Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Renata Ribeiro:
 
Renata Trevisan M. Ribeiro
Brazil  
  
 
Season Summaries 2001-08
 
2001 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/30-11/4 Fortaleza, Brazil Rejane Secches Q9,25 13 $2,000.00 54
CQ: l. Leninha Aguiar / Andreia Dantas (Q7,24)  21-12, 18-21, 15-17 (0:53)
CQ: d. Isabela Lopez / Magda Lima (Q5)  26-24, 21-16 (0:40)
CQ: d. Ana Richa / Patricia Melo (Q4)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Lucilla Perrotta / Daniela Gattelli (8)  26-24, 23-21 (0:50)
W2: l. Efi Sfyri / Vasso Karadassiou (9)  18-21, 21-18, 13-15 (1:03)
C2: d. Anouk Boileau / Julie Morin (26)  21-19, 22-20 (0:44)
C3: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Yoselin Roque Palacios (15)  25-23, 18-21, 13-15 (1:04)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 343-318
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 54
Ranking: 111th
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/17-22 Vitória, Brazil Talita Antunes Q13,29 9 $1,950.00 60
CQ: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Andreia Dantas    21-13, 16-21, 15-12 (0:46)
Q1: d. Frida Larios / Yvonne Soler (Q20)  21-11, 21-16 (0:31)
Q2: d. Ester Alcon / Catalina Maria Pol (Q4)  21-11, 18-21, 23-21 (0:57)
PD: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (13)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:48)
PD: l. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Ahmann (20)  20-22, 21-19, 7-15 (0:48)
PD: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:37)
W1: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  10-21, 9-21 (0:26)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 318-305
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,950
Points: 60
Ranking: 94th
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-7 Milan, Italy Shaylyn Bede Q21,27 25 $1,000.00 15
CQ: d. Leila Barros / Monica Rodrigues    21-17, 21-11
Q2: d. Inguna Minusa / Inga Ikauniece (Q12)  21-12, 21-16
Q3: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q5)  21-23, 21-12, 15-8
PF: l. Dianne DeNecochea / Nancy Reynolds (11)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
PF: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q1,22)  22-20, 11-21, 9-15 (0:53)
PF: l. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (6)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
9/18-21 Carson, United States Shaylyn Bede Q25,31 17 $2,500.00 60
CQ: d. Angela Lavalle / Monica Rodrigues    21-16, 17-21, 15-11 (0:56)
Q1: d. Helke Claasen / Judith Augoustides (Q8)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
Q2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q9)  21-19, 21-23, 15-13 (1:01)
PB: l. Lisa Arce / Rachel Scott (15)  21-23, 23-25 (0:46)
PB: d. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (18)  24-22, 17-21, 16-14 (0:48)
PB: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (2)  9-21, 16-21 (0:35)
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Shaylyn Bede 41 5 $7,500.00 240
PH: d. Nancy Gougeon / Wanda Guenette (17)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PH: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (32)  21-12, 21-15 (0:35)
PH: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (8)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W1: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (19)  22-20, 16-21, 15-13 (0:57)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Jackie Silva (46)  23-21, 21-12 (0:42)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 26-17  
Points Scored-Allowed: 798-748
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $11,000
Points: 315
Ranking: 67th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Shaylyn Bede 24 25 $1,000.00 18
W1: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (9)  19-21, 18-21 (0:46)
C1: l. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (Q5,25)  23-21, 21-23, 16-18 (1:11)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Shaylyn Bede 30 7 $3,500.00 90
W1: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (3)  21-18, 21-14 (0:36)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (14)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (6)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
C4: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (26)  25-23, 21-15 (0:39)
C5: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (Q3,23)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Shaylyn Bede 20 25 $1,000.00 18
W1: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q4,13)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (1:05)
C1: l. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q8,29)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Shaylyn Bede 18 13 $2,000.00 54
W1: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (15)  21-17, 15-21, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: l. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (2)  22-20, 19-21, 12-15 (0:57)
C2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q2,16)  21-17, 18-21, 15-11 (0:50)
C3: l. Kerri Pottharst / Summer Lochowicz (8)  17-21, 12-21 (0:34)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Shaylyn Bede 17 25 $1,000.00 18
W1: l. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (16)  12-21, 10-21 (0:29)
C1: l. Dinah Kilchenmann / Lea Schwer (32)  17-21, 19-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Shaylyn Bede 25 25 $2,000.00 30
W1: l. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (8)  21-16, 15-21, 13-15 (0:55)
C1: l. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (24)  22-24, 17-21 (0:44)
6/29-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Shaylyn Bede 25 5 $4,500.00 108
W1: d. Jana Vollmer / Andrea Ahmann (8)  21-17, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (9)  16-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:51)
W3: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-19, 12-21, 15-17 (0:51)
C4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (Q1,21)  21-14, 21-11 (0:31)
C5: d. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (4)  25-23, 21-18 (0:37)
C6: l. Rachel Scott / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 19-21 (0:35)
7/6-10 Mallorca, Spain Shaylyn Bede Q3,25 7 $3,500.00 90
Q1: d. Benigna Fernandez / Carla Martinez (Q30)  21-9, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: d. Merel Mooren / Sanne Keizer (Q19)  21-15, 16-21, 15-12 (0:45)
W1: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (8)  12-21, 17-21 (0:35)
C1: d. Helke Claasen / Martina Stoof (Q8,24)  21-15, 21-17 (0:31)
C2: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q5,23)  21-17, 21-23, 15-7 (0:50)
C3: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (15)  21-19, 21-17 (0:35)
C4: d. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (5)  21-18, 20-22, 15-12 (0:51)
C5: l. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (8)  18-21, 17-21 (0:41)
7/13-18 Marseille, France Shaylyn Bede 14 17 $2,375.00 56
W1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: l. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (3)  12-21, 18-21 (0:34)
C2: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  21-23, 11-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Shaylyn Bede Q1,24 7 $5,250.00 135
CQ: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Monica Rodrigues    19-21, 21-12, 15-10 (0:55)
Q2: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (Q17)  21-6, 21-19 (0:34)
W1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  17-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:48)
W2: l. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (25)  21-16, 11-21, 13-15 (0:47)
C2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (10)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
C3: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (16)  21-15, 21-19 (0:40)
C4: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (Q5,27)  21-15, 21-17 (0:38)
C5: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (4)  17-21, 16-21 (0:43)
9/1-5 Milan, Italy Shaylyn Bede 5 2 $9,000.00 162
W1: d. Cecilie Josefsen / Kristine Wiig (Q4,28)  21-15, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (12)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (4)  21-18, 21-14 (0:38)
W4: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:39)
C6: d. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  22-20, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: d. Eva Celbova Rysava / Sona Novakova (7)  23-21, 24-26, 15-10 (1:03)
G: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  15-21, 23-25 (0:49)
9/20-25 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Shaylyn Bede 4 5 $4,500.00 108
W1: d. Monica Paludo / Angela Lavalle (Q6,29)  18-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:56)
W2: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (13)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (5)  14-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:52)
W4: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (1)  13-21, 18-21 (0:35)
C6: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  16-21, 12-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 66-59  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2306-2243
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $39,625
Points: 887
Ranking: 14th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes Q1,13 9 $3,000.00 80
CQ: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado    21-15, 19-21, 15-8 (0:43)
Q2: d. Wen Feng Lu / Zhengqing Ren (Q17)  21-17, 24-22 (0:40)
W1: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (20)  16-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q5,29)  21-14, 21-12 (0:31)
C2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q11,30)  21-19, 21-19 (0:37)
C3: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (Q8,28)  24-22, 21-17 (0:40)
C4: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (9)  9-21, 15-21 (0:35)
5/25-29 Osaka, Japan Talita Antunes Q1,4 9 $3,000.00 80
CQ: d. Sandra Pires / Agatha Bednarczuk    19-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:55)
Q2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (Q16)  21-12, 21-14 (0:28)
W1: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q7,29)  18-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:44)
W2: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  16-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:41)
C2: d. Clara Lozano / Nadia Campisi (Q12,30)  21-8, 21-7 (0:24)
C3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (12)  21-14, 18-21, 17-15 (0:52)
C4: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  15-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:49)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Talita Antunes   CQ    
CQ: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (Q1,17)  23-21, 20-22, 9-15
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes Q1,11 7 $4,000.00 100
CQ: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado    21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Tathiana Soares    23-21, 21-19 (0:48)
Q2: d. Ester Ribera / Teresa Zunzunegui (Q32)  21-10, 21-4 (0:24)
Q3: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q17)  21-19, 21-17 (0:49)
W1: d. Laura Bruschini / Diletta Lunardi (22)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (6)  15-21, 15-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (Q9,28)  21-13, 21-10 (0:27)
C3: d. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (Q21,29)  21-18, 21-10 (0:31)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (9)  21-16, 23-21 (0:46)
C5: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (5)  19-21, 13-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes   CQ    
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Tathiana Soares    19-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:52)
CQ: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q15,13)  17-21, 22-24 (0:40)
7/5-9 St. Petersburg, Russia Talita Antunes Q1,5 2 $11,000.00 180
CQ: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado    21-18, 22-20 (0:35)
Q2: d. Larraine Busch / Christie Mokotupu (Q16)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
W1: d. Annie Martin / Marie-Christine Pruneau (28)  21-11, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q3,21)  24-22, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Ying Li / Lu Wang (Q2,13)  21-14, 21-13 (0:42)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 13-21 (0:41)
C6: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (2)  21-18, 22-20 (0:45)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (7)  22-20, 19-21, 15-9 (1:07)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-26, 14-21 (0:47)
7/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Talita Antunes Q1,7 7 $4,000.00 100
CQ: d. Shaylyn Bede / Tathiana Soares    18-21, 22-20, 15-13 (0:54)
Q2: d. Geeske Banck / Mireya Kaup (Q32)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
Q3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W1: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q11,26)  21-16, 21-9 (0:27)
W2: d. Laura Bruschini / Diletta Lunardi (23)  21-14, 23-21 (0:39)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  16-21, 21-23 (0:43)
C4: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (4)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
C5: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (3)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-30 Paris, France Talita Antunes Q1,11 17 $2,375.00 56
CQ: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado    22-24, 21-19, 25-23 (1:07)
CQ: d. Sandra Pires / Agatha Bednarczuk    21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
Q1: d. Kevine Etienne / Helene Yahiel (Q32)  21-19, 21-15 (0:36)
Q2: d. Zhengqing Ren / Wen Feng Lu (Q17)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (0:50)
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (22)  21-14, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  16-21, 25-27 (0:43)
C2: l. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (12)  17-21, 25-23, 14-16 (1:01)
8/3-6 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes   CQ    
CQ: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q9,13)  17-21, 22-20, 9-15 (0:52)
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Talita Antunes Q1,3 2 $11,000.00 180
CQ: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado    21-17, 21-19 (0:35)
W1: d. Sarah Hogarth / Sara Pothaar (Q8,30)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (19)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (11)  15-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:55)
C4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q2,23)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:56)
C5: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (7)  22-20, 21-11 (0:44)
C6: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (12)  19-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:55)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (11)  16-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:54)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  9-21, 10-21 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/3 Athens, Greece Talita Antunes Q1,3 1 $16,000.00 200
Q2: d. Alejandra Garcia / Frankelina Rodriguez (Q17)  21-15, 18-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: d. Tereza Petrova / Hana Skalnikova (Q13,30)  21-12, 21-14 (0:27)
W2: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:42)
W3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (11)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:57)
W4: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  19-21, 11-21 (0:39)
C6: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (5)  21-15, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (4)  23-21, 21-19 (0:45)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 21-16, 17-15 (0:56)
9/14-18 Bali, Indonesia Talita Antunes 1 1 $16,000.00 200
W1: d. Usa Tenpaksee / Yupa Phokongploy (Q7,32)  21-17, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (16)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (25)  21-16, 21-17 (0:37)
W4: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (4)  18-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:53)
SF: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (6)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:55)
G: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  21-19, 27-25 (0:56)
10/18-22 Salvador, Brazil Talita Antunes 3 4 $6,000.00 140
W1: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (30)  13-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:50)
W2: d. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (19)  21-7, 21-14 (0:30)
W3: l. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (6)  15-21, 12-21 (0:29)
C4: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q7,26)  21-12, 27-25 (0:39)
C5: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (Q1,13)  21-18, 16-21, 16-14 (1:01)
C6: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (4)  21-18, 17-21, 16-14 (1:03)
SF: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  13-21, 17-19 retired (0:43)
B: l. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (6)  18-21, 15-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/26-30 Acapulco, Mexico Talita Antunes 3 25 $1,000.00 20
W1: l. Wenhui You / Chen Xue (Q19,30)  21-14, 10-21, 10-15 (0:48)
C1: l. Jia Tian / Lu Wang (14)  13-21, 19-21 (0:48)
11/16-20 Cape Town, South Africa Talita Antunes 3 4 $6,000.00 140
PC: d. Bryce Barry / Asta Baltakys (Q6,30)  21-16, 21-18 (0:45)
PC: d. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (19)  21-16, 22-20 (0:38)
PC: l. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (14)  17-21, 27-25, 12-15 (1:01)
W1: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (20)  21-17, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (14)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / Nancy Reynolds (7)  21-16, 21-14 (0:44)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 21-18, 18-20 (0:55)
B: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (12)  24-26, 29-31 (1:09)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 67-26  
Sets Won-Lost: 143-70  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4128-3731
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $83,375
Points: 1476
Ranking: 12th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Talita Antunes 3 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Holly McPeak / Nicole Branagh (30)  17-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-17, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (22)  27-29, 19-21 (0:49)
C4: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q9,24)  21-17, 21-23, 10-15 (0:48)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 4 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Annie Martin / Katherine Zakrzewski (Q16,29)  21-9, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (20)  21-7, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  13-21, 26-28 (0:45)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (8)  24-22, 21-13 (0:39)
C5: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (25)  13-21, 19-21 (0:42)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Talita Antunes 8 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: l. Linjun Ji / Lu Wang (Q4,25)  16-21, 17-21 (0:36)
C1: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q12,24)  23-21, 21-16 (0:41)
C2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (7)  21-12, 21-17 (0:37)
C3: d. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (Q8,15)  21-17, 21-4 (0:28)
C4: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (13)  21-7, 21-15 (0:33)
C5: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (4)  22-20, 15-21, 23-21 (1:01)
C6: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  13-21, 18-21 (0:39)
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 7 9 $4,500.00 160
W1: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q3,26)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (23)  22-20, 21-12 (0:38)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  19-21, 26-24, 6-15 (0:56)
C4: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-17, 11-21, 9-15 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes 5 5 $6,400.00 240
PE: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q5,28)  21-16, 21-19 (0:43)
PE: d. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (21)  21-12, 21-11 (0:29)
PE: d. Ying Zhang / Man Zuo (12)  21-15, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (15)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (3)  12-21, 18-21 (0:36)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Talita Antunes 5 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q2,28)  21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q5,21)  21-17, 24-22 (0:41)
W3: d. Xi Zhang / Chen Xue (4)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-23, 17-21 (0:49)
C6: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-14, 25-27, 12-15 (0:48)
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Talita Antunes 5 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Kylie Gerlic / Stacey Kloeden (Q7,28)  18-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (12)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
C2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (27)  21-17, 21-10 (0:38)
C3: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q6,30)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
C4: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (Q2,7)  12-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:51)
C5: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  23-25, 24-22, 12-15 (1:32)
7/19-22 St. Petersburg, Russia Talita Antunes 4 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Yelena Alenkina / Marina Storozhenko (Q21,29)  21-15, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (13)  21-18, 21-13 (0:37)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  14-21, 13-21 (0:35)
C4: d. Summer Lochowicz / Tamsin Hinchley (16)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
C5: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (8)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
C6: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (14)  21-19, 21-12 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:36)
B: l. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (2)  11-21, 14-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-29 Paris, France Talita Antunes Q1,8 9 $4,500.00 160
CQ: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado    21-23, 27-25, 15-12 (1:07)
Q1: d. Celine Gemise Fareau / Marion Castelli (Q32)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
Q2: d. Tyra Turner / Makare Wilson (Q16)  21-13, 25-23 (0:42)
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (25)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (24)  21-13, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 15-21 (0:45)
C4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (11)  21-15, 19-21, 13-15 (0:52)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 8 5 $6,400.00 240
PH: d. Tyra Turner / Makare Wilson (Q15,25)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
PH: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q3,24)  20-22, 22-20, 15-12 (0:54)
PH: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (9)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
W2: d. Tereza Petrova / Hana Skalnikova (Q16,32)  21-15, 21-10 (0:29)
W3: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (1)  16-21, 20-22 (0:44)
8/30-9/3 Warsaw, Poland Talita Antunes 4 13 $2,250.00 90
W1: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q8,29)  19-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:42)
C1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (13)  21-10, 21-23, 16-14 (0:52)
C2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  21-19, 21-14 (0:39)
C3: l. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (11)  21-17, 14-21, 14-16 (0:49)
9/13-17 Porto Santo, Portugal Talita Antunes 5 2 $11,000.00 270
W1: d. Clara Lozano / Nadia Campisi (Q11,28)  21-10, 21-9 (0:33)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (12)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (13)  21-13, 21-10 (0:28)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:56)
C6: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  26-24, 21-13 (0:45)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-17, 23-21 (0:35)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  36-38, 18-21 (1:00)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/26-30 Vitória, Brazil Talita Antunes 4 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (Q8,29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (13)  21-18, 21-19 (0:49)
W3: d. Michelle Soares / Angela Lavalle (Q15,21)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-26, 18-21 (0:49)
C6: l. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  20-22, 19-21 (0:44)
10/25-29 Acapulco, Mexico Talita Antunes 3 2 $11,000.00 270
W1: d. Liesbet Van Breedam / Liesbeth Mouha (Q18,30)  21-12, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-19, 17-21, 15-10 (0:55)
W3: d. Geeske Banck / Susanne Lahme (Q10,27)  21-16, 21-13 (0:41)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  19-21, 16-21 (0:42)
C6: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q12,23)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  15-21, 18-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 52-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 113-62  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3420-3039
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $78,050
Points: 2600
Ranking: 7th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/2-6 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 4 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q13,29)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Linjun Ji / Ying Zhang (Q1,20)  21-18, 21-10 (0:39)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  21-19, 17-21, 15-10 (0:58)
W4: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  24-22, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: l. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  19-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:51)
B: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (3)  16-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:50)
5/23-27 Sentosa, Singapore Talita Antunes 3 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (30)  21-13, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (14)  21-15, 21-11 (0:31)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (6)  21-17, 16-21, 15-10 (0:55)
W4: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:40)
C6: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (5)  by Forfeit
SF: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
G: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-15, 21-19 (0:43)
5/30-6/3 Seoul, Korea Talita Antunes 3 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Mered de Vries / Patricia Labee (30)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (14)  19-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:55)
C2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q6,29)  21-12, 21-13 (0:32)
C3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q2,27)  21-18, 21-16 (0:42)
C4: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (8)  21-13, 21-18 (0:31)
C5: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  28-26, 13-21, 16-14 (0:55)
C6: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  19-21, 17-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Talita Antunes 3 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Marleen Van Iersel / Marloes Wesselink (Q31,30)  21-15, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (19)  21-12, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (22)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:55)
W4: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  11-21, 22-24 (0:41)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  18-21, 14-21 (0:39)
6/12-16 Espinho, Portugal Talita Antunes 3 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (30)  21-14, 21-8 (0:33)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (19)  21-16, 21-12 (0:28)
W3: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (11)  21-17, 18-21, 21-23 (0:48)
C4: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q5,8)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (0:52)
C5: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (22)  21-15, 21-19 (0:39)
C6: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q1,24)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  15-21, 16-21 (0:37)
B: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (18)  21-15, 17-21, 16-14 (1:01)
6/19-24 Paris, France Talita Antunes 4 25 $1,750.00 40
PD: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (29)  21-13, 23-21 (0:40)
PD: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  17-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (13)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes 4 17 $2,550.00 80
PD: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (Q21,29)  21-17, 23-25, 16-14 (1:00)
PD: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q4,20)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
PD: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q8,13)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (7)  21-19, 13-21, 11-15 (0:56)
7/3-8 Montréal, Canada Talita Antunes 8 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Chelsea Grimson / Katherine Zakrzewski (Q7,25)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (9)  21-15, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  18-21, 12-21 (0:35)
C4: l. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (14)  21-19, 32-34, 9-15 (1:02)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Talita Antunes 12 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (21)  21-13, 23-21 (0:42)
PE: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q4,28)  21-18, 21-13 (0:35)
PE: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  19-21, 20-22 (0:37)
W1: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q10,26)  21-15, 21-14 (0:39)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (6)  14-21, 21-11, 15-5 (0:48)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-18, 15-21, 14-16 (1:00)
7/17-21 Marseille, France Talita Antunes 6 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (27)  21-9, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  21-16, 23-21 (0:42)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (3)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W4: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  23-21, 16-21, 15-13 (0:52)
SF: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-14, 21-17 (0:44)
G: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  19-21, 21-19, 15-7 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Talita Antunes 12 9 $5,500.00 200
PL: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (37)  21-16, 21-17 (0:42)
PL: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (36)  12-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:52)
PL: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (13)  21-12, 21-16 (0:41)
W1: d. Ester Alcon / Olga Matveeva (38)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (19)  19-21, 15-21 (0:39)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 7 5 $6,600.00 240
PG: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q2,26)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
PG: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (23)  21-23, 21-14, 18-16 (1:02)
PG: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (10)  21-17, 19-21, 14-16 (0:57)
W1: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q14,31)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Shelda Bede / Adriana Behar (11)  24-22, 21-10 (0:39)
W3: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (15)  17-21, 21-12, 16-18 (0:55)
8/14-18 Åland, Finland Talita Antunes 4 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q7,29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (13)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (12)  21-16, 18-21, 11-15 (0:52)
C4: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (Q1,15)  27-25, 21-12 (0:42)
C5: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (8)  21-18, 21-11 (0:46)
C6: l. Adriana Behar / Ana Paula Henkel (11)  21-18, 18-21, 10-15 (1:06)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 St. Petersburg, Russia Talita Antunes 2 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q12,31)  21-14, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (18)  21-15, 21-18 (0:33)
W3: d. Adriana Behar / Ana Paula Henkel (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)
W4: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:39)
C6: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (5)  16-21, 17-21 (0:39)
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Talita Antunes 3 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q6,30)  21-18 retired (0:28)
W2: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q9,14)  21-19, 21-23, 15-9 (1:10)
W3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-14, 21-14 (0:39)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 12-21 (0:41)
C6: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (5)  12-21, 17-21 (0:36)
10/31-11/4 Phuket, Thailand Talita Antunes 5 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q5,28)  19-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:52)
W2: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (21)  24-22, 21-11 (0:34)
W3: l. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (Q1,13)  19-21, 14-21 (0:35)
C4: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:55)
C5: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  21-14, 19-21, 7-15 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 62-27  
Sets Won-Lost: 132-71  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3889-3476
Tournaments Played: 16
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $104,000
Points: 3080
Ranking: 7th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Talita Antunes 5 2 $9,750.00 270
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q11,28)  21-13, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (12)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  22-20, 21-14 (0:39)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-10, 16-21, 8-15 (1:02)
C6: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-19, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (11)  25-23, 22-20 (0:48)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  13-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:57)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Talita Antunes 4 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (Q9,29)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (20)  19-21, 21-13, 15-6 (0:47)
W3: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-13, 24-22 (0:39)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  17-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:48)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-18, 22-20 (0:41)
5/13-18 Seoul, Korea Talita Antunes 4 9 $2,750.00 120
W1: d. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (Q12,29)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (13)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:48)
C2: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (19)  21-14, 21-17 (0:37)
C3: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
C4: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (7)  18-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-25 Osaka, Japan Talita Antunes 5 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q5,28)  21-18, 21-13 (0:31)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (4)  21-17, 18-21, 11-15 (0:54)
C4: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (23)  14-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:48)
C5: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-23, 15-21 (0:42)
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Talita Antunes 4 2 $9,750.00 270
W1: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q5,29)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:49)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (20)  21-15, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,12)  21-18, 22-20 (0:43)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 20-22 (0:41)
C6: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  21-18, 21-14 (0:36)
SF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (7)  19-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:56)
G: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  18-21, 14-21 (0:40)
6/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Talita Antunes 1 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Karolina Marciniak (32)  21-5, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (16)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q1,24)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)
W4: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  15-21, 25-23, 12-15 (1:06)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (7)  21-19, 21-14 (0:30)
SF: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:34)
B: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  19-21, 20-22 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Talita Antunes 5 9 $4,000.00 160
PE: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q11,28)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
PE: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (21)  21-17, 21-17 (0:40)
PE: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (12)  21-13, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 21-15, 9-15 (0:48)
6/16-22 Paris, France Talita Antunes 8 5 $6,600.00 240
PH: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q2,25)  21-15, 23-21 (0:40)
PH: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (24)  21-15, 21-13 (0:32)
PH: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (9)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  18-21, 11-21 (0:37)
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Talita Antunes 6 5 $6,600.00 240
PF: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (27)  21-17, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (Q13,22)  23-21, 21-23, 13-15 (0:57)
PF: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (26)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  15-21, 12-21 (0:31)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Talita Antunes 4 4 $9,200.00 280
PD: l. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (29)  21-16, 20-22, 13-15 (0:55)
PD: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (20)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
PD: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (13)  21-19, 21-14 (0:38)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (11)  23-21, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (Q5,17)  21-18, 21-19 (0:43)
SF: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  17-21, 14-21 (0:37)
B: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  16-21, 21-23 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Talita Antunes 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: d. Chrisi Gschweidl / Barbara Hansel (29)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
PD: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-16, 21-13 (0:36)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (26)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (1:05)
8/9-21 Beijing, China Talita Antunes 6 4    
PF: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (19)  18-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:49)     
PF: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)     
PF: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (7)  22-20, 21-19 (0:42)     
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (12)  12-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:50)     
W2: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (10)  24-22, 21-14 (0:46)     
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  12-21, 14-21 (0:38)     
B: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:38)     
9/15-20 Guarujá, Brazil Talita Antunes 4 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Taiana Lima / Elize Maia (29)  21-12, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: d. Claudia Lehmann / Julia Sude (13)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (12)  16-21, 20-22 (0:40)
C4: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (10)  21-17, 22-20 (0:45)
C5: l. Maria Antonelli / Vanilda Leao (3)  11-21, 14-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 51-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 112-54  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3175-2872
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $78,900
Points: 2550
Ranking: 6th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.