Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Lu Wang:
 
Lu Wang
China  
  
 
Season Summaries 2000-08
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-13 Dalian, China Ying Li 29 25 $750.00 17
 
2001 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/4-8 Macau, Macao Ying Li Q8,26 25 $1,000.00 18
Q2: d. Su Qian Luo / Ni Na Yang (Q9)  21-17, 14-21, 15-13 (0:52)
Q3: l. Dianne DeNecochea / Wendy Stammer (Q16,30)  17-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:55)
Q7: l. Wen Juan Wang / Jing Zhang (Q19,29)  17-21, 18-21 (0:38)
QP0: d. Lucy Todd / Sarah Drummond (Q18,31)  21-14, 21-6 (0:27)
W1: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (7)  21-18, 16-21, 10-15 (0:53)
C1: l. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (23)  21-14, 18-21, 13-15 (0:45)
8/15-19 Maoming, China Na Dong Q5,32 17 $1,500.00 36
CQ: d. Ling Li Fu / Hong Lan (Q4,31)  24-22, 21-17 (0:51)
CQ: l. Bo Han / Jing Sun (Q1,18)  21-13, 19-21, 10-15 (1:00)
CQ: d. Hua Wang / Linjun Ji (Q7)  17-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:55)
CQ: l. Ling Li Fu / Hong Lan (Q4,31)  18-21, 16-21 (0:42)
W1: l. Adriana Behar / Shelda Bede (1)  15-21, 17-21 (0:42)
C1: d. Summer Lochowicz / Stacey Kloeden (17)  15-21, 21-13, 15-5 (0:48)
C2: l. Bo Han / Jing Sun (Q1,18)  21-8, 20-22, 8-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-19  
Points Scored-Allowed: 593-576
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $2,500
Points: 54
Ranking: 111th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/2-6 Stavanger, Norway Linjun Ji Q24,28 9 $1,950.00 60
Q1: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (Q41)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
Q2: d. Audrey Syren / Andrea Luge (Q9)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
Q3: d. Marketa Tychnova / Katerina Tychnova (Q40)  21-15, 21-18 (0:33)
PE: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (12)  20-22, 21-19, 15-11 (0:47)
PE: d. Sabine Swoboda / Christine Mellitzer (Q10,21)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
PE: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (5)  19-21, 15-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Angela Clarke / Tania Gooley (Q2,22)  19-21, 5-21 (0:36)
7/9-13 Montréal, Canada Linjun Ji Q5,13 25 $825.00 15
Q2: d. Misaki Yamakawa / Natsuko Komatsu (Q12)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
PD: l. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (Q8,29)  16-21, 18-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (4)  13-21, 5-21 (0:27)
PD: l. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (20)  20-22, 21-19, 8-15 (0:45)
7/16-20 Marseille, France Linjun Ji 29 9 $2,500.00 80
PE: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (5)  17-21, 9-21 (0:34)
PE: d. Elisa Folco / Roberta Marini (44)  18-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:53)
PE: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Yoselin Roque Palacios (20)  21-13, 21-14 (0:37)
W1: d. Summer Lochowicz / Kylie Gerlic (37)  22-20, 17-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W2: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (4)  9-21, 16-21 (0:31)
7/24-28 Rhodes, Greece Linjun Ji Q9 33   9
Q2: d. Misaki Yamakawa / Natsuko Komatsu (Q24)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
Q3: l. Nicole Sanderson / Annette Huygens Tholen (Q8,22)  21-15, 13-21, 11-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Linjun Ji 32 25 $1,000.00 20
PH: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (8)  16-21, 16-21 (0:44)
PH: d. Arcadia Keane / Tatiana Barrera (41)  21-19, 21-9 (0:32)
PH: d. Carrie Dodd / Leanne McSorley (17)  14-21, 22-20, 15-13 (0:55)
8/7-11 Osaka, Japan Wenhui You Q8,30 9 $1,950.00 60
Q1: d. Roberta Marini / Irene Isidori (Q25)  21-15, 21-10 (0:33)
Q2: d. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol (Q9)  19-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:47)
PC: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Yoselin Roque Palacios (14)  21-15, 18-21, 15-10 (0:50)
PC: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (19)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: l. Kerri Pottharst / Natalie Cook (3)  12-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Tatiana Minello (4)  17-21, 13-21 (0:32)
8/14-18 Maoming, China Wenhui You 12 17 $1,260.00 30
PE: d. Nancy Gougeon / Marie-Andree Lessard (Q1,28)  21-12, 21-15 (0:33)
PE: l. Kerri Pottharst / Natalie Cook (5)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:46)
PE: l. Angela Clarke / Tania Gooley (21)  15-21, 10-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 37-32  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1207-1198
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $9,485
Points: 274
Ranking: 51st
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Rhodes, Greece Wenhui You 19 17 $1,250.00 30
PC: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:35)     
PC: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (30)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)     
PC: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (14)  17-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:53)     
6/17-21 Gstaad, Switzerland Wenhui You Q5 33   9
Q1: d. Sandra Castro / Adriana Costa (Q60)  21-13, 21-13 (0:28)
Q2: d. Claire Jaouen / Zoe Chater (Q37)  21-13, 21-16 (0:28)
Q3: l. Natalya Uryadova / Anna Bobrova (Q53,32)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
6/24-28 Berlin, Germany Wenhui You Q5,24 9 $4,000.00 120
Q2: d. Kristine Wiig / Heidi Byberg (Q28)  21-7, 20-22, 15-9 (0:44)
Q3: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (Q21)  22-20, 33-31 (0:55)
PH: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  22-20, 22-20 (0:44)
PH: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (Q11,25)  22-20, 21-19 (0:41)
PH: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (9)  27-29, 7-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (7)  25-27, 17-21 (0:42)
7/1-5 Stavanger, Norway Wenhui You Q5 41   5
Q2: l. Angelica Gomez / Sonia Alonso (Q37,32)  22-24, 16-21 (0:39)
7/15-20 Marseille, France Wenhui You 22 9 $3,500.00 108
PF: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (6)  24-22, 21-16 (0:43)
PF: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (Q4,27)  18-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:44)
PF: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (11)  16-21, 15-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  13-21, 12-21 (0:27)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Wenhui You Q4,17 9 $3,500.00 104
Q1: d. Sabine Swoboda / Chrisi Gschweidl (Q29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:37)
Q2: d. Anouk Boileau / Julie Morin (Q20)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
PA: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PA: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (32)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
PA: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (16)  21-18, 24-22 (0:43)
W1: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
8/6-10 Osaka, Japan Wenhui You 11 17 $1,250.00 30
PF: l. Gabriele Jobst / Patricia Stragliotto (Q9,27)  18-21, 23-21, 9-15 (0:58)
PF: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (6)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
PF: d. Angela Clarke / Megan Avery (22)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
8/13-17 Lianyungang, China Wenhui You 9 9 $2,000.00 60
PH: d. Annika Granstrom / Angelica Ljungquist (Q3,25)  21-14, 21-17 (0:42)
PH: d. Angela Clarke / Kerri Pottharst (8)  18-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:53)
PH: d. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (24)  21-19, 21-14 (0:36)
W1: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q6,27)  21-18, 17-21, 9-15 (0:53)
8/22-24 Bali, Indonesia Wenhui You 3 4 $4,500.00 105
PC: d. Larraine Busch / Kaylah Nielsen (19)  21-13, 21-9 (0:29)
PC: d. Leigh-Ann Naidoo / Julia Willand (14)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
PC: d. Emliati Ninesim / Hanida Burhkina (30)  21-11, 21-6 (0:24)
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-8, 19-21, 15-3 (0:40)
W2: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (6)  21-16, 16-21, 15-13 (0:45)
SF: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)
B: l. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (1)  15-21, 10-21 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-7 Milan, Italy Wenhui You 8 17 $1,250.00 30
PH: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (24)  20-22, 24-22, 15-10 (0:55)
PH: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (9)  20-22, 16-21 (0:39)
PH: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (Q3,25)  19-21, 19-21 (0:45)
9/18-21 Carson, United States Wenhui You 16 17 $2,500.00 60
PA: d. Jackie Silva / Juliana Felisberta (32)  21-19, 17-21, 15-11 (0:52)
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  12-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PA: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (17)  21-19, 17-21, 13-15 (1:03)
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Wenhui You 24 9 $5,000.00 160
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:29)
PA: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (25)  21-18, 21-19 (0:47)
W1: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (20)  25-23, 21-16 (0:38)
W2: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  21-16, 22-24, 9-15 (1:01)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 26-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 56-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1972-1907
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $28,750
Points: 821
Ranking: 27th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Wenhui You 13 9 $2,750.00 72
W1: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (20)  22-20, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  21-17, 19-21, 7-15 (0:53)
C2: d. Andrea Lipp Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (19)  21-19, 23-21 (0:45)
C3: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (22)  21-17, 21-14 (0:42)
C4: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (7)  18-21, 16-21 (0:38)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Wenhui You 15 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (18)  14-21, 15-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (31)  21-19, 26-24 (0:46)
C2: d. Monica Rodrigues / Alexandra Fonseca (16)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
C3: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (26)  18-21, 18-21 (0:44)
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Wenhui You 9 4 $5,500.00 126
W1: d. Linjun Ji / Xi Zhang (24)  24-22, 21-19 (0:40)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  21-19, 21-17 (0:46)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  15-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:03)
W4: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  15-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:47)
C6: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (15)  21-17, 22-20 (0:39)
SF: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (3)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
B: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  22-24, 17-21 (0:44)
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Wenhui You 7 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (26)  21-17, 22-24, 12-15 (0:59)
C1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (23)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
C2: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (25)  22-24, 22-24 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Wenhui You 10 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q6,23)  22-20, 17-21, 12-15 (0:49)
C1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,26)  18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:54)
C2: l. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q9,25)  18-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:58)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Wenhui You 13 17 $2,500.00 60
W1: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (20)  21-16, 17-21, 14-16 (0:53)
C1: d. Sandra Pires / Ana Paula Henkel (4)  by Forfeit
C2: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (14)  23-21, 18-21, 14-16 (0:59)
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Wenhui You 14 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (19)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Cecilie Josefsen / Kristine Wiig (30)  21-13, 21-13 (0:34)
C2: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (13)  21-18, 15-21, 15-13 (0:46)
C3: l. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (6)  19-21, 21-23 (0:44)
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Wenhui You 13 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: d. Linjun Ji / Xi Zhang (20)  22-24, 21-18, 15-13 (0:58)
W2: l. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (4)  21-18, 14-21, 14-16 (0:55)
C2: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (14)  25-23, 15-21, 11-15 (0:57)
8/14-24 Athens, Greece Wenhui You 17 19    
PE: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8)  17-21, 18-21 (0:46)     
PE: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (5)  19-21, 21-17, 15-17 (0:57)     
PE: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (20)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 38-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1521-1545
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $19,250
Points: 474
Ranking: 50th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Ying Li 27 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (6)  18-21, 14-21 (0:31)
C1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (22)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
C2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (12)  21-19, 19-21, 15-7 (0:50)
C3: l. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (4)  19-21, 13-21 (0:39)
5/25-29 Osaka, Japan Ying Li Q2,14 17 $1,500.00 40
Q2: d. Wen Feng Lu / Zhengqing Ren (Q15)  12-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:51)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q8,19)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:45)
W2: l. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C2: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (13)  15-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:47)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Ying Li Q6 33   10
Q2: d. Sarah Schmocker / Tanya Guerra Arias-Schmocker (Q38)  21-17, 21-13 (0:39)
Q3: l. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,29)  10-21, 21-14, 19-21 (0:52)
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Ying Li Q12 41   6
Q2: l. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (Q21,29)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:53)
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Ying Li 26 5 $10,000.00 300
W1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (39)  22-20, 19-21, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (7)  21-18, 15-21, 19-17 (1:01)
W3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (23)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W4: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (15)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
W5: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (19)  18-21, 8-21 (0:31)
C7: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (13)  17-21, 10-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Ying Li Q2 33   15
Q2: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q15,13)  13-21, 14-21 (0:31)
7/5-9 St. Petersburg, Russia Ying Li Q2,13 9 $3,000.00 80
Q2: d. Teresa Galindo / Martha Revuelta (Q15)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (20)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q9,29)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,5)  14-21, 13-21 (0:42)
C4: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (8)  14-21, 17-21 (0:40)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Ying Li 14 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (19)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
C1: d. Stacey Kloeden / Tamsin Hinchley (Q20,30)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
C2: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (4)  17-21, 13-21 (0:38)
7/26-30 Paris, France Ying Li 18 25 $1,625.00 28
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (15)  by Forfeit
C1: l. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (Q7,31)  by Forfeit
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Ying Li 19 25 $1,625.00 28
W1: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (14)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:49)
C1: l. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q12,30)  21-14, 22-24, 9-15 (0:51)
10/18-22 Salvador, Brazil Jia Tian 10 9 $3,000.00 80
W1: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (23)  23-21, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (7)  13-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:43)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  17-21, 13-21 (0:40)
C4: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (Q1,13)  28-30, 17-21 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/26-30 Acapulco, Mexico Jia Tian 14 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (19)  20-22, 20-22 (0:49)
C1: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  21-13, 21-19 (0:48)
C2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:44)
C3: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (5)  15-21, 21-17, 20-22 (1:07)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1518-1565
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $26,750
Points: 747
Ranking: 37th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Linjun Ji Q7 41   9
Q2: l. Michaela Eckl / Mireya Kaup (Q26,29)  22-24, 17-21 (0:41)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Linjun Ji 28 17 $1,500.00 60
W1: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  14-21, 19-21 (0:37)
C1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
C2: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (11)  18-21, 14-21 (0:38)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Linjun Ji Q4,25 2 $11,000.00 270
Q2: d. Anja Gunther / Jana Kohler (Q36)  21-17, 21-12 (0:40)
Q3: d. Daniela Gioria / Diletta Lunardi (Q13)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
W1: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (8)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (9)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
C2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (23)  21-9, 21-17 (0:40)
C3: d. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (Q3,16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
C4: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (22)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
C5: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
C6: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (5)  21-19, 13-21, 15-13 (0:53)
SF: d. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  16-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:46)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:30)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Linjun Ji Q4 33   20
Q2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q29)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
Q3: l. Tyra Turner / Makare Wilson (Q20,25)  21-23, 17-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Linjun Ji Q6 33   20
Q2: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Tereza Tobiasova (Q27)  21-18, 34-32 (0:52)
Q3: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q22,31)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Linjun Ji Q4,14 9 $3,000.00 120
Q2: d. Nathalie Dambendzet / Krisztina Nagy (Q29)  21-11, 21-9 (0:31)
Q3: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (Q13)  18-21, 22-20, 22-20 (1:05)
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (19)  21-17, 21-13 (0:36)
W2: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  18-21, 17-21 (0:44)
C2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-14, 18-21, 15-7 (0:51)
C3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (11)  21-19, 21-19 (0:40)
C4: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (8)  17-21, 25-23, 11-15 (0:50)
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Linjun Ji Q3,8 7 $4,000.00 150
Q2: d. Anouk Boileau / Marie-Christine Mondor (Q14)  21-14, 18-21, 15-9 (0:52)
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (25)  6-21, 21-13, 18-16 (0:50)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (9)  21-14, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 18-21 (0:44)
C4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (14)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
C5: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (12)  25-23, 17-21, 11-15 (1:13)
7/19-22 St. Petersburg, Russia Linjun Ji Q1,7 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Stine Andreasen / Pia Larsen (Q16)  21-13, 21-11 (0:41)
W1: l. Tereza Petrova / Hana Skalnikova (26)  15-21, 10-12 retired
C1: l. Maria Prokopeva / Galina Boyko (10)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-29 Paris, France Linjun Ji 14 17 $2,450.00 80
W1: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (19)  20-22, 21-17, 13-15 (0:57)
C1: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (30)  21-17, 22-20 (0:48)
C2: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-19, 14-21, 9-15 (0:54)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Linjun Ji 15 17 $2,450.00 80
PB: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (18)  17-21, 20-22 (0:41)
PB: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q13,31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:33)
PB: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  16-21, 11-21 (0:28)
W1: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (13)  19-21, 19-21 (0:47)
11/1-5 Phuket, Thailand Linjun Ji 14 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (Q5,19)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-17, 16-21, 11-15 (0:53)
C2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (13)  17-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:58)
C3: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (11)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
C4: l. Elaine Youngs / Nicole Branagh (8)  15-21, 18-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 27-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 59-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1940-1849
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $28,400
Points: 959
Ranking: 42nd
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/2-6 Shanghai, China Man Zuo 21 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (12)  21-17, 24-22 (0:39)
W2: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  17-21, 18-21 (0:42)
C2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Giulia Momoli (27)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
C3: d. Linjun Ji / Ying Zhang (Q1,20)  22-20, 22-24, 15-13 (1:00)
C4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  18-21, 17-21 (0:41)
5/23-27 Sentosa, Singapore Man Zuo Q2 33   15
Q2: d. Beh Shun Thing / Luk Teck Hua (Q31)  21-11, 21-19 (0:33)
Q3: l. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q15,29)  21-16, 17-21, 13-15 (0:53)
5/30-6/3 Seoul, Korea Man Zuo Q3,22 5 $5,000.00 180
Q2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q14)  19-21, 21-9, 16-14 (0:48)
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (11)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q2,27)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:55)
W3: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (14)  12-21, 16-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Linjun Ji / Ying Zhang (Q4,26)  21-15, 15-21, 15-9 (0:48)
C5: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  27-25, 19-21, 15-12 (1:04)
C6: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:38)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Man Zuo Q2 41   9
Q2: l. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (Q31,30)  23-25, 21-16, 9-15 (0:48)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Man Zuo 16 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  21-18, 17-21, 11-15 (0:47)
C2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  21-17, 15-21, 16-14 (0:57)
C3: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q5,8)  17-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-24 Paris, France Man Zuo 16 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (17)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
PA: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q20,32)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-18, 16-21, 15-8 (0:58)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  13-21, 18-21 (0:38)
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Man Zuo Q5 33   20
Q2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (Q28)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
Q3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q21,29)  17-21, 20-22 (0:42)
7/3-8 Montréal, Canada Man Zuo 11 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: d. Heike Jensen / Summer Lochowicz (Q4,22)  21-11, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  17-21, 12-21 (0:38)
C2: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (28)  21-14, 22-20 (0:40)
C3: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (14)  21-17, 29-31, 15-17 (1:09)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Man Zuo 13 25 $1,750.00 40
PD: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  21-17, 14-21, 15-13 (0:49)
PD: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (29)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)
PD: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  21-23, 23-21, 11-15 (1:00)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Man Zuo 8 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: l. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q3,25)  22-24, 11-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (24)  21-15, 21-18 (0:45)
C2: d. Tatiana Barrera / Celine Gemise Fareau (10)  21-16, 21-10 (0:38)
C3: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q1,16)  21-10, 21-19 (0:37)
C4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
C5: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  19-21, 12-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Man Zuo 18 9 $5,500.00 200
PG: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (31)  21-17, 21-13 (0:36)
PG: l. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (42)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:53)
PG: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (7)  21-16, 14-21, 15-13 (0:54)
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (21)  17-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  17-21, 14-21 (0:36)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Man Zuo 16 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (17)  21-19, 17-21, 8-15 (0:52)
PA: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (32)  32-30, 21-18 (0:55)
PA: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 11-21, 12-15 (0:43)
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q7,24)  21-19, 14-21, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (15)  19-21, 17-21 (0:45)
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Man Zuo 8 13 $1,900.00 75
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q2,25)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (9)  22-20, 20-22, 11-15 (1:01)
C2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (23)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
C3: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (15)  21-11, 13-21, 14-16 (0:51)
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Man Zuo 12 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q2,21)  14-21, 21-12, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (28)  21-13, 21-19 (0:41)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  16-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:52)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C6: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-16, 38-40, 12-15 (1:14)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/31-11/4 Phuket, Thailand Man Zuo 7 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: l. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther (26)  25-27, 19-21 (0:46)
C1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (23)  21-9, 21-15 (0:27)
C2: d. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (Q9,24)  21-9, 21-14 (0:30)
C3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (16)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
C4: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  21-23, 21-17, 20-18 (1:05)
C5: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  17-21, 15-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 36-28  
Sets Won-Lost: 82-70  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2829-2729
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $42,650
Points: 1639
Ranking: 25th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Man Zuo 12 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (21)  21-17, 27-25 (0:43)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  12-21, 17-21 (0:31)
C2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (22)  21-13, 21-14 (0:29)
C3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,13)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)
C4: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Man Zuo 10 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (7)  19-21, 21-12, 7-15 (0:44)
C2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q14,25)  25-23, 18-21, 12-15 (0:51)
5/13-18 Seoul, Korea Man Zuo 12 17 $1,250.00 60
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (21)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  12-21, 15-21 (0:30)
C2: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (11)  14-21, 17-21 (0:38)
5/20-25 Osaka, Japan Man Zuo 12 25 $900.00 30
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  13-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:49)
C1: l. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q5,28)  by Forfeit
11/12-16 Sanya, China Ying Li Q1,23 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (10)  21-15, 21-19 (0:48)
W2: d. Danielle Remmers / Michelle Stiekema (7)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W3: l. Nicole Branagh / Tyra Turner (2)  15-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C4: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (12)  21-11, 19-21, 13-15 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 655-645
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $8,900
Points: 390
Ranking: 108th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.