Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Alison Cerutti:
 
Alison Conte Cerutti
Brazil  
  
 
Season Summaries 2013-19
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-26 Corrientes, Argentina Emanuel Rego 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Facundo Del Coto / Juan Zorrilla (31)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
PB: d. Eric Koreng / Alexander Walkenhorst (Q2,18)  21-19, 21-11 (0:35)
PB: d. Brad Keenan / Nick Lucena (15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (7)  22-24, 21-16, 12-15 (0:54)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Emanuel Rego 2 5 $5,000.00 240
PB: d. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q14,31)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PB: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (18)  20-22, 22-24 (0:46)
PB: l. Daan Spijkers / Christiaan Varenhorst (15)  12-21, 14-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (12)  22-20, 20-22, 15-11 (0:53)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (32)  18-21, 21-17, 15-5 (0:47)
W3: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  16-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:56)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Emanuel Rego 7 4 $6,450.00 280
PG: d. Jan Hadrava / Robert Kufa (Q7,26)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
PG: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Mischa Urbatzka (23)  16-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:51)
PG: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (10)  20-22, 17-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (12)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (4)  21-18, 22-20 (0:39)
W3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  10-21, 14-21 (0:31)
B: l. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  10-21, 11-21 (0:28)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Emanuel Rego 2 4 $14,000.00 350
PB: d. Jaroslaw Lech / Damian Wojtasik (47)  21-15, 13-21, 15-9     
PB: d. Matteo Cecchini / Paolo Ingrosso (26)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Janis Peda / Martins Plavins (23)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)     
W1: d. Ryan Doherty / Todd Rogers (17)  21-19, 21-12 (0:32)     
W2: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (18)  15-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:48)     
W3: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (40)  21-17, 22-20 (0:34)     
SF: l. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (10)  14-21, 20-22 (0:40)     
B: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  17-21, 19-21 (0:37)     
7/10-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 5 9 $2,750.00 200
PE: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q7,28)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
PE: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (21)  22-20, 21-11 (0:37)
PE: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (12)  19-21, 20-22 (0:38)
W1: d. Ryan Doherty / Todd Rogers (20)  21-13, 13-21, 15-7 (0:41)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  16-21, 10-21 (0:32)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Emanuel Rego 5 5 $5,000.00 240
PE: d. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (Q5,28)  24-26, 21-12, 16-14 (0:49)
PE: l. John Hyden / Nick Lucena (Q2,21)  21-23, 16-21 (0:39)
PE: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (12)  20-22, 21-14, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: d. Ryan Doherty / Todd Rogers (11)  21-9, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (4)  20-22, 21-14, 9-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-10 Berlin, Germany Emanuel Rego 9 9 $2,750.00 200
PH: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (24)  21-17, 19-21, 18-16 (0:52)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (25)  14-21, 13-21 (0:29)
PH: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (8)  18-21, 21-12, 15-7 (0:44)
W1: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (26)  21-16, 22-20 (0:39)
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (12)  21-13, 17-21, 13-15 (0:52)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Vitor Felipe 7 17 $1,850.00 160
PG: l. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q7,26)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:49)
PG: d. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (23)  by Forfeit
PG: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (10)  23-21, 19-21, 12-15 (0:57)
W1: l. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  21-17, 16-21, 22-24 (1:02)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Emanuel Rego 7 5 $5,000.00 240
PG: d. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q3,26)  21-18, 21-12 (0:33)
PG: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (23)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PG: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-15, 17-21, 9-15 (0:47)
W2: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (11)  14-21, 21-19, 23-21 (0:53)
W3: l. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  19-21, 12-21 (0:34)
10/22-26 Xiamen, China Vitor Felipe 10 1 $16,500.00 400
PG: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Alexei Strasser (23)  21-10, 21-17 (0:30)
PG: d. Theo Brunner / Todd Rogers (26)  13-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:48)
PG: d. Evandro Goncalves / Emanuel Rego (7)  15-21, 21-16, 15-6 (0:43)
W2: d. Cheng Chen / Cong Yang (8)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  11-21, 23-21, 15-11 (0:51)
SF: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (11)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
G: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:54)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Vitor Felipe 4 9 $2,000.00 125
PD: d. Tri Bourne / Derek Olson (Q17,29)  21-12, 21-15 (0:36)
PD: d. Grigoriy Goncharov / Alexey Pastukhov (Q4,20)  21-13, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (13)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
W2: l. Cheng Chen / Jian Li (Q7,24)  16-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 40-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 84-57  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2606-2429
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $64,050
Points: 2635
Ranking: 12th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Bruno Oscar Schmidt 6 2 $4,000.00 225
PF: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (Q11,27)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
PF: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (Q2,22)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
PF: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (11)  14-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:44)
W2: d. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (2)  15-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:55)
W3: d. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (1)  21-14, 16-21, 17-15 (0:54)
SF: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  13-21, 23-21, 15-7 (0:53)
G: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  17-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:48)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Bruno Oscar Schmidt 6 17 $3,500.00 120
PF: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q12,27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:43)
PF: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q2,22)  18-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (11)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
W1: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (20)  19-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:55)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Bruno Oscar Schmidt Q1,13 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Julian Azaad / Pablo Bianchi (Q16)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
PD: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (20)  22-20, 21-19 (0:40)
PD: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (Q9,29)  15-21, 21-13, 20-18 (0:54)
PD: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Ricardo Santos / Alvaro Filho (3)  21-16, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (5)  19-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-22 Berlin, Germany Bruno Oscar Schmidt Q1,12 3 $16,000.00 320
Q2: d. Daan Spijkers / Michiel van Dorsten (Q16)  25-23, 21-17 (0:50)
PE: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Lars Fluggen (21)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
PE: d. Maverick Hatch / Christian Redmann (Q8,28)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
PE: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (5)  21-10, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
W3: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (19)  16-21, 23-21, 15-7 (0:49)
SF: l. Ryan Doherty / Nick Lucena (Q3,24)  21-15, 18-21, 11-15 (0:49)
B: d. Emanuel Rego / Pedro Solberg (11)  21-13, 21-12 (0:33)
6/25-29 Stavanger, Norway Bruno Oscar Schmidt 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: l. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (Q10,29)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (0:49)
PD: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (20)  21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
PD: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (13)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Andrea Tomatis / Alex Ranghieri (18)  21-14, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: l. John Hyden / Tri Bourne (Q3,23)  18-21, 19-21 (0:35)
7/9-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Bruno Oscar Schmidt Q1,4 2 $21,500.00 360
Q2: d. Daan Spijkers / Michiel van Dorsten (Q17)  21-17, 21-12 (0:39)
PD: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (Q8,29)  21-14, 19-21, 12-15 (1:01)
PD: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (20)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
PD: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (13)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (24)  21-17, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (12)  21-15, 21-19 (0:38)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (1)  17-21, 17-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 4 $15,000.00 280
PC: d. Daan Spijkers / Michiel van Dorsten (Q17,30)  21-16, 21-8 (0:33)
PC: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (19)  22-20, 21-14 (0:40)
PC: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (14)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (13)  15-21, 26-24, 15-11 (0:55)
W3: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (7)  22-20, 21-19 (0:38)
SF: l. Sean Rosenthal / Phil Dalhausser (1)  17-21, 30-32 (0:51)
B: l. Emanuel Rego / Pedro Solberg (8)  21-12, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 9 $7,000.00 180
PC: d. Jan Hadrava / Premysl Kubala (Q9,30)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
PC: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (19)  21-12, 21-17 (0:36)
PC: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (14)  17-21, 20-22 (0:41)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  9-21, 19-21 (0:35)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (30)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q2,19)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
PC: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (14)  14-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (15)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (9)  21-14, 21-19 (0:39)
W3: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (6)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (4)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
G: d. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (7)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: l. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (30)  14-21, 22-24 (0:37)
PC: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (19)  19-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:51)
PC: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (14)  21-14, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: l. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (6)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin (Q10,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
PA: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (17)  21-19, 21-9 (0:34)
PA: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (16)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (4)  17-21, 19-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 47-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 98-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2748-2432
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $120,500
Points: 2665
Ranking: 5th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 4 $12,000.00 280
PB: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q27,31)  33-31, 23-21 (0:51)
PB: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (18)  21-18, 21-11 (0:35)
PB: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (15)  21-13, 24-22 (0:43)
W2: d. Alvaro Filho / Vitor Felipe (Q1,13)  18-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:53)
W3: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (14)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
SF: l. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (10)  18-21, 19-21 (0:42)
B: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (9)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
6/2-7 Porec, Croatia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 17 $3,500.00 120
PA: d. Niksa Dellorco / Ivan Djordjevic (32)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
PA: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (17)  21-16, 21-17 (0:39)
PA: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (16)  16-21, 32-34 (0:46)
W1: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  16-21, 13-21 (0:37)
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (Q21,32)  20-22, 23-21, 15-13 (0:57)
PA: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (17)  21-8, 24-22 (0:33)
PA: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (16)  18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:47)
W1: d. Oivind Hordvik / Morten Kvamsdal (30)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (6)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)
6/16-20 St. Petersburg, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 6 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: d. Eric Haddock / Roberto Rodriguez (Q4,27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
PF: d. Ryan Doherty / John Mayer (Q1,22)  24-22, 21-15 (0:38)
PF: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (11)  21-12, 21-16 (0:43)
W2: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (7)  23-21, 19-21, 13-15 (1:12)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/5 The Hague, Netherlands Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 1 $30,000.00 500
PC: d. Joshua Court / Damien Schumann (46)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
PC: d. Cherif Samba / Jefferson Santos Pereira (27)  23-25, 21-14, 15-11 (0:54)
PC: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (22)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W1: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
W2: d. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (23)  21-15, 21-17 (0:41)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (14)  21-12, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: d. Theo Brunner / Nick Lucena (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:38)
G: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (1)  12-21, 21-14, 22-20 (0:54)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (30)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)
PC: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (19)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
PC: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (14)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
W1: d. Ryan Doherty / John Mayer (Q3,23)  23-21, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (6)  21-12, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (2)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
SF: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q9,29)  21-13, 21-12 (0:34)
G: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  21-16, 13-21, 15-10 (0:44)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q13,30)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PC: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (19)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
PC: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (14)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (15)  21-23, 21-16, 15-8 (1:02)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (9)  21-14, 21-18 (0:38)
G: d. Chaim Schalk / Ben Saxton (16)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 1 $28,500.00 400
PB: d. Andrea Tomatis / Francesco Vanni (Q18,31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
PB: l. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (18)  21-13, 15-21, 9-15 (0:52)
PB: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (15)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:49)
W1: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q20,32)  21-16, 18-21, 16-14 (0:57)
W2: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (7)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:58)
W3: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (Q6,28)  21-17, 21-13 (0:42)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
G: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (24)  21-16, 20-22, 15-13 (1:15)
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (Q25,32)  21-17, 28-30, 15-9 (0:53)
PA: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (17)  by Forfeit
PA: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (16)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (7)  25-23, 21-19 (0:45)
W3: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (9)  21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
SF: d. Chaim Schalk / Ben Saxton (10)  19-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:48)
G: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  21-10, 21-15 (0:34)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 4 $2,250.00 175
PA: d. Marcio Araujo / Luciano Ferreira (Q10,24)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q4,13)  21-14, 17-21, 17-15 (0:53)
PA: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Stefan Windscheif (12)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
W1: d. Daniel Dearing / Garrett May (14)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Nicolas Capogrosso / Ian Mehamed (17)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
SF: l. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (10)  16-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:49)
B: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q3,16)  14-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 1 $50,000.00 0
PB: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (10)  21-18, 16-21, 11-15 (0:56)
PB: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (6)  21-18, 7-3 retired (0:31)
PB: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (3)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (7)  21-16, 21-19 (0:44)
W1: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (9)  20-22, 21-19, 15-10 (1:01)
SF: d. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (5)  21-17, 23-21 (0:42)
G: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (10)  21-13, 21-15 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 60-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 122-39  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3212-2722
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (6 times)
Winnings: $222,750
Points: 3035
Ranking: 1st
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Derek Olson (Q27,32)  21-11, 21-13 (0:36)
PA: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (17)  21-15, 21-19 (0:39)
PA: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (16)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Chaim Schalk / Ben Saxton (8)  26-24, 17-21, 15-12 (0:56)
W3: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  25-27, 19-21 (0:45)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin (Q13,32)  20-22, 21-17, 15-10 (0:47)
PA: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (17)  21-15, 21-19 (0:38)
PA: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (16)  21-18, 23-21 (0:41)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (8)  23-21, 21-19 (0:39)
W3: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q15,28)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
SF: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (9)  21-17, 23-21 (0:41)
G: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (13)  21-13, 21-18 (0:37)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 2 $21,500.00 360
PA: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (Q19,32)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
PA: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (17)  21-18, 26-24 (0:43)
PA: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (16)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
W2: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:51)
W3: d. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (13)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (17)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
G: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (5)  19-21, 21-7, 15-17 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-12 Hamburg, Germany Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 4 $12,000.00 280
PA: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q12,32)  21-19, 22-20 (0:36)
PA: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (17)  10-21, 24-22, 16-14 (0:47)
PA: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (16)  30-28, 21-17 (0:44)
W2: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q1,23)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:52)
W3: d. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (15)  21-23, 21-14, 15-8 (0:47)
SF: l. Nick Lucena / Phil Dalhausser (3)  16-21, 15-21 (0:35)
B: l. Konstantin Semenov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (12)  21-15, 20-22, 10-15 (0:49)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (Q9,31)  21-14, 23-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
PB: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (15)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  30-28, 21-17 (0:42)
W3: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (3)  21-16, 18-21, 18-16 (0:51)
G: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Marin Jercic / Kresimir Karaula (32)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
PA: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (17)  21-17, 16-21, 14-16 (0:51)
PA: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (16)  21-19, 21-9 (0:37)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  21-19, 24-22 (0:41)
W3: d. Pedro Solberg / Evandro Goncalves (10)  19-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:49)
SF: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:53)
G: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (15)  21-13, 16-21, 15-12 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Jonas Kissling / Marco Krattiger (32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
PA: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (17)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
PA: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (16)  21-15, 18-21, 15-11 (0:46)
W2: l. Alvaro Filho / Vitor Felipe (19)  25-27, 21-16, 15-17 (0:58)
8/6-18 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 1   0
PA: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (24)  21-19, 22-20 (0:43)     
PA: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (13)  21-23, 21-16, 13-15 (0:57)     
PA: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (12)  21-19, 21-16 (0:45)     
W1: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  24-22, 21-13 (0:40)     
W2: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (3)  21-14, 12-21, 15-9 (0:45)     
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  21-17, 21-23, 16-14 (0:56)     
G: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (10)  21-19, 21-17 (0:44)     
9/14-18 Toronto, Canada Bruno Oscar Schmidt 1 1 $50,000.00 0
PA: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)
PA: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-19, 21-15 (0:43)
SF: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (4)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (5)  21-19, 21-19 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 48-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 101-29  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2599-2264
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $153,000
Points: 2070
Ranking: 26th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 5 $6,000.00 240
PC: d. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (Q18,30)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
PC: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (19)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
PC: l. Theo Brunner / Casey Patterson (14)  14-21, 20-22 (0:35)
W1: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (23)  19-21, 21-15, 18-16 (0:40)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (5)  16-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:49)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  21-13, 17-21, 10-15 (0:46)
5/17-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 1 $10,000.00 400
PB: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q12,31)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
PB: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Mariusz Prudel (21)  21-11, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (11)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
SF: d. Theo Brunner / Casey Patterson (13)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
G: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  25-23, 21-12 (0:40)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 5 $1,500.00 120
PC: d. Maxim Sivolap / Igor Velichko (30)  21-17, 23-21 (0:32)
PC: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (14)  22-20, 23-21 (0:40)
W2: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (20)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  21-18, 20-22, 12-15 (0:50)
6/26-7/2 Porec, Croatia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 5 3 $10,000.00 360
PE: d. Armin Dollinger / Jonathan Erdmann (Q15,28)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
PE: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (21)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
PE: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (12)  14-21, 18-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Robin Seidl / Tobias Winter (Q19,30)  21-10, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (10)  21-17, 34-32 (0:52)
W3: d. Theo Brunner / Casey Patterson (16)  21-12, 21-19 (0:32)
SF: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (12)  21-17, 17-21, 11-15 (0:49)
B: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 9 9 $4,000.00 180
PH: d. Grant O'Gorman / Michael Plantinga (24)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
PH: l. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (25)  13-21, 19-21 (0:32)
PH: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (8)  19-21, 21-11, 15-10 (0:42)
W1: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (4)  21-16, 25-23 (0:46)
W2: l. Alvaro Filho / Saymon Barbosa (1)  15-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:48)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 8 9 $2,000.00 120
PH: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (Q4,25)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
PH: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (9)  14-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:34)
7/28-8/6 Vienna, Austria Bruno Oscar Schmidt 5 9 $5,500.00 240
PE: d. Aldevino Nguvo / Justino Tovela (44)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
PE: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (29)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
PE: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (20)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: d. Rihards Finsters / Edgars Tocs (30)  21-15, 21-7 (0:28)
W2: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (13)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 61-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1634-1418
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $39,000
Points: 1660
Ranking: 11th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 6 9 $4,000.00 300
PF: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q8,27)  21-18, 16-21, 15-10 (0:46)
PF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (12)  17-21, 16-21 (0:33)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Bruno Oscar Schmidt 10 3 $5,000.00 320
PG: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (Q2,23)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
PG: d. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (Q7,26)  21-15, 21-18 (0:32)
W1: d. Theo Brunner / John Hyden (12)  23-21, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Vitor Felipe (4)  21-14, 23-21 (0:39)
W3: d. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (Q2,23)  21-13, 21-19 (0:32)
SF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (7)  12-21, 21-11, 10-15 (0:41)
B: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (1)  21-15, 21-13 (0:31)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 8 17 $1,000.00 130
W2: d. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (25)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)     
W3: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (9)  21-19, 10-21, 12-15 (0:49)     
C3: l. Oscar Brandao / Ricardo Santos (Q6,37)  22-20, 27-29, 10-15 (1:06)     
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Andre Loyola 1 17 $1,500.00 160
PA: d. Filip Habr / David Lenc (32)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
PA: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (16)  21-18, 21-23, 12-15 (0:51)
W1: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  25-27, 19-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Andre Loyola 5 5 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q10,28)  21-18, 15-21, 15-11 (0:45)
PE: d. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (12)  21-17, 17-21, 17-15 (0:52)
W2: d. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (23)  23-21, 17-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (3)  22-24, 12-21 (0:39)
7/3-8 Espinho, Portugal Andre Loyola 3 25 $1,000.00 120
PC: l. Christoph Dressler / Robin Seidl (Q14,30)  11-21, 21-13, 15-17 (0:48)
PC: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (Q1,19)  19-21, 12-21 (0:34)
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Andre Loyola 2 25 $2,000.00 180
PB: l. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q27,31)  19-21, 27-29 (0:41)
PB: l. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (18)  15-21, 27-25, 12-15 (0:50)
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Andre Loyola 11 9 $4,000.00 300
PF: d. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (22)  21-17, 21-13 (0:35)
PF: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (Q7,27)  19-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:45)
W2: l. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Pedro Solberg (12)  12-21, 18-21 (0:35)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Andre Loyola 13 2 $8,000.00 360
PD: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q1,20)  21-15, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PD: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:33)
W1: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (3)  17-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:45)
W3: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (7)  24-22, 21-13 (0:40)
SF: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (5)  17-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:47)
G: l. Janis Smedins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (6)  18-21, 13-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 19-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 44-38  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1514-1485
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $29,500
Points: 2110
Ranking: 29th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/9-14 Yangzhou, China Andre Loyola 7 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q4,26)  21-19, 24-22 (0:41)
PG: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (10)  15-21, 14-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Philipp Bergmann / Yannick Harms (19)  18-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:43)
3/11-16 Doha, Qatar Andre Loyola 13 17 $1,500.00 160
PA: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (1)  13-21, 16-21 (0:28)
PD: l. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (20)  12-21, 23-21, 9-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Peng Gao / Yang Li (Q13,29)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (0:52)
W1: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (1)  15-21, 19-21 (0:36)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Alvaro Filho Q2,23 9 $2,000.00 200
CQ: d. Oscar Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa    21-14, 21-13 (0:34)
Q1: d. Jie Li / Tingyang Yan (Q31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:32)
Q2: d. Aleksandr Kramarenko / Taras Myskiv (Q18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
PG: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (10)  22-20, 23-21 (0:49)
PG: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (7)  15-21, 14-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (21)  21-18, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (4)  15-21, 18-21 (0:37)
4/30-5/4 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Alvaro Filho 2 1 $5,000.00 300
PB: d. Gee Jia Wei / Kwan Young Kuck (31)  21-6, 21-7 (0:25)
PB: d. Oscar Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (15)  21-17, 21-10 (0:42)
W2: d. Christopher McHugh / Zachery Schubert (Q10,27)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (0:56)
W3: d. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (10)  21-16, 21-12 (0:35)
SF: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Sven Winter (20)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
G: d. Theo Brunner / Reid Priddy (9)  24-22, 21-18 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/15-19 Itapema, Brazil Alvaro Filho Q1,12 17 $1,500.00 160
Q2: d. Kristoffer Abell / Martin Trans Hansen (Q16)  21-15, 21-11 (0:30)
PE: d. Billy Allen / Stafford Slick (21)  12-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:44)
PE: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (Q2,14)  15-21, 13-21 (0:34)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Alvaro Filho Q1,6 9 $2,000.00 200
Q2: d. Alejandro Huerta / Cesar Menendez (Q16)  29-27, 21-13 (0:44)
PF: d. Zhuoxin Li / Chaowei Zhou (Q6,27)  21-17, 21-17 (0:30)
PF: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (11)  21-18, 15-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: l. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  18-21, 25-27 (0:47)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Alvaro Filho 20 5 $3,000.00 240
PD: d. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (Q1,13)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:53)
PD: d. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (4)  21-19, 18-21, 15-9 (0:52)
W2: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
W3: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  21-13, 18-21, 11-15 (0:51)
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Alvaro Filho 14 5 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Grant O'Gorman / Ben Saxton (19)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
PC: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  21-18, 17-21, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (9)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (3)  14-21, 16-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1586-1482
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $20,000
Points: 1700
Ranking: 9th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.