashley Voth (16)  21-12, 21-18 (0:31)
PD: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (9)  21-17, 21-10 (0:33)
W1: d. Dariam Acevedo / Yarleen Santiago (13)  21-15, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (8)  21-17, 13-21, 17-15 (0:49)
SF: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (19)  20-22, 16-21 (0:42)
B: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (9)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 297-247
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $400
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Vivian Cunha 6 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (27)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  10-21, 18-21 (0:34)
C4: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q13,31)  21-14, 16-21, 10-15 (0:43)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Vivian Cunha 11 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Raquel Pellucci / Maria Clara Salgado (Q3,22)  21-15, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,27)  21-11, 21-13 (0:34)
PF: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  19-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:57)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  19-21, 21-23 (0:44)
5/7-12 Beijing, China Vivian Cunha 11 17 $2,550.00 80
PF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q4,22)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (0:49)
PF: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (27)  21-14, 22-20 (0:40)
PF: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q11,24)  17-21, 21-23 (0:42)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Vivian Cunha 14 17 $2,550.00 80
PC: l. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (19)  11-21, 12-21 (0:32)
PC: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q4,30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  19-21, 18-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5,29)  20-22, 15-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Vivian Cunha 17 17 $2,550.00 80
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (16)  by Forfeit
PA: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  13-21, 10-21 (0:30)
PA: d. Laura Giombini / Viktoria Orsi Toth (32)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (Q4,27)  20-22, 17-21 (0:39)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Vivian Cunha 15 17 $2,550.00 80
PB: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (18)  21-19, 14-21, 15-11 (1:00)
PB: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (Q13,31)  27-25, 22-20 (0:47)
PB: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  23-25, 7-14 retired (0:36)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q9,29)  by Forfeit
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Vivian Cunha 20 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
PD: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  16-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (29)  20-22, 21-16, 15-12 (0:54)
W1: l. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (10)  10-21, 21-12, 10-15 (0:44)
7/16-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Vivian Cunha 23 9 $4,000.00 160
PG: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (10)  21-16, 31-29 (0:50)
PG: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  10-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PG: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (26)  21-17, 18-21, 11-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (13)  21-17, 19-21, 10-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1275-1299
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $23,750
Points: 840
Ranking: 47th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Talita Antunes 9 9 $2,000.00 125
PH: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (24)  21-13, 22-20 (0:33)
PH: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (Q6,25)  21-10, 21-17 (0:30)
PH: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (8)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (12)  17-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:51)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 10 1 $16,500.00 400
PG: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2,23)  21-10, 21-16 (0:24)
PG: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (Q10,26)  21-9, 21-7 (0:24)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  17-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:57)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q11,27)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  17-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:56)
W3: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (13)  21-12, 21-12 (0:33)
SF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
G: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (19)  21-13, 21-11 (0:34)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina Talita Antunes 10 9 $2,750.00 200
PG: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (23)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:50)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
PG: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-15, 23-21 (0:40)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  18-21, 29-27, 13-15 (1:00)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Talita Antunes 8 1 $16,500.00 400
PH: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (25)  21-6, 21-12 (0:28)
PH: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (Q9,24)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
PH: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-14, 14-21, 15-8 (0:42)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  21-19, 14-21, 15-9 (0:47)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (1)  21-18, 21-10 (0:39)
SF: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Talita Antunes 5 1 $16,500.00 400
PE: d. Emily Day / Whitney Pavlik (Q10,28)  17-21, 21-11, 17-15 (0:52)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (21)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PE: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (12)  19-21, 21-19, 15-17 (0:58)
W1: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (17)  21-12, 16-21, 15-9 (0:47)
W3: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  24-26, 21-19, 15-11 (1:02)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (16)  21-19, 13-21, 15-11 (0:48)
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  21-17, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes 11 17 $3,500.00 200
PK: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (14)  17-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:53)     
PK: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (35)  21-14, 21-17 (0:34)     
PK: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (38)  21-12, 21-10 (0:31)     
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (19)  17-21, 21-14, 18-20 (0:53)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 3 3 $8,250.00 320
PC: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q11,30)  21-15, 21-19 (0:40)
PC: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (19)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
PC: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (14)  21-12, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  21-12, 21-23, 15-13 (0:52)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (11)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  16-21, 17-21 (0:40)
B: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (14)  21-14, 21-13 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States Talita Antunes 2 1 $16,500.00 400
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q8,31)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
PB: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (18)  21-7, 21-10 (0:27)
PB: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q2,15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (20)  21-6, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (Q3,24)  17-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:55)
SF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q2,15)  22-24, 22-20, 16-14 (1:00)
G: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  20-22, 21-15, 15-13 (1:01)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Talita Antunes 2 1 $16,500.00 400
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Cinja Tillmann (Q20,31)  21-16, 25-23 (0:42)
PB: d. Emily Day / Whitney Pavlik (18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (23)  21-10, 23-21 (0:37)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-17, 22-20 (0:39)
SF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  20-22, 21-15, 15-8 (0:53)
G: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  16-21, 23-21, 15-12 (0:51)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (Q13,31)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,15)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (23)  17-21, 24-26
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Talita Antunes 1 9 $2,750.00 200
PJ: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q14,32)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
PJ: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
PJ: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (22)  20-22, 21-14, 12-15 (0:51)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Talita Antunes 2 2 $11,000.00 360
PB: d. Fan Wang / Yixin Zheng (31)  21-16, 21-9 (0:32)
PB: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (15)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q10,30)  21-10, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  14-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 130-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3274-2638
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (5 times)
Winnings: $115,500
Points: 3605
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Talita Antunes 2 5 $1,687.50 150
PB: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (31)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,18)  20-22, 21-18, 23-25 (1:01)
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (15)  19-21, 21-10, 15-12 (0:44)
W1: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (21)  21-15, 21-23, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-13, 21-23, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:38)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 1 4 $12,000.00 280
PA: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (32)  21-19, 21-9 (0:36)
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (19)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (11)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:51)
B: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  17-21, 14-21 (0:35)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Talita Antunes 1 5 $1,687.50 150
PA: d. Laura Cavalluzzi / Sara Menghi (Q11,32)  21-9, 21-11 (0:33)
PA: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (17)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (16)  21-11, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (24)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (12)  23-25, 13-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 1 2 $21,500.00 360
PA: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (32)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (16)  16-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:52)
W3: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q10,29)  21-10, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (7)  15-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:50)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:52)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Talita Antunes 3 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (30)  21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (19)  21-12, 21-11 (0:30)
PC: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (Q1,14)  26-24, 23-21 (0:43)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (25)  21-12, 18-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W3: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:53)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Fernanda Alves 15 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (18)  18-21, 21-19, 24-22 (1:02)
PB: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q13,31)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (2)  23-21, 21-11 (0:40)
W2: l. Barbara Seixas / Agatha Bednarczuk (4)  15-21, 16-21 (0:38)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Fernanda Alves Q1,11 1 $35,000.00 400
Q2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q16)  27-29, 21-18, 15-13 (0:58)
PF: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (22)  by Forfeit
PF: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (27)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (6)  16-21, 23-21, 25-27 (1:10)
W1: d. Summer Ross / Emily Day (13)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
W2: d. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (28)  21-15, 15-21, 21-19 (0:52)
W3: d. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (17)  21-16, 21-7 (0:31)
SF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  21-14, 21-11 (0:34)
G: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Fernanda Alves 7 9 $7,000.00 180
PG: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q5,26)  21-10, 22-20 (0:32)
PG: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q4,23)  21-12, 21-18 (0:30)
PG: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  21-9, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (4)  21-19, 24-26, 12-15 (0:59)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Fernanda Alves 11 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (22)  16-21, 20-22 (0:39)
PF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q5,27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  17-21, 19-21 (0:39)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Fernanda Alves 8 4 $12,000.00 280
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q3,25)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
PH: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (24)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
PH: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  21-11, 21-23, 15-13 (0:48)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (26)  19-21, 21-9, 18-16 (0:51)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (3)  21-13, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (11)  26-28, 19-21 (0:49)
B: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  17-21, 16-21 (0:35)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Fernanda Alves Q1,8 25 $2,000.00 80
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (25)  21-13, 21-14 (0:28)
PH: l. Brittany Hochevar / Heather McGuire (Q4,24)  18-21, 12-21 (0:29)
PH: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 45-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 94-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2767-2418
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $112,375
Points: 2480
Ranking: 8th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Fernanda Alves   CQ    
CQ: l. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q12,30)  14-21, 18-21 (0:38)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Fernanda Alves   CQ    
CQ: l. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q3,24)  10-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:46)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Fernanda Alves Q1,5 17 $3,500.00 120
CQ: d. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q3)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q32)  21-9, 21-9 (0:25)
Q2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q16)  21-15, 21-8 (0:29)
PE: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q14,28)  13-21, 14-21 (0:30)
PE: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (21)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:52)
PE: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
W1: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q5,24)  21-18, 18-21, 19-21 (1:00)
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Fernanda Alves Q1,5 3 $16,000.00 320
Q2: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (Q16)  21-13, 21-13 (0:38)
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q5,28)  21-14, 21-19 (0:38)
PE: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (21)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:55)
PE: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  21-19, 21-12 (0:38)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q3,13)  21-18, 22-20 (0:40)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (4)  18-21, 21-10, 15-11 (0:49)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  22-24, 19-21 (0:53)
B: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (11)  17-21, 21-19, 17-15 (1:12)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Fernanda Alves 9 2 $22,500.00 450
PI: d. Randy Williams / Palesa Sekhonyana (40)  21-5, 21-12 (0:27)
PI: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (33)  21-19, 27-25 (0:49)
PI: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (28)  21-12, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:41)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (17)  15-21, 21-16, 18-16 (0:55)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
G: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  18-21, 20-22 (0:43)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Fernanda Alves Q1,4 2 $21,500.00 360
Q2: d. Amanda Dowdy Lawson / Heather McGuire (Q17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:32)
PD: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7,29)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
PD: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (20)  21-16, 22-20 (0:34)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-14, 21-18 (0:32)
W3: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (12)  12-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:40)
SF: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  by Forfeit
G: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 17-21 (0:32)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Fernanda Alves Q1,4 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Miyuki Matsumura / Hiroko Matsuyama (Q16)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
PD: d. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q10,29)  21-13, 21-13 (0:34)
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  13-21, 23-21, 15-9 (0:52)
PD: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  19-21, 21-18, 22-24 (1:06)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (23)  21-15, 24-22 (0:41)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (3)  18-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:59)
W3: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (6)  21-15, 15-21, 10-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Fernanda Alves Q1 33   40
Q2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Maria Prokopeva (Q16,32)  18-21, 20-22 (0:40)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Fernanda Alves Q1,6 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q16)  21-12, 19-21, 15-11 (0:44)
PF: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q7,27)  18-21, 6-21 (0:33)
PF: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (Q4,22)  21-18, 21-15 (0:33)
PF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  20-22, 21-15, 15-12 (0:55)
W1: l. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (23)  21-19, 17-21, 8-15 (0:49)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Fernanda Alves 5 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: d. Josemari Alves / Vanilda Leao (Q11,20)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
PE: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,17)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:50)
PE: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:47)
W1: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  14-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 37-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 75-38  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2130-1921
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $76,500
Points: 1770
Ranking: 32nd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2021 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.