Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Saymon Barbosa:
 
Saymon Barbosa Santos
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2013-19
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Fabio Bastos 5 9   70
PE: d. Christoph Dressler / Lukas Stranger (Q4,28)  21-17, 21-19 (0:41)
PE: d. Kalteh Kambiz / Behnam Tavakoli (21)  by Forfeit
PE: d. Runar Sannarnes / Andreas Takvam (Q6,12)  22-20, 21-16 (0:40)
W2: l. Aaron Nusbaum / Grant O'Gorman (10)  21-19, 15-21, 10-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 131-127
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 60th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Marcus Carvalhaes Q4,11 5   84
Q1: d. Kirill Gurin / Viktor Pestov (Q13)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
Q2: l. Edvarts Buivids / Pekmanis Reinis (Q5,12)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (1:01)
PB: d. Tarandath Deonath / Tevin Joseph (26)  21-7, 21-6 (0:22)
PB: d. Denys Denysenko / Andriy Kravets (Q10,23)  21-18, 21-15 (0:42)
PB: d. Sergey Bogatu / Vladislav Pustynnikov (14)  21-15, 21-14 (0:30)
PB: d. Cristian Encarnacion / Kevin Rodriguez (35)  12-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:49)
PB: d. Lorenz Petutschnig / Tobias Winter (2)  21-23, 21-16, 17-15 (0:52)
W2: d. Ostap Firsov / Maxim Zhirkov (Q6,13)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
W3: l. Bennet Poniewaz / David Poniewaz (5)  18-21, 21-23 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 408-333
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 38th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/12-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Marcio Araujo Q27 33   30
Q1: d. Alexey Kuleshov / Dmitriy Yakovlev (Q6)  21-16, 22-20 (0:38)
Q2: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Yaroslav Koshkarev (Q22,29)  19-21, 16-21 (0:39)
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Marcio Araujo   CQ    
CQ: l. Bruno de Paula / Hevaldo Moreira    18-21, 15-21 (0:34)
6/2-7 Porec, Croatia Marcio Araujo   CQ    
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Hevaldo Moreira    21-19, 17-21, 15-12 (0:50)
CQ: l. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (Q1,20)  12-21, 19-21 (0:38)
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Marcio Araujo Q28 33   40
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Hevaldo Moreira    21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
CQ: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (Q1,20)  24-22, 15-21, 15-12 (0:58)
Q1: d. Michal Bryl / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q5)  21-18, 21-15 (0:35)
Q2: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (Q21,32)  17-21, 26-24, 12-15 (0:58)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q20,32 17 $3,500.00 120
Q1: d. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (Q13)  21-18, 18-21, 15-13 (0:47)
Q2: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Stefan Windscheif (Q4,25)  21-18, 21-16 (0:38)
PA: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (1)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)
PA: l. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (16)  19-21, 16-21 (0:38)
PA: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (17)  12-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:50)
W1: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  16-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes   CQ    
CQ: l. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (Q1)  15-21, 14-21 (0:38)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q3,16 3 $3,000.00 200
Q2: d. Eduardo Davi / Arthur Mariano (Q14)  21-16, 21-14 (0:30)
PD: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (9)  21-11, 18-21, 15-11 (0:47)
PD: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (4)  19-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:58)
PD: l. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (Q6,21)  21-16, 22-24, 12-15 (0:46)
LL0: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (2)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Stefan Windscheif (12)  18-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:53)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  14-21, 17-21 (0:35)
B: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  21-14, 17-21, 15-8 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-29  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1125-1108
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $6,500
Points: 390
Ranking: 95th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q10,28 3 $3,000.00 200
Q2: d. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (Q7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
PE: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (5)  21-15, 18-21, 15-8 (0:46)
PE: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (12)  18-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:52)
PE: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Stefan Windscheif (21)  19-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:49)
W2: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin (Q8,26)  25-23, 21-12 (0:36)
W3: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (15)  21-18, 21-13 (0:34)
SF: l. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:38)
B: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (11)  21-18, 25-23 (0:55)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q18 33   40
Q1: d. Julian Azaad / Pablo Bianchi (Q15)  21-19, 21-15 (0:42)
Q2: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (Q2,26)  20-22, 23-21, 10-15 (0:45)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q15,28 5 $1,687.50 150
Q1: d. Jean-Baptiste Daguerre / Yannick Salvetti (Q18)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
Q2: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (Q2)  21-19, 22-20 (0:35)
PE: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
PE: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (12)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (0:43)
PE: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (21)  19-21, 21-13, 16-18 (0:42)
W2: d. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (18)  15-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:53)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/26-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q1,10 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Jonas Kissling / Marco Krattiger (23)  21-15, 12-21, 15-8 (0:40)
PG: d. Julian Horl / Daniel Hupfer (Q4,26)  21-8, 21-15 (0:27)
PG: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (7)  24-26, 14-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Quentin Metral / Michiel Zandbergen (Q7,28)  21-15, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (2)  19-21, 21-23 (0:37)
5/17-21 Cincinnati, United States Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 13 1 $5,500.00 250
PD: d. Sam O'Dea / Michael Watson (20)  25-23, 13-21, 15-13 (0:47)     
PD: d. Hendrik Mol / Lars Fredrik Tvinde (Q7,29)  21-16, 17-21, 15-9 (0:45)     
PD: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (4)  18-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:40)     
W2: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (15)  21-19, 21-18 (0:33)     
W3: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (4)  21-19, 22-20 (0:34)     
SF: d. John Mayer / Ryan Doherty (10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)     
G: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (7)  22-20, 21-8 (0:33)     
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q8 33   40
Q1: d. Yury Bogatov / Maksim Hudyakov (Q25)  18-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:41)
Q2: l. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (Q9,27)  19-21, 18-21 (0:30)
6/7-12 Hamburg, Germany Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q2,24 17 $3,500.00 120
Q1: d. Davide Boncompagni / Valerio Del Carpio (Q31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:26)
Q2: d. Stefan Basta / Lazar Kolaric (Q15)  21-15, 23-21 (0:32)
PH: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (9)  21-18, 18-21, 15-9 (0:43)
PH: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  18-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:43)
PH: l. Andre Loyola / Ricardo Santos (25)  15-21, 14-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q1,23)  13-21, 19-21 (0:29)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q1,14 3 $16,000.00 320
Q2: d. Toms Smedins / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q16)  26-28, 21-15, 17-15 (0:50)
PC: l. Andre Loyola / Ricardo Santos (Q2,19)  21-16, 17-21, 9-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q7,30)  21-15, 21-19 (0:35)
PC: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (3)  23-21, 20-22, 16-18 (0:59)
W1: d. Ruslan Bykanov / Yaroslav Koshkarev (Q3,27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: d. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (17)  21-12, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (7)  22-20, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  21-18, 18-21, 12-15 (0:51)
B: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (3)  21-15, 19-21, 15-11 (0:48)
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q1,18 5 $8,500.00 240
CQ: d. Andre Loyola / Ricardo Santos (Q2,24)  18-21, 24-22, 19-17 (0:58)
Q2: d. Peter Eglseer / Florian Schnetzer (Q16)  21-15, 22-24, 15-9 (0:51)
PB: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (15)  25-23, 19-21, 15-11 (0:56)
PB: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:49)
PB: d. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (31)  14-21, 21-10, 15-8 (0:39)
W2: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Kay Matysik (19)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
W3: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (15)  21-18, 14-21, 18-20 (0:51)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q1,18 9 $5,500.00 180
CQ: l. Oscar Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q14)  18-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Q1: d. Fabio Berta / Luca Muller (Q32)  21-12, 21-16 (0:27)
Q2: d. Lukas Kazdailis / Arnas Rumsevicius (Q16)  21-15, 21-18 (0:29)
PB: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (15)  22-20, 19-21, 11-15 (0:41)
PB: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:33)
PB: d. Daniel Bergerud / Svein Solhaug (Q13,31)  21-18, 21-17 (0:29)
W1: d. John Hyden / Tri Bourne (14)  13-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:45)
W2: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (7)  15-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 4 2 $21,500.00 360
PD: d. Ryan Doherty / John Mayer (Q14,29)  21-14, 21-16 (0:30)
PD: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Stefan Windscheif (20)  21-18, 19-21, 13-15 (0:57)
PD: d. Grant O'Gorman / Sam Pedlow (13)  23-25, 21-19, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Konstantin Semenov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (5)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Davide Dal Molin / Andrea Tomatis (Q29,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:30)
SF: d. Bartosz Losiak / Michal Bryl (11)  21-16, 24-22 (0:42)
G: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 49-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 105-59  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3112-2857
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $66,188
Points: 2020
Ranking: 31st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Alvaro Filho Q1,9 1 $20,000.00 600
Q2: d. Romain Di Giantommaso / Maxime Thiercy (Q17)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
PH: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (24)  21-17, 21-19 (0:36)
PH: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q3,25)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
PH: d. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: d. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (Q10,29)  21-12, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Michal Bryl (13)  21-14, 21-17 (0:26)
SF: d. John Hyden / Ryan Doherty (24)  21-16, 21-9 (0:33)
G: d. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
5/17-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Alvaro Filho 1 5 $3,000.00 160
PA: d. Quincy Aye / Youssef Krou (32)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (0:56)
PA: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (16)  21-13, 21-13 (0:30)
W2: d. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (9)  22-20, 16-21, 11-15 (0:51)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Alvaro Filho 2 9 $1,000.00 90
PB: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q21,31)  26-24, 17-21, 16-14 (0:54)
PB: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (15)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q15,28)  21-16, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (10)  20-22, 22-24 (0:40)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Alvaro Filho 3 9 $1,000.00 90
PC: d. Maarten Van Garderen / Christiaan Varenhorst (30)  23-21, 21-14 (0:38)
PC: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (14)  18-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: l. Nico Beeler / Marco Krattiger (20)  27-25, 21-23, 10-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/2 Porec, Croatia Alvaro Filho 1 17 $3,000.00 120
PA: d. Niksa Dellorco / Ivan Perisic (32)  21-10, 21-10 (0:28)
PA: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (17)  17-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:51)
PA: l. Theo Brunner / Casey Patterson (16)  21-16, 17-21, 13-15 (0:51)
W1: l. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q11,25)  20-22, 19-21 (0:40)
7/3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Alvaro Filho 1 3 $10,000.00 360
PA: d. Jonas Kissling / Alexei Strasser (32)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
PA: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (Q2,17)  21-18, 16-21, 15-11 (0:44)
PA: d. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (16)  18-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:55)
W2: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (9)  21-15, 17-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W3: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (Q2,17)  22-20, 19-21, 15-11 (0:48)
SF: l. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (10)  21-19, 15-21, 13-15 (0:50)
B: d. Evandro Goncalves / Andre Loyola (6)  21-12, 21-18 (0:36)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Alvaro Filho 2 25 $1,000.00 60
PB: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Aliaksandr Kavalenka (Q12,31)  23-21, 20-22, 8-15 (0:50)
PB: l. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (18)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/28-8/6 Vienna, Austria Alvaro Filho 1 17 $3,500.00 160
PA: d. Marlon Phillip / Daneil Williams (48)  21-11, 21-11 (0:26)
PA: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (25)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
PA: l. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (24)  21-17, 15-21, 10-15 (0:45)
W1: l. Maarten Van Garderen / Christiaan Varenhorst (45)  17-21, 18-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Hamburg, Germany Alvaro Filho 3 9 $7,500.00 0
PC: l. Armin Dollinger / Jonathan Erdmann (11)  15-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:53)
PC: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  20-22, 16-21 (0:36)
W1: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (8)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 57-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1761-1616
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $50,000
Points: 1640
Ranking: 13th
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-16 Long Beach, United States Alvaro Filho 1 9 $500.00 0
PA: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (9)  19-21, 27-29 (0:50)
PA: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (8)  by Forfeit
PA: l. Marco Caminati / Alex Ranghieri (16)  19-21, 15-21 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 80-92
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $500
 
2018 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-16 Waikiki Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 6 3 $4,500.00 0
W1: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  21-18, 14-21, 15-12 (0:53)     
W2: l. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  21-23, 21-14, 10-15 (0:52)     
C2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (5)  23-21, 21-18 (0:43)     
SF: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 183-184
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $4,500
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Alvaro Filho Q3 33   120
Q1: d. Yanwei Wang / Chaowei Zhou (Q30)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
Q2: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (Q14,31)  16-21, 12-21 (0:33)
3/6-10 Doha, Qatar Alvaro Filho 22 5 $3,000.00 240
PF: l. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (11)  12-21, 21-18, 14-16 (0:47)
PF: d. Julio Nascimento / Jefferson Santos Pereira (27)  21-9, 27-29, 15-10 (0:51)
W1: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (13)  17-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (16)  19-21, 21-18, 18-16 (1:05)
W3: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (9)  21-19, 19-21, 20-22 (1:05)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Alvaro Filho 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (16)  19-21, 11-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Lei Li / Zhuoxin Li (32)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: d. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (6)  19-21, 28-26, 15-9 (0:56)
W2: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Igor Velichko (9)  19-21, 19-21 (0:37)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Alvaro Filho Q2,16 9 $2,000.00 170
Q2: d. Davide Benzi / Andrea Storari (Q15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (17)  18-21, 24-22, 15-10 (0:55)     
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  18-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:53)     
C3: d. Jeremy Casebeer / Reid Priddy (36)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (0:59)     
C4: d. Oscar Brandao / Ricardo Santos (Q6,37)  21-17, 21-19 (0:44)     
C5: l. Marco Caminati / Enrico Rossi (27)  17-21, 18-21 (0:42)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Alvaro Filho 8 25 $1,000.00 120
PH: l. Nils Ehlers / Lorenz Schumann (Q3,25)  23-21, 14-21, 13-15 (0:50)
PH: l. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (24)  21-19, 2-6 retired (0:31)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Alvaro Filho Q2,24 25 $1,000.00 120
CQ: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley    21-18, 21-23, 15-13 (0:58)
Q2: d. Jan Pokersnik / Nejc Zemljak (Q18)  15-21, 23-21, 15-13 (1:03)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Nikita Liamin (9)  19-21, 20-22 (0:43)
PH: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q4,25)  14-21, 19-21 (0:36)
7/31-8/5 Vienna, Austria Alvaro Filho   CQ    
CQ: l. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley    19-21, 18-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-30  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1096-1096
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $9,000
Points: 970
Ranking: 120th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/9-14 Yangzhou, China Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 10 3 $5,000.00 320
PG: d. Yang Li / Jiaxin Wu (23)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
PG: d. Alison Cerutti / Andre Loyola (7)  21-15, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Taras Myskiv / Valeriy Samoday (Q7,29)  22-20, 25-23 (0:37)
W3: d. Maciej Rudol / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q4,26)  17-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
SF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (4)  16-21, 12-21 (0:27)
B: d. Sam Pedlow / Sam Schachter (11)  by Forfeit
10/17-21 Las Vegas, United States Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 10 9 $2,000.00 200
PG: d. Casey Patterson / Stafford Slick (23)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
PG: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  19-21, 17-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Robin Seidl / Philipp Waller (14)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (9)  13-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:44)
3/11-16 Doha, Qatar Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 14 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (19)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
PC: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (Q15,30)  21-18, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q1,18)  21-11, 12-21, 10-15 (0:41)
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 18 25 $1,000.00 120
PB: l. Martins Plavins / Edgars Tocs (15)  21-18, 16-21, 7-15 (0:50)
PB: l. Iaroslav Gordieiev / Sergiy Popov (Q26,31)  21-17, 18-21, 8-15 (0:51)
5/15-19 Itapema, Brazil Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes 15 17 $1,500.00 160
PB: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (18)  21-18, 17-21, 15-8 (0:45)
PB: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (2)  13-21, 20-22 (0:35)
W1: l. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (16)  21-17, 16-21, 10-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes   CQ    
CQ: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (Q1,13)  21-15, 17-21, 10-15 (0:50)
6/11-16 Warsaw, Poland Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes   CQ    
CQ: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (Q1)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:56)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q6,26 5 $6,000.00 360
CQ: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg    21-14, 16-21, 23-21 (1:02)
Q1: d. Julian Azaad / Nicolas Capogrosso (Q27)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Q2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Sven Winter (Q22)  21-19, 21-10 (0:35)
PG: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
PG: d. Adrian Carambula / Enrico Rossi (10)  17-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:55)
W1: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Oleg Stoyanovskiy (2)  23-21, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Mirco Gerson / Adrian Heidrich (8)  19-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: l. Anders Mol / Christian Sorum (1)  14-21, 17-21 (0:44)
7/17-21 Espinho, Portugal Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q1,14 9 $2,000.00 200
Q2: d. Dirk Boehle / Stefan Boermans (Q16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:27)
PC: d. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (19)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:51)
PC: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (3)  20-22, 19-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (23)  21-17, 16-21, 15-9 (0:50)
W2: l. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  20-22, 19-21 (0:44)
7/24-28 Tokyo, Japan Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q1,18 9 $2,000.00 200
Q2: d. Nuttanon Inkiew / Sedtawat Padsawud (Q17)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
PF: d. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (7)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
PF: d. Yoshiumi Hasegawa / Takumi Takahashi (6)  21-14, 21-15 (0:29)
PF: d. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (Q8,19)  21-18, 21-10 (0:34)
W1: l. Andre Loyola / George Wanderley (3)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q6,27 25 $2,000.00 180
Q1: d. Olivier Barthelemy / Jeremy Silvestre (Q27)  21-17, 22-20 (0:34)
Q2: d. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (Q11)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: l. Michal Bryl / Grzegorz Fijalek (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
PF: l. Ilya Leshukov / Konstantin Semenov (11)  16-21, 11-21 (0:39)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes Q3,20 4 $4,000.00 280
Q2: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Alexander Likholetov (Q14)  21-14, 21-16 (0:31)
PD: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (13)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:49)
PD: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  17-21, 21-18, 15-9 (0:49)
W2: d. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (8)  21-8, 21-19 (0:31)
W3: d. Evandro Goncalves / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  17-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:53)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (18)  21-14, 12-21, 20-22 (0:54)
B: l. Julius Thole / Clemens Wickler (6)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 66-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2061-1962
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $27,500
Points: 2220
Ranking: 44th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.