Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Tarjei Skarlund:
 
Tarjei Viken Skarlund
Norway  
    
 
Season Summaries 1998-2005
 
1998 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-6 Tenerife, Spain Kjell-Ove Raheim Q32 57   2
 
1999 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/7-11 Acapulco, Mexico Jon Grydeland Q37 57   2
6/30-7/4 Berlin, Germany Ronny Berntsen Q42 41   7
7/7-11 Stavanger, Norway Ronny Berntsen Q35 41   7
7/14-18 Lignano, Italy Ronny Berntsen Q40 57   2
7/20-25 Marseille, France Ronny Berntsen Q42 57   3
: l. Milan Dzavoronok / Igor Stejskal (Q23)  7-15 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 7-15
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 41st (2 times)
Points: 21
Ranking: 167th
 
2000 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Stavanger, Norway Lars Jacob Boe Q27 49   3
 
2000 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-20 San Marino, San Marino Iver Horrem   13   14
 
2001 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Berlin, Germany Ragnar Wisloff Q46 57   2
Q2: l. Janis Grinbergs / Andris Krumins (Q19)  15-21, 15-21 (0:32)
7/4-8 Stavanger, Norway Paul Otterdal Q38 57   2
Q1: l. Mike Griffin / Anton Hauser (Q27)  12-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:44)
Q6: l. Fabio Diez / Agustin Correa (Q8,25)  21-17, 17-21, 12-15 (0:56)
7/17-22 Marseille, France Jon Grydeland Q41 57   3
Q1: l. Gaston Macau / Matt Heath (Q24)  25-23, 15-21, 14-16 (0:53)
7/25-29 Espinho, Portugal Martin Engvik Q25 41   7
Q1: d. Felipe Menezes Pinto Soares / Jose Tiago Cadete (Q40)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
Q2: l. Djordje Ljubicic / Michael Slean (Q8,24)  17-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Q6: d. Pedro Delgado / Luis Duarte (Q38)  21-14, 21-17 (0:30)
Q7: d. Tomass Marnics / Kristians Marnics (Q41)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
Q8: l. Satoshi Watanabe / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q10,25)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
8/8-12 Ostende, Belgium Ronny Berntsen Q29 57   2
Q1: l. Bram Ronnes / Rodin Merx (Q36)  21-14, 16-21, 16-18 (0:54)
9/12-16 Mallorca, Spain Ronny Berntsen Q18 37   11
Q2: d. Steve Delaney / James Gravelle (Q15)  29-31, 21-18, 15-11 (0:58)
Q3: l. Roberto Lopes / Franco Neto (Q2,8)  11-21, 16-21 (0:31)
Q8: d. Paul Schroffenegger / Simon Nausch (Q17)  21-18, 16-21, 17-15 (0:54)
Q9: l. Kjell Goranson / Espen Goranson (Q10,27)  13-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 621-642
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 37th
Points: 27
Ranking: 155th
 
2001 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-19 Lausanne, Switzerland Ronny Berntsen 16 7 $425.00 9
 
2001 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-26 Esposende, Portugal Martin Engvik   7 € 200.00 17
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-16 Berlin, Germany Jarle Huseby Q28 41   5
CQ: d. Martin Engvik / Helge Storoy    21-10, 21-19 (0:38)
Q1: d. Ofir Alkobi / Federico Corenstein (Q37)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
Q2: l. Riccardo Lione / Eugenio Amore (Q5,23)  19-21, 21-18, 7-15 (0:44)
6/19-23 Gstaad, Switzerland Jarle Huseby Q26 33   9
CQ: d. Bjorn Ingeborgrud / Alexander Loberg    21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
Q1: d. Frank Roethlisberger / Martin Fluckiger (Q39)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
Q2: d. David Klemperer / Niklas Rademacher (Q7)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (0:56)
Q3: l. Marcio Araujo / Benjamin Insfran (Q23,25)  13-21, 12-21 (0:35)
7/3-7 Stavanger, Norway Jarle Huseby Q22 57   2
CQ: d. Christian Rom / Eskil Holtan    18-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:48)
Q1: l. Li Hua / Ting Li (Q43)  21-16, 24-26, 13-15 (0:53)
8/7-11 Cadiz, Spain Jarle Huseby Q16 41   5
CQ: d. Alexander Loberg / Bjorn Ingeborgrud    35-33, 17-21, 15-11 (1:03)
Q2: l. Mykola Babich / Dmytro Khudoley (Q17)  21-23, 19-21 (0:43)
9/4-8 Mallorca, Spain Jarle Huseby Q12,25 25 $825.00 15
CQ: d. Ragnar Wisloff / Martin Engvik    23-21, 13-21, 15-11 (0:53)
Q2: d. Jacques Kempenaers / Pascal Delfosse (Q44)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
Q3: d. Richard Rademaker / Roland Rademaker (Q37)  21-6, 21-18 (0:29)
PH: l. Bjorn Maaseide / Iver Horrem (9)  26-28, 18-21 (0:54)
PH: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (24)  17-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PH: l. Jody Holden / Conrad Leinemann (8)  20-22, 19-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 22-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 761-734
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $825
Points: 36
Ranking: 115th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Kiev, Ukraine Jarle Huseby 4 5 $742.50 20
PD: d. Vytautas Dailide / Justas Nikonovas (20)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
PD: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Denis Tenenbaum (13)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
PD: l. Aliaksandr Kavalenka / Oleg Mikanovich (29)  11-21, 15-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Edgars Sebezs / Klavs Zalkalns (30)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:44)
W2: l. Mykola Babich / Dmytro Khudoley (6)  15-21, 16-21 (0:37)
8/15-18 Lausanne, Switzerland Jarle Huseby 7 5 $400.00 9
PG: d. Magnus Willner / Magnus Emmens (23)  21-15, 21-8 (0:39)
PG: d. Mattias Magnusson / Johan Svensson (10)  19-21, 21-13, 21-19 (0:55)
PG: l. Andrea Tomatis / Diego Nota (26)  19-21, 15-21 (0:31)
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Dmytro Khudoley (8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Martin Conde / Mariano Baracetti (1)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-10  
Points Scored-Allowed: 405-397
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $1,143
Points: 29
Ranking: 5th
 
2002 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Alanya, Turkey Jarle Huseby   9 € 225.00 6
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/4-8 Rhodes, Greece Jarle Huseby Q17 41   5
CQ: d. Alexander Loberg / Bjorn Ingeborgrud    21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
Q1: d. Fabio Galli / Riccardo Fenili (Q48)  21-18, 14-21, 15-12 (1:11)
Q2: l. Gijs Ronnes / Jochem De Gruijter (Q16)  18-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:54)
6/18-22 Gstaad, Switzerland Jarle Huseby Q18 33   9
CQ: d. Jon Grydeland / Magne Kobbevik    21-12, 21-19 (0:33)
Q1: d. Kirk Pitman / Hayden Jones (Q47)  21-19, 21-18 (0:45)
Q2: d. Alexander Shapranovich / Timour Petreaev (Q50)  24-26, 21-17, 15-7 (0:53)
Q3: l. Richard Kogel / Sander Mulder (Q2,23)  13-21, 32-34 (0:54)
6/25-29 Berlin, Germany Jarle Huseby Q23 41   9
Q1: d. Magnus Willner / Magnus Emmens (Q42)  21-17, 24-26, 15-8 (0:55)
Q2: l. Javier Bosma / Raul Mesa (Q10,28)  17-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:49)
7/2-6 Stavanger, Norway Jarle Huseby Q17 33   9
CQ: d. Nils Stensa / Vegard Lyng    21-10, 21-19 (0:32)
Q1: d. Daniel Plinski / Damian Lisiecki (Q48)  15-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:45)
Q2: d. Josh Binstock / Brian Hiebert (Q49)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
Q3: l. Dain Blanton / Jeff Nygaard (Q1,19)  15-21, 14-21 (0:36)
7/16-20 Marseille, France Jarle Huseby Q20 41   8
Q1: l. Satoshi Watanabe / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q13,31)  18-21, 14-21 (0:39)
7/23-27 Espinho, Portugal Jarle Huseby Q14 41   5
Q2: l. Kevin Ces / Yannick Salvetti (Q19)  14-21, 21-15, 8-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Jarle Huseby Q20 41   8
Q2: l. Bernhard Vesti / Marcel Gscheidle (Q13)  21-18, 23-25, 13-15 (0:55)
9/3-7 Mallorca, Spain Jarle Huseby Q14 33   9
CQ: d. Eskil Holtan / Christian Rom    21-13, 21-14 (0:30)
Q2: d. Bernhard Vesti / Marcel Gscheidle (Q19)  20-22, 21-16, 15-10 (0:57)
Q3: l. Richard Kogel / Sander Mulder (Q3,28)  24-22, 19-21, 13-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-21  
Points Scored-Allowed: 892-847
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 33rd (3 times)
Points: 62
Ranking: 120th
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-17 Lausanne, Switzerland Jarle Huseby 5 5 $400.00 9
PE: d. Radoslav Dvorsky / Michal Litva (21)  21-10, 21-15 (0:31)
PE: d. Richard Rademaker / Roland Rademaker (12)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
PE: d. Luizao Correa / Thomas Klepper (28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:44)
W1: d. Fabio Pasquali / David Viollier (24)  21-16, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: l. Riccardo Fenili / Fabio Galli (13)  18-21, 20-22 (0:40)
8/22-24 Le Lavandou, France Jarle Huseby 4 5 $350.00 9
PD: d. Clement Schoeb / Gaedan Hunziker (12)  27-25, 21-16 (0:44)
PD: l. Yoyi Rodriguez / Francisco Rodriguez Herrera (5)  21-15, 16-21, 11-15 (0:57)
PD: d. Mait Murs / Harrys Puusepp (13)  21-10, 21-13 (0:35)
W1: l. Guilherm Deulofeu / Ogier Molinier (2)  19-21, 24-22, 9-15 (1:01)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 396-335
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th (2 times)
Winnings: $750
Points: 18
Ranking: 13th
 
2003 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Rethymnon, Greece Iver Horrem   9 € 750.00 20
PD: l. Robert Nowotny / Peter Gartmayer    18-21, 21-14, 13-15 (1:02)
PD: l. Guilherm Deulofeu / Ogier Molinier    14-21, 24-22, 13-15 (1:05)
PD: d. Mykola Babich / Dmytro Khudoley    21-17, 21-13 (0:41)
W1: l. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler    14-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 177-180
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: € 750
Points: 20
Ranking: 41st
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/16-21 Salvador, Brazil Martin Engvik Q23 33   9
Q2: d. Max Backer / Emiel Boersma (Q10)  21-14, 18-21, 17-15 (0:55)
Q3: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (Q7,29)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
5/26-30 Budva, Serbia Kjell Goranson Q17,31 13 $2,000.00 54
Q2: d. Pavlos Beligratis / Thanassis Michalopoulos (Q16)  21-12, 21-19 (0:35)
Q3: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (Q1,11)  22-20, 23-21 (0:46)
W1: l. Marcio Araujo / Benjamin Insfran (2)  18-21, 21-19, 12-15 (1:00)
C1: d. Francisco Alvarez / Juan Rossell (15)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
C2: d. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (17)  21-19, 23-25, 16-14 (1:10)
C3: l. Raul Papaleo / Ramon Hernandez (24)  29-31, 23-21, 12-15 (1:23)
6/2-6 Espinho, Portugal Kjell Goranson Q15,26 17 $1,500.00 36
Q2: d. Javier Luna / Raul Mesa (Q18)  21-19, 22-24, 15-11 (0:48)
Q3: d. John Child / Mark Heese (Q2,29)  21-19, 21-18 (0:48)
W1: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (7)  20-22, 24-22, 13-15 (1:00)
C1: d. David Klemperer / Niklas Rademacher (23)  21-15, 18-21, 15-13 (0:55)
C2: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (Q1,24)  15-21, 15-21 (0:43)
6/9-13 Carolina Beach, Puerto Rico Kjell Goranson Q2,16 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: l. John Child / Mark Heese (17)  18-21, 15-21 (0:45)
C1: d. Amaury Velasco / Willie De Jesus (32)  21-17, 21-13 (0:40)
C2: l. Satoshi Watanabe / Katsuhiro Shiratori (18)  22-24, 17-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 Gstaad, Switzerland Kjell Goranson Q12 41   6
Q2: l. Mikhail Kouchnerev / Sergey Sayfulin (Q21,30)  18-21, 27-25, 9-15 (1:06)
6/23-27 Berlin, Germany Kjell Goranson Q16 33   16
Q1: d. Thomas Schroffenegger / Paul Schroffenegger (Q17)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
Q2: l. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (Q1,21)  24-26, 19-21 (0:52)
6/30-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Kjell Goranson 25 9 $2,750.00 72
W1: l. Eric Fonoimoana / Kevin Wong (8)  19-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:58)
C1: d. Satoshi Watanabe / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q5,24)  21-18, 21-19 (0:41)
C2: d. Stephane Canet / Mathieu Hamel (Q2,23)  31-29, 16-21, 28-26 (1:21)
C3: d. Dain Blanton / Jeff Nygaard (15)  21-17, 26-24 (0:46)
C4: l. Todd Rogers / Sean Scott (5)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/7-11 Mallorca, Spain Kjell Goranson Q9 33   9
Q1: d. Daniele Desiderio / Giuseppe Patriarca (Q24)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
Q2: l. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (Q8,28)  18-21, 21-18, 18-20 (1:08)
7/14-18 Marseille, France Kjell Goranson Q7,22 25 $1,625.00 28
Q2: d. Ahren Cadieux / Rich VanHuizen (Q10)  21-19, 19-21, 15-13 (1:04)
W1: l. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (11)  17-21, 21-23 (0:44)
C1: l. John Child / Conrad Leinemann (27)  15-21, 21-17, 12-15 (1:01)
7/21-25 Stare Jablonki, Poland Kjell Goranson 20 9 $2,750.00 72
W1: l. Pedro Cunha / Rogerio 'Para' Ferreira (13)  19-21, 26-24, 14-16 (1:08)
C1: d. Dmitry Karasev / Pavel Karpukhin (Q12,29)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
C2: d. Ramon Hernandez / Raul Papaleo (19)  22-24, 27-25, 15-12 (1:23)
C3: d. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (12)  21-14, 17-21, 15-13 (0:53)
C4: l. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (Q2,24)  21-18, 24-26, 12-15 (1:13)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Kjell Goranson Q9 33   14
Q1: d. Simon Nausch / Mario Steinoker (Q24)  21-13, 21-6 (0:26)
Q2: l. Julius Brink / Kjell Schneider (Q8,27)  19-21, 21-19, 10-15 (1:06)
9/21-26 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Kjell Goranson 11 17 $1,500.00 36
W1: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Espen Goranson (22)  21-16, 24-26, 15-8 (0:57)
W2: l. Markus Egger / Sascha Heyer (6)  14-21, 21-19, 16-18 (0:57)
C2: l. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (21)  17-21, 18-21 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 20-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 51-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1887-1856
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $13,625
Points: 388
Ranking: 61st
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-8 Lausanne, Switzerland Kjell Goranson 3 5 $500.00 9
W1: l. David Wenger / Philip Gabathuler (14)  17-21, 22-20, 18-20 (1:04)
C1: d. Laurent Musnier / Stephane Vukajlovic (11)  21-19, 26-24 (0:42)
C2: d. David Fischer / Jack Quinn (Q2,8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)
C3: d. Martin Engvik / Ole Martin Kleivenes (5)  21-14, 21-13 (0:39)
C4: l. Pedro Brazao / Marcello Duarte (2)  15-21, 16-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 219-206
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $500
Points: 9
Ranking: 86th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/18-22 Shanghai, China Jorre Kjemperud 12 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: l. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (21)  19-21, 22-24 (0:44)
C1: d. Kirk Pitman / Jason Lochhead (Q11,28)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:51)
C2: l. Conrad Leinemann / Rich VanHuizen (Q3,22)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
6/8-12 Zagreb, Croatia Jorre Kjemperud 17 7 $4,000.00 100
W1: l. Raul Mesa / Pablo Herrera (16)  22-24, 21-16, 10-15 (0:52)
C1: d. Miguel de Amo / Inocencio Lario (32)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
C2: d. Iver Horrem / Bard-Inge Pettersen (15)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:55)
C3: d. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (Q5,25)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
C4: d. Martin Conde / Jose Salema (4)  21-18, 26-28, 24-22 (1:12)
C5: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  18-21, 13-21 (0:40)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Jorre Kjemperud 13 9 $3,000.00 80
W1: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (20)  21-14, 21-17 (0:42)
W2: d. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (4)  21-18, 15-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: l. Benjamin Insfran / Harley Marques (5)  15-21, 21-16, 11-15 (1:00)
C4: l. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (24)  24-22, 19-21, 14-16 (1:04)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Jorre Kjemperud 12 17 $3,750.00 100
W2: d. Satoshi Watanabe / Kentaro Asahi (44)  21-19, 21-14 (0:38)
W3: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (5)  18-21, 21-17, 11-15 (1:05)
C3: l. Stein Metzger / Jake Gibb (38)  18-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Jorre Kjemperud 9 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (Q6,24)  16-21, 20-22 (0:46)
C1: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (25)  21-17, 21-18 (0:45)
C2: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (7)  21-18, 22-24, 13-15 (0:59)
7/6-10 St. Petersburg, Russia Jorre Kjemperud 12 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: d. Ramon Hernandez / Raul Papaleo (21)  21-12, 21-18 (0:43)
W2: l. Franco Neto / Tande Ramos (5)  11-21, 17-21 (0:48)
C2: d. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (11)  17-21, 22-20, 15-9 (0:57)
C3: l. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (13)  18-21, 19-21 (0:44)
7/13-17 Espinho, Portugal Jorre Kjemperud 13 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: d. Kjell Goranson / Martin Engvik (Q5,20)  19-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:53)
W2: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
C2: l. Benjamin Insfran / Harley Marques (3)  14-21, 15-21 (0:40)
7/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Jorre Kjemperud 19 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: l. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (14)  22-24, 15-21 (0:44)
C1: d. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (Q52,30)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
C2: l. Raul Mesa / Pablo Herrera (20)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:50)
7/27-31 Paris, France Jorre Kjemperud 27 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: l. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (6)  16-21, 26-28 (0:44)
C1: d. Mariano Baracetti / Pedro Depiaggio (Q4,22)  21-13, 18-21, 15-13 (0:57)
C2: l. Patrick Heuscher / Stefan Kobel (5)  15-21, 17-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/3-7 Klagenfurt, Austria Jorre Kjemperud 24 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: d. Nikolas Berger / Clemens Doppler (9)  23-25, 34-32, 15-11 (1:17)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (8)  17-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:58)
C2: l. Robert Nowotny / Peter Gartmayer (10)  21-16, 18-21, 13-15 (0:55)
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Jorre Kjemperud 14 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: l. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (19)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (0:59)
C1: d. Mattias Magnusson / Hannes Brinkborg (Q13,30)  21-17, 21-7 (0:38)
C2: l. Joao Brenha / Miguel Maia (13)  15-21, 19-21 (0:38)
8/31-9/4 Athens, Greece Jorre Kjemperud 21 25 $1,000.00 20
W1: l. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Fenili (Q7,12)  21-16, 24-26, 12-15 (0:58)
C1: l. Francisco Alvarez / Oney Ramirez Bernal (5)  19-21, 14-21 (0:56)
10/19-23 Salvador, Brazil Jorre Kjemperud 21 13 $2,250.00 60
W1: l. Francisco Alvarez / Oney Ramirez Bernal (12)  15-21, 15-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Marvin Polte / Thorsten Schoen (28)  21-19, 21-9 (0:41)
C2: d. Javier Bosma / John Garcia-Thompson (22)  by Forfeit
C3: l. Raul Mesa / Pablo Herrera (14)  20-22, 16-21 (0:42)
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Jorre Kjemperud 20 17 $1,500.00 40
W1: l. Sascha Heyer / Paul Laciga (13)  17-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:56)
C1: d. Kevin Ces / Fabien Dugrip (Q12,29)  21-17, 24-22 (0:47)
C2: l. Markus Egger / Martin Laciga (3)  18-21, 24-22, 12-15 (1:03)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/23-27 Cape Town, South Africa Jorre Kjemperud 15 9 $2,625.00 70
PB: d. Marvin Polte / Thorsten Schoen (18)  24-22, 21-11 (0:48)
PB: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Serguey Prokopyev (Q12,31)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (2)  21-16, 17-21, 20-22 (1:12)
W1: d. Dmitriy Vorobyev / Pavel Zabuslayev (Q3,26)  21-17, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (2)  24-26, 18-21 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-30  
Sets Won-Lost: 56-68  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2311-2303
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $33,500
Points: 858
Ranking: 35th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/8-10 Porto Santo, Portugal Jorre Kjemperud 1 1 $2,500.00 30
W1: d. Rui Caldas / Marco Rodrigues (16)  21-11, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Fabio Galli / Andrea Tomatis (Q1,8)  21-18, 21-13 (0:40)
W3: l. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (5)  23-25, 23-25 (0:49)
C4: d. Petr Benes / Michal Biza (Q2,10)  16-21, 24-22, 15-9 (0:59)
SF: d. Raul Mesa / Pablo Herrera (2)  25-23, 21-10 (0:40)
G: d. Adrian Caravano / Kevin Ces (7)  12-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 279-237
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,500
Points: 30
Ranking: 47th
 
2005 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-15 Alanya, Turkey Jorre Kjemperud 14 4 € 2,125.00 35
Q1: d. Thanassis Michalopoulos / Emmanouil Xenakis    21-19, 21-15 (0:46)
Q2: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas    21-8, 23-21 (0:40)
Q3: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng    18-20, 21-18, 18-16 (1:12)
W1: l. Stefan Kobel / Patrick Heuscher (3)  28-30, 21-16, 12-15 (1:00)
C1: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Dmitry Karasev (6)  24-22, 21-19 (0:45)
C2: d. Paul Laciga / Sascha Heyer (9)  by Forfeit
C3: d. Vegard Hoidalen / Terje Oevergaard (12)  21-12, 21-15 (0:45)
C4: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (7)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: l. Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (1)  by Forfeit
B: l. Stefan Kobel / Patrick Heuscher (3)  by Forfeit
8/7-9 Lucerne, Switzerland Jorre Kjemperud 10 9 € 975.00 20
Q2: d. Stefan Hubner / David Klemperer    12-21, 21-18, 15-11 (1:05)
Q3: d. Petr Benes / Josef Benes    21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: d. John Garcia-Thompson / Javier Luna (7)  21-17, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: l. Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (2)  15-21, 12-21 (0:32)
C2: l. Iver Horrem / Bard-Inge Pettersen (12)  12-21, 14-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 518-482
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: € 3,100
Points: 55
Ranking: 31st
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.