Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Alison Cerutti:
 
Alison Conte Cerutti
Brazil  
  
 
Season Summaries 2006-12
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/27-10/1 Vitória, Brazil Harley Marques   CQ    
CQ: l. Rodrigo Monteiro / Hevaldo Moreira (Q12,32)  19-21, 16-21 (0:39)
10/24-28 Acapulco, Mexico Harley Marques Q1,16 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Anton Hauser / Paul Podstawka (Q16)  17-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:58)
W1: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (17)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (1)  17-21, 19-21 (0:49)
C2: d. Jackson Henriquez / Igor Hernandez (Q12,31)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (1:05)
C3: d. Sean Scott / Kevin Wong (7)  21-15, 21-14 (0:45)
C4: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (3)  15-21, 21-18, 12-15 (1:08)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-301
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $3,000
Points: 120
Ranking: 135th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-22 Marseille, France Bernardo Romano   CQ    
CQ: l. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran (Q4)  17-21, 10-21 (0:36)
8/8-12 Kristiansand, Norway Bernardo Romano   CQ    
CQ: l. Ricardo Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q30,32)  21-12, 19-21, 11-15 (1:01)
8/15-19 Åland, Finland Bernardo Romano Q13 33   15
Q2: d. Ricardo Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q20)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (1:02)
Q3: l. Michal Biza / Martin Lebl (Q4,29)  15-21, 21-12, 13-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 182-189
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 33rd
Points: 15
Ranking: 254th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Geroskipou, Cyprus Bernardo Romano 8 3 $1,750.00 32
W2: d. Josh Binstock / Anton Hauser (9)  21-15, 21-15 (0:45)
W3: l. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:42)
C3: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (Q3,11)  21-11, 21-17 (0:42)
C4: d. Adrian Gavira / Francisco Alfredo Marco (5)  21-16, 21-7 (0:49)
C5: d. Jason Kruger / Wes Montgomery (2)  by Forfeit
SF: l. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:51)
B: d. Mattias Magnusson / Robert Svensson (6)  21-6, 21-17 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-188
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $1,750
Points: 32
Ranking: 24th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/6-11 Prague, Czech Republic Bernardo Romano   CQ    
CQ: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (Q1,6)  23-25, 17-21 (0:59)
5/13-18 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Bernardo Romano   CQ    
CQ: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (Q1,13)  15-21, 13-21 (0:41)
5/27-6/1 Barcelona, Spain Bernardo Romano   CQ    
CQ: l. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q16,31)  21-18, 19-21, 11-15 (1:05)
6/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Bernardo Romano Q26 33   15
CQ: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt    21-12, 17-21, 15-7 (1:03)
Q1: d. Janis Rudzitis / Klavs Zalkalns (Q39)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
Q2: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q7)  21-8, 15-21, 15-8 (0:53)
Q3: l. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen (Q10,31)  21-16, 17-21, 12-15 (0:55)
7/22-27 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 16 3 $11,500.00 320
PA: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (17)  21-15, 21-17 (0:41)
PA: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (Q9,32)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
PA: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (1)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (31)  23-21, 21-16 (0:41)
W3: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (5)  22-20, 22-20 (0:46)
SF: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-17, 14-21, 12-15 (0:58)
B: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (4)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
7/29-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Bernardo Romano   CQ    
CQ: l. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q3,16)  16-21, 23-25 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-21 Guarujá, Brazil Bernardo Romano 9 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Martin Reader / Ray Sewell (24)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
W3: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (1)  21-15, 17-21, 10-15 (0:55)
C4: l. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (11)  21-23, 14-21 (0:39)
10/6-11 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Pedro Cunha 6 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Alexandr Babichev / Alexey Kuleshov (Q12,27)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (11)  21-12, 21-12 (0:36)
W3: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (3)  16-21, 21-23 (0:49)
C4: d. Benjamin Insfran / Hevaldo Moreira (17)  20-22, 21-18, 17-15 (1:08)
C5: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (10)  22-24, 21-12, 15-9 (0:58)
C6: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (1)  18-21, 19-21 (0:49)
10/27-11/1 Manama, Bahrain Pedro Cunha 3 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Hasan Aqeel / Ayman Haroona (30)  21-10, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (14)  21-19, 21-14 (0:47)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Raul Mesa (6)  21-18, 22-24, 15-13 (1:38)
W4: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (2)  21-13, 21-10 (0:39)
SF: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-19, 21-10 (0:43)
G: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (2)  22-20, 21-19 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 46-25  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1367-1204
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $32,500
Points: 935
Ranking: 56th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-6 Brno, Czech Republic Bernardo Romano 12 1 $2,400.00 40
W1: d. Josh Binstock / Christian Redmann (21)  21-8, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Michal Biza / Miroslav Svoboda (5)  21-7, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: d. Jason Kruger / Chris Simek (4)  21-13, 21-16 (0:37)
W4: d. Roberto Pitta / Lipe Rodrigues (Q24,24)  21-15, 21-14 (0:45)
SF: d. Jason Kruger / Chris Simek (4)  21-13, 21-13 (0:39)
G: d. Roberto Pitta / Lipe Rodrigues (Q24,24)  21-13, 21-17 (0:46)
7/10-13 Lausanne, Switzerland Bernardo Romano 5 1 $1,700.00 17
W1: d. Andreas Sutter / Jonas Weingart (12)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: d. Jason Kruger / Chris Simek (Q1,4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:47)
W3: d. Martin Reader / Ben Saxton (8)  21-15, 21-15 (0:41)
SF: d. Roberto Pitta / Lipe Rodrigues (Q7,10)  21-18, 23-21 (0:50)
G: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  18-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:58)
7/17-20 Pärnu, Estonia Bernardo Romano 4 1 $2,500.00 40
W1: d. Jessi Lelliott / Matt Zbyszewski (Q7,13)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Roberto Pitta / Lipe Rodrigues (Q5,12)  21-18, 21-14 (0:42)
W3: d. Kristjan Kais / Ragnar Pahn (1)  21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
SF: d. Roberto Pitta / Lipe Rodrigues (Q5,12)  19-21, 21-14, 16-14 (1:13)
G: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (3)  14-21, 21-10, 16-14 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 709-520
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $6,600
Points: 97
Ranking: 1st
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale Harley Marques   2 $8,500.00  
PA: d. Brad Keenan / Nick Lucena    21-16, 21-14 (0:37)     
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers    21-23, 14-21 (0:46)     
PA: d. Jake Gibb / Matt Olson    21-17, 18-21, 21-19 (1:13)     
PA: d. John Hyden / Sean Scott    21-18, 21-17 (0:43)     
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers    14-21, 15-21 (0:48)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 208-208
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $8,500
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-26 Brasília, Brazil Harley Marques 4 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Jackson Henriquez / Farid Mussa (Q7,29)  21-13, 21-10 (0:41)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (13)  17-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:57)
W3: d. Rodrigo Monteiro / Bernardo Romano (Q13,28)  21-15, 21-18 (0:43)
W4: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (8)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:09)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  13-21, 21-19, 15-11 (1:03)
G: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  20-22, 19-21 (0:56)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Harley Marques 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Yury Bogatov / Ruslan Dayanov (Q23,32)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (16)  24-26, 21-15, 15-8 (0:53)
W3: d. Benjamin Insfran / Hevaldo Moreira (Q1,9)  21-12, 21-16 (0:38)
W4: d. Jialu Li / Linyin Xu (5)  21-12, 21-16 (0:36)
SF: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  17-21, 21-17, 16-14 (1:11)
G: d. Pedro Cunha / Pedro Solberg (2)  21-14, 21-15 (0:40)
5/12-17 Rome, Italy Harley Marques 1 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Jaroslav Pavlas / Miroslav Svoboda (Q22,32)  21-10, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (17)  21-12, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: d. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (9)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
W4: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  22-20, 21-15 (0:49)
SF: l. Pedro Cunha / Pedro Solberg (2)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (1:08)
B: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  21-12, 23-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-31 Myslowice, Poland Harley Marques 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Marek Leznicki / Damian Wojtasik (32)  21-12, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (17)  21-15, 23-21 (0:37)
W3: d. Emiel Boersma / Joppe Paulides (24)  21-18, 21-12 (0:44)
W4: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (12)  21-17, 20-22, 15-13 (1:08)
SF: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  21-17, 21-16 (0:44)
G: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (12)  25-23, 21-17 (0:56)
6/26-7/5 Stavanger, Norway Harley Marques 1 2 $22,500.00 450
PA: d. Kjell Goranson / Oivind Hordvik (48)  21-12, 21-11 (0:37)     
PA: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (25)  21-6, 21-18 (0:39)     
PA: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (24)  21-11, 21-12 (0:35)     
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (43)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)     
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (24)  21-17, 21-12 (0:41)     
W3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (17)  21-14, 35-37, 17-15 (1:29)     
SF: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  21-18, 21-14 (0:49)     
G: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:50)     
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Harley Marques 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Mykola Babich / Sergiy Mykhaylov (Q17,32)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
PA: l. Jialu Li / Linyin Xu (17)  17-21, 23-25 (0:47)
PA: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-16, 24-26, 15-9 (0:58)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  17-21, 20-22 (0:54)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/14-19 Moscow, Russia Harley Marques 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (Q21,31)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
PB: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (18)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
PB: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (15)  21-18, 21-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (13)  21-17, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  16-21, 15-21 (0:45)
7/21-26 Marseille, France Harley Marques 2 5 $5,700.00 240
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (Q14,34)  25-23, 21-17 (0:45)
W3: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (15)  21-18, 21-11 (0:39)
W4: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  27-25, 19-21, 18-20 (1:25)
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Harley Marques 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PB: d. Emiel Boersma / Jorn Huiskamp (31)  21-19, 21-15 (0:47)
PB: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (18)  21-14, 22-20 (0:40)
PB: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (15)  21-18, 21-13 (0:37)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-19, 21-11 (0:42)
W3: d. Benjamin Insfran / Pedro Solberg (7)  27-25, 18-21, 15-7 (1:18)
SF: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  19-21, 21-13, 17-15 (1:02)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (3)  19-21, 21-12, 12-15 (1:04)
8/4-9 Stare Jablonki, Poland Harley Marques 2 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Sergiy Mykhaylov (Q14,31)  21-15, 21-14 (0:38)
W2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (15)  21-16, 21-14 (0:38)
W3: d. Daniel Hupfer / Paul Schroffenegger (Q8,23)  21-13, 21-17 (0:39)
W4: l. Benjamin Insfran / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (1:03)
C6: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,8)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  16-21, 12-21 (0:42)
B: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  24-22, 18-21, 15-17 (1:03)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/11-16 Kristiansand, Norway Harley Marques 1 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen (Q20,32)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:41)
W3: d. Martins Plavins / Toms Smedins (Q8,24)  22-20, 21-9 (0:34)
W4: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (12)  21-17, 21-15 (0:42)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (14)  18-21, 21-17, 15-17 (1:03)
B: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (12)  21-18, 15-21, 15-8 (1:05)
8/18-23 Åland, Finland Harley Marques 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (Q10,30)  21-11, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (14)  27-25, 21-14 (0:54)
W3: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  20-22, 21-17, 15-7 (1:03)
W4: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (10)  18-21, 14-21 (0:41)
C6: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:50)
8/25-30 The Hague, Netherlands Harley Marques 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Tim Oude Elferink / Jon Stiekema (Q24,31)  21-15, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (15)  21-13, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C4: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (12)  21-14, 21-12 (0:34)
C5: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (8)  21-23, 21-15, 15-11 (0:52)
C6: d. Benjamin Insfran / Franco Neto (5)  21-15, 16-21, 15-8 (1:03)
SF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  15-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:55)
B: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-16  
Sets Won-Lost: 129-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3487-2922
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $126,700
Points: 3430
Ranking: 1st
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Emanuel Rego 5 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q5,28)  16-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:58)
W2: d. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (12)  21-18, 28-30, 15-13 (1:03)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  12-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:53)
W4: d. Pedro Solberg / Ricardo Santos (8)  21-13, 25-23 (0:44)
SF: d. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (11)  21-13, 13-21, 15-12 (0:54)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (3)  16-21, 12-21 (0:38)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Emanuel Rego 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q12,30)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q8,14)  21-19, 21-16 (0:44)
W3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)
W4: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (7)  21-19, 24-22 (0:46)
SF: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  14-21, 21-18, 14-16 (1:00)
B: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-16, 12-21, 15-13 (0:50)
5/18-23 Rome, Italy Emanuel Rego 4 2 $14,750.00 360
PM: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (Q12,29)  21-23, 16-21 (0:40)
PM: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (20)  21-18, 21-13 (0:35)
PM: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (13)  21-13, 21-18 (0:42)
W2: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (3)  22-20, 21-18 (0:45)
W3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (7)  21-13, 21-13 (0:35)     
SF: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  18-21, 21-19, 21-19 (1:24)     
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-23, 11-21 (0:47)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Myslowice, Poland Emanuel Rego 5 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (28)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
C1: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
C2: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-19, 19-21, 15-8 (0:57)
C3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (Q4,20)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
C4: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  21-15, 21-11 (0:39)
C5: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (28)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:48)
C6: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (3)  23-21, 23-21 (0:45)
SF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  21-17, 15-21, 10-15 (0:53)
B: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:44)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Emanuel Rego 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PK: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (Q12,31)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
PK: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (18)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
PK: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (15)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (11)  21-10, 12-21, 14-16 (0:57)
6/15-21 Prague, Czech Republic Emanuel Rego 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Pavel Rotrekl / Michal Rucka (31)  21-13, 21-7 (0:21)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (15)  16-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:56)
W3: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
W4: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  17-21, 19-21 (0:47)
C6: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:42)
SF: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (5)  22-20, 21-18 (0:47)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  15-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/29-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Emanuel Rego 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PK: l. Marcus Popp / Mischa Urbatzka (Q21,31)  19-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:51)
PK: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (18)  21-11, 21-10 (0:34)
PK: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (15)  21-9, 21-18 (0:37)
W1: d. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (23)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (20)  15-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:58)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  15-21, 19-21 (0:39)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 2 17 $2,550.00 80
PK: d. Gianluca Casadei / Paolo Nicolai (31)  23-21, 17-21, 15-12 (0:57)
PK: l. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (18)  12-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PK: l. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (15)  15-21, 17-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:32)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Emanuel Rego 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PL: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q7,30)  21-18, 21-16 (0:42)
PL: d. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (Q3,19)  by Forfeit
PL: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (14)  21-11, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (26)  21-16, 21-13 (0:46)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (32)  21-12, 21-10 (0:35)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  16-21, 19-21 (0:44)
B: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (7)  21-18, 24-22 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Emanuel Rego 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PL: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (Q8,30)  21-15, 21-12 (0:39)
PL: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (19)  21-14, 17-21, 13-15 (0:54)
PL: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (14)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
W1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q11,29)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (8)  21-13, 21-17 (0:56)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:39)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Emanuel Rego 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Sam Boehm / Isaac Kapa (Q11,31)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (15)  29-27, 21-19 (0:48)
W3: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (Q8,23)  21-15, 21-8 (0:34)
W4: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (19)  21-15, 23-21 (0:41)
SF: l. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (5)  15-21, 21-19, 12-15 (1:01)
B: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (3)  15-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 49-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 102-51  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2907-2627
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd (3 times)
Winnings: $87,600
Points: 2630
Ranking: 3rd
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-23 Brasília, Brazil Emanuel Rego 5 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (Q11,28)  21-13, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (21)  21-11, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (4)  16-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:52)
W4: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:53)
C6: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  21-11, 21-13 (0:36)
SF: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (10)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:35)
5/2-7 Shanghai, China Emanuel Rego 2 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. John Garcia-Thompson / Steve Grotowski (Q32,31)  21-9, 21-10 (0:28)
W2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q3,18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  14-21, 26-28 (0:40)
C4: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (20)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
5/17-22 Prague, Czech Republic Emanuel Rego 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Jan Dumek / Martin Tichy (31)  21-13, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q5,18)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
W4: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (3)  23-21, 21-23, 16-14 (1:07)
SF: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (Q9,29)  21-10, 21-14 (0:30)
G: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-19, 21-14 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Beijing, China Emanuel Rego 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (Q22,31)  25-23, 21-18 (0:37)
PB: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (18)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (15)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (11)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
W3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (5)  21-15, 21-7 (0:31)
SF: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (19)  18-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:48)
G: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  15-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:50)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Emanuel Rego 2 1 $30,000.00 500
PB: d. Mykola Babich / Oleksandr Ioisher (47)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)     
PB: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (26)  21-19, 21-18 (0:42)     
PB: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (23)  21-18, 22-24, 15-10 (0:55)     
W1: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (32)  21-16, 21-15 (0:33)     
W2: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (16)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)     
W3: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Pedro Solberg (12)  22-20, 21-16 (0:41)     
SF: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)     
G: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (3)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)     
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Emanuel Rego 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PJ: d. Oivind Hordvik / Iver Horrem (32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:41)
PJ: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (17)  21-18, 21-11 (0:35)
PJ: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Pedro Solberg (Q1,16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
W2: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (20)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: l. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (9)  21-14, 16-21, 11-15 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PJ: d. Jan Dumek / Martin Tichy (Q27,32)  20-22, 21-17, 15-12 (0:51)
PJ: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (17)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
PJ: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (16)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (Q2,26)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
W3: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (14)  21-18, 14-21, 15-11 (0:47)
SF: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
G: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  22-20, 21-19 (0:42)
7/12-17 Moscow, Russia Emanuel Rego 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PJ: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (32)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
PJ: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (Q5,17)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
PJ: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (9)  25-27, 21-11, 15-13 (0:53)
W3: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
G: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (12)  21-16, 18-21, 17-15 (0:55)
7/26-31 Stare Jablonki, Poland Emanuel Rego 1 3 $11,500.00 320
PJ: d. Miguel Maia / Pedro Rosas (32)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
PJ: d. Harley Marques / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q1,17)  21-18, 16-21, 15-10 (0:48)
PJ: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
W3: d. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  15-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:48)
B: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (13)  23-21, 21-15 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/2-7 Klagenfurt, Austria Emanuel Rego 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PJ: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (32)  21-23, 21-16, 15-13 (0:54)
PJ: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
PJ: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (Q14,16)  21-13, 25-23 (0:38)
W2: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (4)  12-21, 18-21 (0:38)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Emanuel Rego 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Volkan Gogtepe / Selcuk Sekerci (Q16,31)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (18)  21-17, 21-7 (0:28)
W3: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (7)  21-19, 21-17 (0:35)
W4: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (6)  27-25, 21-17 (0:41)
SF: l. Marcio Araujo / Benjamin Insfran (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:28)
B: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (3)  26-24, 16-21, 16-14 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 60-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 123-28  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3010-2521
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (5 times)
Winnings: $153,350
Points: 3350
Ranking: 3rd
 
2011 Pan American Games
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/17-22 Guadalajara, Mexico Emanuel Rego   1   0
PD: d. Esteban Escobar / Bryan Monge    21-11, 21-7 (0:31)
PD: l. Sergio Gonzalez / Karell Pina    19-21, 11-21 (0:31)
PD: d. Yewddys Perez / German Recio    21-13, 21-12 (0:33)
W1: d. Guillermo Williman / Nicolas Zanotta    21-16, 21-13 (0:36)
SF: d. Aldo Miramontes / Juan Virgen    21-19, 20-22, 15-6 (0:50)
G: d. Igor Hernandez / Farid Mussa    21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 254-190
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Emanuel Rego 2 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (31)  21-17, 24-22 (0:46)
W2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (7)  21-19, 20-22, 9-15 (0:51)
C4: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (12)  18-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:52)
C5: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  15-17 retired
5/1-6 Shanghai, China Emanuel Rego 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PK: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q21,31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)
PK: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (18)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
PK: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (15)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: l. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (5)  19-21, 21-23 (0:52)
5/8-13 Beijing, China Emanuel Rego 5 3 $11,500.00 320
PN: d. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (Q22,28)  24-22, 28-26 (0:46)
PN: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (21)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PN: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (12)  18-21, 23-25 (0:47)
W1: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q23,31)  21-14, 21-17 (0:43)
W2: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (8)  23-21, 21-19 (0:48)
W3: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (18)  21-23, 21-15, 15-9 (0:52)
SF: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (14)  16-21, 13-21 (0:31)
B: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (11)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-27 Prague, Czech Republic Emanuel Rego 5 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (Q4,28)  17-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (21)  21-13, 19-21, 9-15 (0:47)
C2: d. Martin Laciga / Jonas Weingart (Q2,27)  21-16, 21-11 (0:31)
C3: d. Rhooney Ferramenta / Thiago Santos Barbosa (19)  21-11, 21-17 (0:32)
C4: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (7)  21-19, 17-21, 19-17 (0:55)
C5: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q9,30)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
C6: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (13)  21-13, 21-13 (0:34)
SF: d. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-14, 20-22, 15-12 (0:53)
G: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (8)  15-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:55)
6/7-12 Moscow, Russia Emanuel Rego 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PK: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q11,31)  21-16, 21-14 (0:36)
PK: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (18)  18-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:49)
PK: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (15)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (8)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
SF: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  15-21, 21-14, 18-16 (0:57)
G: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  21-16, 29-27 (0:47)
6/13-17 Rome, Italy Emanuel Rego 1 2 $14,750.00 360
PJ: d. Riccardo Fenili / Riccardo Giumelli (32)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)
PJ: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (17)  by Forfeit
PJ: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (16)  19-21, 27-25, 15-11 (0:59)
W2: d. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (12)  21-18, 14-21, 15-10 (0:53)
G: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (5)  13-21, 12-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PK: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (31)  21-19, 21-17 (0:34)
PK: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (18)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
PK: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (15)  26-24, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (14)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (7)  21-9, 21-19 (0:37)
SF: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (13)  21-12, 21-13 (0:31)
G: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (3)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Emanuel Rego 1 1 $21,750.00 400
PJ: d. Sergiy Popov / Valeriy Samoday (Q32,32)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
PJ: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (17)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
PJ: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (16)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (22)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (10)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
SF: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (3)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11 (0:46)
7/28-8/9 London, England Emanuel Rego 1 2    
PA: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (24)  19-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:58)     
PA: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)     
PA: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (13)  26-24, 21-18 (0:43)     
W1: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)     
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (9)  21-17, 16-21, 17-15 (0:57)     
SF: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (17)  21-15, 22-20 (0:41)     
G: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  21-23, 21-16, 14-16 (1:01)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-19 Stare Jablonki, Poland Emanuel Rego 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PJ: d. Aliaksandr Kavalenka / Andrei Zharykau (Q27,32)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (0:53)
PJ: d. Kay Matysik / Alexander Walkenhorst (17)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)
PJ: d. Patrick Heuscher / Jonas Weingart (16)  26-24, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Vitor Felipe / Ricardo Santos (11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (12)  17-21, 21-23 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 56-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 114-34  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2950-2576
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $112,000
Points: 2740
Ranking: 3rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.