Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Shelda Bede:
 
Shelda Kelly Bruno Bedê
Brazil  
    
 
Season Summaries 2003-09
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Rhodes, Greece Adriana Behar 2 2 $7,500.00 135
PB: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:38)     
PB: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (15)  21-14, 21-16 (0:35)     
PB: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q23,31)  21-12, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)     
W1: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (16)  21-17, 23-21 (0:41)     
W2: d. Leila Barros / Monica Rodrigues (7)  18-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:52)     
SF: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (20)  21-11, 23-21 (0:34)     
G: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (5)  23-21, 19-21, 12-15 (0:55)     
6/17-21 Gstaad, Switzerland Adriana Behar 3 3 $6,000.00 120
PC: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (19)  21-12, 21-15 (0:38)
PC: d. Carrie Dodd / Leanne McSorley (14)  21-10, 21-9 (0:31)
PC: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q24,30)  21-11, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (20)  21-14, 19-21, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Nancy Reynolds (Q2,21)  21-18, 21-17 (0:41)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  23-25, 21-17, 12-15 (0:56)
B: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (26)  21-15, 21-15 (0:41)
6/24-28 Berlin, Germany Adriana Behar 3 3 $11,500.00 240
PC: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (19)  21-18, 21-18 (0:43)
PC: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (14)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
PC: d. Helke Claasen / Judith Augoustides (30)  21-12, 20-22, 15-8 (0:43)
W1: d. Mayra Garcia / Hilda Gaxiola (Q3,29)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
W2: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (6)  21-12, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: l. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (2)  19-21, 18-21 (0:50)
B: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 21-19 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-5 Stavanger, Norway Adriana Behar 4 3 $6,000.00 120
PD: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (20)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
PD: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (13)  21-12, 21-10 (0:30)
PD: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (Q17,29)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: d. Linjun Ji / Jie Wang (Q6,19)  21-10, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:43)
B: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (2)  21-13, 21-17 (0:36)
7/15-20 Marseille, France Adriana Behar 4 3 $10,000.00 216
PD: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q7,20)  24-22, 21-11 (0:35)
PD: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (13)  by Forfeit
PD: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (Q14,29)  21-9, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (3)  23-21, 21-19 (0:50)
W2: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:40)
SF: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:43)
B: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (11)  21-18, 21-14 (0:46)
7/30-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Adriana Behar 3 3 $10,000.00 208
PC: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (19)  23-21, 21-17 (0:45)
PC: d. Lisa Arce / Rachel Scott (14)  21-10, 21-19 (0:32)
PC: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (Q21,30)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
W1: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (Q17,29)  21-13, 23-21 (0:40)
W2: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:52)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-15, 17-21, 8-15 (0:55)
B: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-10 Osaka, Japan Adriana Behar 2 2 $7,500.00 135
PB: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (18)  21-12, 21-14 (0:37)
PB: d. Nicole Schnyder-Benoit / Simone Kuhn (15)  21-19, 21-13 (0:37)
PB: d. Krisztina Nagy / Anita Petho (Q13,31)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
W1: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (12)  21-10, 29-27 (0:38)
W2: d. Leila Barros / Monica Rodrigues (Q1,7)  21-14, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (3)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (1:05)
G: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (1)  18-21, 21-19, 13-15 (1:04)
9/3-7 Milan, Italy Adriana Behar 2 2 $7,500.00 135
PB: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (18)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
PB: d. Hilda Gaxiola / Mayra Garcia (15)  21-11, 21-18 (0:31)
PB: d. Karin Trussel / Nadia Erni (Q24,31)  21-13, 21-15 (0:39)
W1: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Tatiana Minello (6)  21-17, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
SF: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Nancy Reynolds (11)  21-18, 17-21, 18-16 (0:58)
G: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (4)  21-17, 20-22, 11-15 (0:59)
9/18-21 Carson, United States Adriana Behar 3 9 $4,000.00 120
PC: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (19)  21-15, 21-16 (0:34)
PC: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (14)  21-15, 20-22, 15-8 (0:50)
PC: d. Catalina Maria Pol / Ester Alcon (Q10,30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (7)  17-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-12 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Adriana Behar 3 2 $20,000.00 360
PC: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (27)  21-12, 21-6 (0:32)
PC: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (22)  14-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:50)
PC: d. Jackie Silva / Juliana Felisberta (46)  21-18, 24-22 (0:45)
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (28)  21-12, 21-14 (0:43)
W2: d. Lu Wang / Wenhui You (24)  16-21, 24-22, 15-9 (1:01)
W3: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (6)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
SF: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (7)  21-16, 21-16 (0:40)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 58-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 120-30  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2993-2421
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (4 times)
Winnings: $90,000
Points: 1789
Ranking: 5th
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/9-14 Fortaleza, Brazil Adriana Behar 2 2 $9,000.00 162
W1: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (Q7,31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:45)
W2: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q3,18)  21-17, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (7)  21-18, 22-20 (0:52)
W4: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  22-20, 18-21, 15-11 (1:05)
SF: d. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (Q13,28)  21-14, 21-17 (0:45)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  10-21, 18-21 (0:37)
5/19-23 Rhodes, Greece Adriana Behar 2 3 $7,000.00 144
W1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (31)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: d. Guylaine Dumont / Annie Martin (18)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Ryo Tokuno (Q3,23)  21-11, 21-16 (0:38)
W4: l. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (6)  18-21, 18-21 (0:43)
C6: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (Q9,21)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 18-21 (0:38)
B: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  23-25, 21-16, 15-11 (0:56)
5/26-30 Shanghai, China Adriana Behar 1 3 $7,000.00 144
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q14,32)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Andrea Ahmann / Jana Vollmer (Q1,17)  21-11, 27-25 (0:46)
W3: l. Lu Wang / Wenhui You (9)  21-15, 19-21, 13-15 (1:03)
C4: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (Q8,29)  21-16, 21-9
C5: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Efthalia Koutroumanidou (21)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
C6: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (7)  21-10, 21-14 (0:31)
SF: l. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  19-21, 18-21 (0:41)
B: d. Lu Wang / Wenhui You (9)  24-22, 21-17 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/2-6 Osaka, Japan Adriana Behar 1 1 $13,500.00 180
W1: d. Chen Xue / Zhengqing Ren (Q23,32)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Alexandra Fonseca / Monica Rodrigues (17)  21-15, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: d. Linjun Ji / Xi Zhang (Q11,24)  21-11, 21-17 (0:36)
W4: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Efi Sfyri (21)  17-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:49)
SF: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (3)  21-13, 21-11 (0:34)
G: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (2)  21-12 retired (0:17)
6/15-19 Gstaad, Switzerland Adriana Behar 2 2 $9,000.00 162
W1: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (Q10,31)  21-13, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (15)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (Q6,23)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W4: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  21-18, 19-21, 18-16 (1:05)
SF: d. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (4)  19-21, 21-17, 17-15 (1:04)
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  28-26, 17-21, 10-15 (1:01)
6/22-26 Berlin, Germany Adriana Behar 2 1 $21,500.00 300
W1: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (Q12,31)  21-15, 18-21, 15-8 (0:55)
W2: d. Carrie Dodd / Nancy Reynolds (Q5,15)  21-16, 19-21, 18-16 (1:02)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (7)  21-13, 21-17 (0:49)
W4: d. Holly McPeak / Elaine Youngs (3)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (1:01)
SF: d. Danja Musch / Susanne Lahme (8)  21-14, 21-16 (0:44)
G: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (12)  21-16, 21-17 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Adriana Behar 1 2 $13,500.00 243
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q13,32)  25-27, 21-13, 15-8 (0:55)
W2: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (16)  21-14, 21-12 (0:39)
W3: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Marrit Leenstra (25)  21-17, 21-14 (0:37)
W4: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-18, 17-21, 18-16 (0:58)
SF: d. Elaine Youngs / Holly McPeak (2)  21-15, 21-18 (0:46)
G: l. Rachel Scott / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  13-21, 7-21 (0:36)
8/14-24 Athens, Greece Adriana Behar 2 2    
PB: d. Leigh-Ann Naidoo / Julia Willand (23)  21-7, 21-10 (0:35)     
PB: d. Daniela Gattelli / Lucilla Perrotta (14)  21-17, 21-17 (0:46)     
PB: d. Tamara Larrea Peraza / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (11)  21-14, 21-19 (0:45)     
W1: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (20)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:59)     
W2: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  15-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:59)     
SF: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)     
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 11-21 (0:42)     
9/1-5 Milan, Italy Adriana Behar 1 1 $13,500.00 180
W1: d. Marketa Tychnova / Katerina Tychnova (Q12,32)  21-9, 21-16 (0:29)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (16)  21-15, 21-16 (0:44)
W3: d. Laura Bruschini / Annamaria Solazzi (9)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
W4: d. Shaylyn Bede / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
SF: d. Simone Kuhn / Nicole Schnyder-Benoit (3)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
G: d. Shaylyn Bede / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-15, 25-23 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/20-25 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Adriana Behar 1 2 $9,000.00 162
W1: d. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q9,32)  21-13, 18-21, 15-7 (0:47)
W2: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (17)  21-12, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (9)  21-19, 21-10 (0:40)
W4: d. Renata Ribeiro / Shaylyn Bede (4)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: d. Monica Paludo / Angela Lavalle (Q6,29)  21-14, 21-17 (0:41)
G: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Sandra Pires (3)  14-21, 26-28 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 55-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 110-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2812-2344
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $103,000
Points: 1677
Ranking: 1st
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-21 Shanghai, China Adriana Behar 1 2 $11,000.00 180
W1: d. Ju Zhang / Jingting Zhang (Q23,32)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:38)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (9)  21-16, 23-21 (0:42)
W4: d. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  21-15, 29-27 (0:46)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (9)  21-16, 21-19 (0:44)
G: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  15-21, 18-21 (0:46)
5/25-29 Osaka, Japan Adriana Behar 1 3 $8,000.00 160
W1: d. Usa Tenpaksee / Kamoltip Kulna (Q19,32)  21-13, 21-10 (0:30)
W2: d. Laura Bruschini / Diletta Lunardi (16)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  21-14, 21-19 (0:37)
W4: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-18, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  24-22, 16-21, 7-15 (1:00)
B: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  21-11, 21-13 (0:37)
6/8-12 Milan, Italy Adriana Behar 1 4 $6,000.00 140
W1: d. Natalya Uryadova / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q40,32)  21-7, 21-12 (0:22)
W2: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,17)  25-23, 21-16 (0:48)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (8)  24-22, 23-21 (0:55)
W4: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  21-23, 18-21 (0:41)
C6: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (3)  21-13, 15-21, 15-10 (0:54)
SF: l. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (2)  16-21, 14-21 (0:48)
B: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (4)  22-24, 22-24 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Gstaad, Switzerland Adriana Behar 2 3 $8,000.00 160
W1: d. Annik Skrivan / Nadine Zumkehr (31)  21-14, 21-9 (0:30)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (7)  17-21, 21-8, 15-12 (0:46)
W4: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (6)  16-21, 18-21 (0:40)
C6: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (5)  21-17, 25-23 (0:48)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-19, 13-21, 15-17 (1:10)
B: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (4)  21-12, 21-16 (0:40)
6/21-25 Berlin, Germany Adriana Behar 2 5 $10,000.00 300
W2: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (31)  19-21, 21-17, 33-35 (1:28)
C1: d. Annie Martin / Marie-Christine Pruneau (36)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
C2: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (18)  21-14, 21-19 (0:42)
C3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (17)  23-21, 21-19 (0:45)
C4: d. Susanne Lahme / Danja Musch (9)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
C5: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (6)  21-17, 21-14 (0:46)
C6: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (15)  21-18, 21-15 (0:40)
C7: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (5)  19-21, 15-21 (0:51)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Adriana Behar 2 4 $8,450.00 196
W1: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (Q11,31)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Angela Clarke / Kylie Gerlic (18)  19-21, 21-10, 15-10 (0:46)
W3: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (7)  21-14, 21-12 (0:37)
W4: d. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (3)  21-9, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 12-21 (0:42)
B: l. Jia Tian / Fei Wang (3)  16-21, 10-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/24-28 Montréal, Canada Adriana Behar 2 3 $8,000.00 160
W1: d. Nancy Gougeon / Gabriele Jobst (Q10,31)  21-11, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Karin Lundqvist / Sara Uddstahl (Q3,15)  21-9, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:47)
W4: l. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (11)  21-23, 21-14, 12-15 (0:56)
C6: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (8)  21-14, 21-17 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  24-26, 15-21 (0:55)
B: d. Sanne Keizer / Marrit Leenstra (11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:46)
8/30-9/3 Athens, Greece Adriana Behar 2 3 $8,000.00 160
W1: d. Katerina Nikolaidou / Foteini Papageorgiou (31)  21-14, 21-14 (0:38)
W2: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (18)  21-11, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (7)  21-11, 20-22, 15-12 (0:58)
W4: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,3)  21-19, 21-11 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-17, 20-22, 4-15 (1:01)
B: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (4)  21-18, 24-26, 15-11 (1:08)
9/14-18 Bali, Indonesia Adriana Behar 2 2 $11,000.00 180
W1: d. Kamoltip Kulna / Jarunee Sannok (Q6,31)  21-7, 17-21, 15-10 (0:43)
W2: d. Lucilla Perrotta / Diletta Lunardi (18)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
W3: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  21-14, 21-16 (0:35)
W4: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (6)  21-15, 21-18 (0:45)
SF: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (4)  21-14, 21-15 (0:51)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (1)  19-21, 25-27 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/18-22 Salvador, Brazil Adriana Behar 4 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Karin Lundqvist / Sara Uddstahl (Q8,29)  21-11, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Sandra Pires (Q1,13)  21-17, 19-21, 15-13 (1:00)
W3: d. Nancy Reynolds / Jennifer Kessy (12)  21-14, 21-14 (0:39)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:38)
C6: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  18-21, 21-17, 14-16 (1:03)
10/26-30 Acapulco, Mexico Adriana Behar 4 5 $5,000.00 120
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Kristine Wiig (Q4,29)  21-16, 20-22, 17-15 (1:01)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (13)  21-14, 21-16 (0:40)
W3: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (Q1,12)  21-17, 21-16 (0:47)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:45)
C6: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (5)  15-21, 13-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 50-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 106-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3001-2560
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $88,450
Points: 1876
Ranking: 6th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Modena, Italy Adriana Behar 5 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Kylie Gerlic / Stacey Kloeden (Q6,28)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q4,12)  21-17, 16-21, 15-17 (0:56)
C2: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (Q13,27)  15-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:52)
C3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (14)  21-9, 21-10 (0:33)
C4: d. Erika Nystrom / Emilia Nystrom (Q3,26)  21-12, 20-22, 15-7 (0:51)
C5: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q9,24)  21-12, 21-17 (0:33)
C6: l. Elaine Youngs / Rachel Scott (4)  15-21, 21-17, 15-17 (1:06)
5/24-28 Shanghai, China Adriana Behar 2 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Miho Makabe / Sachie Oguri (Q26,31)  21-7, 21-15 (0:31)
W2: d. Tatiana Barrera / Eva Hamzaoui (15)  21-10, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (10)  19-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:52)
W4: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  19-21, 23-25 (0:41)
C6: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (25)  18-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:55)
5/31-6/4 Athens, Greece Adriana Behar 5 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Satoko Urata (Q2,28)  21-11, 21-7 (0:34)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (12)  21-16, 21-15 (0:42)
W3: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (13)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
C6: l. Linjun Ji / Lu Wang (Q4,25)  19-21, 21-13, 13-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Gstaad, Switzerland Adriana Behar 5 17 $2,450.00 80
W1: d. Sara Montagnolli / Sabine Swoboda (Q8,28)  21-11, 21-11 (0:38)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (21)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (1:03)
C2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (22)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Adriana Behar 3 2 $14,150.00 360
PC: d. Summer Lochowicz / Tamsin Hinchley (Q14,30)  21-11, 21-10 (0:32)
PC: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
PC: d. Marrit Leenstra / Sanne Keizer (14)  21-19, 21-11 (0:35)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (6)  27-25, 21-15 (0:47)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  21-12, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (23)  21-17, 21-23, 15-11 (1:07)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 17-21 (0:43)
7/4-8 Marseille, France Adriana Behar 3 2 $11,000.00 270
W1: d. Kylie Gerlic / Stacey Kloeden (Q8,30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Lu Wang / Linjun Ji (Q4,14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:44)
W3: d. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (6)  22-20, 15-21, 16-14 (1:03)
W4: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (Q1,7)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)
SF: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (2)  21-18, 21-17 (0:50)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 23-25 (0:55)
7/12-16 Montréal, Canada Adriana Behar 2 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q8,31)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)
W2: d. Lina Yanchulova / Petia Yanchulova (15)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Natalie Cook / Nicole Sanderson (Q2,7)  20-22, 21-16, 16-14 (1:01)
W4: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (Q1,6)  19-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C6: l. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (12)  16-21, 22-20, 12-15 (1:04)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/19-22 St. Petersburg, Russia Adriana Behar 2 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Victoria Demircheva / Yulia Ilina (Q25,31)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
W2: d. Eiko Koizumi / Shinako Tanaka (Q2,18)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
W3: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (23)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W4: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (14)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  21-14, 23-25, 13-15 (1:03)
B: d. Renata Ribeiro / Talita Antunes (4)  21-11, 21-14 (0:39)
7/25-29 Paris, France Adriana Behar 3 4 $8,850.00 280
W1: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (30)  21-17, 24-22 (0:53)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:41)
W3: d. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (6)  11-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:55)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-17, 7-21, 7-15 (0:46)
C6: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  21-17, 28-30, 15-8 (1:12)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-17, 23-25, 11-15 (1:03)
B: l. Ana Paula Henkel / Leila Barros (6)  17-21, 15-21 (0:46)
8/2-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Adriana Behar 4 9 $3,875.00 160
PD: d. Ethel-Julie Arjona / Virginie Kadjo (Q9,29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
PD: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (20)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:52)
PD: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (13)  21-13, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: l. Vasso Karadassiou / Vasiliki Arvaniti (12)  19-21, 25-27 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 37-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 84-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2478-2135
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $68,325
Points: 2110
Ranking: 13th
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Sentosa, Singapore Adriana Behar 6 5 $5,000.00 180
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Lucilla Perrotta (Q6,27)  21-18, 21-14 (0:41)
W2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (22)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (3)  17-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:55)
C4: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  21-14, 21-19 (0:41)
C5: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (11)  21-19, 21-15 (0:53)
C6: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  23-25, 24-22, 13-15 (1:19)
5/30-6/3 Seoul, Korea Adriana Behar 7 7 $4,000.00 150
W1: d. Linjun Ji / Ying Zhang (Q4,26)  22-24, 21-16, 15-11 (1:05)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (23)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  23-25, 13-21 (0:42)
C4: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (11)  22-20, 21-15 (0:41)
C5: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (Q3,22)  25-27, 21-19, 12-15 (1:04)
6/5-10 Warsaw, Poland Adriana Behar 5 2 $11,000.00 270
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (Q23,28)  21-13, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (12)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
W4: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:59)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  18-21, 17-21 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/19-24 Paris, France Adriana Behar   CQ    
CQ: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q8,14)  21-18, 17-21, 12-15 (0:54)
6/26-30 Stavanger, Norway Adriana Behar 6 17 $2,550.00 80
PF: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (Q1,27)  21-8, 21-15 (0:30)
PF: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (22)  15-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:51)
PF: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (11)  17-21, 16-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (Q6,17)  21-19, 18-21, 11-15 (0:59)
7/3-8 Montréal, Canada Adriana Behar 5 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (28)  21-14, 21-13 (0:37)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (12)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (4)  29-27, 21-14 (0:53)
W4: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  12-21, 13-21 (0:36)
C6: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (3)  21-14, 21-14 (0:48)
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  25-27, 22-24 (1:01)
B: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (4)  23-21, 21-19 (0:50)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Adriana Behar 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (29)  21-12, 21-17 (0:34)
PD: l. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (20)  16-21, 33-35 (0:53)
PD: d. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (13)  23-21, 21-23, 15-11 (1:00)
W1: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (9)  21-19, 15-21, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (1:03)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Gstaad, Switzerland Adriana Behar 7 17 $3,500.00 100
PG: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (42)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
PG: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (31)  21-16, 21-18 (0:45)
PG: l. Lu Wang / Man Zuo (18)  16-21, 21-14, 13-15 (0:54)
W1: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (5)  21-19, 12-21, 13-15 (0:58)
8/1-4 Klagenfurt, Austria Adriana Behar 11 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (22)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11 (0:54)
PF: d. Chiaki Kusuhara / Mika Teru Saiki (27)  21-16, 21-16 (0:41)
PF: d. Leila Barros / Ana Paula Henkel (6)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:54)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (7)  22-24, 10-21 (0:39)
8/7-11 Kristiansand, Norway Adriana Behar 7 9 $2,550.00 100
W1: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q7,26)  21-14, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (10)  18-21, 7-14 retired (0:37)
C2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (24)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
C3: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (16)  25-23, 23-21 (0:47)
C4: l. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (Q5,28)  20-22, 14-21 (0:42)
9/25-29 Fortaleza, Brazil Adriana Behar 7 4 $6,000.00 210
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Sarah Maxwell (Q5,26)  21-10, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (23)  21-10, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  19-21, 19-21 (0:45)
C4: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (12)  21-14, 21-11 (0:38)
C5: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  23-21, 21-14 (0:42)
C6: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (4)  14-21, 24-22, 15-11 (1:06)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (2)  21-19, 19-21, 7-15 (1:02)
B: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (5)  16-21, 14-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/31-11/4 Phuket, Thailand Ana Paula Henkel 8 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q10,25)  21-14, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (Q9,24)  21-12, 21-10 (0:33)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-15, 16-21, 14-16 (0:57)
C4: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  18-21, 21-13, 11-15 (1:00)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 37-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 85-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2611-2392
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $53,600
Points: 1770
Ranking: 21st
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Ana Paula Henkel 11 3 $7,000.00 240
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (22)  21-14, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (6)  21-14, 21-15 (0:41)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 21-11 (0:37)
W4: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (10)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  23-25, 20-22 (0:48)
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-19, 21-13 (0:39)
4/29-5/4 Shanghai, China Ana Paula Henkel 5 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q5,28)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,12)  21-18, 21-19 (0:45)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  13-21, 22-24 (0:39)
C4: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q14,25)  21-14, 21-16 (0:31)
C5: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (9)  21-15, 21-18 (0:42)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (7)  21-15, 14-21, 15-12 (0:53)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (4)  21-17, 17-21, 7-15 (0:48)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-23, 18-21 (0:41)
5/13-18 Seoul, Korea Ana Paula Henkel 6 2 $9,750.00 270
W1: d. Heidi Ilustre / Diane Pascua (Q10,27)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (22)  21-18, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (3)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  21-18, 15-21, 17-15 (0:59)
SF: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  23-25, 21-19, 17-15 (1:04)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (5)  15-21, 12-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/20-25 Osaka, Japan Ana Paula Henkel 4 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (Q1,29)  21-19, 21-11 (0:39)
W2: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (13)  21-14, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (5)  17-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:54)
W4: l. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (8)  22-24, 12-21 (0:47)
C6: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (6)  22-24, 22-20, 13-15 (1:05)
5/26-31 Barcelona, Spain Ana Paula Henkel 3 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (Q25,30)  21-18, 21-13 (0:42)
W2: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (6)  13-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:50)
W4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (7)  15-21, 17-21 (0:40)
C6: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (2)  25-27, 19-21 (0:56)
6/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Ana Paula Henkel 2 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q6,31)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:53)
W2: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
W3: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Hella Jurich (7)  21-16, 17-21, 15-10 (0:50)
W4: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:41)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Renata Ribeiro (1)  21-19, 21-13 (0:34)
G: d. Tyra Turner / Rachel Scott (6)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
6/9-14 Berlin, Germany Ana Paula Henkel 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Simone Kuhn / Lea Schwer (Q3,29)  21-11, 21-16 (0:37)
PD: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (20)  21-11, 21-15 (0:29)
PD: d. Milagros Crespo / Imara Esteves Ribalta (13)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (12)  21-14, 21-16 (0:43)
W3: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  13-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-22 Paris, France Ana Paula Henkel 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5,30)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
PC: d. Dalixia Fernandez Grasset / Tamara Larrea Peraza (19)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
PC: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,14)  21-18, 21-11 (0:33)
W2: l. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (6)  19-21, 21-17, 12-15 (1:02)
6/23-28 Stavanger, Norway Ana Paula Henkel 5 4 $9,200.00 280
PE: d. Morgane Faure / Virginie Sarpaux (Q3,28)  18-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:55)
PE: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (21)  14-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:48)
PE: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (12)  25-23, 21-19 (0:51)
W2: d. Efthalia Koutroumanidou / Maria Tsiartsiani (30)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
W3: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (10)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (1:03)
SF: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Vasso Karadassiou (12)  21-18, 19-21, 20-22 (1:08)
B: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (8)  14-21, 18-21 (0:43)
6/30-7/5 Moscow, Russia Ana Paula Henkel 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PC: d. Dana Cooke / Annie Martin (Q6,30)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
PC: d. Helke Claasen / Antje Roder (19)  21-16, 21-11 (0:32)
PC: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (14)  21-18, 21-17 (0:44)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (Q14,21)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:54)
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (6)  16-21, 15-21 (0:40)
7/21-26 Gstaad, Switzerland Ana Paula Henkel 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Martina Grossen / Romana Kayser (31)  21-8, 21-13 (0:31)
PB: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (18)  27-25, 21-19 (0:46)
PB: d. Susanne Glesnes / Kathrine Maaseide (15)  21-19, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-9, 19-21, 15-10 (0:54)
W3: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (Q3,24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:38)
SF: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  18-21, 21-16, 15-13 (1:00)
G: d. Jia Tian / Jie Wang (1)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Ana Paula Henkel 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (Q10,31)  21-13, 21-11 (0:29)
PB: d. Nadia Campisi / Clara Lozano (18)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
PB: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Natalya Uryadova (15)  21-10, 22-20 (0:40)
W2: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (12)  21-18, 21-14 (0:43)
W3: d. Sona Novakova / Tereza Tobiasova (Q18,32)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
G: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (27)  21-10, 21-11 (0:33)
9/2-7 Myslowice, Poland Ana Paula Henkel 1 7 $3,500.00 150
W1: d. Paulina Eska / Aleksandra Filip (32)  21-11, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Mered de Vries / Sanne Keizer (16)  19-21, 23-21, 15-9 (0:48)
W3: l. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (24)  21-19, 17-21, 12-15 (1:00)
C4: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (14)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
C5: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  19-21, 24-22, 10-15 (1:08)
9/15-20 Guarujá, Brazil Ana Paula Henkel 1 3 $7,000.00 240
W2: d. Magdalena Jirak / Cornelia Rimser (17)  19-21, 21-7, 16-14 (0:43)
W3: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (8)  21-11, 21-12 (0:26)
W4: d. Shaylyn Bede / Agatha Bednarczuk (12)  21-15, 21-19 (0:36)
SF: l. Vivian Cunha / Larissa Franca (14)  21-19, 13-21, 10-15 (0:46)
B: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 64-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 135-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3585-3107
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $124,900
Points: 3490
Ranking: 1st
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Ana Paula Henkel 3 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Galina Boyko / Anastasia Barsuk (Q8,30)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: l. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (14)  21-12, 21-23, 14-16 (1:02)
C2: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q3,29)  21-13, 21-12 (0:35)
C3: l. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,6)  16-21, 15-21 (0:46)
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Ana Paula Henkel 5 4 $14,000.00 350
PE: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (44)  21-10, 21-10 (0:33)     
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (29)  21-14, 21-14 (0:52)     
PE: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-17, 21-17 (0:38)     
W1: d. Imara Esteves Ribalta / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (42)  21-14, 19-21, 17-15 (0:59)     
W2: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (15)  22-20, 21-16 (0:48)     
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  17-21, 22-20, 15-12 (1:03)     
SF: l. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (1)  26-28, 21-15, 9-15 (1:13)     
B: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  13-21, 16-21 (0:39)     
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Ana Paula Henkel 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (28)  21-18, 15-21, 15-13 (0:56)
PE: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (21)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
PE: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  18-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:52)
W2: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-18, 21-16 (0:38)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  14-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia Ana Paula Henkel 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q4,29)  21-13, 21-15 (0:35)
PD: d. Vivian Cunha / Angela Lavalle (Q17,20)  15-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:56)
PD: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  21-18, 19-21, 15-10 (1:01)
W2: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (11)  24-22, 19-21, 11-15 (1:11)
7/20-26 Marseille, France Ana Paula Henkel 5 5 $5,700.00 240
W2: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (Q5,28)  21-14, 21-10 (0:35)
W3: d. Hana Skalnikova / Tereza Petrova (21)  22-20, 21-11 (0:36)
W4: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  15-21, 21-23 (0:46)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Ana Paula Henkel 8 5 $6,600.00 240
PH: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (25)  22-20, 21-17 (0:35)
PH: d. Merel Mooren / Marloes Wesselink (24)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
PH: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-11, 21-17 (0:47)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q6,23)  21-18, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  19-21, 10-21 (0:44)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Ana Paula Henkel 3 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Carolina Costagrande / Valeria Rosso (Q20,30)  25-23, 21-15 (0:46)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Vivian Cunha / Angela Lavalle (Q9,11)  19-21, 19-21 (0:42)
C4: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (7)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
C5: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q3,26)  21-18, 19-21, 12-15 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Ana Paula Henkel 10 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Galina Boyko / Anastasia Barsuk (Q4,23)  21-14, 21-19 (0:36)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  17-21, 21-12, 15-12 (0:48)
W3: d. Jennifer Kessy / April Ross (2)  21-18, 21-19 (0:41)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  13-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C6: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-15, 21-15 (0:36)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 20-22 (0:41)
B: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:42)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Ana Paula Henkel   CQ    
CQ: l. Claudinere Bento Sabino / Barbara Seixas (Q11,31)  21-15, 10-16 retired (0:39)
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain Ana Paula Henkel 5 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Nadia Campisi / Ester Ribera (Q7,28)  21-11, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  16-21, 19-21 (0:44)
C2: d. Deborah Giaoui / Eva Hamzaoui (Q6,27)  21-18, 21-11 (0:36)
C3: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (Q8,29)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
C4: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:41)
C5: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  23-25, 21-16, 13-15 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 68-38  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2065-1855
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 4th (2 times)
Winnings: $52,225
Points: 1830
Ranking: 17th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.