Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Kerri Walsh Jennings:
 
Kerri Walsh Jennings
United States  
      
 
Season Summaries 2009-16
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-8 Hermosa Beach Rachel Scott 3 5 $3,120.00 225
W1: d. Dana Fiume / Shayna Munson (Q7,30)  21-16, 21-11 (0:36)     
W2: d. Michelle Williams / Suzanne Barnes (14)  21-16, 21-16 (0:50)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (11)  19-21, 22-20, 15-13 (1:01)     
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  17-21, 21-17, 13-15 (1:06)     
C6: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (8)  11-21, 10-21 (0:37)     
8/14-16 San Francisco Rachel Scott 3 3 $5,100.00 270
W2: d. Heather Lowe / Suzanne Barnes (19)  29-27, 13-21, 15-12 (1:01)     
W3: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (6)  21-19, 16-21, 20-18 (1:03)     
W4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  14-21, 18-21 (0:41)     
C5: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (11)  21-12, 21-11 (0:37)     
SF: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-16, 19-21, 7-15 (1:00)     
8/20-23 Muskegon Rachel Scott 2 5 $3,120.00 225
W1: d. Sara Fredrickson / Laryssa Mereszczak (Q10,31)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:49)     
W2: d. Emily Day / Angela Bryan (18)  22-20, 21-14 (0:39)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (7)  21-13, 15-21, 16-14 (0:50)     
W4: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  by Forfeit
C6: l. Katie Jameson / Tracy Jones (9)  by Forfeit
8/27-30 Chicago Holly McPeak 6 5 $3,375.00 225
W1: d. Dana Fiume / Shayna Munson (Q3,27)  21-10, 21-18 (0:38)     
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (11)  21-16, 23-21 (0:39)     
W3: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  23-21, 18-21, 13-15 (1:09)     
C4: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (9)  21-18, 21-18 (0:43)     
C5: d. Katie Jameson / Tracy Jones (10)  25-23, 21-16 (0:47)     
C6: l. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (4)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (1:00)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/4-6 Mason Rachel Scott 6 13 $1,250.00 120
W1: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (11)  22-20, 15-21, 13-15 (0:56)     
C1: l. Nancy Reynolds / Whitney Pavlik (14)  21-17, 15-21, 10-15 (1:02)     
9/25-27 Glendale Misty May-Treanor   2 $9,500.00  
PA: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    21-13, 17-21, 15-8 (0:52)     
PA: d. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel    21-16, 21-14 (0:33)     
PA: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes    16-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:56)     
PA: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca    21-14, 21-18 (0:40)     
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca    11-21, 16-21 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-25  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1190-1129
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $25,465
Points: 1065
Ranking: 41st
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/26-31 Sanya, China Nicole Branagh 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (30)  21-12, 21-8 (0:31)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Valeria Rosso (19)  21-16, 21-13 (0:37)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  12-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:55)
W4: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (2)  21-14, 14-21, 7-15 (0:45)
C6: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  16-21, 17-21 (0:39)
11/2-7 Phuket, Thailand Nicole Branagh 4 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q23,29)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  12-21, 18-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (14)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
C3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
C4: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q11,26)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
C5: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  21-16, 21-12 (0:36)
C6: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-12, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  21-16, 24-22 (0:49)
G: d. Marta Menegatti / Valeria Rosso (16)  21-23, 21-14, 15-11 (1:03)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 592-498
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $19,550
Points: 480
Ranking: 69th
 
2010 Parks and Recreation
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-5 Cincinnati Brooke Niles 6 7 $1,000.00 0
W1: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (3)  21-15, 18-21, 12-15 (0:54)
C1: l. Dianne DeNecochea / Brittany Hochevar (7)  18-21, 21-19, 15-17 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 105-108
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $1,000
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Misty May-Treanor 7 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Angela Lavalle (Q11,26)  23-21, 19-21, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q3,23)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
W4: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-10, 21-17 (0:29)
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,22)  21-15, 21-18 (0:30)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:49)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China Misty May-Treanor 5 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (28)  22-20, 21-10 (0:39)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (13)  15-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-16, 16-21, 12-15 (0:47)
C6: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-15, 18-21, 15-5 (0:43)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  13-21, 8-10 retired (0:26)
B: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  by Forfeit
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland Brittany Hochevar Q8,13 7 $3,800.00 150
Q2: d. Marielle Kloek / Merel Mooren (Q25)  21-15, 21-11 (0:26)
Q3: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Fan Wang (Q24)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
W1: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (20)  21-17, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-16, 11-21, 10-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q16,30)  18-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:49)
C3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (11)  25-23, 16-21, 15-8 (0:48)
C4: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (26)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
C5: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  24-26, 19-21 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Beijing, China Misty May-Treanor 5 1 $21,750.00 400
PE: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (Q7,28)  21-8, 21-18 (0:30)
PE: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (21)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: l. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (Q2,12)  19-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:49)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q4,24)  21-14, 21-11 (0:24)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (16)  29-27, 21-12 (0:37)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  17-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:53)
G: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (31)  21-14, 24-26, 15-9 (0:44)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Misty May-Treanor 5 2 $22,500.00 450
PE: d. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (44)  21-15, 21-19 (0:33)     
PE: d. Laura Giombini / Valeria Rosso (29)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)     
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (20)  21-12, 21-19 (0:34)     
W1: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (41)  21-13, 21-12 (0:29)     
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)     
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (3)  21-18, 18-21, 15-10 (0:46)     
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  21-17, 15-21, 15-10 (0:48)     
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 21-13, 14-16 (0:46)     
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Misty May-Treanor 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q2,31)  21-18, 21-14 (0:21)
PB: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q4,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-8, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  21-13, 22-20 (0:34)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-18, 19-21, 11-15 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Misty May-Treanor 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Fan Wang (Q22,30)  21-13, 21-17 (0:31)
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (19)  21-15, 21-10 (0:29)
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  21-14, 15-21, 15-11 (0:40)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  21-8, 17-21, 16-14 (0:43)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  19-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:49)
7/11-16 Moscow, Russia Misty May-Treanor 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Elizaveta Ryabova / Maria Ushkova (31)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q7,18)  20-22, 21-15, 15-11 (0:45)
PB: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  22-20, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (10)  21-17, 21-7 (0:29)
W3: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (Q11,28)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (3)  21-15, 21-16 (0:40)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  23-21, 21-15 (0:39)
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland Misty May-Treanor 2 5 $6,600.00 240
PB: d. Isabelle Forrer / Joana Heidrich (Q23,31)  21-11, 21-10 (0:25)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  by Forfeit
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  16-21, 19-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Misty May-Treanor 4 1 $21,750.00 400
PD: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q13,29)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
PD: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (20)  19-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:42)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-16, 17-21, 15-11 (0:44)
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:45)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  21-14, 26-24 (0:37)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland Misty May-Treanor 4 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q3,29)  21-19, 21-12 (0:37)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-16, 21-19 (0:31)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:45)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
C6: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (26)  21-8, 21-9 (0:24)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  22-20, 21-14 (0:34)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  16-21, 21-17, 9-15 (0:43)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Misty May-Treanor 3 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Fan Wang (Q9,30)  21-13, 21-16 (0:28)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (Q6,19)  21-18, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q2,11)  22-20, 11-21, 15-7 (0:42)
W4: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 20-22 (0:34)
C6: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  29-27, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  21-14, 19-21, 15-10 (0:44)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 64-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 134-45  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3495-2918
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $148,450
Points: 3540
Ranking: 3rd
 
2011 National Volleyball League
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-11 Miami, United States Jess Clausen 9 9 $312.50 300
W1: d. Aurora Paaluhi / Alicia Zamparelli-Flavia (24)  21-14, 21-10     
W2: d. Emily Day / Heather McGuire (8)  23-21, 21-17     
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  15-21, 15-21     
C4: l. Jennifer Fopma / Tracy Jones (11)  19-21, 17-21     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 152-146
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $313
Points: 300
Ranking: 75th
 
2012 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/2 Cincinnati Nicole Branagh 4 2 $5,750.00 1080
W2: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (13)  21-12, 21-12
W3: d. Brooke Niles / Tyra Turner (5)       
W4: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (1)  21-13, 21-12
SF: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (6)  21-14, 21-12
F: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  11-21, 18-21
9/7-9 Santa Barbara Nicole Branagh 2 2 $11,250.00 1620
PB: d. Morgan Miller / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (11)  21-19, 21-14
PB: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Raquel Ferreira (8)  21-12, 21-12
PB: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (5)  21-16, 21-19
SF: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (3)  21-15, 21-19
F: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  19-21, 16-21
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 358-285
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $17,000
Points: 2700
Ranking: 3rd
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil Misty May-Treanor 1 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q18,32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (17)  22-20, 21-13 (0:34)
W3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (9)  18-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:53)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:34)
C6: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  13-21, 26-24, 13-15 (0:50)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China Misty May-Treanor 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q4,29)  21-9, 21-14 (0:30)
PD: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (20)  21-16, 21-13 (0:36)
PD: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (13)  21-12, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (16)  13-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:43)
5/7-12 Beijing, China Misty May-Treanor 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: l. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q7,29)  21-15, 17-21, 14-16 (0:49)
PD: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (20)  21-23, 21-17, 15-10 (0:47)
PD: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-13, 22-20 (0:38)
W2: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (5)  22-24, 22-24 (0:45)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Misty May-Treanor 6 2 $14,750.00 360
PF: d. Takemi Nishibori / Satoko Urata (Q9,27)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
PF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (22)  21-15, 21-12 (0:30)
PF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (11)  22-20, 21-13 (0:37)
W2: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (9)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-19, 21-19 (0:41)
SF: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-12, 22-20 (0:36)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Misty May-Treanor 6 5 $6,600.00 240
PF: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (Q4,27)  21-13, 22-20 (0:36)
PF: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q5,22)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
PF: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (11)  21-10, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (8)  25-23, 19-21, 15-13 (1:00)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  18-21, 15-21 (0:41)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Misty May-Treanor 6 1 $21,750.00 400
PF: d. Jolien Sinnema / Marloes Wesselink (Q3,27)  29-27, 21-13 (0:37)
PF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (22)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
PF: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  21-15, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q9,29)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  14-21, 21-16, 15-9 (0:47)
SF: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (8)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
G: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-10, 21-13 (0:32)
7/28-8/8 London, England Misty May-Treanor 3 1   0
PC: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (22)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)     
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)     
PC: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  17-21, 21-8, 15-10 (0:47)     
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  21-13, 21-12 (0:30)     
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)     
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  22-20, 22-20 (0:43)     
G: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Nicole Branagh 12 9 $4,000.00 160
PE: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,21)  21-14, 21-19 (0:35)
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Magdalena Jirak (Q4,28)  19-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:43)
PE: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (5)  22-20, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 35-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 73-22  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1888-1551
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $59,650
Points: 1660
Ranking: 17th
 
2013 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Salt Lake City Whitney Pavlik 2 5 $2,500.00 225
W1: d. Airial Sprague / Brenda Whicker (Q8,15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)     
W2: d. Emily Day / Brooke Niles (7)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)     
W3: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (3)  20-22, 14-21 (0:39)     
C4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  25-23, 17-21, 15-17 (1:05)     
8/23-25 Manhattan Beach Whitney Pavlik 2 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Joy Akins / Jaimi Gregory (Q15,31)  21-11, 21-9 (0:30)     
W2: d. Sarah Day / Kim DiCello (18)  21-13, 21-13 (0:28)     
W3: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Brooke Niles (10)  21-12, 25-23 (0:38)     
W4: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (3)  15-21, 13-21 (0:35)     
C6: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)     
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (4)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)     
F: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (3)  22-20, 21-17 (0:53)     
8/30-9/2 Cincinnati Whitney Pavlik 2 2 $5,000.00 320
W1: d. Sarah Day / Kim DiCello (Q3,15)  21-23, 21-14, 15-9 (1:06)     
W2: d. Angie Akers / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (7)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)     
W3: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q1,14)  19-21, 15-21 (0:35)     
C4: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (4)  21-14, 21-11 (0:38)     
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:55)     
F: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q1,14)  15-21, 11-21 (0:50)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/6-8 Atlantic City Whitney Pavlik 2 3 $3,000.00 0
W1: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q1,7)  15-21, 17-21 (0:38)     
C1: d. Angie Akers / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (6)  21-14, 22-20 (0:35)     
C2: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (5)  21-17, 18-21, 15-9 (0:46)     
SF: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q1,7)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)     
9/13-15 St. Petersburg Whitney Pavlik 2 3 $3,250.00 270
W1: d. Traci Morin / Aurora Paaluhi (Q3,15)  21-6, 21-17 (0:36)     
W2: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (7)  17-21, 10-21 (0:43)     
C2: d. Sarah Day / Kaitlin Nielsen (Q1,13)  21-11, 21-17 (0:36)     
C3: d. Morgan Miller / Brooke Niles (9)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)     
C4: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Raquel Ferreira (8)  18-21, 27-25, 15-8 (0:57)     
SF: l. Emily Day / Summer Ross (7)  20-22, 17-21 (0:48)     
9/26-29 Santa Barbara April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Andrea Peterson / Tanya White (Q4,16)  21-11, 21-7 (0:32)     
W2: d. Lane Carico / Heather McGuire (9)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)     
W3: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Raquel Ferreira (13)  21-10, 21-17 (0:40)     
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (2)  21-13, 21-19 (0:42)     
F: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (3)  21-18, 21-10 (0:34)     
10/17-20 Huntington Beach April Ross 1 3 $4,750.00 270
W1: d. Ali McColloch / Megan Wallin-Brockway (Q4,16)  21-12, 21-15 (0:36)     
W2: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Raquel Ferreira (9)  21-16, 21-15 (0:42)     
W3: d. Annett Davis / Morgan Miller (13)  19-21, 21-9, 15-13 (1:00)     
SF: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (3)  15-21, 17-21 (0:42)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 26-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-25  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1507-1285
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $36,000
Points: 1835
Ranking: 2nd
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 10 9 $2,750.00 200
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (23)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:46)
PG: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q4,26)  21-15, 21-19 (0:37)
PG: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (7)  19-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:47)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (9)  17-21, 20-22 (0:37)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil April Ross 10 1 $16,500.00 400
PP: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (23)  21-19, 21-8 (0:31)
PP: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (26)  21-7, 18-21, 15-11 (0:44)
PP: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  21-16, 20-22, 15-13 (0:58)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (3)  17-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:48)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (15)  22-20, 21-19 (0:40)
SF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (21)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (5)  19-21, 31-29, 15-12 (1:05)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China April Ross 5 1 $16,500.00 400
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Bianca Zass (Q6,28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
PE: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (21)  21-8, 21-15 (0:29)
PE: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (12)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (16)  21-11, 16-21, 17-15 (0:46)
W2: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (8)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (19)  21-13, 21-18 (0:31)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  21-15, 21-10 (0:33)
G: d. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  21-14, 17-21, 15-12 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 860-725
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $35,750
Points: 1000
Ranking: 80th
 
2014 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 St. Petersburg April Ross 2 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Branagan Fuller / Caley Redden (Q7,15)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)     
W2: d. Kathryn Piening / Sheila Shaw (7)  21-11, 21-16 (0:37)     
W3: d. Kim DiCello / Tealle Hunkus (6)  21-13, 21-16 (0:41)     
SF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (1)  21-15, 21-13 (0:39)     
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (4)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (1:08)     
7/3-6 Milwaukee April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Dana Fiume / Hilary Pavels (Q11,16)  21-8, 21-9 (0:27)     
W2: d. Sarah Day / Olaya Pazo (8)  21-10, 21-10 (0:31)     
W3: d. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)     
SF: d. Lane Carico / Brittany Hochevar (4)  21-10, 21-15 (0:36)     
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (2)  15-21, 21-16, 15-13 (1:05)     
8/7-10 Salt Lake City April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Betsi Flint / Kelley Larsen (Q24,16)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)     
W2: d. Nicole Branagh / Amanda Dowdy (9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)     
W3: d. Emily Stockman / Traci Callahan (Q3,13)  21-18, 21-16 (0:36)     
SF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (3)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)     
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:50)     
8/14-17 Manhattan Beach April Ross 1 1 $6,500.00 375
W1: d. Delaney Knudsen / Katie Spieler (Q27,32)  21-9, 21-9 (0:28)     
W2: d. Branagan Fuller / Caley Redden (16)  21-10, 21-6 (0:27)     
W3: d. Olaya Pazo / Sheila Shaw (9)  21-12, 21-15 (0:33)     
W4: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (5)  21-12, 21-15 (0:39)     
SF: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (3)  22-24, 21-15, 15-8 (1:00)     
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (2)  19-21, 21-13, 9-0 retired (1:08)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-31 Cincinnati April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Caitlin Ledoux / Irene Pollock (Q4,16)  21-12, 21-15 (0:32)     
W2: d. Ali McColloch / Brittany Hochevar (9)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)     
W3: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (4)  21-8, 21-11 (0:36)     
SF: d. Ali McColloch / Brittany Hochevar (9)  21-12, 21-14 (0:34)     
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (2)  21-14, 21-15 (0:50)     
9/5-7 Atlantic City April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Andrea Peterson / Tanya White (Q4,16)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)     
W2: d. Kathryn Piening / Megan Wallin-Brockway (8)  21-18, 23-21 (0:45)     
W3: d. Heather McGuire / Whitney Pavlik (4)  21-13, 21-15 (0:40)     
SF: d. Kathryn Piening / Megan Wallin-Brockway (8)  21-13, 21-12 (0:34)     
F: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (2)  21-19, 21-12 (0:45)     
9/18-21 Huntington Beach April Ross 1 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Keao Burdine / Kaui Salzman (16)  21-8, 21-12 (0:30)     
W2: d. Emily Stockman / Traci Callahan (8)  21-12, 21-16 (0:34)     
W3: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (4)  21-13, 21-8 (0:32)     
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (2)  21-17, 21-13 (0:41)     
F: d. Heather McGuire / Whitney Pavlik (6)  22-20, 21-17 (0:59)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 36-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 70-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1560-1039
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $54,000
Points: 2625
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China April Ross 4 1 $5,500.00 250
PD: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
PD: d. Lane Carico / Brittany Hochevar (13)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  22-20, 21-11 (0:37)
W3: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (9)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (1)  14-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:47)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (Q9,30)  21-11, 21-18 (0:33)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China April Ross 3 5 $8,500.00 240
PC: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q17,30)  21-12, 21-14 (0:30)
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (19)  21-9, 16-21, 15-9 (0:39)
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  21-13, 21-14
W2: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (5)  21-15, 21-10 (0:25)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (6)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia April Ross 2 1 $28,500.00 400
PB: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q14,31)  21-7, 21-9 (0:26)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (15)  21-18, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (11)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (6)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:49)
SF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (13)  21-14, 21-17 (0:33)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (1)  21-17, 22-24, 15-13 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany April Ross 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q10,31)  21-12, 25-23
PB: d. Jennifer Fopma / Whitney Pavlik (Q2,18)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (21)  21-17, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (Q1,14)  21-18, 14-21, 12-15 (0:52)
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway April Ross 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (32)  21-17, 21-9 (0:29)
PA: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (17)  by Forfeit
PA: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  21-14, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q15,30)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:44)
W3: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  21-16, 21-14 (0:32)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (19)  21-14, 17-21, 15-10 (0:48)
G: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (5)  21-12, 21-15 (0:32)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q14,32)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
PA: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (17)  27-25, 20-22, 15-8 (1:03)
PA: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (16)  22-20, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: l. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (9)  19-21, 15-21 (0:39)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands April Ross 2 9 $7,000.00 180
PB: d. Sanne Keizer / Sophie van Gestel (31)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  21-15, 22-24, 17-15 (0:55)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  21-17, 24-22 (0:41)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (8)  21-13, 18-21, 12-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States April Ross 1 1 $35,000.00 400
PA: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (Q17,32)  21-11, 21-14 (0:33)
PA: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (16)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (10)  21-18, 18-21, 17-15 (0:52)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria April Ross 1 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Barbara Hansel / Bianca Zass (32)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-11, 21-12 (0:29)
PA: d. Laura Ludwig / Julia Sude (16)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  18-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:46)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil April Ross 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Liliane Maestrini (31)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (18)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Anni Schumacher (Q3,15)  21-17, 21-9 (0:30)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (6)  21-12, 21-10 (0:30)
W3: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  16-21, 17-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 49-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 97-21  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2357-1858
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $141,000
Points: 2710
Ranking: 6th
 
2015 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-24 New Orleans April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Gretchen Duffner-Hand / Carol Welcher (Q11,16)  21-7, 21-9 (0:31)     
W2: d. Tealle Hunkus / Traci Callahan (9)  21-11, 21-10 (0:33)     
W3: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (4)  21-11, 21-10 (0:36)     
SF: d. Kendra VanZwieten / Megan Wallin-Brockway (7)  21-12, 21-14 (0:40)     
F: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (3)  21-16, 22-20 (1:01)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 211-120
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $7,500
Points: 375
Ranking: 49th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China April Ross 2 3 $3,000.00 200
PB: d. Meimei Lin / Yuanyuan Ma (31)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
PB: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (18)  21-9, 21-11 (0:28)
PB: d. Jennifer Fopma / Summer Ross (Q1,15)  21-17, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Kim DiCello / Lane Carico (8)  21-10, 21-11 (0:27)
W3: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (5)  18-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:46)
SF: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (13)  26-28, 21-14, 13-15 (0:58)
B: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  13-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:47)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia April Ross 3 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: l. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (Q12,30)  5-2 retired (0:06)
PC: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
PC: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (14)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  by Forfeit
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands April Ross 3 9 $5,500.00 250
PC: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (46)  21-13, 22-20 (0:33)
PC: d. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (27)  18-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:49)
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (22)  21-19, 21-13 (0:36)
W1: d. Gabriela Filippo / Michelle Valiente (32)  21-6, 21-10 (0:29)
W2: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (12)  19-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:56)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 7 4 $12,000.00 280
PG: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (26)  21-13, 21-17 (0:35)
PG: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (23)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PG: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,16)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:54)
W3: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-17, 23-21 (0:48)
SF: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,4)  by Forfeit
B: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States April Ross 8 2 $21,500.00 360
PH: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q10,25)  21-15, 21-18 (0:42)
PH: d. Carolina Horta / Liliane Maestrini (24)  21-12, 21-10 (0:33)
PH: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (9)  22-20, 23-21 (0:44)
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-13, 21-16 (0:35)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  18-21, 21-14, 18-16 (1:15)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (6)  21-19, 21-17 (0:53)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 16-21 (0:54)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland April Ross 10 5 $8,500.00 240
PG: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (23)  18-21, 25-23, 15-13 (0:50)
PG: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q6,26)  21-7, 21-15 (0:31)
PG: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  19-21, 21-23 (0:41)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (25)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q7,27)  19-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:52)
W3: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  21-15, 14-21, 8-15 (0:39)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April Ross 6 9 $1,000.00 120
PF: d. Greta Cicolari / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
PF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (18)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
PF: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,7)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
W1: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (16)  12-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 29-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 62-19  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1591-1314
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $55,000
Points: 1570
Ranking: 40th
 
2016 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/5-8 Huntington Beach April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Avery Bush / Carol Welcher (Q20,16)  21-4, 21-10 (0:30)     
W2: d. Christal Engle / Jessica Stubinski (9)  21-7, 21-8 (0:29)     
W3: d. Angela Bensend / Geena Urango (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:38)     
SF: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (2)  21-18, 21-12 (0:40)     
F: d. Angela Bensend / Geena Urango (5)  21-13, 21-16 (0:55)     
6/16-19 New York April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Jace Pardon / Brittany Tiegs (Q19,16)  21-10, 21-15 (0:28)     
W2: d. Whitney Pavlik / Sheila Shaw (9)  21-12, 21-10 (0:28)     
W3: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:56)     
SF: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (Q5,14)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)     
F: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:55)     
6/23-26 San Francisco April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Madison Willis / McKenna Thibodeau (Q26,16)  21-10, 21-14 (0:28)     
W2: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (9)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)     
W3: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (Q1,13)  17-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:54)     
SF: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (5)  21-13, 21-18 (0:41)     
F: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (Q1,13)  21-17, 21-13 (0:53)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 643-435
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $22,500
Points: 1125
Ranking: 12th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April Ross 8 1 $28,500.00 400
PH: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q2,25)  22-24, 21-19, 15-8 (0:55)
PH: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (24)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
PH: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (9)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (4)  16-21, 29-27, 15-6 (0:56)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  9-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:45)
G: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (12)  21-15, 21-13 (0:31)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil April Ross 2 2 $4,000.00 225
PB: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (31)  21-11, 21-15 (0:31)
PB: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (18)  21-14, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,15)  23-21, 21-8 (0:32)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (Q8,28)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (10)  16-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:53)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  20-22, 19-21 (0:39)
4/13-17 Xiamen, China April Ross 1 3 $3,000.00 200
PA: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q10,32)  21-13, 21-7 (0:33)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-17, 22-20 (0:35)
PA: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (16)  21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (6)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  17-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:51)
SF: l. Stefanie Schwaiger / Barbara Hansel (Q6,29)  21-9, 18-21, 12-15 (0:46)
B: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (15)  24-22, 21-15 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China April Ross 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (32)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:45)
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (17)  21-13, 19-21, 22-20 (0:54)
PA: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (16)  21-19, 20-22, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Jennifer Kessy / Emily Day (12)  21-10, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q9,27)  21-16, 24-22 (0:38)
SF: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (4)  22-20, 21-12 (0:33)
G: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (16)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States April Ross 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Anna Behlen / Anika Krebs (Q13,32)  21-13, 21-15 (0:28)     
PA: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (17)  21-16, 21-18 (0:31)     
PA: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Olaya Pazo (16)  21-12, 21-19 (0:32)     
W2: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q1,20)  21-13, 19-21, 15-7 (0:41)     
W3: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (17)  21-15, 21-13 (0:27)     
SF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (4)  21-14, 21-16 (0:33)     
G: d. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (13)  20-22, 21-14, 18-16 (1:06)     
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia April Ross 3 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (30)  19-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:43)
PC: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,19)  18-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:49)
PC: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  31-29, 21-16 (0:45)
W2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (29)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,19)  21-10, 21-15 (0:28)
SF: d. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (6)  21-16, 22-20 (0:37)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  22-20, 21-17 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany April Ross 3 4 $12,000.00 280
PC: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q6,30)  22-20, 21-11 (0:31)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (19)  12-21, 21-13, 18-20 (0:47)
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  13-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  21-17, 12-21, 15-5 (0:39)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Heather Bansley (5)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (16)  21-17, 21-14 (0:30)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  16-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:59)
B: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (2)  15-21, 17-21 (0:32)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 2 2 $21,500.00 360
PB: d. Nicole Eiholzer / Dunja Gerson (Q13,31)  23-21, 21-11 (0:38)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-17, 21-15 (0:34)
PB: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (15)  21-15, 19-21, 13-15 (0:50)
W2: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q6,26)  21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: d. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  18-21, 23-21, 15-11 (0:54)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:33)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil April Ross 3 3   0
PC: d. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (22)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)     
PC: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (15)  21-16, 21-9 (0:33)     
PC: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  21-13, 22-24, 15-12 (1:02)     
W1: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (9)  21-10, 21-16 (0:32)     
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (7)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)     
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  20-22, 18-21 (0:44)     
B: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:50)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States April Ross 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (Q14,32)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
PA: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
PA: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,16)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (21)  21-15, 19-21, 15-8 (0:48)
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (8)  21-14, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:47)
G: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (7)  21-16, 21-16 (0:50)
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada April Ross 1 5 $4,500.00 0
PA: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  21-13, 21-12 (0:31)
PA: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  27-25, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 65-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 135-37  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3399-2808
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (5 times)
Winnings: $141,500
Points: 2765
Ranking: 3rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.